bustimes.org

79 - Shefford - Luton

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Map

Shefford - Luton

Shefford High Street (W-bound) 07:18 10:20 13:50 16:20
Shefford, opp Roosevelt Avenue 07:18 10:20 13:50 16:20
New Meppershall Care Home (opp) 07:18 10:20 13:50 16:20
Meppershall, adj Orchard Close 07:18 10:20 13:50 16:20
Meppershall, opp Village Hall 07:23 10:25 13:55 16:25
Meppershall, opp Post Office 07:23 10:25 13:55 16:25
Meppershall, opp Fowlers Drive 07:23 10:25 13:55 16:25
Meppershall, adj Gregory Close 07:23 10:25 13:55 16:25
Meppershall, o/s Lower School 07:23 10:25 13:55 16:25
Meppershall Rectory Road (E-bound) 07:23 10:25 13:55 16:25
Shillington, before Upton End Road 07:23 10:25 13:55 16:25
Shillington Woodmer End (S-bound) 07:28 10:30 14:00 16:30
Shillington Hillfoot End (S-bound) 07:28 10:30 14:00 16:30
Shillington, opp Hillside Road 07:28 10:30 14:00 16:30
Shillington, o/s Bells Close 07:28 10:30 14:00 16:30
Shillington, o/s Post Office 07:34 10:36 14:06 16:36
Shillington, opp Hanscombe End Road 07:36 10:38 14:08 16:38
Higham Gobion, opp St Margaret's Church 07:40 10:42 14:12 16:42
Barton-le-Clay, o/s Windsor Parade Shops 07:43 10:45 14:15 16:45
Barton-le-Clay, adj Hastings Road 07:43 10:45 14:15 16:45
Barton-le-Clay, opp The Bull 07:46 10:48 14:18 16:48
Barton-le-Clay, adj The Memorial 07:46 10:48 14:18 16:48
Streatley, o/s Village Hall 07:51 10:53 14:23 16:53
Warden Hill, nr Turnpike Drive 08:01 10:58 14:28 16:58
Warden Hill Road (adj) 08:01 10:58 14:28 16:58
Warden Hill, opp Birdsfoot Lane 08:01 10:58 14:28 16:58
Barnfield, opp Enderby Road 08:01 10:58 14:28 16:58
Barnfield Avenue (adj) 08:06 11:03 14:32 17:02
Barnfield, opp Austin Road 08:06 11:03 14:32 17:02
Barnfield, opp Graham Gardens 08:06 11:03 14:32 17:02
Barnfield, adj Stockingstone Road 08:06 11:03 14:32 17:02
Wardown, opp Bath Road 08:06 11:03 14:32 17:02
Wardown, opp Lansdowne Road 08:06 11:03 14:32 17:02
Wardown, nr Cromwell Hill 08:06 11:03 14:32 17:02
Wardown, opp Moor Park 08:06 11:03 14:32 17:02
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 12) 08:20 11:10 14:40 17:10

Luton - Shefford

Luton Station Interchange (Stand 12) 09:26 12:56 15:26 17:26
Wardown, nr Brook Street 09:26 12:56 15:26 17:26
Wardown, opp Cromwell Hill 09:26 12:56 15:26 17:26
Wardown, nr Alexandra Avenue 09:26 12:56 15:26 17:26
Wardown, o/s Bath Road 09:26 12:56 15:26 17:26
Barnfield, adj Cranleigh Gardens 09:26 12:56 15:26 17:26
Barnfield, nr Graham Gardens 09:26 12:56 15:26 17:26
Barnfield, nr Austin Road 09:26 12:56 15:26 17:26
Barnfield Avenue (opp) 09:34 13:04 15:34 17:34
Barnfield, nr Enderby Road 09:34 13:04 15:34 17:34
Warden Hill, adj Grasmere Road 09:34 13:04 15:34 17:34
Warden Hill Road (opp) 09:34 13:04 15:34 17:34
Warden Hill, adj Great Brammingham Lane 09:38 13:08 15:38 17:38
Streatley, opp Village Hall 09:42 13:12 15:42 17:42
Streatley Turn (adj) 09:42 13:12 15:42 17:42
Barton-le-Clay, opp The Memorial 09:42 13:12 15:42 17:42
Barton-le-Clay, adj The Bull 09:47 13:17 15:47 17:47
Barton-le-Clay, opp Hastings Road 09:47 13:17 15:47 17:47
Barton-le-Clay, opp Windsor Parade Shops 09:49 13:19 15:49 17:49
Higham Gobion, o/s St Margaret's Church 09:52 13:22 15:52 17:52
Shillington, adj Hanscombe End Road 09:56 13:26 15:56 17:56
Shillington, opp Post Office 09:58 13:28 15:58 17:58
Shillington, opp Bells Close 09:58 13:28 15:58 17:58
Shillington, adj Hillside Road 09:58 13:28 15:58 17:58
Shillington Hillfoot End (N-bound) 09:58 13:28 15:58 17:58
Shillington Woodmer End (N-bound) 10:04 13:34 16:04 18:04
Shillington, after Upton End Road 10:04 13:34 16:04 18:04
Meppershall Rectory Road (W-bound) 10:04 13:34 16:04 18:04
Meppershall, opp Lower School 10:04 13:34 16:04 18:04
Meppershall, opp Gregory Close 10:04 13:34 16:04 18:04
Meppershall, adj Fowlers Drive 10:04 13:34 16:04 18:04
Meppershall, adj Post Office 10:04 13:34 16:04 18:04
Meppershall, adj Village Hall 10:09 13:39 16:09 18:09
Meppershall, opp Orchard Close 10:09 13:39 16:09 18:09
New Meppershall Care Home (adj) 10:09 13:39 16:09 18:09
Shefford, opp Queen Elizabeth Close 10:09 13:39 16:09 18:09
Shefford, adj Fire Station 10:09 13:39 16:09 18:09
Shefford, adj Ivel Road 10:09 13:39 16:09 18:09
Shefford High Street (W-bound) 10:14 13:44 16:14 18:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Grant Palmer