Bus Times

7D - Stansted Airport - Henham - Elsenham - Bishop's Stortford

A bus service operated by Galleon Travel

Stansted Airport - Henham - Elsenham - Bishop's Stortford

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 15) 09:00
Takeley, opp High House 09:03
Molehill Green Road (opp) 09:05
Henham Mill Road (W-bound) 09:17
Henham, opp Vernon Close 09:19
Henham, opp Carters Lane 09:19
Henham, adj Woodend Green 09:21
Henham, opp The Chase 09:22
Henham, o/s Church 09:23
Henham, adj Birch Grove 09:25
Henham, adj Old Mead Lane 09:26
Elsenham, o/s Railway Station 09:28
Elsenham, adj Ridley Gardens 09:28
Elsenham Station Road (S-bound) 09:29
Elsenham, opp Leigh Drive 09:29
Elsenham, adj Old Mill Farm 09:30
Stansted Mountfitchet Lower Street (SW-bound) 09:34
Stansted Mountfitchet, o/s Railway Station 09:34
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj St Mary's Drive 09:36
Stansted Mountfitchet, nr Mount Drive 09:37
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj Palmer Close 09:39
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp Reeve Road 09:39
Birchanger, opp Bentley Drive 09:40
Birchanger Stansted Road (S-bound) 09:41
Birchanger Corner (SW-bound) 09:42
Birchanger, opp Bradley Common 09:43
Birchanger, o/s Primary School 09:44
Birchanger, adj Three Willows 09:44
Birchanger, adj Duckend Lane 09:45
Parsonage Estate, o/s Birchanger Green Services 09:46
Parsonage Estate, nr Shortcroft 09:47
Hockerill, opp Raynham Road 09:48
Hockerill, nr The Nags Head PH 09:49
Hockerill, opp Herts and Essex Hospital 09:49
Hockerill, adj Herts & Essex Hospital Grounds 09:51
Hockerill The Nags Head PH (NW-bound) 09:52
Hockerill, opp Anglo European College 09:55
Hockerill, nr Hillside 09:55
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 09:57
Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop E) 09:58

Bishop's Stortford - Elsenham - Henham - Stansted Airport

Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop E) 13:00 17:05
Bishop’s Stortford Riverside (Stop R) 13:01 17:06
Hockerill, opp Hillside 13:03 17:08
Hockerill, o/s Anglo European College 13:03 17:08
Hockerill, adj Stortford Hall Park 13:04 17:09
Hockerill, opp Herts and Essex Hospital 13:06 17:11
Hockerill, adj Herts & Essex Hospital Grounds 13:08 17:13
Hockerill The Nags Head PH (NW-bound) 13:09 17:14
Hockerill, opp The Nags Head PH 13:10 17:15
Hockerill, adj Raynham Road 13:10 17:15
Parsonage Estate, nr Birchwood High School 13:11 17:16
Parsonage Estate, opp Shortcroft 13:11 17:16
Parsonage Estate, opp Birchanger Green Services 13:12 17:17
Birchanger, opp Duckend Lane 13:13 17:18
Birchanger, opp Three Willows 13:14 17:19
Birchanger, opp Primary School 13:14 17:19
Birchanger, adj Bradley Common 13:16 17:21
Birchanger Stansted Road (N-bound) 13:17 17:22
Birchanger, adj Bentley Drive 13:18 17:23
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj Reeve Road 13:19 17:24
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp Palmer Close 13:20 17:25
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj St Mary's Drive 13:23 17:28
Stansted Mountfitchet, nr Mount Drive 13:23 17:28
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp Railway Station 13:24 17:29
Stansted Mountfitchet Lower Street (NE-bound) 13:25 17:30
Elsenham, opp Old Mill Farm 13:28 17:33
Elsenham, adj Leigh Drive 13:29 17:34
Elsenham Station Road (N-bound) 13:30 17:35
Elsenham, opp Ridley Gardens 13:30 17:35
Elsenham, nr Railway Station 13:31 17:36
Henham, opp Old Mead Lane 13:32 17:37
Henham, opp Birch Grove 13:33 17:38
Henham, opp Church 13:36 17:41
Henham, adj The Chase 13:36 17:41
Henham, adj Woodend Green 13:38 17:43
Henham, adj Carters Lane 13:39 17:44
Henham, adj Vernon Close 13:40 17:45
Henham Mill Road (E-bound) 13:41 17:46
Molehill Green Road (adj) 13:54 17:59
Takeley, o/s High House 13:56 18:01
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 15) 13:59 18:04

Similar services

More information

Galleon Travel