bustimes.org

794 - Stanley - Benton

A bus service operated by Weardale Motor Services

Map

High Heaton - Benton via Stanley

Longbenton HMRC Benton Park View (N-Bound) 16:00
Benton DWP Tyneview Park (B) 16:17
High Heaton Benton Road-Manor Park (S-Bound) 16:25
Lobley Hill Road - Beechwood Gardens (W-Bound) 16:51
Lobley Hill Road-Rothbury Gardens (W-Bound) 16:52
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Knightside Gardens (NW-Bound) 16:53
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-The Highwayman (NW-Bound) 16:54
Dunston Hill Hospital (W-Bound) 16:55
Whickham Highway-Coniston Avenue (SW-Bound) 16:56
Whickham Front Street- Dockendale Lane (W-Bound) 16:58
Whickham Front Street - Rectory Lane (W-Bound) 16:58
Whickham Rectory Lane-Millfield Road (SW-Bound) 16:59
Whickham Whaggs Lane-Oakfield Road (S-Bound) 17:00
Whickham Whaggs Lane-Ashfield Road (S-Bound) 17:00
Whickham Sunniside Road-Grange Lane (S-Bound) 17:00
Whickham Sunniside Road-Napier Court (S-Bound) 17:01
Sunniside Road-Hole Lane (S-Bound) 17:02
Sunniside Gateshead Road (SW-Bound) 17:04
Sunniside Church Street-The Crescent (SW-Bound) 17:04
Marley Hill Church Street-St Cuthberts Road (SW-Bound) 17:05
Marley Hill Church Street-Cuthbert Street (SW-Bound) 17:05
Marley Hill Church Street-Longfield Farm (W-Bound) 17:06
Marley Hill Lobley Hill Road-Schoolhouse Lane (W-Bound) 17:07
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Strathmore Crescent (W-Bound) 17:08
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Sacred Heart (SW-Bound) 17:08
Crookgate Byermoor (SW-Bound) 17:09
Crookgate Pack Horse (SW-bound) 17:10
Burnopfield Post Office (W-bound) 17:11
Burnopfield Sun Inn (W-bound) 17:11
Burnopfield Church (W-bound) 17:12
Tantobie Crossroads (SE-bound) 17:17
Tanfield Lea The Crescent (SE-bound) 17:19
Stanley Bus Station (K) 06:30 17:24
Stanley Royal Hotel (N-bound) 06:30
Stanley Sunny Terrace (N-bound) 06:31
Tanfield Lea Good Street (NW-bound) 06:32
Tanfield Lea The Crescent (NW-bound) 06:34
Tanfield Lea Park (NW-bound) 06:35
Tanfield Lea Margaret Terrace (NW-bound) 06:35
Tantobie South View (NW-bound) 06:35
Tantobie Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:36
Tantobie Clough Dene (NW-bound) 06:37
Pickering Nook Road End (NW-bound) 06:37
Pickering Nook The Bothy (N-bound) 06:38
Burnopfield Roseberry Cottage (N-bound) 06:40
Burnopfield Community Centre (NW-bound) 06:40
Burnopfield Church (E-bound) 06:41
Burnopfield Schools (E-bound) 06:42
Burnopfield Sun Inn (E-bound) 06:43
Burnopfield Post Office (E-bound) 06:44
Crookgate Pack Horse (NE-bound) 06:45
Crookgate Byermoor (NE-Bound) 06:45
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Sacred Heart (NE-Bound) 06:45
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Ravensworth Crescent (E-Bound) 06:46
Marley Hill Lobley Hill Road-Schoolhouse Lane (NE-Bound) 06:47
Marley Hill Church Street-Longfield Farm (NE-Bound) 06:48
Marley Hill Church Street-Cuthbert Street (NE-Bound) 06:48
Marley Hill Church Street-Aged Miners Homes (NE-Bound) 06:49
Sunniside Church Street-The Crescent (NE-Bound) 06:50
Sunniside Gateshead Road (NE-Bound) 06:51
Sunniside Road-Holywell Lane (N-Bound) 06:51
Whickham Sunniside Road-Napier Court (N-Bound) 06:52
Whickham Sunniside Road-Elm Court (N-Bound) 06:53
Whickham Whaggs Lane-Ashfield Road (N-Bound) 06:53
Whickham Whaggs Lane-South View Terrace (N-Bound) 06:54
Whickham Rectory Lane-Millfield Road (NE-Bound) 06:55
Whickham Front Street - School Lane (E-Bound) 06:56
Whickham Front Street - Dockendale Lane (E-Bound) 06:57
Whickham Highway-Coniston Avenue (E-Bound) 06:58
Dunston Hill Hospital (E-Bound) 07:00
Dunston Whickham Highway-Hillcrest Drive (SE-Bound) 07:00
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Bracken Drive (SE-Bound) 07:00
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Knightside Gardens (SE-Bound) 07:01
Lobley Hill Road - Rothbury Gardens (E-Bound) 07:02
Lobley Hill Road-Chiltern Gardens (NE-Bound) 07:03
High Heaton Benton Road-Corchester Walk (N-Bound) 07:32
Benton DWP Tyneview Park (B) 07:39

Benton - High Heaton via Stanley

Stanley Bus Station (K) 06:30
Tanfield Lea The Crescent (SE-bound) 06:34
Tantobie Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:36
Burnopfield Church (E-bound) 06:40
Burnopfield Sun Inn (E-bound) 06:44
Burnopfield Post Office (E-bound) 06:44
Crookgate Pack Horse (NE-bound) 06:45
Crookgate Byermoor (NE-Bound) 06:46
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Sacred Heart (NE-Bound) 06:46
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Ravensworth Crescent (E-Bound) 06:46
Marley Hill Lobley Hill Road-Schoolhouse Lane (NE-Bound) 06:47
Marley Hill Church Street-Longfield Farm (NE-Bound) 06:48
Marley Hill Church Street-Cuthbert Street (NE-Bound) 06:49
Marley Hill Church Street-Aged Miners Homes (NE-Bound) 06:49
Sunniside Church Street-The Crescent (NE-Bound) 06:50
Sunniside Gateshead Road (NE-Bound) 06:51
Sunniside Road-Holywell Lane (N-Bound) 06:51
Whickham Sunniside Road-Napier Court (N-Bound) 06:52
Whickham Sunniside Road-Elm Court (N-Bound) 06:53
Whickham Whaggs Lane-Ashfield Road (N-Bound) 06:53
Whickham Whaggs Lane-South View Terrace (N-Bound) 06:54
Whickham Rectory Lane-Millfield Road (NE-Bound) 06:55
Whickham Rectory Lane (N-Bound) 06:55
Whickham Front Street - School Lane (E-Bound) 06:56
Whickham Front Street - Dockendale Lane (E-Bound) 06:56
Whickham Highway-Coniston Avenue (E-Bound) 06:57
Dunston Hill Hospital (E-Bound) 06:58
Dunston Whickham Highway-Hillcrest Drive (SE-Bound) 06:59
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Bracken Drive (SE-Bound) 06:59
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Knightside Gardens (SE-Bound) 07:00
Lobley Hill Road - Rothbury Gardens (E-Bound) 07:02
Lobley Hill Road-Chiltern Gardens (NE-Bound) 07:03
High Heaton Benton Road-Corchester Walk (N-Bound) 07:26
High Heaton HMRC Benton Park View (E-Bound) 16:00
Longbenton HMRC Benton Park View (N-Bound) 07:30
Benton DWP Tyneview Park (B) 07:39 16:17
High Heaton Benton Road-Manor Park (S-Bound) 16:23
Lobley Hill Road - Beechwood Gardens (W-Bound) 16:51
Lobley Hill Road-Rothbury Gardens (W-Bound) 16:52
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Knightside Gardens (NW-Bound) 16:53
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-The Highwayman (NW-Bound) 16:53
Dunston Hill Hospital (W-Bound) 16:55
Whickham Highway-Coniston Avenue (SW-Bound) 16:56
Whickham Front Street- Dockendale Lane (W-Bound) 16:58
Whickham Front Street - Rectory Lane (W-Bound) 16:58
Whickham Rectory Lane-Millfield Road (SW-Bound) 16:58
Whickham Whaggs Lane-Oakfield Road (S-Bound) 16:59
Whickham Whaggs Lane-Ashfield Road (S-Bound) 17:00
Whickham Sunniside Road-Napier Court (S-Bound) 17:01
Sunniside Road-Hole Lane (S-Bound) 17:02
Sunniside Gateshead Road (SW-Bound) 17:04
Sunniside Church Street-The Crescent (SW-Bound) 17:04
Marley Hill Church Street-St Cuthberts Road (SW-Bound) 17:05
Marley Hill Church Street-Cuthbert Street (SW-Bound) 17:05
Marley Hill Church Street-Longfield Farm (W-Bound) 17:06
Marley Hill Lobley Hill Road-Schoolhouse Lane (W-Bound) 17:07
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Strathmore Crescent (W-Bound) 17:08
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Sacred Heart (SW-Bound) 17:08
Crookgate Byermoor (SW-Bound) 17:09
Crookgate Pack Horse (SW-bound) 17:10
Burnopfield Post Office (W-bound) 17:11
Burnopfield Monument (W-bound) 17:11
Burnopfield Sun Inn (W-bound) 17:11
Burnopfield Schools (W-bound) 17:12
Burnopfield Church (W-bound) 17:13
Burnopfield Community Centre (S-bound) 17:13
Burnopfield Roseberry Cottage (S-bound) 17:14
Pickering Nook The Bothy (S-bound) 17:15
Pickering Nook Road End (SE-bound) 17:16
Tantobie Clough Dene (SE-bound) 17:16
Tantobie Crossroads (SE-bound) 17:18
Tanfield Lea Margaret Terrace (SE-bound) 17:18
Tanfield Lea Park (SE-bound) 17:19
Tanfield Lea The Crescent (SE-bound) 17:19
Tanfield Lea Good Street (SE-bound) 17:20
Stanley Sunny Terrace (S-bound) 17:21
Stanley Barn Hill - Top (S-bound) 17:21
Stanley Royal Hotel (SE-bound) 17:22
Stanley Bus Station (K) 17:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Weardale Motor Services