bustimes.org

8 - Stevenage Bus Station - Stevenage Bus Station

A service operated by Arriva Kent Thameside

Map

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop C) 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:30
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 07:01 18:31
Stevenage Old Town, opp Spice Rouge Restaurant 07:05 18:35
Stevenage Old Town, o/s The Mulberry Tree 07:06 18:36
Stevenage Old Town, opp Essex Road 07:07 18:37
Symonds Green, opp Fleetwood Crescent 07:09 18:39
Symonds Green Torquay Crescent (SE-bound) 07:10 18:40
Stevenage, adj Rutherford Close 07:12 18:42
Symonds Green, opp Bude Crescent 07:13 18:43
Symonds Green, adj Scarborough Avenue Shops 07:15 18:45
Fishers Green Scarborough Avene (NW-bound) 07:15 18:45
Fishers Green, opp Skegness Road 07:16 18:46
Fishers Green, nr Corton Close 07:17 18:47
Fishers Green, opp Southsea Road 07:18 18:48
Stevenage Old Town, adj Essex Road 07:19 18:49
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Mulberry Tree 07:22 18:52
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 07:23 18:53
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 07:27 18:57
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop B) 07:28 18:58
Stevenage, opp Asda 07:28 18:58
Stevenage Elder Way (S-bound) 07:30 19:00
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop D) 07:31 19:01
Broadwater, adj The Valley School 07:32 19:02
Broadwater, adj Roebuck Gate 07:34 19:04
Broadwater, adj Brookhill 07:35 19:05
Broadwater, adj Berkeley Close 07:36 19:06
Bragbury End, adj Ashdown Road 07:37 19:07
Bragbury End, nr Ranworth Avenue 07:38 19:08
Bragbury End, opp Wordsworth Centre 07:39 19:09
Bragbury End, opp Stirling Close 07:41 19:11
Bragbury End, opp Walpole Court 07:41 19:11
Bragbury End Watton Road (W-bound) 07:42 19:12
Bragbury End, opp Ranworth Avenue 07:42 19:12
Bragbury End, opp Ashdown Road 07:43 19:13
Broadwater, opp Berkeley Close 07:44 19:14
Broadwater, opp Brookhill 07:45 19:15
Broadwater, o/s Roebuck Centre 07:47 19:17
Broadwater, opp The Valley School 07:48 19:18
Monk’s Wood, o/s Stevenage FC 07:49 19:19
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop C) 07:50 19:20
Stevenage Elder Way (N-bound) 07:51 19:21
Stevenage, adj Asda 07:53 19:23
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 07:55 19:25

Timetable data from Arriva Thameside/Bus Open Data Service, 17 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Kent Thameside