Bus Times

79A - Callington - St Ann's Chapel - Calstock - Tavistock

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Callington - St Ann's Chapel - Calstock - Tavistock

Callington School (W-bound) 15:10
Callington New Road (N-bound) 06:40 10:29 12:29 15:15 15:20 17:45
Callington, opp Elm Close 10:30 12:30
Callington Hazelwood Road (E-bound) 10:32 12:32
Callington Tesco (N-bound) 06:43 10:35 12:35 15:23 17:48
Callington Ginsters (E-bound) 06:43 10:35 12:35 15:23 17:48
St Ann’s Chapel Honicombe Cross (E-bound) 06:48 10:40 12:40 15:27 17:53
St Ann’s Chapel, opp Rifle Volunteer 06:48 10:40 12:40 15:27 17:53
St Ann’s Chapel Post Office (E-bound) 06:49 10:41 12:41 15:28 17:54
Albaston Lay By (S-bound) 06:50 10:42 12:42 17:55
Calstock Lang Gardens (W-bound) 06:53 10:45 12:45 17:58
Calstock The Quay (NW-bound) 06:54 10:46 12:46 17:59
Calstock Lang Gardens (W-bound) 06:54 10:46 12:46 17:59
Albaston Lay By (N-bound) 06:59 10:51 12:51 18:04
Drakewalls Delaware Road (E-bound) 07:00 10:52 12:52 15:30 18:05
Gunnislake Railway Station Sand Hill (NE-bound) 07:02 10:54 12:54 15:31 18:07
Gunnislake Cornish Inn (N-bound) 07:05 10:57 12:57 15:34 18:10
Gunnislake Newbridge (N-bound) 07:06 10:58 12:58 15:35 18:11
Gulworthy Tavistock Woodlands (NE-bound) 07:08 11:00 13:00 15:37 18:13
Gulworthy Cross (E-bound) 07:10 11:02 13:02 15:39 18:15
Gulworthy Primary School (SE-bound) 07:11 11:03 13:03 15:40 18:16
Gulworthy, opp Harvest Home 07:13 11:05 13:05 15:42 18:18
Tavistock Uplands (NE-bound) 07:17 11:09 13:09 15:46 18:22
Tavistock Monksmead (NE-bound) 07:17 11:09 13:09 15:46 18:22
Tavistock Catholic Church (SW-bound) 07:19 11:11 13:11 15:48 18:24
Tavistock Harewood House (NE-bound) 07:22 11:14 13:14 15:51 18:27
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:23 11:15 13:15 15:52 18:28

Tavistock - Calstock - St Ann's Chapel - Callington

Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:25 18:30
Tavistock, opp Bedford Hotel 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:27 18:32
Tavistock Bedford Hotel (SW-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:27 18:32
Tavistock Library (SW-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:27 18:32
Tavistock, opp Harewood House 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:28 18:33
Tavistock Monksmead (SW-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:29 18:34
Tavistock Lumburn Field (SW-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:29 18:34
Gulworthy Harvest Home (SW-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:32 18:37
Gulworthy, opp Primary School 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:34 18:39
Gulworthy, opp Tavistock Woodlands 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:36 18:41
Gunnislake, opp Cornish Inn 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:40 18:45
Gunnislake Railway Station Sand Hill (SW-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:43 18:48
Drakewalls Delaware Road (W-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:44 18:49
Albaston Lay By (S-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 18:50
Calstock Lang Gardens (W-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:50 18:55
Calstock The Quay (NW-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:51 18:56
Calstock Lang Gardens (W-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:51 18:56
Albaston Lay By (N-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:54 18:59
St Ann’s Chapel, opp Post Office 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:56 19:01
St Ann’s Chapel Rifle Volunteer (W-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:56 19:01
St Ann’s Chapel Honicombe Cross (W-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:56 19:01
Callington Tesco (N-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:02 19:07
Callington Hazelwood Road (E-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59
Callington Elm Close (W-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00
Callington New Road (N-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:01 17:06 19:11
Callington School (W-bound) 15:05

Related services

More information