bustimes.org

79 - Pendleton - Stretford

A service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Stretford - Pendleton

Stretford Arndale (Stop B) 06:46 07:57 09:01 then hourly until 15:01 16:05 17:06 18:13 19:13 20:01 22:01
Stretford Public Hall (Stop F) 06:47 07:58 09:02 15:02 16:06 17:07 18:14 19:13 20:01 22:01
Gorse Hill, nr Derbyshire Lane 06:47 07:58 09:02 15:02 16:06 17:07 18:14 19:14 20:02 22:02
Gorse Hill, nr Davyhulme Road East 06:48 07:59 09:03 15:03 16:07 17:08 18:15 19:15 20:03 22:03
Gorse Hill, nr Chester Road 06:49 08:00 09:04 15:04 16:08 17:09 18:16 19:16 20:04 22:04
Gorse Hill Park (o/s) 06:50 08:01 09:05 15:05 16:09 17:10 18:17 19:16 20:04 22:04
Old Trafford, o/s Trafford College 06:51 08:02 09:06 15:06 16:10 17:11 18:18 19:17 20:05 22:05
Old Trafford White City 06:54 08:05 09:09 15:09 16:13 17:14 18:21 19:20 20:08 22:08
Salford Quays, nr Clippers Quay 06:55 08:06 09:10 15:10 16:14 17:15 18:22 19:21 20:09 22:09
Salford Quays Trafford Road (Stop C) 06:56 08:07 09:11 15:11 16:15 17:16 18:23 19:22 20:10 22:10
Salford Quays Ontario Basin (Stop D) 06:57 08:08 09:12 15:12 16:16 17:17 18:24 19:23 20:11 22:11
The Lowry, nr Central Bay 06:59 08:10 09:14 15:14 16:18 17:19 18:26 19:25 20:13 22:13
The Lowry (o/s) 06:00 07:00 08:11 09:15 15:15 16:19 17:20 18:27 19:26 20:14 22:14
MediaCityUK (NE-bound) 06:00 07:00 08:11 09:15 15:15 16:19 17:20 18:27 19:26 20:14 22:14
Salford Quays Harbour City Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 06:02 07:02 08:13 09:17 15:17 16:21 17:22 18:29 19:28 20:16 22:16
Ordsall, adj Trafford Road 06:03 07:03 08:14 09:18 15:18 16:22 17:23 18:30 19:29 20:17 22:17
Ordsall, nr Trafford Road 06:04 07:04 08:15 09:19 15:19 16:23 17:24 18:31 19:30 20:18 22:18
Ordsall District Centre (by) 06:05 07:05 08:17 09:21 15:21 16:25 17:26 18:33 19:31 20:19 22:19
Ordsall, nr Oldfield Road 06:05 07:05 08:17 09:21 15:21 16:25 17:26 18:33 19:31 20:19 22:19
Ordsall, nr Robert Hall Street 06:06 07:06 08:18 09:22 15:22 16:26 17:27 18:34 19:32 20:20 22:20
Ordsall, nr Regent Road 06:06 07:06 08:18 09:22 15:22 16:26 17:27 18:34 19:32 20:20 22:20
Ordsall, opp Retail Park 06:07 07:07 08:19 09:23 15:23 16:27 17:28 18:35 19:33 20:21 22:21
New Windsor, o/s Holiday Inn 06:07 07:07 08:19 09:23 15:23 16:27 17:28 18:35 19:33 20:21 22:21
New Windsor, opp Fire Station 06:08 07:08 08:20 09:24 15:24 16:28 17:29 18:36 19:34 20:22 22:22
New Windsor, nr West Egerton Street 06:10 07:10 08:22 09:26 15:26 16:30 17:31 18:38 19:36 20:24 22:24
New Windsor, nr Sedan Close 06:11 07:11 08:23 09:27 15:27 16:31 17:32 18:39 19:37 20:25 22:25
Pendleton, nr Port Soderick Avenue 06:12 07:12 08:24 09:28 15:28 16:32 17:33 18:40 19:38 20:26 22:26
Pendleton, nr Amersham Street 06:12 07:12 08:24 09:28 15:28 16:32 17:33 18:40 19:38 20:26 22:26
Pendleton, nr Wall Street 06:13 07:13 08:25 09:29 15:29 16:33 17:34 18:41 19:39 20:27 22:27
Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop A) 06:16 07:16 08:28 09:32 15:32 16:36 17:37 18:44 19:42 20:30 22:30

Pendleton - Stretford

Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop J) 07:17 08:21 09:25 then hourly until 16:25 17:33 18:37 19:25 21:25
Pendleton, opp Wall Street 07:18 08:22 09:26 16:26 17:34 18:38 19:26 21:26
Pendleton, nr Fitzwarren Street 07:19 08:23 09:27 16:27 17:35 18:39 19:27 21:27
Pendleton, opp Port Soderick Avenue 07:20 08:24 09:28 16:28 17:36 18:40 19:28 21:28
New Windsor, adj Cross Lane 07:21 08:25 09:29 16:29 17:37 18:41 19:29 21:29
New Windsor, nr West Charles Street 07:22 08:26 09:30 16:30 17:38 18:42 19:30 21:30
New Windsor, o/s Fire Station 07:22 08:26 09:30 16:30 17:38 18:42 19:30 21:30
Ordsall, opp Liverpool Street 07:23 08:27 09:31 16:31 17:39 18:43 19:31 21:31
Ordsall, o/s Retail Park 07:24 08:28 09:32 16:32 17:40 18:44 19:32 21:32
Ordsall, adj Regent Road 07:24 08:28 09:32 16:32 17:40 18:44 19:32 21:32
Ordsall, opp Robert Hall Street 07:24 08:28 09:32 16:32 17:40 18:44 19:32 21:32
Ordsall, o/s Welcome Inn 07:25 08:29 09:33 16:33 17:41 18:45 19:32 21:32
Ordsall District Centre (at) 07:26 08:30 09:34 16:34 17:42 18:46 19:33 21:33
Ordsall, nr West Craven Street 07:27 08:31 09:35 16:35 17:43 18:47 19:34 21:34
Ordsall, opp Phoebe Street 07:27 08:31 09:35 16:35 17:43 18:47 19:35 21:35
Ordsall, nr Trafford Road 07:28 08:32 09:36 16:36 17:44 18:48 19:36 21:36
Salford Quays Harbour City Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:29 08:33 09:37 16:37 17:45 18:49 19:37 21:37
MediaCityUK (nr) 07:32 08:36 09:40 16:40 17:48 18:52 19:39 21:39
The Lowry, at Huron Basin 07:32 08:36 09:40 16:40 17:48 18:52 19:39 21:39
Salford Quays, nr Winnipeg Quay 07:34 08:38 09:42 16:42 17:50 18:54 19:40 21:40
Salford Quays Ontario Basin (Stop C) 07:35 08:39 09:43 16:43 17:51 18:55 19:42 21:42
Salford Quays Trafford Road (Stop D) 07:36 08:40 09:44 16:44 17:52 18:56 19:43 21:43
Salford Quays, nr Exchange Quay 07:37 08:41 09:45 16:45 17:53 18:57 19:44 21:44
Old Trafford, adj White City 07:40 08:44 09:48 16:48 17:56 19:00 19:46 21:46
Old Trafford, o/s Lancashire Cricket Ground 07:42 08:46 09:50 16:50 17:58 19:02 19:47 21:47
Old Trafford, opp Trafford College 07:42 08:46 09:50 16:50 17:58 19:02 19:48 21:48
Gorse Hill Park (opp) 07:43 08:47 09:51 16:51 17:59 19:03 19:48 21:48
Gorse Hill, adj Chester Road 07:43 08:47 09:51 16:51 17:59 19:03 19:49 21:49
Gorse Hill, adj Chester Road 07:44 08:48 09:52 16:52 18:00 19:04 19:50 21:50
Stretford, nr Davyhulme Road East 07:46 08:50 09:54 16:54 18:02 19:06 19:51 21:51
Stretford, opp Moss Road 07:46 08:50 09:54 16:54 18:02 19:06 19:52 21:52
Stretford, adj Derbyshire Lane 07:47 08:51 09:55 16:55 18:03 19:07 19:52 21:52
Stretford, opp Robin Hood 07:48 08:52 09:56 16:56 18:04 19:08 19:53 21:53
Stretford Arndale (Stop B) 07:49 08:53 09:57 16:57 18:05 19:09 19:54 21:54

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West