Bus Times

791 - Abbey Village - Parklands High School

A bus service operated by Tyrers Coaches

Outbound

Withnell, adj Gladstone Terrace 07:45
Abbey Village, opp Hare and Hounds 07:48
Abbey Village, o/s Primary School 07:48
Abbey Village, opp Station Terrace 07:49
Abbey Village, o/s East View Terrace 07:49
Abbey Village, o/s Stanworth Terrace 07:50
Ollerton Fold, opp Alghero 07:52
Ollerton Fold, adj Hoghton Arms 07:53
Higher Wheelton, by Bett Lane 07:59
Higher Wheelton, opp Highfield Farm 07:59
Brinscall, adj Buckholes Farm 08:01
Brinscall, by Windsor Drive 08:01
Brinscall, opp War Memorial 08:02
Brinscall, o/s Woodland View 08:02
Withnell, opp Hartington Road 08:03
Withnell, o/s Health Centre 08:04
Withnell, o/s Post Office 08:04
Ollerton Fold, by Bury Lane 08:08
Ollerton Fold, opp Ollerton Hall 08:09
Withnell Fold, opp Road End 08:10
Higher Wheelton, adj Bett Lane 08:12
Higher Wheelton, opp Golden Lion 08:13
Lower Wheelton, by Millbrook Close 08:16
Lower Wheelton, o/s Red Lion Hotel 08:18
S Hill, opp Town Lane 08:18
S Hill, by Blackburn Road 08:19
Great Knowley, opp Gorse Close 08:20
Great Knowley, by Guildford Avenue 08:20
Great Knowley, by Merton Grove 08:21
Little Knowley, by Motorway Bridge 08:23
Harpers Lane, by Morris Road 08:23
Harpers Lane, by Beaconsfield Terrace 08:24
Chorley, by All Seasons Leisure Centre 08:25
Crosse Street, opp Millfield Road 08:26
Crosse Street, by Park Street 08:26
Southport Road, opp Woodville Road 08:27
Southport Road, opp Parklands HS 08:28
Southport Road, by Lancashire College 08:28
Southport Road, by Parklands HS 08:30
Southport Road, by Woodville Road 08:32
Chorley, opp Booths 08:33
Chorley, by Rail Station 08:35
Chorley, by Goring Street 08:36
Bolton Road, by Bolton Street 08:37
Bolton Road, adj Albany School 08:40
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Parklands High School - Abbey Village

Southport Road, by Parklands HS 15:07
Southport Road, by Woodville Road 15:09
Chorley, opp Booths 15:11
Chorley, by Rail Station 15:13
Chorley, by Goring Street 15:16
Bolton Road, by Bolton Street 15:17
Bolton Road, adj Albany School 15:20
Bolton Road, opp Yarrow Gate 15:20
Bolton Road, by Pilling Lane 15:21
Chorley, opp Goring Street 15:21
Chorley, opp Railway Station 15:22
Chorley, by Bengal Street 15:23
Chorley, opp All Seasons Leisure Centre 15:23
Harpers Lane, opp Beaconsfield Terrace 15:24
Harpers Lane, by St Josephs Parish Centre 15:25
Little Knowley, o/s The Lock and Quay 15:26
Great Knowley, opp Merton Grove 15:27
Great Knowley, opp Guildford Avenue 15:27
Great Knowley, by Gorse Close 15:29
S Hill, by Town Lane 15:30
Lower Wheelton, opp Red Lion Hotel 15:31
Lower Wheelton, opp Millbrook Close 15:31
Higher Wheelton, by Golden Lion 15:33
Withnell Fold, by Road End 15:36
Ollerton Fold, by Ollerton Hall 15:37
Ollerton Fold, by Bury Lane End 15:37
Withnell, opp St Josephs Primary School 15:40
Withnell, opp Health Centre 15:42
Brinscall, opp Hartington Road 15:43
Brinscall, o/s School Lane 15:44
Brinscall, by War Memorial 15:45
Brinscall, opp Windsor Drive 15:45
Brinscall, o/s St Johns School 15:46
Brinscall, opp Sandy Lane 15:46
Higher Wheelton, by Highfield Farm 15:50
Withnell Fold, by Road End 15:51
Ollerton Fold, by Ollerton Hall 15:53
Ollerton Fold, opp Bury Lane End 15:53
Ollerton Fold, opp Hoghton Arms 15:55
Ollerton Fold, adj Alghero 15:56
Abbey Village, opp Stanworth Terrace 15:57
Abbey Village, opp East View Terrace 15:58
Abbey Village, opp Primary School 15:59
Abbey Village, o/s Hare and Hounds 16:00
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Tyrers Coaches