bustimes.org

79A - Callington - Hazelwood Road - Calstock - Gunnislake - Tavistock Including Callington Town Service

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Callington - Tavistock Including Callington Town Service

Callington School (W-bound) 15:10
Callington Urban Terrace (S-bound) 15:11
Callington New Road (N-bound) 15:15
06:35 08:30 10:30 12:30 15:18 17:40
Callington Tesco (N-bound) 06:38 08:33 10:33 12:33 15:21 17:43
Callington Ginsters (E-bound) 06:38 08:33 10:33 12:33 15:21 17:43
St Ann’s Chapel Honicombe Cross (E-bound) 06:43 08:38 10:38 12:38 15:26 17:48
St Ann’s Chapel, opp Rifle Volunteer 06:43 08:38 10:38 12:38 15:26 17:48
St Ann’s Chapel Post Office (E-bound) 06:44 08:39 10:39 12:39 15:27 17:49
Albaston Lay By (S-bound) 06:45 08:40 10:40 12:40 17:50
Calstock Lang Gardens (W-bound) 06:48 08:45 10:45 12:45 17:53
Calstock The Quay (NW-bound) 06:49 08:46 10:46 12:46 17:54
Calstock, opp Lang Gardens 06:49 08:46 10:46 12:46 17:54
Albaston Lay By (N-bound) 06:54 08:51 10:51 12:51 17:59
Drakewalls Delaware Road (E-bound) 06:56 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:29 18:01
Gunnislake Railway Station Sand Hill (NE-bound) 06:57 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:31 18:02
Gunnislake Cornish Inn (N-bound) 07:00 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:34 18:05
Gunnislake Newbridge (N-bound) 07:00 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:34 18:05
Gulworthy Tavistock Woodlands (NE-bound) 07:02 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:36 18:07
Gulworthy Cross (E-bound) 07:04 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:38 18:09
Gulworthy Primary School (SE-bound) 07:05 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:39 18:10
Gulworthy, opp Harvest Home 07:06 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:40 18:11
Tavistock Uplands (NE-bound) 07:08 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:42 18:13
Tavistock Monksmead (NE-bound) 07:08 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:42 18:13
Tavistock Catholic Church (SW-bound) 07:09 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:43 18:14
Tavistock Harewood House (NE-bound) 07:10 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:44 18:15
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:11 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:45 18:16
07:18 09:13 11:13 13:13 18:23
Tavistock, opp Bedford Hotel 07:19 09:14 11:14 13:14 18:24

Tavistock Including Callington Town Service - Callington

Tavistock, opp Bedford Hotel 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 18:29
Tavistock Brook Street (NE-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 18:30
Tavistock Bedford Hotel (SW-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 18:33
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 18:34
08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 18:38
Tavistock Library (SW-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 18:38
Tavistock, opp Harewood House 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 18:38
Tavistock Catholic Church (SW-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 18:38
Tavistock Monksmead (SW-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 18:39
Tavistock Lumburn Field (SW-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 18:39
Gulworthy Harvest Home (SW-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 18:41
Gulworthy, opp Primary School 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 18:43
Gulworthy Cross (W-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 18:43
Gulworthy, opp Tavistock Woodlands 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 18:45
Gunnislake, opp Cornish Inn 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 18:49
Gunnislake Railway Station Sand Hill (SW-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 18:51
Drakewalls Delaware Road (W-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 18:51
Albaston Lay By (S-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 18:53
Calstock Lang Gardens (W-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 18:58
Calstock The Quay (NW-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 18:59
Calstock, opp Lang Gardens 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 18:59
Albaston Lay By (N-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 19:02
St Ann’s Chapel, opp Post Office 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 19:04
St Ann’s Chapel Rifle Volunteer (W-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 19:04
St Ann’s Chapel Honicombe Cross (W-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 19:04
Callington, opp Ginsters 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 19:09
Callington Tesco (N-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 19:10
Callington Wi Hall (SW-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 19:12
Callington New Road (N-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 19:14

Timetable data from Go Cornwall Bus, 23 November 2021

Go Cornwall Bus