bustimes.org

78A - Hereford - Rotherwas

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Map

Monday to Friday

Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 06:45 07:15 07:35 08:05
Hereford, adj Meadow Close 06:47 07:17 07:37 08:07
Hereford, adj St. Martin's Church 06:48 07:18 07:38 08:08
Putson, opp Tesco Express 06:48 07:18 07:38 08:08
Putson, opp Post Office 06:49 07:19 07:39 08:09
Putson Holme Lacy Road (o/s 101) 06:49 07:19 07:39 08:09
Lower Bullingham, adj The Wye Inn 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:11
Lower Bullingham, adj Goodwin Way 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:12
Rotherwas, adj Thorn Office Centre 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:13
Rotherwas, adj Vincent Carey Road 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:14
Rotherwas, opp Vincent Carey Road 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:15
Rotherwas, adj Pikadish 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:16
Rotherwas, opp Thorn Office Centre 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:17
Lower Bullingham, opp Goodwin Way 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:17
Lower Bullingham Lane (adj) 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:18
Lower Bullingham, opp The Wye Inn 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:18
Putson, adj Manor Road 07:00 07:31 07:51 08:21
Putson, opp Telephone Box 07:00 07:31 07:51 08:21
Putson Hoarwithy Road (opp 53) 07:01 07:32 07:52 08:22
Putson, adj Tesco Express 07:02 07:33 07:53 08:23
Hereford, adj Garrick Avenue 07:03 07:34 07:54 08:25
Redhill Ross Road (W-bound) 07:04 07:35 07:55 08:26
Redhill Marlbrook Road (opp 20) 07:06 07:37 07:57 08:28
Redhill Ross Road (N-bound) 07:07 07:39 07:59 08:31
Hereford, opp Garrick Avenue 07:08 07:40 08:01 08:33
Hereford, opp St Martin's Church 07:09 07:41 08:02 08:35
Hereford Meadow Close (NE-bound) 07:10 07:42 08:04 08:37
Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 07:14 07:47 08:09 08:44
Does not operate on school days

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Yeomans Travel