🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

79C - Netherley - Liverpool One Bus Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

Liverpool One Bus Station - Widnes,Halewood,Netherley

Liverpool ONE Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 then hourly until 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Liverpool North John Street (Stop LB) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:18 11:18 18:18 19:18
Liverpool Cumberland Street (Stop VD) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:20 11:20 18:20 19:20
Liverpool, adj Mann Island 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Liverpool Old Hall Street (Stop CHA) 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Liverpool Bixteth Street (Stop TA) 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Liverpool Smithfield Street (Stop TB) 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Liverpool, adj Johnson Street 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:23 11:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Liverpool Adelphi Hotel (Stop BB) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:28 11:28 18:28 19:28 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Liverpool, adj Trowbridge Street 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:29 11:29 18:29 19:29 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Liverpool, opp Mount Pleasant 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:30 11:30 18:30 19:29 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Kensington, adj Crown Street 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:31 11:31 18:31 19:30 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Kensington, adj Towerlands Street 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:33 11:33 18:33 19:32 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Kensington, adj Winifred Drive 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:34 11:34 18:34 19:33 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Kensington, opp Wavertree Shopping Centre 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:35 11:35 18:35 19:34 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Wavertree, opp Cecil Street 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:37 11:38 18:38 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Wavertree, opp Kempton Road 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:38 11:38 18:38 19:37 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Wavertree, adj Hey Green Road 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:39 11:40 18:40 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Wavertree, adj Southdale Road 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:40 11:41 18:41 19:39 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Wavertree, adj Grove Street 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:41 11:42 18:42 19:40 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Wavertree, adj Mill Lane 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:43 11:44 18:44 19:42 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Childwall, adj Abbeystead Road 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:44 11:45 18:45 19:43 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Childwall, adj Queens Drive 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:45 11:46 18:46 19:44 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Childwall, adj Queens Drive 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:45 11:46 18:46 19:44 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Childwall Mount Road (opp) 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:46 11:47 18:47 19:45 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Childwall, nr Score Lane 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:46 11:47 18:47 19:45 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Childwall, adj Bentham Drive 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:47 11:48 18:48 19:46 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Belle Vale, opp Hartsbourne Avenue 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:48 11:49 18:49 19:47 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Belle Vale, adj Sandbrook Road 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:48 11:49 18:49 19:47 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Belle Vale, adj Sarum Road 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:49 11:50 18:50 19:48 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Belle Vale, opp Mildenhall Road 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:50 11:51 18:51 19:49 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Belle Vale, opp Chislehurst Avenue 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:50 11:51 18:51 19:49 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Belle Vale Interchange (Stop B) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:52 11:53 18:53 19:51 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Belle Vale, opp Runton Road 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:52 11:53 18:53 19:51 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Netherley, nr Garden Lodge Grove 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:54 11:55 18:55 19:53 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Netherley, adj Middlemiss Hey 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:56 11:57 18:57 19:55 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Netherley, adj Vancouver Road 06:07 07:07 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:57 11:58 18:58 19:56 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Tarbock Green, adj Whitefield Lane 06:08 07:08 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:58 11:59 18:59 19:57 20:54 21:54 22:53 23:53
Tarbock Green, nr Greensbridge Lane 06:09 07:09 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:59 12:00 19:00 19:58 20:55 21:55 22:54 23:54
Tarbock Green, nr Water Lane 06:10 07:10 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:00 12:01 19:01 19:58 20:55 21:55 22:54 23:54
Tarbock Green, adj Caldy Cottage 06:11 07:11 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:01 12:02 19:02 19:59 20:56 21:56 22:55 23:55
Tarbock Green, nr Cross Hillocks Lane 06:12 07:12 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:02 12:03 19:03 20:00 20:57 21:57 22:56 23:56
Hough Green Road 06:13 07:13 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:03 12:04 19:04 20:01 20:58 21:58 22:56 23:56
Hough Green Afton 06:13 07:13 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:03 12:04 19:04 20:01 20:58 21:58 22:57 23:57
Hough Green Sundowner 06:14 07:14 20:59 21:59 22:57 23:57
Hough Green Foxcote 06:14 07:14 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:04 12:05 19:05 20:02 20:59 21:59 22:57 23:57
Hough Green Fulbeck 06:15 07:15 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:05 12:06 19:06 20:03 21:00 22:00 22:58 23:58
Upton Haddon Drive 06:15 07:15 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:05 12:06 19:06 20:03 21:00 22:00 22:58 23:58
Upton Community Centre 06:16 07:16 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:06 12:07 19:07 20:04 21:01 22:01 22:58 23:58
Hough Green St. Basils 06:16 07:16 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:06 12:07 19:07 20:04 21:01 22:01 22:59 23:59
Hough Green Afton 06:17 07:17 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:07 12:08 19:08 20:05 21:02 22:02 22:59 23:59
Ditton Hough Green Station 06:18 07:18 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:08 12:09 19:09 20:06 21:03 22:03 23:00 00:00
Ditton Sunningdale 06:18 07:18 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:08 12:09 19:09 20:06 21:03 22:03 23:00 00:00
Ditton Royal Avenue 06:19 07:19 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:09 12:10 19:10 20:07 21:04 22:04 23:01 00:01
Ditton Bankfield School 06:20 07:20 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:10 12:11 19:11 20:08 21:05 22:05 23:02 00:02
Ball O’Ditton Chesnut Lodge 06:21 07:21 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:11 12:12 19:12 20:08 21:05 22:05 23:02 00:02
Ball O’Ditton Ball O Ditton 06:21 07:21 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:11 12:12 19:12 20:09 21:06 22:06 23:03 00:03
Ball O’Ditton Widnes Rec. 06:22 07:22 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:12 12:13 19:13 20:10 21:07 22:07 23:04 00:04
Widnes The Albion 06:23 07:23 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:13 12:14 19:14 20:11 21:08 22:08 23:05 00:05
Widnes Leigh Avenue 06:24 07:24 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:14 12:15 19:15 20:12 21:09 22:09 23:06 00:06
Appleton Leigh Avenue 06:25 07:25 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:15 12:16 19:16 20:12 21:09 22:09 23:06 00:06
Appleton Bradley Way 06:26 07:26 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:16 12:17 19:17 20:13 21:10 22:10 23:07 00:07
Widnes Green Oaks 06:27 07:27 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:17 12:18 19:18 20:14 21:11 22:11 23:08 00:08
Widnes Town Hall 06:30 07:30 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:20 12:21 19:21 20:17 21:14 22:14 23:11 00:11
Widnes Vine Street 06:31 07:31 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:21 12:22 19:22 20:18 21:15 22:15 23:12 00:12

Widnes,Halewood,Netherley - Liverpool One Bus Station

Widnes Vine Street 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 then hourly until 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:20 21:20 22:20
Simms Cross, o/s Windmill Centre 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:20 21:20 22:20
Widnes Green Oaks 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:22 21:22 22:22
Widnes The Bradley 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:22 21:22 22:22
Widnes Leigh Avenue 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:35 20:23 21:23 22:23
Widnes Leigh Avenue 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:24 21:24 22:24
Widnes The Albion 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:37 20:25 21:25 22:25
Ball O’Ditton Widnes Rec. 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:38 20:25 21:25 22:25
Ball O’Ditton Ball O Ditton 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:26 21:26 22:26
Ball O’Ditton Chesnut Lodge 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:39 20:27 21:27 22:27
Ditton Bankfield School 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:40 20:28 21:28 22:28
Ditton Royal Avenue 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:41 20:28 21:28 22:28
Ditton Crawford Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:42 20:29 21:29 22:29
Ditton Hough Green Station 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:43 20:30 21:30 22:30
Hough Green Afton 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:43 20:30 21:30 22:30
Hough Green Sundowner 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:44 20:31 21:31 22:31
Hough Green Foxcote 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:45 20:32 21:32 22:32
Hough Green Fulbeck 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:45 20:32 21:32 22:32
Upton Haddon Drive 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:46 20:33 21:33 22:33
Upton Community Centre 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:46 20:33 21:33 22:33
Hough Green St. Basils 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:47 20:34 21:34 22:34
Hough Green Afton 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:47 20:34 21:34 22:34
Hough Green Road 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:48 20:35 21:35 22:35
Tarbock Green, nr Cross Hillocks Lane 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:49 20:36 21:36 22:36
Tarbock Green, adj Caldy Cottage 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:50 20:37 21:37 22:37
Tarbock Green, nr Greensbridge Lane 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:51 20:38 21:38 22:38
Tarbock Green, opp Whitefield Lane 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:53 20:40 21:40 22:40
Netherley, adj Wood Lane 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:55 20:42 21:42 22:42
Netherley, opp Middlemiss Hey 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:55 20:42 21:42 22:42
Netherley, nr Garden Lodge Grove 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:57 20:44 21:44 22:44
Belle Vale, adj Runton Road 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:58 20:45 21:45 22:45
Belle Vale Interchange (Stop A) 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:00 20:47 21:47 22:47
Belle Vale, adj Chislehurst Avenue 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:02 11:02 17:02 18:01 19:01 20:00 20:47 21:47 22:47
Belle Vale, adj Mildenhall Road 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:01 20:48 21:48 22:48
Belle Vale, adj Craighurst Road 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:02 20:49 21:49 22:49
Belle Vale, opp Sandbrook Road 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:03 19:03 20:02 20:49 21:49 22:49
Belle Vale, adj Hartsbourne Avenue 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:04 19:04 20:03 20:50 21:50 22:50
Childwall, adj Barnham Drive 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:06 11:06 17:06 18:05 19:05 20:04 20:51 21:51 22:51
Childwall, adj Score Lane 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:06 19:06 20:04 20:51 21:51 22:51
Childwall Mount Road (adj) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:06 19:06 20:04 20:51 21:51 22:51
Childwall Priory Road (adj) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:07 19:07 20:05 20:52 21:52 22:52
Childwall, adj Queens Drive 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:07 19:07 20:05 20:52 21:52 22:52
Childwall, adj Beuclair Drive 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:08 19:08 20:06 20:53 21:53 22:53
Wavertree, adj Canvey Close 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:09 19:09 20:07 20:54 21:54 22:54
Wavertree, adj Lance Lane 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:10 19:10 20:08 20:55 21:55 22:55
Wavertree, adj Prince Alfred Road 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:11 19:11 20:09 20:56 21:56 22:56
Wavertree, adj Glynn Street 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:14 11:14 17:14 18:12 19:12 20:09 20:56 21:56 22:56
Wavertree, adj Colville Street 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:12 19:12 20:10 20:57 21:57 22:57
Wavertree, adj Picton Crescent 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:13 19:13 20:11 20:58 21:58 22:58
Wavertree, adj Salisbury Road 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:17 11:17 17:17 18:14 19:14 20:12 20:59 21:59 22:59
Edge Hill, o/s Wavertree Shopping Centre 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:16 19:16 20:13 21:00 22:00 23:00
Edge Hill, adj Chatsworth Drive 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:17 19:17 20:14 21:01 22:01 23:01
Edge Hill, adj Overton Street 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:22 11:22 17:22 18:18 19:18 20:15 21:02 22:02 23:02
Liverpool, adj Irvine Street West 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:19 19:19 20:16 21:03 22:03 23:03
Liverpool, opp Crown Street 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:24 11:24 17:24 18:20 19:20 20:17 21:04 22:04 23:04
Liverpool, adj Mount Pleasant 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:25 11:25 17:25 18:21 19:21 20:18 21:05 22:05 23:05
Liverpool, opp Ainsworth Street 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:27 11:27 17:27 18:22 19:22 20:19 21:06 22:06 23:06
Liverpool, opp Hawke Street 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:28 11:28 17:28 18:23 19:23 20:20 21:07 22:07 23:07
Liverpool, adj Elliot Street 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:29 11:29 17:29 18:24 19:24 20:21 21:08 22:08 23:08
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:30 11:31 17:31 18:26 19:26 20:22 21:10 22:10 23:10
Liverpool Crosshall Street (Stop DB) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:32 11:33 17:33 18:28 19:28 20:24 21:11 22:11 23:11
Liverpool Moorefields (Stop DD) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:33 11:34 17:34 18:29 19:29 20:25 21:12 22:12 23:12
Liverpool Derby Square (Stop LC) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:35 11:37 17:37 18:31 19:31 20:27
Liverpool James Street Station (Stop JE) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:35 11:38 17:38 18:32 19:32 20:28
Liverpool ONE Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:38 11:41 17:41 18:35 19:35 20:31 21:18 22:18 23:18

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 5 April 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Merseyside