Bus Times

7B - Northampton Town Centre - Headlands - Lake View - Moulton Village

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Outbound

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 8) 08:45 then hourly until 17:45 18:51 19:51
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A2) 08:48 17:48 18:54 19:54
Kingsley Park, adj Grove Road 08:49 17:49 18:55 19:55
Kingsley Park, adj Clare Street 08:51 17:51 18:56 19:57
Kingsley Park, o/s Racecourse Pavillion 08:52 17:52 18:57 19:58
Kingsley Park White Elephant PH (NE-bound) 08:54 17:54 18:59 20:00
Kingsley Park, o/s Co-op 08:55 17:55 19:00 20:01
Kingsley Park, adj Raeburn Road 08:56 17:56 19:01 20:02
Kingsley Park, opp Tudor Road 08:56 17:56 19:02 20:02
Spinney Hill, nr Addison Road 08:57 17:57 19:04 20:03
Eastfield Park, adj Mayfield Road 08:59 17:59 19:06 20:05
Eastfield Park, o/s Eastfield School 08:59 17:59 19:06 20:05
Eastfield Park, nr Broadmead Avenue 09:00 18:00 19:07 20:06
Eastfield Park, adj Rydal Mount 09:00 18:00 19:07 20:06
Headlands, o/s Baptist Chapel 09:01 18:01 19:08 20:07
The Headlands (adj) 09:02 18:02 19:08 20:08
Boothville, adj St Gregory's Primary School 09:03 18:03 19:09 20:09
Boothville, adj Lanercost Walk 09:04 18:04 19:10 20:10
Boothville, opp Kirkstone Walk 09:05 18:05 19:11 20:11
Boothville, adj Eden Close 09:06 18:06 19:12 20:12
Spinney Hill, adj Lorraine Drive 09:06 18:06 19:12 20:12
Boothville, nr Lumbertubs PH 09:08 18:08 19:14 20:14
Moulton Leys, opp Underbank Road 09:08 18:08 19:14 20:14
Moulton Leys, opp Playing Fields 09:09 18:09 19:15 20:15
Moulton Leys, o/s Manning Court 09:11 18:11 19:17 20:17
Moulton, adj Ryland Road 09:11 18:11 19:17 20:17
Moulton, nr Fuller Road 09:12 18:12 19:18 20:18
Moulton, nr Surgery 09:13 18:13 19:19 20:19
Moulton, opp Parade Bank 09:14 18:14 19:20 20:20

Inbound

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Northamptonshire