bustimes.org

79 - Pentrefelin - Llanyblodwel - Llynclys - Oswestry

A bus service operated by Tanat Valley Coaches

Map

Pentrefelin - Llanyblodwel - Llynclys - Oswestry

Oswestry - Llynclys - Llanyblodwel - Pentrefelin

Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) 16:18 19:29
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 16:21 19:30
Oswestry, adj Bear Hotel 16:21 19:31
Oswestry, opp Park Gates 16:23 19:32
Morda, opp Marches School 16:27 19:35
Morda, adj Cricket Ground 16:27 19:35
Morda, adj Glentworth Avenue Jct 16:27 19:35
Morda, opp Trefonen Road Jct 16:27 19:35
Morda, adj The Terraces 16:28 19:35
Morda, opp Sweeney Mountain Jct 16:28 19:36
Llynclys, opp White Lion Inn 16:31 19:38
Llynclys, opp Dolgoch 16:31 19:38
Porth-y-Waen, opp Lime Kiln PH 16:33 19:40
Porth-y-Waen, opp Quarry Jct 16:34 19:41
Llanyblodwel, adj Junction 16:36 19:43
Llanyblodwel, adj Bungalow 16:37 19:44
Llanerch Emrys, after Penybont Inn 16:40 19:47
Llangedwyn The Green Inn 16:41 19:48
Llangedwyn Village (in) 16:43 19:50
Pont Pentrefelin (after) 16:46 19:53
After Pentrefelin calls as far as Maes-y-Dderwen to set down only.
Starts and finishes at Tanat Depot.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Tanat Valley Coaches