bustimes.org

8 - Burnley - Burnley Wood - Weir - Bacup

A service operated by Rosso

Map

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:45 07:45 08:50 then hourly until 17:50 18:55
Burnley, opp Mechanics Institute 06:46 07:46 08:51 17:51 18:56
Burnley Wood, by Bowling Alley 06:47 07:47 08:52 17:52 18:57
Burnley Wood, by Parliament Street 06:49 07:49 08:54 17:54 18:59
Burnley Wood, opp Kirk Gate 06:50 07:50 08:55 17:55 19:00
Burnley Wood, opp Strange Street 06:50 07:50 08:55 17:55 19:00
Burnley Wood, by Hufling Lane 06:51 07:51 08:56 17:56 19:01
Burnley Wood, opp The Woodman 06:51 07:51 08:56 17:56 19:01
Burnley Wood, by Fairholme Road 06:51 07:51 08:56 17:56 19:01
Towneley, opp Rock Lane 06:52 07:52 08:57 17:57 19:02
Towneley, by Picnic Area 06:52 07:52 08:57 17:57 19:02
Towneley, by Bacup Road 06:53 07:53 08:58 17:58 19:03
Cliviger, opp Rush Hey 06:54 07:54 08:59 17:59 19:04
Cliviger, opp Thane Row 06:55 07:55 09:00 18:00 19:05
Holme Chapel, opp Land-fill Site 06:56 07:56 09:01 18:01 19:06
Weir, by The Moorlands 07:02 08:02 09:07 18:07 19:12
Weir, by Heald Lane 07:02 08:02 09:07 18:07 19:12
Weir, opp Richard Street 07:02 08:02 09:07 18:07 19:12
Weir Lane (by) 07:03 08:03 09:08 18:08 19:13
Weir, opp Plantation View 07:03 08:03 09:08 18:08 19:13
Broad Clough, opp Northern CPS 07:04 08:04 09:09 18:09 19:14
Broad Clough, by York Street 07:04 08:04 09:09 18:09 19:14
Broad Clough, opp Riley Street 07:05 08:05 09:10 18:10 19:15
Bacup, by Meadows Avenue 07:06 08:06 09:11 18:11 19:16
Bacup, by Hammerton Street 07:06 08:06 09:11 18:11 19:16
Bacup, by Laurel Street 07:07 08:07 09:12 18:12 19:17
Bacup Post Office (Stop E) 07:07 08:07 09:12 18:12 19:17
Bacup St James Gardens (Stop C) 07:08 08:08 09:13 18:13 19:18
Bacup, opp Inkerman Street 07:08 08:08 09:13 18:13 19:18
Bacup, by Thorn Gardens 07:09 08:09 09:14 18:14 19:19
Bacup, adj Tong Lane Top 07:09 08:09 09:14 18:14 19:19
Bacup, adj Pennine Road 07:10 08:10 09:15 18:15 19:20
Bacup, opp Gladstone Street 07:10 08:10 09:15 18:15 19:20
Bacup, opp Sandfield Road Top 07:11 08:11 09:16 18:16 19:21
Bacup, opp Sandfield Road Bottom 07:12 08:12 09:17 18:17 19:22
Bacup, by Greenhill Road 07:13 08:13 09:18 18:18 19:23
Bacup, o/s Royal Court Theatre 07:14 08:14 09:19 18:19 19:24
Bacup Union Street (Stop I) 07:16 08:16 09:21 18:21 19:26
Bacup Market Street (Stop B) 07:16 08:16 09:21 18:21 19:26
Bacup Post Office (Stop F) 07:17 08:17 09:22 18:22 19:27
Bacup, by Ash Street 07:17 08:17 09:22 18:22 19:27
Bacup, by Holmes Lane 07:17 08:17 09:22 18:22 19:27
Bacup, opp Meadows Avenue 07:18 08:18 09:23 18:23 19:28
Broad Clough, by Riley Street 07:19 08:19 09:24 18:24 19:29
Broad Clough, opp York St 07:19 08:19 09:24 18:24 19:29
Broad Clough, by Northern CPS 07:20 08:20 09:25 18:25 19:30
Weir, by Plantation View 07:21 08:21 09:26 18:26 19:31
Weir Lane (opp) 07:21 08:21 09:26 18:26 19:31
Weir, by Richard Street 07:22 08:22 09:27 18:27 19:32
Weir, opp Heald Lane 07:22 08:22 09:27 18:27 19:32
Weir, opp The Moorlands 07:23 08:23 09:28 18:28 19:33
Holme Chapel, by Landfill site 07:27 08:27 09:32 18:32 19:37
Cliviger, by Thane Row 07:29 08:29 09:34 18:34 19:39
Cliviger, by Rush Hey 07:29 08:29 09:34 18:34 19:39
Burnley Wood, opp Picnic Area 07:31 08:31 09:36 18:36 19:41
Towneley, by Turning Circle 07:31 08:31 09:36 18:36 19:41
Towneley, by Rock Lane 07:32 08:32 09:37 18:37 19:42
Burnley Wood, opp Fairholme Rd 07:32 08:32 09:37 18:37 19:42
Burnley Wood, adj Hufling Lane 07:32 08:32 09:37 18:37 19:42
Burnley Wood, by Strange Street 07:33 08:33 09:38 18:38 19:43
Burnley Wood, by Kirk Gate 07:34 08:34 09:39 18:39 19:44
Burnley, by Mechanics Institute 07:38 08:38 09:43 18:43 19:48
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 07:40 08:40 09:45 18:45 19:50

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 14 June 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Rosso