Bus Times

7A - Oxford - Yarnton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Yarnton - Oxford

Yarnton, opp The Turnpike PH 06:18 07:18 08:18 15:43 then hourly until 18:43
Yarnton, adj The Garth East 06:20 07:20 08:20 15:45 18:45
Yarnton, adj Aysgarth Road 06:25 07:25 08:25 15:50 18:50
Yarnton, opp William Fletcher School 06:26 07:26 08:26 15:51 18:51
Yarnton, adj The Paddocks 06:28 07:28 08:28 15:53 18:53
Yarnton, adj Great Close Road 06:29 07:29 08:29 15:54 18:54
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 06:38 07:38 08:38 15:58 18:58
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 06:39 07:39 08:39 15:59 18:59
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 06:40 07:40 08:40 16:00 19:00
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 06:41 07:41 08:41 16:01 19:01
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 06:41 07:41 08:41 16:01 19:01
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 06:42 07:42 08:42 16:02 19:02
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 06:43 07:43 08:43 16:03 19:03
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 06:44 07:44 08:44 16:04 19:04
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 06:45 07:45 08:45 16:05 19:05
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 06:46 07:46 08:46 16:06 19:06
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 16:07 19:07
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 06:48 07:48 08:48 16:08 19:08
Oxford, adj Park Town 06:49 07:49 08:49 16:09 19:09
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 06:51 07:51 08:51 16:11 19:11
Oxford, adj Keble Road 06:52 07:52 08:52 16:12 19:12
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 06:55 07:55 08:55 16:15 19:15

Oxford - Yarnton

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C4) 07:00 08:00 15:25 then hourly until 18:25 19:30
Oxford, opp Keble Road 07:01 08:01 15:26 18:26 19:31
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 07:02 08:02 15:27 18:27 19:32
Oxford, opp Park Town 07:03 08:03 15:28 18:28 19:33
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 07:03 08:03 15:28 18:28 19:33
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 07:04 08:04 15:29 18:29 19:34
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 07:04 08:04 15:29 18:29 19:34
Summertown Shops (Stop A) 07:06 08:06 15:31 18:31 19:36
Summertown, adj South Parade east 07:06 08:06 15:31 18:31 19:36
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 07:07 08:07 15:32 18:32 19:37
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 07:07 08:07 15:32 18:32 19:37
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 07:08 08:08 15:33 18:33 19:38
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 07:09 08:09 15:34 18:34 19:39
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 07:10 08:10 15:35 18:35 19:40
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 07:11 08:11 15:36 18:36 19:41
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 07:13 08:13 15:38 18:38 19:43
Yarnton, opp The Turnpike PH 07:18 08:18 15:43 18:43 19:48
Yarnton, adj The Garth East 19:49
Yarnton, adj Aysgarth Road 19:52
Yarnton, opp William Fletcher School 19:53
Yarnton, adj The Paddocks 19:54

More information