bustimes.org

8 - Burnley - Bacup - Todmorden

A service operated by Rosso

Map

Todmorden - Burnley

Waterfoot, opp Royal Hotel 08:03
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand B) 09:00 11:00 13:00 17:20
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop H) 09:00 11:00 13:00 17:20
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Salford Way 09:01 11:01 13:01 17:21
Todmorden Rochdale Road Morrisons 09:02 11:02 13:02 17:22
Todmorden, opp Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 09:02 11:02 13:02 17:22
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Knowlwood Road 09:02 11:02 13:02 17:22
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Bacup Road 09:03 11:03 13:03 17:23
Todmorden Bacup Rd Watty Terrace (stop) 09:04 11:04 13:04 17:24
Todmorden Bacup Rd Caldicott Close (stop) 09:04 11:04 13:04 17:24
Todmorden Caldicott Close (stop) 09:05 11:05 13:05 17:25
Todmorden Jacobs Well Wood 09:05 11:05 13:05 17:25
Clough Foot Bacup Road Gorpley Wood 09:06 11:06 13:06 17:26
Clough Foot Mellings Clough (W-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 17:27
Clough Foot Bacup Rd Sourhall Road (stop) 09:09 11:09 13:09 17:29
Clough Foot, opp Bacup Rd S Midgelden 09:09 11:09 13:09 17:29
Clough Foot Bacup Road Midgelden Brook (stop) 09:09 11:09 13:09 17:29
Clough Foot Bacup Road Midgelden Pasture (stop) 09:10 11:10 13:10 17:30
Clough Foot Bacup Road Planet Earth Centre 09:10 11:10 13:10 17:30
Clough Foot Bacup Road Holden Gate (stop) 09:10 11:10 13:10 17:30
Clough Foot Bacup Road South Grain Farm (stop) 09:10 11:10 13:10 17:30
Clough Foot Bacup Rd Limers Gate (stop) 09:11 11:11 13:11 17:31
Sharneyford, opp Tiny Cottage 09:12 11:12 13:12 17:32
Sharneyford, opp Sunny Bank 09:12 11:12 13:12 17:32
Sharneyford, opp Primary School 09:13 11:13 13:13 17:33
Greave, o/s Heightside Villas 09:13 11:13 13:13 17:33
Greave, by Recreation Ground 09:14 11:14 13:14 17:34
Greave, by The Flowers 09:14 11:14 13:14 17:34
Greave, by Bull Hall 09:14 11:14 13:14 17:34
Bacup, by Greave Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:35
Bacup, opp Carlton Street 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:35
Bacup, opp Earnshaw Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 17:36
Bacup Yorkshire Street (Stop G) 09:16 11:16 13:16 17:36
Bacup St James Gardens (Stop C) 06:57 09:17 11:17 13:17 17:37
Bacup, opp Inkerman Street 06:57 09:17 11:17 13:17 17:37
Bacup, by Thorn Gardens 06:57 09:17 11:17 13:17 17:37
Glen Top, opp Glen Service Station 08:05
Bacup, adj Tong Lane Top 06:58 09:18 11:18 13:18 17:38
Bacup, adj Pennine Road 06:58 09:18 11:18 13:18 17:38
Bacup, opp Gladstone Street 06:59 09:19 11:19 13:19 17:39
Bacup, opp Sandfield Road Top 06:59 09:19 11:19 13:19 17:39
Stacksteads, opp Iron Bridge 08:05
Stacksteads, by School Street 08:06
Stacksteads, o/s Station 08:08
Stacksteads, opp Toll Bar 08:08
Farholme, by Hindle Street 08:09
Farholme, by Cemetery 08:09
Lee Mill (opp) 08:10
Bacup, opp Park Road 08:11
Bacup, opp Suttons 08:11
Bacup, opp Sandfield Road Bottom 07:00 09:20 11:20 13:20 17:40
Bacup, opp Swan Hotel 08:12
Bacup, by Greenhill Road 07:01 09:22 11:22 13:22 17:41
Bacup, o/s Royal Court Theatre 07:03 09:25 11:25 13:25 17:43
Bacup Irwell Medical Centre (Stop H) 07:04 09:26 11:26 13:26 17:44
Bacup, opp Henrietta Street 08:13
Bacup Market Street (Stop B) 08:13
Bacup Post Office (Stop F) 07:07 08:14 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:47
Bacup, by Ash Street 07:07 08:14 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:47
Bacup, by Holmes Lane 07:08 08:15 09:31 11:31 13:31 17:48
Bacup, opp Meadows Avenue 07:09 08:15 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:49
Broad Clough, by Riley Street 07:10 08:16 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:50
Broad Clough, opp York St 07:11 08:17 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:51
Broad Clough, by Northern CPS 07:12 08:18 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:52
Weir, by Plantation View 07:13 08:18 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:53
Weir Hotel (o/s) 07:13 08:19 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:53
Weir, opp Late Shop 07:14 08:20 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:54
Weir, opp Heald Lane 07:15 08:20 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:55
Weir, opp The Moorlands 07:16 08:21 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:56
Holme Chapel, by Landfill site 07:21 08:26 09:44 11:44 13:44 18:01
Cliviger, by Thane Row 07:22 08:27 09:45 11:45 13:45 18:02
Cliviger, by Rush Hey 07:23 08:28 09:46 11:46 13:46 18:03
Burnley Wood, opp Picnic Area 07:25 08:30 09:48 11:48 13:48 18:05
Towneley, by Turning Circle 07:25 08:30 09:48 11:48 13:48 18:05
Towneley, by Rock Lane 07:26 08:31 09:49 11:49 13:49 18:06
Burnley Wood, opp Fairholme Rd 07:26 08:32 09:49 11:49 13:49 18:06
Burnley Wood, by The Woodman 07:27 08:33 09:50 11:50 13:50 18:07
Burnley Wood, opp Tarleton Avenue 07:27 08:33 09:50 11:50 13:50 18:07
Burnley Wood, by Hull Street 07:29 08:35 09:52 11:52 13:52 18:09
Brunshaw, opp The Wellington 07:29 08:36 09:52 11:52 13:52 18:09
Queens Park, adj Culvert 07:30 08:37 09:53 11:53 13:53 18:10
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:32 08:40 09:55 11:55 13:55 18:12
Burnley St James Street (Stop 1) 08:44
Stoneyholme, by Burnley College 08:50

Burnley - Todmorden

Stoneyholme, by Burnley College 16:12
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 16:16
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:35 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:20 18:15
Queens Park, by Culvert 07:36 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:21 18:16
Brunshaw, by The Wellington 07:36 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:21 18:16
Brunshaw, by Lyndhurst Road 07:37 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:17
Burnley Wood, opp Smalley Street 07:38 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:23 18:18
Burnley Wood, opp The Woodman 07:38 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:23 18:18
Burnley Wood, by Fairholme Road 07:39 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:24 18:19
Towneley, opp Rock Lane 07:40 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:25 18:20
Towneley, by Picnic Area 07:40 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:25 18:20
Towneley, by Bacup Road 07:41 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:26 18:21
Cliviger, opp Rush Hey 07:43 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:28 18:23
Cliviger, opp Thane Row 07:44 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:29 18:24
Holme Chapel, opp Land-fill Site 07:46 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:31 18:26
Weir, by The Moorlands 07:54 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:39 18:34
Weir, by Heald Lane 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:39 18:34
Weir, by Late Shop 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:39 18:34
Weir Hotel (opp) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:40 18:35
Weir, opp Plantation View 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:41 18:36
Broad Clough, opp Northern CPS 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:42 18:37
Broad Clough, by York Street 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:42 18:37
Broad Clough, opp Riley Street 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:43 18:38
Bacup, by Meadows Avenue 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44 18:39
Bacup, by Hammerton Street 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:45 18:40
Bacup, by Laurel Street 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:45 18:40
Bacup Post Office (Stop E) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:46 18:41
Bacup St James Gardens (Stop C) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:47 18:42
Bacup, opp Inkerman Street 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:47 18:42
Bacup, by Thorn Gardens 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:47 18:42
Bacup, adj Tong Lane Top 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48 18:43
Bacup, adj Pennine Road 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48 18:43
Bacup, opp Gladstone Street 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:49 18:44
Bacup, opp Sandfield Road Top 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:49 18:44
Bacup, opp Sandfield Road Bottom 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:50 18:45
Bacup, by Greenhill Road 10:31 12:31 14:30 16:51 18:46
Bacup, o/s Royal Court Theatre 10:33 12:33 14:31 16:53 18:48
Bacup Irwell Medical Centre (Stop H) 14:32
Bacup Union Street (Stop I) 10:35 12:35 14:32 16:55 18:50
Bacup Market Street (Stop B) 10:36 12:36 16:56 18:51
Bacup, by Henrietta Street 14:33
Bacup, by Earnshaw Road 10:36 12:36 16:56
Bacup, o/s Swan Hotel 14:33
Bacup, by Suttons 14:34
Bacup, by Park Road 14:34
Bacup, by Carlton Street 10:36 12:36 16:56
Lee Mill (by) 14:35
Farholme Lane (by) 14:36
Greave, opp The Flowers 10:38 12:38 16:58
Greave, opp Recreation Ground 10:38 12:38 16:58
Greave, by Heightside Villas 10:38 12:38 16:58
Sharneyford, by Sunny Bank 10:39 12:39 16:59
Sharneyford, by Terminus 10:40 12:40 17:00
Stacksteads, by Primrose Street 14:39
Sharneyford, by Todmorden Old Road 10:40 12:40 17:00
Stacksteads, by Rook Hill Road 14:40
Fearns Moss, o/s Fearns School 14:43
Clough Foot Bacup Rd Limers Gate 10:41 12:41 17:01
Clough Foot Bacup Road South Grain Farm 10:41 12:41 17:01
Clough Foot Bacup Road Holden Gate 10:42 12:42 17:02
Clough Foot Bacup Road Planet Earth Centre (stop) 10:42 12:42 17:02
Clough Foot Bacup Road Midgelden Pasture 10:42 12:42 17:02
Clough Foot Bacup Road Midgelden Brook 10:43 12:43 17:03
Clough Foot Bacup Rd Sourhall Road 10:44 12:44 17:04
Clough Foot Mellings Clough (E-bound) 10:45 12:45 17:05
Clough Foot Bacup Road Gorpley Wood (stop) 10:46 12:46 17:06
Todmorden Caldicott Close 10:48 12:48 17:08
Todmorden Bacup Rd Caldicott Close 10:49 12:49 17:09
Todmorden Bacup Rd Watty Terrace 10:49 12:49 17:09
Todmorden, adj Rochdale Rd Bacup Road 10:50 12:50 17:10
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Little Holme Street 10:50 12:50 17:10
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 10:51 12:51 17:11
Todmorden Rochdale Road 10:52 12:52 17:12
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Foundry Street 10:52 12:52 17:12
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop J) 10:53 12:53 17:13
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand B) 10:54 12:54 17:14

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 25 September 2020

Similar services

Rosso