bustimes.org

7A - Canterbury - Herne Bay

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East (SCEK)

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 8 March 2021

Canterbury - Herne Bay

Altira Park, o/s Sainsbury's 07:29 07:50 08:02 08:36 09:12 15:57 16:30
Broomfield, adj Talmead 07:30 07:51 08:03 08:37 09:13 15:58 16:31
Beltinge, opp Cornwallis Avenue 07:31 07:52 08:04 08:38 09:14 15:59 16:32
Beltinge, opp Baptist Church 07:31 07:52 08:04 08:38 09:14 15:59 16:32
Beltinge, opp Hilary Close 07:32 07:53 08:05 08:39 09:15 16:00 16:33
Herne Bay, opp Landon Road 07:32 07:53 08:05 08:39 09:15 16:00 16:33
Herne Bay, opp Queen Victoria Hospital 07:33 07:54 08:06 08:40 09:16 16:01 16:34
Herne Bay, opp Downs Park South 07:34 07:55 08:07 08:41 09:17 16:02 16:35
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout (W-bound) 07:36 07:57 08:09 08:43 09:19 16:04 16:37
Herne Bay, after Canterbury Road Corner 07:38 07:59 08:11 08:45 09:21 16:06 16:39
Herne Bay, o/s Library 07:40 08:01 08:13 08:47 09:23 16:08 16:41
Herne Bay, before Richmond Street 07:40 08:01 08:13 08:47 09:23 16:08 16:41
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (S-bound) 07:41 08:02 08:14 08:48 09:24 16:09 16:42
Herne Bay, adj Spenser Road West 07:43 08:04 08:16 08:50 09:26 16:11 16:44
Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 07:44 08:05 08:18 08:52 09:28 16:12 16:45

Herne Bay - Canterbury

Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 07:46 08:20 08:54 14:40 15:36 16:14 17:50 18:40
Herne Bay, opp Spenser Road West 07:47 08:21 08:55 14:41 15:37 16:15 17:51 18:41
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (N-bound) 07:48 08:22 08:56 14:42 15:38 16:16 17:52 18:42
Herne Bay, after Richmond Street 07:49 08:23 08:57 14:43 15:39 16:17 17:53 18:43
Herne Bay, adj Fire Station 07:51 08:25 08:59 14:45 15:41 16:19 17:55 18:45
Herne Bay Canterbury Road Corner (just before) 07:52 08:26 09:00 14:46 15:42 16:20 17:56 18:46
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout (E-bound) 07:53 08:27 09:01 14:47 15:43 16:21 17:57 18:47
Herne Bay, adj Downs Park South 07:54 08:28 09:02 14:48 15:44 16:22 17:58 18:48
Herne Bay, adj Queen Victoria Hospital 07:56 08:30 09:04 14:50 15:46 16:24 18:00 18:50
Herne Bay, adj Landon Road 07:56 08:30 09:04 14:50 15:46 16:24 18:00 18:50
Beltinge, adj Hilary Close 07:56 08:30 09:04 14:50 15:46 16:24 18:00 18:50
Beltinge, adj Baptist Church 07:57 08:31 09:05 14:51 15:47 16:25 18:01 18:51
Beltinge, adj Cornwallis Avenue 07:57 08:31 09:05 14:51 15:47 16:25 18:01 18:51
Altira Park, o/s Sainsbury's 08:00 08:34 09:08 14:54 15:50 16:28 18:04 18:54

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 2 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South East (SCEK)