bustimes.org

79 - Houghton-le-Spring - Barnwell

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Map

Barnwell - Houghton-le-Spring

Barnwell The Limes (NW-Bound) 08:22 then hourly until 17:22
Barnwell Rainton Street (SW-Bound) 08:23 17:23
Penshaw Rainton Street-Fenwick Street (SW-Bound) 08:23 17:23
Barnwell Avondale Avenue (S-Bound) 08:24 17:24
Penshaw Avondale Avenue (SE-Bound) 08:24 17:24
Herrington Burn Windermere Crescent (SE-Bound) 08:25 17:25
Herrington Burn Windermere Crescent (S-Bound) 08:26 17:26
Herrington Burn Church Street-Church (NW-Bound) 08:26 17:26
Shiney Row Church Street-Aged Miners Houses (NW-Bound) 08:27 17:27
Shiney Row Chester Road - Station Road (SW-Bound) 08:28 17:28
Shiney Row Chester Road-Hindsons Crescent (SW-Bound) 08:29 17:29
Shiney Row Golf Course Road-Bowes Lea (SE-Bound) 08:30 17:30
Success Road-Trinity Park (NE-Bound) 08:33 17:33
Success Road (NE-Bound) 08:34 17:34
Philadelphia Success Road-Shop Row (E-Bound) 08:34 17:34
Philadelphia Lane-Bus Depot (S-Bound) 08:35 17:35
Philadelphia Lane-The Crescent (S-Bound) 08:36 17:36
Newbottle Front Street - Hartoft Close (E-Bound) 08:36 17:36
Newbottle Front Street (SE-Bound) 08:37 17:37
Newbottle South Street (W-Bound) 08:38 17:38
Newbottle Coaley Lane-Melrose Gardens (SW-Bound) 08:38 17:38
Houghton-le-Spring Coaley Lane-Beechwood Terrace (SW-Bound) 08:39 17:39
Houghton-le-Spring Burnside Estate (SW-Bound) 08:39 17:39
Houghton-le-Spring Burnside Estate Abbey Drive (S-Bound) 08:40 17:40
Houghton-le-Spring Abbey Dr-Fountains Cres (SE-Bound) 08:40 17:40
Houghton-le-Spring Fountains Cres-Byland Cl (SE-Bound) 08:40 17:40
Houghton-le-Spring Abbey Drive (NE-Bound) 08:41 17:41
Houghton-le-Spring Brinkburn Cres-Burnside Ave (S-Bound) 08:42 17:42
Houghton-le-Spring Brinkburn Cres-Newburn Cres (SE-Bound) 08:42 17:42
Houghton-le-Spring Brinkburn Cres-Station Rd (SE-Bound) 08:44 17:44
Houghton-Le-Spring (S-Bound) 08:45 17:45
Houghton Le Spring (S-Bound) 08:46 17:46
Houghton-le-Spring Elizabeth Street-Edwin Street (NE-Bound) 08:49 17:49
Houghton-le-Spring Market Place (E-Bound) 08:50s 17:50s
Houghton-le-Spring Seaham Road-Market Place (SE-Bound) 08:50s 17:50s
Houghton-le-Spring Hall Lane Estate (SE-Bound) 08:51s 17:51s
Houghton-le-Spring Hall Lane Estate (S-Bound) 08:52 17:52

Houghton-le-Spring - Barnwell

Houghton-le-Spring Market Place (E-Bound) 08:50 then hourly until 17:50
Houghton-le-Spring Seaham Road-Market Place (SE-Bound) 08:50 17:50
Houghton-le-Spring Hall Lane Estate (SE-Bound) 08:51 17:51
Houghton-le-Spring Hall Lane Estate (S-Bound) 08:52 17:52
Houghton-le-Spring Queensway-Kirklea Road (SW-Bound) 08:52 17:52
Houghton-le-Spring Queensway-Balmoral Crescent (SW-Bound) 08:53 17:53
Houghton-le-Spring Hall Lane-Normandy Crescent (N-Bound) 08:54 17:54
Houghton-le-Spring Hall Lane-Holly Avenue (N-Bound) 08:54 17:54
Houghton-le-Spring Lake Road (W-Bound) 08:56 17:56
Houghton-Le-Spring (N-Bound) 08:57 17:57
Houghton-Le-Spring (NW-Bound) 09:01 18:01
Houghton-le-Spring Brinkburn Cres-Leyburn Grove (NW-Bound) 09:01 18:01
Houghton-le-Spring Brinkburn Cres-Moorsburn Dr (NW-Bound) 09:01 18:01
Houghton-le-Spring Brinkburn Cres-Burnside Ave (N-Bound) 09:02 18:02
Houghton-le-Spring Abbey Drive (SW-Bound) 09:02 18:02
Houghton-le-Spring Fountains Cres-Newstead Crt (NW-Bound) 09:02 18:02
Houghton-le-Spring Abbey Drive-Rosedale Crescent (NW-Bound) 09:02 18:02
Houghton-le-Spring Burnside Estate Abbey Drive (N-Bound) 09:03 18:03
Houghton-le-Spring Burnside Estate (NE-Bound) 09:03 18:03
Houghton-le-Spring Coaley Lane-Beechwood Terrace (NE-Bound) 09:03 18:03
Newbottle Coaley Lane-Melrose Gardens (NE-Bound) 09:04 18:04
Newbottle Front Street (E-Bound) 09:05s 18:05s
Newbottle Front Street - Hartoft Close (E-Bound) 09:05 18:05
Newbottle Front Street (SE-Bound) 09:06 18:06
Newbottle South Street (W-Bound) 09:07 18:07
Newbottle Front Street (E-Bound) 09:07 18:07
Philadelphia Lane-The Crescent (N-Bound) 09:08 18:08
Philadelphia Lane-Bus Depot (N-Bound) 09:08 18:08
Philadelphia Lane-Success Row (N-Bound) 09:09 18:09
Philadelphia Success Road-Shop Row (W-Bound) 09:09 18:09
Success Road (SW-Bound) 09:10 18:10
Success Road-Trinity Park (SW-Bound) 09:10 18:10
Shiney Row Golf Course Road-Bowes Lea (NW-Bound) 09:12 18:12
Shiney Row Chester Road-Fernlea (NE-Bound) 09:12 18:12
Shiney Row Chester Road-Grangewood Close (NE-Bound) 09:13 18:13
Shiney Row Chester Road - Station Road (F) 09:14 18:14
Shiney Row Station Road-Helmsley Close (G) 09:15 18:15
Shiney Row Station Road-Manor House (NW-Bound) 09:15 18:15
Barnwell Station Road-Wensleydale Avenue (N-Bound) 09:16 18:16
Barnwell Langdale Road-Railway Monument (E-Bound) 09:17 18:17
Barnwell Langdale Road-Eskdale (E-Bound) 09:17 18:17
Barnwell The Oaks (SE-Bound) 09:18 18:18
Barnwell The Limes (NW-Bound) 09:19 18:19

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Gateshead Central Taxis