bustimes.org

7A - Kirkcaldy bus station - Leven bus station

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Kirkcaldy bus station - Leven bus station

Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 1) 07:12 08:52 then every 30 minutes until 13:52 14:52 15:57 16:22 then every 30 minutes until 17:52 18:17
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance A 07:13 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:23 17:53 18:18
Kirkcaldy, opp Bennochy Gardens 07:15 08:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 16:25 17:55 18:20
Kirkcaldy, opp King Street 07:16 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 16:26 17:56 18:21
Kirkcaldy Hendry Road (Adj 47) 07:17 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 16:27 17:57 18:22
Kirkcaldy, opp Kennedy Crescent 07:17 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 16:27 17:57 18:22
Hayfield, adj Maple Street 07:18 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 16:28 17:58 18:23
Hayfield Adamson Avenue (Adj 49) 07:19 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 16:29 17:59 18:24
Hayfield, adj Hazel Avenue 07:19 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 16:29 17:59 18:24
Hayfield, adj Victoria Hospital 07:21 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 16:31 18:01 18:26
Smeaton Industrial Estate (opp) 07:22 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 16:32 18:02 18:27
Smeaton, adj Denfield Place 07:23 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 16:33 18:03 18:28
Sinclairtown Cairns Street (Adj 9) 07:24 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 16:34 18:04 18:29
Sinclairtown, adj East March Street 07:25 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 16:35 18:05 18:30
Sinclairtown, opp McKenzie Street 07:25 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 16:35 18:05 18:30
Sinclairtown Library (opp) 07:27 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 16:37 18:07 18:32
Sinclairtown Viewforth High School (Adj 55) 07:27 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 16:37 18:07 18:32
Sinclairtown, adj Dysart New Cemetery 07:28 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 16:38 18:08 18:33
Dysart, opp Porte 07:29 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 16:39 18:09 18:34
Dysart, adj Fraser Place 07:29 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 16:39 18:09 18:34
Dysart Road End (adj) 07:30 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 16:40 18:10 18:35
Dysart, opp Frances Industrial Estate 07:30 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 16:40 18:10 18:35
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Bowhouse Farm 07:33 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 16:43 18:13 18:38
Coaltown of Wemyss, opp West Wemyss Toll 07:34 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 16:44 18:14 18:39
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Hugo Avenue 07:35 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 16:45 18:15 18:40
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Bowling Green 07:36 08:56 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 16:46 18:16 18:41
Coaltown of Wemyss, opp South Row 07:36 08:56 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 16:46 18:16 18:41
E Wemyss, opp The Car Shed 07:39 08:59 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 16:49 18:19 18:44
E Wemyss, opp School Wynd 07:39 08:59 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 16:49 18:19 18:44
E Wemyss, opp Cemetery 07:40 09:00 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 16:50 18:20 18:45
E Wemyss McDuff (N-bound) 07:41 09:01 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 16:51 18:21 18:46
McDuff, adj Alexander Street 07:41 09:01 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 16:51 18:21 18:46
McDuff, opp Rosie Cottages 07:42 09:02 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 16:52 18:22 18:47
Muiredge, opp Buck and Hynd 07:44 09:04 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 16:54 18:24 18:49
Muiredge Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:44 09:04 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 16:54 18:24 18:49
Muiredge Den Walk (adj 197) 06:30 07:45 09:05 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 16:55 18:25 18:50
Muiredge Surgery (adj) 06:31 07:46 09:06 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 16:56 18:26 18:51
Buckhaven Methilhaven Road (adj 451) 06:32 07:47 09:07 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 16:57 18:27 18:52
Buckhaven, opp Starkies Wood 06:32 07:47 09:07 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 16:57 18:27 18:52
Buckhaven, adj Methilhaven Home 06:33 07:48 09:08 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 16:58 18:28 18:53
Buckhaven, adj Toll Avenue 06:34 07:49 09:09 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 16:59 18:29 18:54
Methilhill, adj Grieve Street 06:35 07:50 08:41 09:10 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:00 18:30 18:55
Methilhill, adj Bowling Club 06:35 07:50 08:41 09:10 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:00 18:30 18:55
Methilhill, opp School Road 06:36 07:51 08:42 09:11 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:01 18:31 18:56
Methilhill, adj Queens Square 06:37 07:52 08:43 09:12 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:02 18:32 18:57
Methilhill, adj Chestnut Avenue 06:38 07:53 08:44 09:13 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:03 18:33 18:58
Methilhill, opp Sycamore Avenue 06:38 07:53 08:44 09:13 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:03 18:33 18:58
Methilhill, opp Laburnum Road 06:39 07:54 08:45 09:14 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:04 18:34 18:59
Methilhill Kirkland Walk (opp 164) 06:39 07:54 08:45 09:14 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:04 18:34 18:59
Methilhill, adj Methil Brae 06:41 07:56 08:47 09:16 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:06 18:36 19:01
Methil Steel Works Brae (adj 125) 06:41 07:56 08:47 09:16 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:06 18:36 19:01
Methil Kirkland Walk - East (adj 65) 06:42 07:57 08:48 09:17 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:07 18:37 19:02
Methil, adj Den Walk 06:43 07:58 08:49 09:18 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:08 18:38 19:03
Methil, adj Innerleven Church 06:44 07:59 08:50 09:19 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:09 18:39 19:04
Aberhill, opp Methilhaven Road 06:44 07:59 08:50 09:19 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:09 18:39 19:04
Aberhill, adj Bawbee Bridge 06:45 08:00 08:51 09:20 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:10 18:40 19:05
Leven Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 06:46 08:01 08:52 09:21 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:11 18:41 19:06

Leven bus station - Kirkcaldy bus station

Leven Bus Station (Stance 1) 06:55 07:20 07:55 08:55 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 13:50 14:20 15:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:20 17:45 18:15
Aberhill Bawbee Bridge (W-bound) 06:56 07:21 07:56 08:56 09:21 13:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 17:46 18:16
Aberhill Methilhaven Road (W-bound) 06:57 07:22 07:57 08:57 09:22 13:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 17:47 18:17
Aberhill, adj Bus Depot 06:58 07:23 07:58 08:58 09:23 13:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 17:48 18:18
Methil, opp Innerleven Church 06:58 07:23 07:58 08:58 09:23 13:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 17:48 18:18
Methil Den Walk (adj 10) 06:58 07:23 07:58 08:58 09:23 13:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 17:48 18:18
Methil Kirkland Walk - East (adj 38) 06:59 07:24 07:59 08:59 09:24 13:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 17:49 18:19
Methil Steel Works Brae (adj 102) 07:00 07:25 08:00 09:00 09:25 13:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 17:50 18:20
Methilhill Methil Brae (opp Oakvale Road) 07:00 07:25 08:00 09:00 09:25 13:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 17:50 18:20
Methilhill Kirkland Walk (adj 164) 07:01 07:26 08:01 09:01 09:26 13:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 17:51 18:21
Methilhill, adj Laburnum Road 07:01 07:26 08:01 09:01 09:26 13:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 17:51 18:21
Methilhill, adj Sycamore Avenue 07:02 07:27 08:02 09:02 09:27 13:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 17:52 18:22
Methilhill, opp Chestnut Avenue 07:03 07:28 08:03 09:03 09:28 13:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 17:53 18:23
Methilhill Queens Square (adj 3) 07:03 07:28 08:03 09:03 09:28 13:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 17:53 18:23
Methilhill, adj School Road 07:04 07:29 08:04 09:04 09:29 13:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 17:54 18:24
Methilhill, adj Main Street 07:04 07:29 08:04 09:04 09:29 13:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 17:54 18:24
Methilhill, opp Grieve Street 07:05 07:30 08:05 09:05 09:30 14:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 17:55 18:25
Buckhaven, opp Toll Avenue 07:06 07:31 08:06 09:06 09:31 14:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 17:56 18:26
Buckhaven, opp Methilhaven Home 07:07 07:32 08:07 09:07 09:32 14:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 17:57 18:27
Buckhaven, adj Starkies Wood 07:08 07:33 08:08 09:08 09:33 14:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 17:58 18:28
Buckhaven Methilhaven Road (Adj 49) 07:09 07:34 08:09 09:09 09:34 14:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 17:59 18:29
Muiredge Surgery (opp) 07:10 07:35 08:10 09:10 09:35 14:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 18:00 18:30
Muiredge Den Walk (adj 226) 07:11 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:36 14:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 18:01 18:31
Muiredge Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:11 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:36 14:06 14:36 16:06 17:36
McDuff, adj Rosie Cottages 07:13 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:38 14:08 14:38 16:08 17:38
McDuff, opp Alexander Street 07:14 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:39 14:09 14:39 16:09 17:39
E Wemyss McDuff (S-bound) 07:14 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:39 14:09 14:39 16:09 17:39
E Wemyss, adj Cemetery 07:15 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:40 14:10 14:40 16:10 17:40
E Wemyss, adj School Wynd 07:16 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:41 14:11 14:41 16:11 17:41
E Wemyss, adj The Car Shed 07:17 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:42 14:12 14:42 16:12 17:42
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj South Row 07:19 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:44 14:14 14:44 16:14 17:44
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Post Office 07:20 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:45 14:15 14:45 16:15 17:45
Coaltown of Wemyss, opp Hugo Avenue 07:20 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:45 14:15 14:45 16:15 17:45
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj West Wemyss Toll 07:21 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:46 14:16 14:46 16:16 17:46
Coaltown of Wemyss, opp Bowhouse Farm 07:21 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:46 14:16 14:46 16:16 17:46
Dysart, adj Frances Industrial Estate 07:24 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:49 14:19 14:49 16:19 17:49
Dysart Road End (opp) 07:24 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:49 14:19 14:49 16:19 17:49
Dysart, adj Hill Street 07:25 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:50 14:20 14:50 16:20 17:50
Dysart, adj Porte 07:26 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:51 14:21 14:51 16:21 17:51
Sinclairtown, opp Dysart New Cemetery 07:26 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:51 14:21 14:51 16:21 17:51
Sinclairtown, adj Biggin Wa's 07:26 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:51 14:21 14:51 16:21 17:51
Sinclairtown, adj Viewforth High School 07:27 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:52 14:22 14:52 16:22 17:52
Sinclairtown Library (adj) 07:28 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:53 14:23 14:53 16:23 17:53
Sinclairtown, adj Rejects Store 07:29 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:54 14:24 14:54 16:24 17:54
Sinclairtown, opp East March Street 07:30 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:55 14:25 14:55 16:25 17:55
Sinclairtown, adj Christie Place 07:30 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:55 14:25 14:55 16:25 17:55
Smeaton, opp Denfield Place 07:31 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:56 14:26 14:56 16:26 17:56
Smeaton Industrial Estate (adj) 07:32 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:57 14:27 14:57 16:27 17:57
Hayfield, opp Victoria Hospital 07:35 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:00 14:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Smeaton, opp Hazel Avenue 07:36 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:01 14:31 16:31 18:01
Hayfield, adj Denend Crescent 07:36 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:01 14:31 16:31 18:01
Kirkcaldy, adj Kennedy Crescent 07:37 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:02 14:32 16:32 18:02
Kirkcaldy, adj King Street 07:38 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:03 14:33 16:33 18:03
Kirkcaldy, adj Legion Court 07:39 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:04 14:34 16:34 18:04
Kirkcaldy Bennochy Bridge (S-bound) 07:39 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:04 14:34 16:34 18:04
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance D 07:40 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:05 14:35 16:35 18:05
Kirkcaldy, adj Adam Smith Theatre 07:40 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:05 14:35 16:35 18:05
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:42 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:07 14:37 16:37 18:07

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 26 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Scotland