Bus Times

7A - Southsea - Portsmouth City Centre - Cosham - Oaklands School

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Southsea - Portsmouth City Centre - Cosham - Oaklands School

Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop B) 07:38
Southsea Clarendon Road (N-bound) 07:38
Southsea The Strand (NW-bound) 07:39
Southsea The Circle (NW-bound) 07:41
Southsea Shops (Stop C) 07:41
Southsea St. Judes Church (E-bound) 07:42
Southsea Friendship House (N-bound) 07:43
Southsea Green Road (W-bound) 07:45
Southsea Kings Road Junction (W-bound) 07:45
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (NW-bound) 07:46
Old Portsmouth University of Portsmouth (NE-bound) 07:48
Somers Town Highbury Centre (E-bound) 07:50
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop K) 07:54
City Centre City Shops South (Stop D) 07:41 07:56
City Centre City Shops North (Stop Y) 07:45 08:00
Landport Clarendon Street (NE-bound) 07:47 08:02
Kingston Fratton Road (E-bound) 07:49 08:04
Kingston Hanway Road (N-bound) 07:50 08:05
Kingston Queen's Road (NW-bound) 07:52 08:07
Kingston Crescent (N-bound) 07:53 08:08
N End North End Junction (Stop D) 07:57 08:12
N End Mayfield Road (N-bound) 07:58 08:13
N End Ophir Road (N-bound) 07:59 08:14
N End Merrivale Road (NE-bound) 08:00 08:15
Hilsea Beechwood Road (NE-bound) 08:01 08:16
Hilsea Trafalgar School (N-bound) 08:02 08:17
Hilsea Coach and Horses (NW-bound) 08:03 08:18
Hilsea The News Centre (N-bound) 08:03 08:18
Hilsea Lido (Stop B) 08:05 08:20
Cosham King George Playing Fields (Stand F) 08:06 08:21
Cosham Health Centre (Stop C) 08:08 08:23
Cosham QA Steps (Stop E) 08:08 08:23
Cosham Chalkridge Road (NE-bound) 08:10 08:25
Cosham Cliffdale Gardens (NE-bound) 08:10 08:25
Cosham The George (E-bound) 08:12 08:27
Cosham Farlington Avenue (E-bound) 08:12 08:27
Farlington Fort Purbrook (N-bound) 08:14 08:29
Purbrook Portsmouth Golf Course (NE-bound) 08:15 08:30
Purbrook Morelands School (NE-bound) 08:16 08:31
Purbrook Crookhorn Precinct (NE-bound) 08:17 08:32
Purbrook Crookhorn Corner (N-bound) 08:18 08:33
Purbrook Crookhorn School (NE-bound) 08:18 08:33
Purbrook Oaklands School (E-bound) 08:20 08:35

Oaklands School - Cosham - Portsmouth City Centre - Southsea

Purbrook Oaklands School (E-bound) 15:50 15:50
Purbrook Crookhorn School (SW-bound) 15:51 15:51
Purbrook Crookhorn Corner (S-bound) 15:52 15:52
Purbrook Crookhorn Precinct (SW-bound) 15:54 15:54
Purbrook Morelands School (SW-bound) 15:54 15:54
Purbrook Portsmouth Golf Course (SW-bound) 15:55 15:55
Farlington Fort Purbrook (S-bound) 15:55 15:55
Cosham Farlington Avenue (W-bound) 15:57 15:57
Cosham The George (W-bound) 15:58 15:58
Cosham Cliffdale Gardens (SW-bound) 15:59 15:59
Cosham Chalkridge Road (SW-bound) 15:59 15:59
Cosham QA Steps (Stop D) 16:01 16:01
Cosham Health Centre (Stop F) 16:02 16:02
Cosham Interchange (Stop C) 16:03 16:03
Cosham Highbury Buildings (Stand D) 16:04 16:04
Cosham Donaldson Road (SW-bound) 16:05 16:05
Hilsea Lido (Stop E) 16:07 16:07
Hilsea Coach and Horses (SE-bound) 16:08 16:08
Hilsea Old London Road (SW-bound) 16:09 16:09
Hilsea Beechwood Road (SW-bound) 16:09 16:09
N End Merrivale Road (SW-bound) 16:10 16:10
N End Ophir Road (S-bound) 16:11 16:11
N End Mayfield Road (S-bound) 16:12 16:12
N End North End Junction (Stop G) 16:14 16:14
Kingston Crescent (S-bound) 16:16 16:16
Kingston Queens Road (SE-bound) 16:17 16:17
Kingston Hanway Road (S-bound) 16:19 16:19
Kingston Fratton Road (W-bound) 16:21 16:21
Landport Clarendon Street (SW-bound) 16:22 16:22
City Centre Cornmill Street (Stop V) 16:24 16:24
Landport St Agatha's (Stop U) 16:27 16:27
City Centre City Shops South (Stop C) 16:30 16:30
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop M) 16:30
Guildhall St. Lukes Church (Stop N) 16:31
Somers Town University House (W-bound) 16:33
Old Portsmouth University of Portsmouth (SW-bound) 16:34
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (SW-bound) 16:35
Southsea Kings Road Junction (E-bound) 16:37
Southsea Green Road (E-bound) 16:38
Southsea Friendship House (S-bound) 16:39
Southsea St. Judes Church (W-bound) 16:40
Southsea Shops (Stop A) 16:41
Southsea The Circle (SE-bound) 16:42
Southsea The Strand (SE-bound) 16:43
Southsea Clarendon Road (S-bound) 16:44
Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop B) 16:46

More information