bustimes.org

7A - Southsea - Palmerston Road - University - North End - Hilsea - Widley - Crookhorn - Oaklands School

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Monday to Friday, Hants school In days

Southsea - Oaklands School

Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop B) 07:31 07:35
Southsea Clarendon Road (N-bound) 07:31 07:35
Southsea The Strand (NW-bound) 07:33 07:37
Southsea The Circle (NW-bound) 07:34 07:38
Southsea Shops (Stop C) 07:35 07:39
Southsea St. Judes Church (E-bound) 07:37 07:41
Southsea Friendship House (N-bound) 07:38 07:42
Southsea Green Road (W-bound) 07:40 07:44
Southsea Kings Road Junction (W-bound) 07:41 07:45
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (NW-bound) 07:42 07:46
Old Portsmouth University of Portsmouth (NE-bound) 07:43 07:47
Somers Town Highbury Centre (E-bound) 07:44 07:48
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop K) 07:47 07:51
City Centre City Shops South (Stop D) 07:42 07:49 07:53
City Centre City Shops North (Stop Y) 07:46 07:53 07:57
Landport Clarendon Street (NE-bound) 07:49 07:56 08:00
Kingston Fratton Road (E-bound) 07:50 07:57 08:01
Kingston Hanway Road (N-bound) 07:51 07:58 08:02
Kingston Queen's Road (NW-bound) 07:53 08:00 08:04
Kingston Crescent (N-bound) 07:54 08:01 08:05
N End North End Junction (Stop D) 07:58 08:05 08:09
N End Mayfield Road (N-bound) 07:59 08:06 08:10
N End Ophir Road (N-bound) 08:00 08:07 08:11
N End Merrivale Road (NE-bound) 08:01 08:08 08:12
Hilsea Beechwood Road (NE-bound) 08:02 08:09 08:13
Hilsea Trafalgar School (N-bound) 08:03 08:10 08:14
Hilsea Coach and Horses (NW-bound) 08:04 08:11 08:15
Hilsea Lido (Stop B) 08:06 08:13 08:17
Cosham King George Playing Fields (Stand F) 08:08 08:15 08:19
Cosham Health Centre (Stop C) 08:09 08:16 08:20
Cosham QA Steps (Stop E) 08:09 08:16 08:20
Cosham Chalkridge Road (NE-bound) 08:10 08:17 08:21
Cosham Cliffdale Gardens (NE-bound) 08:11 08:18 08:22
Cosham The George (E-bound) 08:12 08:19 08:23
Cosham Farlington Avenue (E-bound) 08:13 08:20 08:24
Farlington Fort Purbrook (N-bound) 08:15 08:22 08:26
Purbrook, nr Portsmouth Golf Course 08:16 08:23 08:27
Purbrook Morelands School (NE-bound) 08:17 08:24 08:28
Purbrook, adj Crookhorn Precinct 08:18 08:25 08:29
Purbrook Crookhorn Corner (N-bound) 08:19 08:26 08:30
Purbrook, opp Crookhorn College 08:19 08:26 08:30
Purbrook Oaklands School (E-bound) 08:21 08:28 08:32

Oaklands School - Southsea

Purbrook Oaklands School (E-bound) 15:48
Purbrook Oaklands School (E-bound) 15:49
Purbrook, adj Crookhorn College 15:50
Purbrook Crookhorn Corner (S-bound) 15:51
Purbrook, opp Crookhorn Precinct 15:53
Purbrook Morelands School (SW-bound) 15:53
Purbrook, opp Portsmouth Golf Course 15:54
Farlington Fort Purbrook (S-bound) 15:55
Cosham Farlington Avenue (W-bound) 15:57
Cosham The George (W-bound) 15:58
Cosham Cliffdale Gardens (SW-bound) 15:58
Cosham Chalkridge Road (SW-bound) 15:59
Cosham QA Steps (Stop D) 16:00
Cosham Health Centre (Stop F) 16:01
Cosham Interchange (Stop C) 16:02
Cosham Highbury Buildings (Stand D) 16:03
Cosham Donaldson Road (SW-bound) 16:04
Hilsea Lido (Stop E) 16:06
Hilsea Coach and Horses (SE-bound) 16:07
Hilsea Old London Road (SW-bound) 16:08
Hilsea Beechwood Road (SW-bound) 16:08
N End Merrivale Road (SW-bound) 16:09
N End Ophir Road (S-bound) 16:10
N End Mayfield Road (S-bound) 16:11
N End North End Junction (Stop G) 16:13
Kingston Crescent (S-bound) 16:15
Kingston Queens Road (SE-bound) 16:16
Kingston Hanway Road (S-bound) 16:18
Kingston Fratton Road (W-bound) 16:20
Landport Clarendon Street (SW-bound) 16:21
City Centre Cornmill Street (Stop V) 16:23
Landport St Agatha's (Stop U) 16:25
City Centre City Shops South (Stop C) 16:29
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop M) 16:30
Guildhall St. Lukes Church (Stop N) 16:30
Somers Town University House (W-bound) 16:32
Old Portsmouth University of Portsmouth (SW-bound) 16:33
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (SW-bound) 16:34
Southsea Kings Road Junction (E-bound) 16:36
Southsea Green Road (E-bound) 16:36
Southsea Friendship House (S-bound) 16:37
Southsea St. Judes Church (W-bound) 16:38
Southsea Shops (Stop A) 16:40
Southsea The Circle (SE-bound) 16:41
Southsea The Strand (SE-bound) 16:42
Southsea Clarendon Road (S-bound) 16:43
Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop B) 16:45

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport