Bus Times

79C - Maidstone - Palace Wood - Allington

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 10:49 then hourly until 13:49
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 10:50 13:50
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 10:51 13:51
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 10:53 13:53
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 10:54 13:54
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 10:55 13:55
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 10:56 13:56
Allington, opp London Road Retail Park 10:56 13:56
Allington, opp Buckland Lane 10:57 13:57
Allington, adj Riverhead Close 09:58 10:58 13:58
Allington, opp Ash Grove 09:58 10:58 13:58
Palace Wood, opp Sycamore Crescent 09:58 10:58 13:58
Palace Wood, adj Kenward Road 09:59 10:59 13:59
Palace Wood, adj Hazelwood Drive 10:00 11:00 14:00
Palace Wood, adj The Weavers 10:00 11:00 14:00
Palace Wood, opp Montpelier Gate 10:01 11:01 14:01
Palace Wood, opp Trevor Drive 10:01 11:01 14:01
Palace Wood, adj Howard Drive 10:02 11:02 14:02
Allington, adj Maxwell Drive 10:02 11:02 14:02
Allington, opp Nursery Avenue 10:03 11:03 14:03
Allington Way (NE-bound) 10:04 11:04 14:04
Allington, adj Fordwich Close 10:06 11:06 14:06
Allington, adj Kilndown Close 10:06 11:06 14:06
Allington, adj Mid Kent Shopping Centre 09:30 10:08 11:08 14:08
Allington, adj Stansted Close 09:31 10:09 11:09 14:09
Allington, adj Stockbury Drive 09:32 10:10 11:10 14:10
Allington Grace Avenue Bottom (W-bound) 09:33 10:11 11:11 14:11
Allington, adj Grace Avenue Tesco Express 09:34 10:12 11:12 14:12
Allington, adj Buckland Lane 09:36 10:14 11:14 14:14
Allington, adj London Road Retail Park 09:37 10:15 11:15 14:15
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop A) 09:38 10:16 11:16 14:16
Maidstone, opp Bower Mount Road 09:38 10:16 11:16 14:16
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 09:40 10:18 11:18 14:18
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 09:42 10:20 11:20 14:20
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop M2) 09:42 10:20 11:20 14:20
Maidstone King Street (Stop K1) 09:45 10:23 11:23 14:23

More information