bustimes.org

79a - Aston Quay - Park West Hotel

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Park West Hotel - Aston Quay - Aston Quay - Park West Hotel

Aston Quay (stop 326) 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 19:10 19:50 20:35 21:50 22:40 23:30
Dublin City South, Essex Quay 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:31 16:11 16:52 17:31 18:11 19:12 19:52 20:36 21:51 22:41 23:31
Dublin City South, Merchant's Quay 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:54 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 19:13 19:53 20:37 21:52 22:42 23:32
Dublin James's Gate, Ushers Quay 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:55 15:33 16:13 16:54 17:34 18:14 19:14 19:54 20:38 21:53 22:43 23:33
James's Gate, Guinness Store 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:56 15:35 16:15 16:56 17:36 18:16 19:16 19:56 20:39 21:54 22:44 23:34
Heuston Station (stop 2637) 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:58 15:36 16:16 16:58 17:38 18:18 19:17 19:57 20:40 21:55 22:45 23:35
St Johns Road West (stop 2638) 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:59 15:37 16:17 16:58 17:38 18:18 19:18 19:58 20:41 21:56 22:46 23:36
Islandbridge, Con Colbert Road (South Circular R 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 15:00 15:38 16:18 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:19 19:59 20:42 21:57 22:47 23:37
Islandbridge, Con Colbert Road 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:01 15:39 16:19 17:01 17:40 18:20 19:20 20:00 20:43 21:58 22:48 23:38
Islandbridge, Sarsfield Medical 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:03 15:41 16:21 17:03 17:42 18:22 19:21 20:01 20:44 21:59 22:49 23:39
Ballyfermot Lally Road (stop 2645) 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:04 15:42 16:22 17:04 17:43 18:23 19:23 20:03 20:45 22:00 22:50 23:40
Ballyfermot Decies Road (stop 2646) 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:04 15:42 16:22 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:23 20:03 20:45 22:00 22:50 23:40
Ballyfermot Markievicz Park (stop 2647) 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:05 15:43 16:23 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:24 20:04 20:46 22:01 22:51 23:41
Ballyfermot Ramillies Road (stop 2648) 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:06 15:44 16:24 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:25 20:05 20:47 22:02 22:52 23:42
Ballyfermot Thomond Road (stop 2649) 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:07 15:45 16:25 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:26 20:06 20:48 22:03 22:53 23:43
Ballyfermot Landen Road (stop 2650) 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:07 15:45 16:25 17:08 17:47 18:27 19:26 20:06 20:48 22:03 22:53 23:43
Ballyfermot, Kylemore Avenue 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:08 15:46 16:26 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:27 20:07 20:49 22:04 22:54 23:44
Ballyfermot Crescent (stop 2653) 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:08 15:46 16:26 17:09 17:48 18:28 19:28 20:08 20:49 22:04 22:54 23:44
Ballyfermot Road (stop 2654) 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:09 15:47 16:27 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:28 20:08 20:49 22:04 22:54 23:44
Ballyfermot, Ballyfermot Parade 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:10 15:49 16:29 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:30 20:10 20:50 22:05 22:55 23:45
Ballyfermot, Ballyfermot Road (Le Fanu Road) 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:12 15:50 16:30 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:31 20:11 20:52 22:07 22:57 23:47
Ballyfermot Clifden Road (stop 2657) 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:13 15:51 16:31 17:14 17:54 18:34 19:32 20:12 20:53 22:08 22:58 23:48
Ballyfermot Oranmore Road (stop 2658) 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:14 15:52 16:32 17:14 17:55 18:35 19:33 20:13 20:53 22:08 22:58 23:48
Raheen Park Estate (stop 2659) 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:52 16:32 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:33 20:13 20:54 22:09 22:59 23:49
Cherry Orchard Ave (stop 2660) 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:15 15:53 16:33 17:15 17:56 18:36 19:34 20:14 20:54 22:09 22:59 23:49
Cherry Orchard Drive (stop 2661) 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:53 16:33 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:34 20:14 20:55 22:10 23:00 23:50
Cherry Orchard Way (stop 2662) 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:16 15:54 16:34 17:16 17:57 18:37 19:35 20:15 20:56 22:11 23:01 23:51
Saint Ultans School (stop 2909) 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:17 15:55 16:35 17:17 17:58 18:38 19:36 20:16 20:56 22:11 23:01 23:51
Barnville Green (stop 6020) 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:17 15:55 16:35 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:36 20:16 20:57 22:12 23:02 23:52
Cedar Brook Place (stop 6023) 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:18 15:56 16:36 17:18 17:59 18:39 19:37 20:17 20:57 22:12 23:02 23:52
Barnville Walk (stop 6026) 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:18 15:56 16:36 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:37 20:17 20:58 22:13 23:03 23:53
Parkwest, Park West Station 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:19 15:57 16:37 17:19 18:00 18:40 19:38 20:18 20:58 22:13 23:03 23:53
Park West Hotel (stop 6029) 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:19 15:57 16:37 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:38 20:18 20:59 22:14 23:04 23:54

Aston Quay - Park West Hotel - Park West Hotel - Aston Quay

Parkwest, Park West Hotel 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:50 20:40 21:30 22:30 23:30
Parkwest, Park West Station 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:50 20:40 21:30 22:30 23:30
Barnville Walk (stop 6025) 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:01 19:51 20:41 21:31 22:31 23:31
Cedar Brook Place (stop 6024) 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:01 19:51 20:41 21:31 22:31 23:31
Cherry Orchard Ave (stop 6021) 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:52 20:42 21:32 22:32 23:32
Saint Ultans School (stop 7507) 08:22 09:02 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:53 20:42 21:32 22:32 23:32
Croftwood Crescent (stop 2663) 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:53 20:43 21:33 22:33 23:33
Cherry Orchard Drive (stop 2664) 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:54 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34
Croftwood Park (stop 2665) 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:55 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34
Clifden Drive (stop 2666) 08:25 09:05 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:56 20:45 21:35 22:35 23:35
Ballyfermot Clifden Road (stop 2667) 08:26 09:06 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:46 16:26 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:57 20:46 21:36 22:36 23:36
Ballyfermot (stop 2696) 08:27 09:07 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:49 18:29 19:08 19:58 20:47 21:37 22:37 23:37
Ballyfermot Parade (stop 2697) 08:28 09:08 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:09 17:50 18:30 19:10 20:00 20:48 21:38 22:38 23:38
Ballyfermot Kylemore Road (stop 2700) 08:30 09:10 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:11 20:01 20:49 21:39 22:39 23:39
Ballyfermot Crescent (stop 2701) 08:30 09:10 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:11 17:52 18:32 19:12 20:02 20:49 21:39 22:39 23:39
Ballyfermot, Kylemore Avenue 08:30 09:10 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:52 16:32 17:11 17:52 18:32 19:12 20:02 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40
Ballyfermot Thomond Road (stop 2703) 08:31 09:11 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:12 17:53 18:33 19:13 20:03 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40
Ballyfermot Decies Road (stop 2704) 08:31 09:11 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:13 15:54 16:34 17:12 17:54 18:34 19:13 20:03 20:51 21:41 22:41 23:41
Ballyfermot Garryowen Road (stop 2706) 08:32 09:12 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:14 15:54 16:34 17:13 17:54 18:34 19:14 20:04 20:51 21:41 22:41 23:41
Ballyfermot O'Hogan Road (stop 6070) 08:33 09:13 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:14 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:05 20:52 21:42 22:42 23:42
Ballyfermot Landen Road (stop 2708) 08:34 09:14 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:14 17:56 18:36 19:16 20:06 20:53 21:43 22:43 23:43
Ballyfermot Lally Road (stop 5134) 08:34 09:14 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:15 17:57 18:37 19:17 20:07 20:53 21:43 22:43 23:43
Islandbridge, Sarsfield Road 08:35 09:15 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:17 15:58 16:38 17:15 17:58 18:38 19:18 20:08 20:54 21:44 22:44 23:44
Islandbridge, Memorial Gardens 08:37 09:17 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:19 16:00 16:40 17:17 17:59 18:39 19:20 20:10 20:55 21:45 22:45 23:45
Islandbridge, Memorial Park 08:37 09:17 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:18 18:00 18:40 19:21 20:11 20:56 21:46 22:46 23:46
Heuston Station (stop 4413) 08:40 09:20 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:22 16:03 16:43 17:21 18:03 18:43 19:24 20:14 20:58 21:48 22:48 23:48
Wolfe Tone Quay, Ellis Street 08:41 09:21 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:22 18:05 18:45 19:25 20:15 20:59 21:49 22:49 23:49
Smithfield, Ocean House 08:42 09:22 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:24 18:07 18:47 19:27 20:17 21:01 21:51 22:51 23:51
Smithfield, Ormond House 08:44 09:24 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:29 16:10 16:50 17:26 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:20 21:02 21:52 22:52 23:52
Temple Bar, Parliament Street 08:46 09:26 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:30 16:11 16:51 17:28 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:21 21:04 21:54 22:54 23:54
Temple Bar, Central Bank 08:47 09:27 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:32 16:13 16:53 17:30 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:23 21:05 21:55 22:55 23:55
Aston Quay (stop 326) 08:50 09:30 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:35 16:16 16:56 17:32 18:16 18:56 19:36 20:26 21:08 21:58 22:58 23:58

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 30 June 2022

Dublin Bus