bustimes.org

79 - Barnwell - Hall Lane Estate

A bus service operated by JH Coaches

Map

Hall Lane Estate - Barnwell

Houghton-le-Spring Market Place (E-bound) 08:50 then hourly until 16:50
Houghton-le-Spring Seaham Road-Market Place (SE-bound) 08:50 16:50
Houghton-le-Spring Hall Lane Estate (SE-bound) 08:51 16:51
Houghton-le-Spring Hall Lane Estate (S-bound) 07:52 08:52 16:52
Houghton-le-Spring Queensway-Kirklea Road (SW-bound) 07:52 08:52 16:52
Houghton-le-Spring Queensway-Balmoral Crescent (SW-bound) 07:53 08:53 16:53
Houghton-le-Spring Hall Lane-Normandy Crescent (N-bound) 07:54 08:54 16:54
Houghton-le-Spring Hall Lane-Holly Avenue (N-bound) 07:54 08:54 16:54
Houghton-le-Spring Lake Road (W-bound) 07:56 08:56 16:56
Houghton-le-Spring Hillside Way (N-bound) 07:57 08:57 16:57
Houghton-le-Spring Brinkburn Cres-Leyburn Grove (NW-bound) 07:58 08:58 16:58
Houghton-le-Spring Brinkburn Cres-Moorsburn Dr (NW-bound) 08:00 09:00 17:00
Houghton-le-Spring Brinkburn Cres-Burnside Ave (N-bound) 08:00 09:00 17:00
Houghton-le-Spring Abbey Drive (SW-bound) 08:01 09:01 17:01
Houghton-le-Spring Fountains Cres-Newstead Crt (NW-bound) 08:01 09:01 17:01
Houghton-le-Spring Abbey Drive-Rosedale Crescent (NW-bound) 08:02 09:02 17:02
Houghton-le-Spring Burnside Estate Abbey Drive (N-bound) 08:03 09:03 17:03
Houghton-le-Spring Burnside Estate (NE-bound) 08:03 09:03 17:03
Houghton-le-Spring Coaley Lane-Beechwood Terrace (NE-bound) 08:03 09:03 17:03
Newbottle Coaley Lane-Melrose Gardens (NE-bound) 08:04 09:04 17:04
Newbottle Front Street (E-bound) 08:05s 09:05s 17:05s
Newbottle Front Street - Hartoft Close (E-bound) 08:05 09:05 17:05
Newbottle Front Street (SE-bound) 08:06 09:06 17:06
Newbottle South Street (W-bound) 08:07 09:07 17:07
Newbottle Front Street (E-bound) 08:07 09:07 17:07
Philadelphia Lane-The Crescent (N-bound) 08:08 09:08 17:08
Philadelphia Lane-Bus Depot (N-bound) 08:08 09:08 17:08
Philadelphia Lane-Success Row (N-bound) 08:09 09:09 17:09
Philadelphia Success Road-Shop Row (W-bound) 08:09 09:09 17:09
Success Road (SW-bound) 08:10 09:10 17:10
Success Road-Trinity Park (SW-bound) 08:10 09:10 17:10
Shiney Row Golf Course Road-Bowes Lea (NW-bound) 08:13 09:13 17:13
Shiney Row Chester Road-Fernlea (NE-bound) 08:14 09:14 17:14
Shiney Row Chester Road-Grangewood Close (NE-bound) 08:15 09:15 17:15
Shiney Row Chester Road - Station Road (F) 08:16 09:16 17:16
Shiney Row Station Road-Helmsley Close (G) 08:16 09:16 17:16
Shiney Row Station Road-Manor House (NW-bound) 08:16 09:16 17:16
Barnwell Station Road-Wensleydale Avenue (N-bound) 08:17 09:17 17:17
Barnwell Langdale Road-Railway Monument (E-bound) 08:17 09:17 17:17
Barnwell Langdale Road-Eskdale (E-bound) 08:18 09:18 17:18
Barnwell The Oaks (SE-bound) 08:18 09:18 17:18
Barnwell The Limes (NW-bound) 08:19 09:19 17:19

Barnwell - Hall Lane Estate

Barnwell The Limes (NW-bound) 08:22 then hourly until 17:22
Barnwell Rainton Street (SW-bound) 08:23 17:23
Penshaw Rainton Street-Fenwick Street (SW-bound) 08:23 17:23
Barnwell Avondale Avenue (S-bound) 08:24 17:24
Penshaw Avondale Avenue (SE-bound) 08:24 17:24
Herrington Burn Windermere Crescent (SE-bound) 08:25 17:25
Herrington Burn Windermere Crescent (S-bound) 08:26 17:26
Herrington Burn Church Street-Church (NW-bound) 08:26 17:26
Shiney Row Church Street-Aged Miners Houses (NW-bound) 08:27 17:27
Shiney Row Chester Road - Station Road (SW-bound) 08:28 17:28
Shiney Row Chester Road-Hindsons Crescent (SW-bound) 08:29 17:29
Shiney Row Golf Course Road-Bowes Lea (SE-bound) 08:30 17:30
Success Road-Trinity Park (NE-bound) 08:33 17:33
Success Road (NE-bound) 08:34 17:34
Philadelphia Success Road-Shop Row (E-bound) 08:34 17:34
Philadelphia Lane-Bus Depot (S-bound) 08:35 17:35
Philadelphia Lane-The Crescent (S-bound) 08:36 17:36
Newbottle Front Street - Hartoft Close (E-bound) 08:36 17:36
Newbottle Front Street (SE-bound) 08:37 17:37
Newbottle South Street (W-bound) 08:38 17:38
Newbottle Coaley Lane-Melrose Gardens (SW-bound) 08:38 17:38
Houghton-le-Spring Coaley Lane-Beechwood Terrace (SW-bound) 08:39 17:39
Houghton-le-Spring Burnside Estate (SW-bound) 08:39 17:39
Houghton-le-Spring Burnside Estate Abbey Drive (S-bound) 08:40 17:40
Houghton-le-Spring Abbey Dr-Fountains Cres (SE-bound) 08:40 17:40
Houghton-le-Spring Fountains Cres-Byland Cl (SE-bound) 08:40 17:40
Houghton-le-Spring Abbey Drive (NE-bound) 08:41 17:41
Houghton-le-Spring Brinkburn Cres-Burnside Ave (S-bound) 08:42 17:42
Houghton-le-Spring Brinkburn Cres-Newburn Cres (SE-bound) 08:42 17:42
Houghton-le-Spring Brinkburn Cres-Station Rd (SE-bound) 08:44 17:44
Houghton-Le-Spring (S-bound) 08:45 17:45
Houghton Le Spring (S-bound) 08:46 17:46
Houghton-le-Spring Elizabeth Street-Edwin Street (NE-bound) 08:49 17:49
Houghton-le-Spring Market Place (E-bound) 08:50s 17:50s
Houghton-le-Spring Seaham Road-Market Place (SE-bound) 08:50s 17:50s
Houghton-le-Spring Hall Lane Estate (SE-bound) 08:51s 17:51s
Houghton-le-Spring Hall Lane Estate (S-bound) 08:52 17:52

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

JH Coaches