bustimes.org

79A - Easington Lane Queen Elizabeth Drive - Barnwell via Hetton-le-Hole, Hall Lane Estate, Houghton-le-Spring, Fence Houses, Burnside Estate, Newbottle

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Barnwell - Easington Lane Queen Elizabeth Drive

Barnwell The Limes (NW-bound) 18:24 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:23 23:23
Barnwell Rainton Street (SW-bound) 18:25 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:24 23:24
Penshaw Rainton Street-Fenwick Street (SW-bound) 18:25 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:24 23:24
Barnwell Avondale Avenue (S-bound) 18:26 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:25 23:25
Penshaw Avondale Avenue (SE-bound) 18:27 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:26 23:26
Herrington Burn Windermere Crescent (SE-bound) 18:28 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:27 23:27
Herrington Burn Windermere Crescent (S-bound) 18:29 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:28 23:28
Herrington Burn Church Street-Church (NW-bound) 18:30 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:29 23:29
Shiney Row Church Street-Aged Miners Houses (NW-bound) 18:30 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:29 23:29
Shiney Row Chester Road - Station Road (SW-bound) 18:32 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:31 23:31
Shiney Row Chester Road-Hindsons Crescent (SW-bound) 18:32 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:31 23:31
Shiney Row Golf Course Road-Bowes Lea (SE-bound) 18:33 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:32 23:32
Success Road-Trinity Park (NE-bound) 18:34 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:33 23:33
Success Road (NE-bound) 18:35 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:34 23:34
Philadelphia Success Road-Shop Row (E-bound) 18:35 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:34 23:34
Philadelphia Lane-Bus Depot (S-bound) 18:36 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:35 23:35
Philadelphia Lane-The Crescent (S-bound) 18:37 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:36 23:36
Newbottle Front Street (W-bound) 18:38 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:37 23:37
Newbottle Coaley Lane-Melrose Gardens (SW-bound) 18:38 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:37 23:37
Houghton-le-Spring Coaley Lane-Beechwood Terrace (SW-bound) 18:39 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:38 23:38
Houghton-le-Spring Burnside Estate (SW-bound) 18:39 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:38 23:38
Houghton-le-Spring Burnside Estate Blind Lane (SE-bound) 18:39 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:38 23:38
Houghton-le-Spring Blind Lane-Newstead Road (SE-bound) 18:40 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:39 23:39
Houghton-le-Spring Abbey Drive (SW-bound) 18:41 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:40 23:40
Houghton-le-Spring Fountains Cres-Newstead Crt (NW-bound) 18:41 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:40 23:40
Houghton-le-Spring Abbey Drive-Rosedale Crescent (NW-bound) 18:41 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:41 23:41
Houghton-le-Spring Burnside Estate Abbey Drive (N-bound) 18:42 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:41 23:41
Houghton-le-Spring Sedgeletch Road-Abbey Drive (SW-bound) 18:42 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:41 23:41
Fence Houses Sedgeletch Road-Industrial Estate (S-bound) 18:43 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:43 23:43
Fence Houses Sedgeletch Road-Avenue Vivian (S-bound) 18:44 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:44 23:44
Front Street Fence Houses 18:45 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:44 23:44
Fence Houses Front Street-Station Avenue South (NW-bound) 18:45 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:45 23:45
Fence Houses Front Street-Lambton Lane (NW-bound) 18:45 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:45 23:45
Fence Houses Lambton Lane (N-bound) 18:46 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:45 23:45
Fence Houses Avenue Vivian (SE-bound) 18:47 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:47 23:47
Fence Houses Sedgeletch Road-Avenue Vivian (S-bound) 18:47 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:47 23:47
Fence Houses Mulberrry Way (E-bound) 18:48 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:48 23:48
Houghton-le-Spring Dairy Lane-Willow Road (E-bound) 18:49 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:49 23:49
Houghton-le-Spring Dairy Lane-Wallace Street (E-bound) 18:50 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:50 23:50
Houghton-le-Spring Hillside Way (N-bound) 18:52 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:52 23:52
Houghton-le-Spring Elizabeth Street-Edwin Street (NE-bound) 18:54 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:54
Houghton-le-Spring Hall Lane-Holly Avenue (S-bound) 18:56 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:56
Houghton-le-Spring Hall Lane-Burns Avenue North (S-bound) 18:58 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:58
Houghton-le-Spring Queensway-Kingsway (NE-bound) 18:58 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:58
Houghton-le-Spring Queensway (E-bound) 18:58 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:58
Houghton-le-Spring Seaham Road-Gillas Lane (SE-bound) 18:59 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:59
Houghton-le-Spring Gillas Lane-Dene Avenue (W-bound) 18:59 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:59
Houghton-le-Spring Gillas Lane-Dunkirk Avenue (SW-bound) 19:00 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:00
Houghton-le-Spring Gillas Lane East (SW-bound) 19:00 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:00
Houghton-le-Spring Gillas Lane West (W-bound) 19:01 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:01
Houghton-le-Spring Durham Road (SW-bound) 19:02 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:02
E Rainton Durham Road-North Street (S-bound) 19:03
Hetton-le-Hole North Road-Suffolk Street (NW-bound) 19:07
Houghton-le-Spring North Road-Mill Terrace (SE-bound) 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:02
Hetton-le-Hole North Road-Suffolk Street (SE-bound) 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:04
Hetton-le-Hole The Crescent (N-bound) 19:10 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:07
Hetton Le Hole Interchange (D) 19:12 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:08
Hetton-le-Hole Station Road-Industrial Estate (S-bound) 19:13 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:09
Hetton-le-Hole Four Lane Ends-Lyons Tavern (SE-bound) 19:13 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:09
Hetton-le-Hole Peat Carr Estate (N-bound) 19:15 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:11
Hetton-le-Hole Four Lane Ends-Lyons Tavern (SE-bound) 19:16 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:12
Easington Lane Lilywhite Terrace-Lawson Terrace (SE-bound) 19:17 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:13
Easington Lane Pemberton Bank-St Michaels Church (SE-bound) 19:18 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:14
Easington Lane Jubilee Square (SE-bound) 19:18 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:14
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-Primary School (NW-bound) 19:22 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:18
This journey operates via East Rainton.

Easington Lane Queen Elizabeth Drive - Barnwell

Easington Lane South Hetton Road-Primary School (NW-bound) 18:30 19:26 then hourly until 22:26 23:19
Easington Lane High Street (NW-bound) 18:30 19:26 22:26 23:19
Easington Lane High Street (NW-bound) 18:30 19:26 22:26 23:19
Easington Lane Pemberton Bank-Blindy Lane (NW-bound) 18:30 19:26 22:26 23:20
Easington Lane Pemberton Bank-Smiths Terrace (NW-bound) 18:31 19:27 22:27 23:20
Hetton-le-Hole Lilywhite Tce-White Gates Dr (NW-bound) 18:31 19:27 22:27 23:21
Hetton-le-Hole Peat Carr Estate (N-bound) 18:32 19:28 22:28 23:23
Hetton-le-Hole Station Road-Industrial Estate (N-bound) 18:37 19:33 22:33 23:25
Hetton Le Hole Interchange (B) 18:38 19:34 22:34 23:27
Hetton-le-Hole The Crescent (S-bound) 18:40 19:36 22:36 23:29
Hetton-le-Hole Hetton Park Estate (NW-bound) 18:42 19:38 22:38 23:31
Houghton-le-Spring North Road-Mill Terrace (NW-bound) 18:44 19:40 22:40
Hetton-le-Hole Hetton Park Estate (SE-bound) 23:33
Houghton-le-Spring North Road-Durham Road (W-bound) 18:45 19:41 22:41
E Rainton Durham Road-North Street (N-bound) 23:36
Houghton-le-Spring Durham Road-Four Lane Ends (SW-bound) 23:37
Houghton-le-Spring Durham Road-Millbeck Grove (NE-bound) 18:45 19:41 22:41 23:37
Houghton-le-Spring Gillas Lane West (E-bound) 18:46 19:42 22:42 23:38
Houghton-le-Spring Gillas Lane East (NE-bound) 18:47 19:43 22:43 23:39
Houghton-le-Spring Gillas Lane-Dene Gardens (NE-bound) 18:47 19:43 22:43 23:40
Houghton-le-Spring Gillas Lane-Dene Avenue (E-bound) 18:48 19:44 22:44 23:40
Houghton-le-Spring Seaham Road-Gillas Lane (NW-bound) 18:48 19:44 22:44 23:41
Houghton-le-Spring Hall Lane Estate (S-bound) 18:49 19:45 22:45 23:42
Houghton-le-Spring Hall Lane Estate (S-bound) 18:52
Houghton-le-Spring Queensway-Kirklea Road (SW-bound) 18:52 19:45 22:45 23:42
Houghton-le-Spring Queensway-Balmoral Crescent (SW-bound) 18:53 19:46 22:46 23:43
Houghton-le-Spring Hall Lane-Normandy Crescent (N-bound) 18:54 19:47 22:47 23:44
Houghton-le-Spring Hall Lane-Holly Avenue (N-bound) 18:54 19:47 22:47 23:44
Houghton-le-Spring Lake Road (W-bound) 18:56 19:49 22:49 23:46
Houghton-le-Spring Hillside Way (N-bound) 18:57 19:50 22:50 23:47
Houghton Le Spring (S-bound) 18:58 19:51 22:51 23:48
Houghton Le Spring (S-bound) 18:59 19:52 22:52 23:49
Houghton-le-Spring Dairy Lane-Wallace Street (W-bound) 19:01 19:54 22:54
Houghton-le-Spring Dairy Lane (W-bound) 19:01 19:54 22:54
Fence Houses Mulberry Way (W-bound) 19:03 19:56 22:56
Front Street Fence Houses 19:05 19:58 22:58
Fence Houses Front Street-Station Avenue South (NW-bound) 19:05 19:58 22:58
Fence Houses Front Street-Lambton Lane (NW-bound) 19:05 19:58 22:58
Fence Houses Lambton Lane (N-bound) 19:06 19:59 22:59
Fence Houses Avenue Vivian (SE-bound) 19:07 20:00 23:00
Fence Houses Sedgeletch Road-Avenue Vivian (N-bound) 19:07 20:00 23:00
Fence Houses Sedgeletch Road-Industrial Estate (N-bound) 19:08 20:01 23:01
Houghton-le-Spring Sedgeletch Road-Abbey Drive (NE-bound) 19:08 20:01 23:01
Houghton-le-Spring Burnside Estate Abbey Drive (S-bound) 19:09 20:02 23:02
Houghton-le-Spring Abbey Dr-Fountains Cres (SE-bound) 19:09 20:02 23:02
Houghton-le-Spring Fountains Cres-Byland Cl (SE-bound) 19:09 20:02 23:02
Houghton-le-Spring Abbey Drive (NE-bound) 19:10 20:03 23:03
Houghton-le-Spring Blind Lane-Newstead Road (NW-bound) 19:11 20:04 23:04
Houghton-le-Spring Burnside Estate Blind Lane (NW-bound) 19:11 20:04 23:04
Houghton-le-Spring Burnside Estate (NE-bound) 19:11 20:04 23:04
Houghton-le-Spring Coaley Lane-Beechwood Terrace (NE-bound) 19:12 20:05 23:05
Newbottle Coaley Lane-Melrose Gardens (NE-bound) 19:13 20:06 23:06
Newbottle Front Street (E-bound) 19:14 20:07 23:07
Philadelphia Lane-The Crescent (N-bound) 19:14 20:07 23:07
Philadelphia Lane-Bus Depot (N-bound) 19:15 20:08 23:08
Philadelphia Lane-Success Row (N-bound) 19:16 20:09 23:09
Philadelphia Success Road-Shop Row (W-bound) 19:16 20:09 23:09
Success Road (SW-bound) 19:18 20:11 23:11
Success Road-Trinity Park (SW-bound) 19:18 20:11 23:11
Shiney Row Golf Course Road-Bowes Lea (NW-bound) 19:20 20:13 23:13
Shiney Row Chester Road-Fernlea (NE-bound) 19:20 20:13 23:13
Shiney Row Chester Road-Grangewood Close (NE-bound) 19:21 20:14 23:14
Shiney Row Chester Road - Station Road (F) 19:22 20:15 23:15
Shiney Row Station Road-Helmsley Close (G) 19:22 20:15 23:15
Shiney Row Station Road-Manor House (NW-bound) 19:23 20:16 23:16
Barnwell Station Road-Wensleydale Avenue (N-bound) 19:24 20:17 23:17
Barnwell Langdale Road-Railway Monument (E-bound) 19:24 20:17 23:17
Barnwell Langdale Road-Eskdale (E-bound) 19:25 20:18 23:18
Barnwell The Oaks (SE-bound) 19:26 20:19 23:19
Barnwell The Limes (NW-bound) 19:27 20:20 23:20
This journey operates via East Rainton.

Timetable data from Go North East, 15 January 2021

Go North East