🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

79 - Carlisle - Annan

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Carlisle - Annan

Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 7) 05:27 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:27 09:25 then hourly until 17:25 18:25 19:12 19:57 21:12 21:57
Carlisle The Courts (Stand A) 05:29 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:29 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:14 19:59 21:14 21:59
Carlisle The Courts (Stand A) 06:45 07:45 08:00 18:29 19:15 20:00
Carlisle Eaten by Monsters (Stand G) 05:30 06:15 06:46 07:15 07:46 08:01 08:30 09:29 17:29 18:30 19:16 20:01 21:15 22:00
Carlisle Howard Arms (Stand J) 05:31 06:16 06:47 07:16 07:47 08:02 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:32 19:17 20:02 21:16 22:01
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand K) 05:33 06:18 06:49 07:18 07:49 08:04 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:33 19:18 20:03 21:17 22:02
Stanwix, at Carlisle Cricket Club 05:35 06:20 06:51 07:20 07:51 08:06 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:35 19:20 20:05 21:19 22:04
Stanwix, o/s The Crown 05:36 06:21 06:52 07:21 07:52 08:07 08:36 09:37 17:37 18:36 19:21 20:06 21:20 22:05
Stanwix, nr Thornton Road 05:36 06:21 06:52 07:21 07:52 08:07 08:36 09:37 17:37 18:36 19:21 20:06 21:20 22:05
Stanwix, nr Cross Street 05:37 06:22 06:53 07:22 07:53 08:08 08:37 09:38 17:38 18:37 19:22 20:07 21:21 22:06
Stanwix, adj Beechwood 05:37 06:22 06:53 07:22 07:53 08:08 08:37 09:38 17:38 18:38 19:22 20:08 21:21 22:06
Moorville, nr Waverley Road 05:37 06:22 06:53 07:22 07:53 08:08 08:37 09:38 17:38 18:38 19:22 20:08 21:21 22:06
Moorville Terrace (nr) 05:39 06:24 06:55 07:24 07:55 08:10 08:39 09:40 17:40 18:39 19:24 20:09 21:23 22:08
Moorville, opp The Gosling Bridge 05:39 06:24 06:55 07:24 07:55 08:10 08:39 09:40 17:40 18:40 19:24 20:10 21:23 22:08
Moorville, o/s Lowry Hill Road end 05:40 06:25 06:56 07:25 07:56 08:11 08:40 09:41 17:41 18:40 19:25 20:10 21:24 22:09
Lowry Hill Terminus (at) 21:25
Lowry Hill, nr Liddle Close 21:25
Lowry Hill, at Netherby Drive 21:25
Lowry Hill, at Sark Close 21:26
Lowry Hill, nr Hether Drive 21:26
Lowry Hill, nr Bailey Road 21:27
Lowry Hill, nr Swinburn Drive 21:27
Lowry Hill, nr Kershope Road 21:27
Lowry Hill, opp Troon Close 21:28
Lowry Hill, at Moorville Playing Field 21:28
Lowry Hill, at Sanderson Close 21:29
Lowry Hill, nr Exit 21:29
Kingstown, at Newfield 05:40 06:25 06:56 07:25 07:56 08:11 08:40 09:41 17:41 18:41 19:25 20:11 21:29 22:09
Kingstown, opp Stores 05:41 06:26 06:57 07:26 07:57 08:12 08:41 09:42 17:42 18:41 19:26 20:11 21:30 22:10
Kingstown North, opp Argos 09:43 17:43 18:42 19:27 20:12 21:31 22:11
Kingstown North, nr Asda 09:45 17:45 18:44 19:29 20:14 21:33 22:13
Kingstown North, at old Crindledyke Estate 18:46 20:16 21:35 22:15
Harker, adj Sub Station 18:47 20:17 21:35 22:15
Harker, o/s Garden Centre 05:42 06:27 06:58 07:27 07:58 08:13 08:42 09:47 17:47 18:48 19:30 20:18 21:36 22:16
Blackford, o/s Church 05:44 06:29 07:00 07:29 08:00 08:15 08:44 09:49 17:49 18:49 19:32 20:19 21:38 22:18
Westlinton (at) 05:46 06:31 07:02 07:31 08:02 08:17 08:46 09:51 17:51 18:51 19:34 20:21 21:40 22:20
Sandysike, nr Industrial Estate 05:47 06:32 07:03 07:32 08:03 08:18 08:47 09:52 17:52 18:53 19:35 20:23 21:41 22:21
Longtown, opp Albert Street 05:50 06:35 07:06 07:35 08:06 08:21 08:50 09:55 17:55 18:56 19:38 20:26 21:44 22:24
Longtown, opp Grahams Arms Hotel 05:51 06:36 07:07 07:36 08:07 08:22 08:51 09:56 17:56 18:56 19:39 20:26 21:45 22:25
Solway Moss, o/s Munitions Depot 05:53 06:38 07:09 07:38 08:24 08:53 09:58 17:58 18:58 19:41 20:28 21:47 22:26
Solway Moss, nr Blackbank West 05:55 06:40 07:11 07:40 08:26 08:55 10:00 18:00 19:00 19:42 20:30 21:48 22:27
Longtown, o/s Medical Centre 08:08
Longtown, o/s Medical Centre 08:09
Longtown, at Dukeswood Road 08:10
Gretna Outlet (Crossways) 05:58 06:43 07:14 07:43 08:29 08:58 10:03 18:03 19:03 19:45 20:33 21:51
Gretna Outlet (at Village) 10:04 18:04
Springfield Queens Head (opp Pub) 22:28
Springfield Main Street (opp no 2) 22:29
Gretna Green Westgill Road (opp PO) 22:29
Gretna Green Stormont Terrace (Shelter) 22:30
Gretna Green, at Loaning 22:30
Gretna Green, opp Gretna Old Church 22:30
Gretna Solway Lodge (opp Hotel) 05:58 06:43 07:14 07:43 08:29 08:58 10:05 18:05 19:03 19:45 20:33 21:51 22:33
Gretna Central Avenue (Opp Terminus) 05:59 06:44 07:15 07:44 08:30 08:59 10:07 18:07 19:03 19:46 20:33 21:52 22:34
Gretna Annan Road (no 14) 05:59 06:44 07:44 08:30 08:59 10:07 18:07 19:03 20:33 21:52 22:34
Gretna Annan Road (opp Braids) 05:59 06:44 07:44 08:30 08:59 10:07 18:07 19:04 20:34 21:52 22:34
Rigg Village (Shelter) 06:02 06:47 07:47 08:33 09:02 10:10 18:10 19:07 20:37 21:55 22:37
Eastriggs Auckland Walk (Road End) 06:07 06:52 07:52 08:38 09:07 10:15 18:15 19:12 20:42 22:00 22:42
Eastriggs Wayside Inn (o/s Hall) 06:08 06:53 07:53 08:39 09:08 10:16 18:16 19:13 20:43 22:01 22:43
Eastriggs Post Office (side) 06:09 06:54 07:54 08:40 09:09 10:17 18:17 19:13 20:43 22:02 22:44
Dornock, opp Millbrae 06:10 06:55 07:55 08:41 09:10 10:18 18:18 19:15 20:45 22:03 22:45
Dornock Village (Andersons Hall) 06:11 06:56 07:56 08:42 09:11 10:19 18:19 19:15 20:45 22:04 22:46
Dornock, opp Nursery House 06:11 06:56 07:56 08:42 09:11 10:19 18:19 19:15 20:45 22:04 22:46
Annan, opp Hollinlea 06:14 06:59 07:59 08:45 09:14 10:22 18:22 19:18 20:48 22:07 22:49
Annan, adj Watchhall 06:16 07:01 08:01 08:47 09:16 10:24 18:24 19:20 20:50 22:09 22:51
Annan, at Tesco 06:16 07:01 08:01 08:47 09:16 10:24 18:24 19:21 20:51 22:09 22:51
Annan, at St Columbas 06:16 07:01 08:01 08:47 09:16 10:24 18:24 19:21 20:51 22:09 22:51
Annan, at Solway Street 06:17 07:02 08:02 08:48 09:17 10:25 18:25 19:21 20:51 22:10 22:52
Annan, at Stance 2 06:18 07:03 08:03 08:49 09:18 10:26 18:26 19:22 20:52 22:11 22:53

Annan - Carlisle

Annan, at Stance 2 06:40 07:40 08:25 08:55 09:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:52 15:50 16:52 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:55 21:25 22:55 23:25
Annan, at Mafeking Place 06:40 07:40 08:25 08:55 09:50 13:50 14:52 15:50 16:52 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:55 21:25 22:55 23:25
Annan, opp Tesco 06:41 07:41 08:26 08:56 09:51 13:51 14:53 15:51 16:53 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:56 21:26 22:56 23:26
Annan, at Watchhall 06:41 07:41 08:26 08:56 09:51 13:51 14:53 15:51 16:53 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:56 21:26 22:56 23:26
Annan Howgillbridge (opp 3) 06:43 07:43 08:28 08:58 09:53 13:53 14:55 15:53 16:55 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:58 21:28 22:58 23:28
Dornock, at Nursery House 06:46 07:46 08:31 09:01 09:56 13:56 14:58 15:56 16:58 17:56 18:56 19:56 21:01 21:31 23:01 23:31
Dornock Village (4 Millbrae) 06:47 07:47 08:32 09:02 09:57 13:57 14:59 15:57 16:59 17:57 18:57 19:57 21:02 21:32 23:02 23:32
Eastriggs H & I Engineering (o/s Factory) 06:49 07:49 08:34 09:04 09:59 13:59 15:01 15:59 17:01 17:59 18:59 19:59 21:04 21:34 23:04 23:34
Eastriggs Wayside (opp Inn) 06:50 07:50 08:35 09:05 10:00 14:00 15:02 16:00 17:02 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:05 21:35 23:05 23:35
Eastriggs Auckland Walk (opp Road End) 06:50 07:50 08:35 09:05 10:00 14:00 15:02 16:00 17:02 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:05 21:35 23:05 23:35
Rigg Village (opp Shelter) 06:56 07:56 08:41 09:11 10:06 14:06 15:08 16:06 17:08 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:11 21:41 23:09 23:39
Gretna Annan Road (Braids) 06:59 07:59 08:44 09:14 10:09 14:09 15:11 16:09 17:11 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:14 21:44 23:12 23:42
Gretna Annan Road (no 5) 06:59 07:59 08:44 09:14 10:09 14:09 15:11 16:09 17:11 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:14 21:44 23:12 23:42
Gretna Central Avenue (Terminus) 07:00 08:00 08:45 09:15 10:10 14:10 15:12 16:10 17:12 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:47 20:10 21:15 21:45 23:13 23:43
Gretna Solway Lodge (Hotel) 07:00 08:00 08:45 09:15 10:10 14:10 15:12 16:10 17:12 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:47 20:10 21:15 21:45 23:13 23:43
Gretna Outlet (at Village) 10:12 14:12 15:14 16:12 17:14 18:12 18:42
Gretna Outlet (Opp Crossways) 07:00 08:00 08:45 09:15 10:12 14:12 15:14 16:12 17:14 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:47 20:10 21:15 21:45 23:13 23:43
Solway Moss, nr Blackbank East 07:03 08:03 08:48 09:18 10:15 14:15 15:17 16:15 17:17 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:50 20:13 21:18 21:48 23:16 23:46
Solway Moss, opp Greenmill Roads 07:05 08:05 08:50 09:20 10:17 14:17 15:19 16:17 17:19 18:17 18:47 19:14 19:52 20:14 21:19 21:50 23:17 23:47
Longtown, o/s Medical Centre 07:08 21:53
Longtown, o/s Medical Centre 07:08 21:53
Longtown, at Dukeswood Road 07:10 21:55
Longtown, nr Lovers Lane 07:10 21:55
Longtown, at Dukeswood Road 07:10 21:55
Longtown, nr Lady Seat Gardens 07:11 21:56
Longtown, at Mary St 07:12 21:57
Longtown, nr Burns Street 07:12 21:57
Longtown, o/s Graham Arms 07:13 08:08 08:53 09:23 10:20 14:20 15:22 16:20 17:22 18:20 18:50 19:17 19:55 20:17 21:22 21:58 23:20 23:50
Sandysike (nr) 07:16 08:11 08:56 09:26 10:24 14:24 15:26 16:24 17:26 18:24 18:54 19:20 19:58 20:20 21:25 22:01 23:23 23:53
Westlinton (opp) 07:18 08:13 08:58 09:28 10:26 14:26 15:28 16:26 17:28 18:26 18:56 19:22 20:00 20:22 21:27 22:03 23:25 23:55
Blackford, opp Church 07:20 08:15 09:00 09:30 10:28 14:28 15:30 16:28 17:30 18:28 18:58 19:24 20:02 20:24 21:29 22:05 23:27 23:57
Harker Park (by) 08:17 09:02 09:32 10:30 14:30 15:32 16:30 17:32 18:30 18:59 20:03 23:28 23:58
Kingstown North, nr Asda 10:33 14:33 15:35 16:33 17:35 18:33
Harker Park (nr) 07:21 19:25 20:25 21:30 22:06
Kingstown North, opp old Crindledyke Estate 07:24 19:27 20:27 21:32 22:08
Kingstown North, nr Asda 19:29 20:29 21:34 22:10
Kingstown North, at Argos 07:26 10:35 14:35 15:37 16:35 17:37 18:35 19:30 20:30 21:35 22:11
Kingstown, opp Subway sandwich shop 07:26 08:18 09:03 09:33 10:35 14:35 15:37 16:35 17:37 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:04 20:30 21:35 22:11 23:29 23:59
Kingstown, at Post Office 07:27 08:19 09:04 09:34 10:36 14:36 15:38 16:36 17:38 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:05 20:31 21:36 22:12 23:30 00:00
Kingstown, opp Newfield 07:27 08:19 09:04 09:34 10:36 14:36 15:38 16:36 17:38 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:05 20:31 21:36 22:12 23:30 00:00
Moorville, nr Lowry Hill road end 07:28 08:20 09:05 09:35 10:37 14:37 15:39 16:37 17:39 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:06 20:32 21:37 22:13 23:31 00:01
Moorville, o/s The Gosling Bridge 07:28 08:20 09:05 09:35 10:37 14:37 15:39 16:37 17:39 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:06 20:32 21:37 22:13 23:31 00:01
Moorville Terrace (opp) 07:29 08:21 09:06 09:36 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:38 17:40 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:07 20:33 21:38 22:13 23:31 00:01
Moorville, opp Waverley Road 07:30 08:23 09:08 09:38 10:40 14:40 15:42 16:40 17:42 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:08 20:34 21:39 22:14 23:32 00:02
Stanwix, nr Beechwood 07:31 08:24 09:09 09:39 10:41 14:41 15:43 16:41 17:43 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:09 20:35 21:40 22:15 23:33 00:03
Stanwix, nr Lansdowne Crescent 07:32 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:42 14:42 15:44 16:42 17:44 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:10 20:36 21:41 22:15 23:33 00:03
Stanwix, at car park 07:33 08:27 09:12 09:42 10:44 14:44 15:46 16:44 17:46 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:11 20:37 21:42 22:16 23:34 00:04
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 7) 07:38 08:33 09:18 09:48 10:50 14:50 15:52 16:50 17:52 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:16 20:42 21:47 22:20 23:38 00:08

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 3 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire