bustimes.org

79 - Aston Quay - Spiddal Park

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Spiddal Park - Aston Quay - Aston Quay - Spiddal Park

Aston Quay, stop 326 07:10 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:05 19:35 20:10 20:35 21:25 22:15 23:05
Dublin City South, Essex Quay 07:12 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:13 17:32 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:07 19:37 20:12 20:36 21:26 22:16 23:06
Dublin City South, Merchant's Quay 07:13 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:49 16:19 16:50 17:15 17:34 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:08 19:38 20:13 20:37 21:27 22:17 23:07
Dublin James's Gate, Ushers Quay 07:14 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:09 19:39 20:14 20:38 21:28 22:18 23:08
James's Gate, Guinness Store 07:15 07:25 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:52 16:22 16:53 17:18 17:37 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:11 19:41 20:16 20:39 21:29 22:19 23:09
Outside Heuston Train Station 07:17 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:54 16:24 16:55 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:12 19:42 20:17 20:41 21:31 22:21 23:11
St Johns Road West, stop 2638 07:17 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:23 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:13 19:43 20:18 20:41 21:31 22:21 23:11
Kilmainham Inchicore Road, stop 2640 07:21 07:31 08:04 08:34 09:02 09:27 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:16 19:46 20:21 20:43 21:33 22:23 23:13
Inchicore Camac Court, stop 2641 07:22 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:03 09:28 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:59 16:29 17:00 17:25 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:17 19:47 20:22 20:44 21:34 22:24 23:14
Inchicore, Sarsfield Road 07:23 07:33 08:06 08:36 09:04 09:29 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:00 16:30 17:01 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:18 19:48 20:23 20:45 21:35 22:25 23:15
Islandbridge, Sarsfield Medical 07:24 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:05 09:30 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:19 19:49 20:24 20:46 21:36 22:26 23:16
Ballyfermot Lally Road, stop 2645 07:25 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:06 09:31 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:20 19:50 20:25 20:47 21:37 22:27 23:17
Ballyfermot Decies Road, stop 2646 07:25 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:07 09:32 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:03 16:33 17:04 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:21 19:51 20:26 20:47 21:37 22:27 23:17
Ballyfermot, opposite Markievicz Park, stop 2647 07:26 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:08 09:33 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:22 19:52 20:27 20:48 21:38 22:28 23:18
Ballyfermot Ramillies Road, stop 2648 07:27 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:09 09:34 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:06 16:36 17:07 17:32 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:23 19:53 20:28 20:49 21:39 22:29 23:19
Ballyfermot Thomond Road, stop 2649 07:28 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:10 09:35 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:24 19:54 20:29 20:50 21:40 22:30 23:20
Ballyfermot Landen Road, stop 2650 07:28 07:38 08:14 08:44 09:11 09:36 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:33 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:24 19:54 20:29 20:50 21:40 22:30 23:20
Ballyfermot, Kylemore Avenue 07:29 07:39 08:15 08:45 09:12 09:37 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:34 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:25 19:55 20:30 20:51 21:41 22:31 23:21
Ballyfermot Crescent, stop 2653 (opposite) 07:29 07:39 08:15 08:45 09:12 09:37 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:09 16:39 17:10 17:35 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:26 19:56 20:31 20:51 21:41 22:31 23:21
Ballyfermot Road, stop 2654 07:30 07:40 08:16 08:46 09:13 09:38 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:35 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:26 19:56 20:31 20:52 21:42 22:32 23:22
Ballyfermot, Ballyfermot Parade 07:31 07:41 08:18 08:48 09:15 09:40 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:38 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:28 19:58 20:33 20:53 21:43 22:33 23:23
Ballyfermot, Ballyfermot Road (Le Fanu Road) 07:32 07:42 08:20 08:50 09:17 09:42 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:15 16:45 17:16 17:41 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:30 20:00 20:35 20:54 21:44 22:34 23:24
Ballyfermot Clifden Road, stop 2657 07:33 07:43 08:21 08:51 09:18 09:43 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:42 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:31 20:01 20:36 20:55 21:45 22:35 23:25
Ballyfermot, opp Oranmore Road, stop 2658 07:34 07:44 08:22 08:52 09:19 09:44 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:43 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:16 19:31 20:01 20:36 20:56 21:46 22:36 23:26
Raheen Park Estate, stop 2659 07:34 07:44 08:22 08:52 09:20 09:45 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:43 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:17 19:32 20:02 20:37 20:56 21:46 22:36 23:26
Cherry Orchard Ave, stop 2660 07:35 07:45 08:23 08:53 09:20 09:45 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:44 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:17 19:32 20:02 20:37 20:57 21:47 22:37 23:27
Cherry Orchard Drive, stop 2661 07:36 07:46 08:24 08:54 09:21 09:46 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:45 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:33 20:03 20:38 20:58 21:48 22:38 23:28
Cherry Orchard Way, stop 2662 07:36 07:46 08:24 08:54 09:22 09:47 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:20 16:50 17:21 17:46 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:19 19:34 20:04 20:39 20:59 21:49 22:39 23:29
Saint Ultans School, stop 2909 07:37 07:47 08:25 08:55 09:22 09:47 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:46 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:35 20:05 20:40 20:59 21:49 22:39 23:29
Blackditch Road, stop 2906 07:38 07:48 08:26 08:56 09:23 09:48 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:47 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:20 19:35 20:05 20:40 21:00 21:50 22:40 23:30
Ballyfermot Orchard Lawns, stop 2907 07:38 07:48 08:26 08:56 09:23 09:48 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:47 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:36 20:06 20:41 21:00 21:50 22:40 23:30
Ballyfermot, opposite Spiddal Park, stop 2908 07:39 07:49 08:27 08:57 09:24 09:49 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:48 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:37 20:07 20:42 21:01 21:51 22:41 23:31

Aston Quay - Spiddal Park - Spiddal Park - Aston Quay

Ballyfermot Spiddal Park, stop 2670 06:20 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:20 21:10 22:00 22:50
Ballyfermot Spiddal Road, stop 2910 06:20 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:20 21:10 22:00 22:50
Cherry Orchard Park, stop 2911 06:21 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:21 21:11 22:01 22:51
Saint Ultans School, stop 7507 06:22 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:22 21:11 22:01 22:51
Croftwood Crescent, stop 2663 06:22 07:02 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:38 09:08 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:22 21:12 22:02 22:52
Cherry Orchard Drive, stop 2664 (opposite) 06:23 07:03 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:23 21:13 22:03 22:53
Croftwood Park, stop 2665 06:24 07:04 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:10 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:24 21:13 22:03 22:53
Clifden Drive, stop 2666 06:25 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:41 09:11 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:39 16:04 16:24 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:25 21:14 22:04 22:54
Ballyfermot Clifden Road, stop 2667 06:26 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:42 09:12 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:40 16:05 16:25 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:25 21:14 22:04 22:54
Ballyfermot, stop 2696 06:27 07:07 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:45 09:15 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:27 21:16 22:06 22:56
Ballyfermot Parade, stop 2697 (opposite) 06:28 07:08 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:47 09:17 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:44 16:09 16:29 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:29 21:17 22:07 22:57
Ballyfermot Kylemore Road, stop 2700 06:29 07:09 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:49 09:19 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:48 15:18 15:46 16:11 16:31 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:31 21:18 22:08 22:58
Ballyfermot Crescent, stop 2701 (after) 06:30 07:10 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:49 09:19 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:47 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:31 21:18 22:08 22:58
Ballyfermot, Kylemore Avenue 06:30 07:10 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:50 09:20 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:49 15:19 15:47 16:12 16:32 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:31 21:19 22:09 22:59
Ballyfermot Thomond Road, stop 2703 06:31 07:11 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:51 09:21 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:50 15:20 15:48 16:13 16:33 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:32 21:19 22:09 22:59
Ballyfermot Decies Road, stop 2704 06:31 07:12 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:52 09:22 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:49 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:32 21:20 22:10 23:00
Ballyfermot Garryowen Road, stop 2706 06:32 07:12 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:53 09:23 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:50 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:33 21:21 22:11 23:01
Ballyfermot O'Hogan Road, stop 6070 06:33 07:14 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:54 09:24 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:51 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:34 21:21 22:11 23:01
Ballyfermot Landen Road, stop 2708 06:34 07:15 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:55 09:25 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:52 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:35 21:22 22:12 23:02
Ballyfermot Lally Road, stop 5134 06:35 07:15 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:55 09:25 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:54 15:24 15:52 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:36 21:23 22:13 23:03
Islandbridge, Sarsfield Road 06:35 07:16 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:56 09:26 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:55 15:25 15:53 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:36 21:23 22:13 23:03
Inchicore Woodfield Place, stop 2719 06:36 07:17 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:58 09:28 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:57 15:27 15:54 16:19 16:39 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:38 21:25 22:15 23:05
Islandbridge, Memorial Gardens 06:38 07:19 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:59 09:29 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:58 15:28 15:56 16:21 16:41 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:39 21:26 22:16 23:06
Islandbridge, Memorial Park 06:38 07:19 07:54 08:14 08:34 09:00 09:30 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:59 15:29 15:57 16:22 16:42 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:40 21:26 22:16 23:06
Heuston Station, stop 4413 06:41 07:22 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:03 09:33 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:02 15:32 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:42 21:28 22:18 23:08
Wolfe Tone Quay, Ellis Street 06:43 07:24 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:05 09:35 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:04 15:34 16:02 16:27 16:47 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:44 21:30 22:20 23:10
Smithfield, Ocean House (at) 06:45 07:26 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:07 09:37 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:06 15:36 16:04 16:29 16:49 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:46 21:31 22:21 23:11
Smithfield, Ormond House 06:47 07:28 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:40 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:09 15:39 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:49 21:33 22:23 23:13
Temple Bar, Parliament Street 06:49 07:29 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:11 09:41 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:10 15:40 16:08 16:33 16:53 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:50 21:34 22:24 23:14
Temple Bar, Central Bank 06:50 07:31 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:13 09:43 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:12 15:42 16:10 16:35 16:55 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:52 21:36 22:26 23:16
Aston Quay, stop 326 06:53 07:33 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:16 09:46 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:15 15:45 16:13 16:38 16:58 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:54 21:39 22:29 23:19

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 21 June 2022

Dublin Bus