bustimes.org

8 - Central Reading - Spencers Wood via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Shinfield Road

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Central Reading - Spencers Wood via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Shinfield Road

Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 07:5208:2209:0209:2210:0210:2211:0211:2212:0212:2213:0213:2214:0214:2215:0215:2216:0216:2217:0217:2218:0218:3219:3220:4421:4422:44
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 07:5408:2409:0409:2410:0410:2411:0411:2412:0412:2413:0413:2414:0414:2415:0415:2416:0416:2417:0417:2418:0418:3419:3420:4521:4522:45
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 07:5708:2709:0709:2710:0710:2711:0711:2712:0712:2713:0713:2714:0714:2715:0715:2716:0716:2717:0717:2718:0718:3719:3720:4721:4722:47
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 05:35 06:15 07:15 08:15 08:35 09:15 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:45 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Reading Market Place (stop MA) 05:3706:1707:1708:1708:3709:1709:3710:1710:3711:1711:3712:1712:3713:1713:3714:1714:3715:1715:3716:1716:3717:1717:3718:1718:4719:5220:5221:5222:52
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 05:3806:1807:1808:1808:3809:1809:3810:1810:3811:1811:3812:1812:3813:1813:3814:1814:3815:1815:3816:1816:3817:1817:3818:1818:4819:5320:5321:5322:53
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 3) 05:4006:2007:2008:2008:4009:2009:4010:2010:4011:2011:4012:2012:4013:2013:4014:2014:4015:2015:4016:2016:4017:2017:4018:2018:5019:5420:5421:5422:54
Reading Eldon Road (adj 11) 05:4306:2307:2308:2308:4309:2309:4310:2310:4311:2311:4312:2312:4313:2313:4314:2314:4315:2315:4316:2316:4317:2317:4318:2318:5319:5620:5621:5622:56
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH Main Entrance 05:4406:2407:2408:2408:4409:2409:4410:2410:4411:2411:4412:2412:4413:2413:4414:2414:4415:2415:4416:2416:4417:2417:4418:2418:5419:5720:5721:5722:57
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH South Wing 05:4606:2607:2608:2608:4609:2609:4610:2610:4611:2611:4612:2612:4613:2613:4614:2614:4615:2615:4616:2616:4617:2617:4618:2618:5619:5920:5921:5922:59
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj Redlane Court 05:4606:2607:2608:2608:4609:2609:4610:2610:4611:2611:4612:2612:4613:2613:4614:2614:4615:2615:4616:2616:4617:2617:4618:2618:5619:5920:5921:5922:59
Whiteknights, opp Allcroft Road 05:4706:2707:2708:2708:4709:2709:4710:2710:4711:2711:4712:2712:4713:2713:4714:2714:4715:2715:4716:2716:4717:2717:4718:2718:5720:0021:0022:0023:00
University of Reading Christchurch Green (SE-bound) 05:4806:2807:2808:2808:4809:2809:4810:2810:4811:2811:4812:2812:4813:2813:4814:2814:4815:2815:4816:2816:4817:2817:4818:2818:5820:0121:0122:0123:01
University of Reading, adj Chancellors Way 05:4906:2907:2908:2908:4909:2909:4910:2910:4911:2911:4912:2912:4913:2913:4914:2914:4915:2915:4916:2916:4917:2917:4918:2918:5920:0121:0122:0123:01
Shinfield Road, opp Wellington Avenue 05:4906:2907:2908:2908:4909:2909:4910:2910:4911:2911:4912:2912:4913:2913:4914:2914:4915:2915:4916:2916:4917:2917:4918:2918:5920:0221:0222:0223:02
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (opp 88) 05:5006:3007:3008:3008:5009:3009:5010:3010:5011:3011:5012:3012:5013:3013:5014:3014:5015:3015:5016:3016:5017:3017:5018:3019:0020:0221:0222:0223:02
Whitley, opp Cressingham Road Church 05:5006:3007:3008:3008:5009:3009:5010:3010:5011:3011:5012:3012:5013:3013:5014:3014:5015:3015:5016:3016:5017:3017:5018:3019:0020:0321:0322:0323:03
Whitley, opp Beech Road 05:5106:3107:3108:3108:5109:3109:5110:3110:5111:3111:5112:3112:5113:3113:5114:3114:5115:3115:5116:3116:5117:3117:5118:3119:0120:0421:0422:0423:04
Shinfield Road, opp The Maidens 05:5206:3207:3208:3208:5209:3209:5210:3210:5211:3211:5212:3212:5213:3213:5214:3214:5215:3215:5216:3216:5217:3217:5218:3219:0220:0521:0522:0523:05
Shinfield, adj Halls Lane 05:5306:3307:3308:3308:5309:3309:5310:3310:5311:3311:5312:3312:5313:3313:5314:3314:5315:3315:5316:3316:5317:3317:5318:3319:0320:0621:0622:0623:06
Shinfield Park Weather Centre (S-bound) 05:5406:3407:3408:3408:5409:3409:5410:3410:5411:3411:5412:3412:5413:3413:5414:3414:5415:3415:5416:3416:5417:3417:5418:3419:0420:0721:0722:0723:07
Shinfield Park Ducketts Farm (S-bound) 05:5506:3507:3508:3508:5509:3509:5510:3510:5511:3511:5512:3512:5513:3513:5514:3514:5515:3515:5516:3516:5517:3517:5518:3519:0520:0721:0722:0723:07
Shinfield, adj TVSP Gateway 05:5806:3807:3808:3808:5809:3809:5810:3810:5811:3811:5812:3812:5813:3813:5814:3814:5815:3815:5816:3816:5817:3817:5818:3819:08
Shinfield, on Hawthorn 05:5906:3907:3908:3908:5909:3909:5910:3910:5911:3911:5912:3912:5913:3913:5914:3914:5915:3915:5916:3916:5917:3917:5918:3919:09
Shinfield, opp The Black Boy 06:0106:4107:4108:4109:0109:4110:0110:4111:0111:4112:0112:4113:0113:4114:0114:4115:0115:4116:0116:4117:0117:4118:0118:4119:1120:0921:0922:0923:09
Shinfield, opp Church Lane 06:0206:4207:4208:4209:0209:4210:0210:4211:0211:4212:0212:4213:0213:4214:0214:4215:0215:4216:0216:4217:0217:4218:0218:4219:1220:1021:1022:1023:10
Shinfield, opp School Green 06:0306:4307:4308:4309:0309:4310:0310:4311:0311:4312:0312:4313:0313:4314:0314:4315:0315:4316:0316:4317:0317:4318:0318:4319:1320:1121:1122:1123:11
School Green, opp Lawrence Place 06:4507:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
Spencer’s Wood Fullbrook Avenue (SW-bound) 06:4607:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46
Spencer’s Wood, opp Croft Road 06:0509:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:1420:1321:1322:1323:13
Spencer’s Wood Marlow Place (N-bound) 06:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:1520:1321:1322:1323:13
Spencer’s Wood, opp Peartree Walk 06:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:1520:1321:1322:1323:13
Spencer’s Wood, opp Bays Crescent 06:0709:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:1620:1521:1522:1523:15
Spencer’s Wood, adj Bays Crescent 06:4707:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47

Spencers Wood - Central Reading via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Shinfield Road

Spencer’s Wood, opp Bays Crescent 05:40then every 30 minutes until07:1007:4008:2008:4009:2009:4010:2010:4011:2011:4012:2012:4013:2013:4014:2014:4015:2015:4016:2016:4017:2017:4018:2018:4019:2019:4020:2021:2022:2023:20
Spencer’s Wood, on Fullbrook Avenue 05:4007:1007:4008:2008:4009:2009:4010:2010:4011:2011:4012:2012:4013:2013:4014:2014:4015:2015:4016:2016:4017:2017:4018:2018:4019:2019:4020:2021:2022:2023:20
Shinfield, adj Westall Street 05:4107:1107:4108:2108:4109:2109:4110:2110:4111:2111:4112:2112:4113:2113:4114:2114:4115:2115:4116:2116:4117:2117:4118:2118:4119:2119:4120:2121:2122:2123:21
Shinfield, adj School Green 05:4407:1407:4408:2408:4409:2409:4410:2410:4411:2411:4412:2412:4413:2413:4414:2414:4415:2415:4416:2416:4417:2417:4418:2418:4419:2419:4420:2421:2422:2423:24
Shinfield, adj Church Lane 05:4507:1507:4408:2408:4409:2409:4410:2410:4411:2411:4412:2412:4413:2413:4414:2414:4415:2415:4416:2416:4417:2417:4418:2418:4419:2519:4520:2421:2422:2423:24
Shinfield, adj The Black Boy 05:4607:1607:4508:2508:4509:2509:4510:2510:4511:2511:4512:2512:4513:2513:4514:2514:4515:2515:4516:2516:4517:2517:4518:2518:4519:2619:4620:2521:2522:2523:25
Shinfield, adj TVSP Gateway 07:4808:2808:4809:2809:4810:2810:4811:2811:4812:2812:4813:2813:4814:2814:4815:2815:4816:2816:4817:2817:4818:2818:48
Shinfield Park Ducketts Farm (N-bound) 05:4907:1907:5308:3308:5309:3309:5310:3310:5311:3311:5312:3312:5313:3313:5314:3314:5315:3315:5316:3316:5317:3317:5318:3318:5319:2819:4820:2721:2722:2723:27
Shinfield Park Weather Centre (N-bound) 05:5007:2007:5408:3408:5409:3409:5410:3410:5411:3411:5412:3412:5413:3413:5414:3414:5415:3415:5416:3416:5417:3417:5418:3418:5419:2919:4920:2821:2822:2823:28
Shinfield, opp Halls Lane 05:5107:2107:5408:3408:5409:3409:5410:3410:5411:3411:5412:3412:5413:3413:5414:3414:5415:3415:5416:3416:5417:3417:5418:3418:5419:3019:4920:2821:2822:2823:28
Shinfield Road, opp Downham Court 05:5307:2307:5508:3508:5509:3509:5510:3510:5511:3511:5512:3512:5513:3513:5514:3514:5515:3515:5516:3516:5517:3517:5518:3518:5519:3119:5020:2921:2922:2923:29
Shinfield Road The Maidens (N-bound) 05:5407:2407:5608:3608:5609:3609:5610:3610:5611:3611:5612:3612:5613:3613:5614:3614:5615:3615:5616:3616:5617:3617:5618:3618:5619:3119:5120:3021:3022:3023:30
Whitley, adj Beech Road 05:5407:2407:5708:3708:5709:3709:5710:3710:5711:3711:5712:3712:5713:3713:5714:3714:5715:3715:5716:3716:5717:3717:5718:3718:5719:3219:5120:3021:3022:3023:30
Whitley Cressingham Road Church (N-bound) 05:5607:2607:5808:3808:5809:3809:5810:3810:5811:3811:5812:3812:5813:3813:5814:3814:5815:3815:5816:3816:5817:3817:5818:3818:5819:3319:5220:3121:3122:3123:31
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (adj 86) 05:5707:2707:5808:3808:5809:3809:5810:3810:5811:3811:5812:3812:5813:3813:5814:3814:5815:3815:5816:3816:5817:3817:5818:3818:5819:3419:5320:3221:3222:3223:32
Shinfield Road, adj Wellington Avenue 05:5807:2807:5908:3908:5909:3909:5910:3910:5911:3911:5912:3912:5913:3913:5914:3914:5915:3915:5916:3916:5917:3917:5918:3918:5919:3519:5420:3321:3322:3323:33
University of Reading, opp Chancellors Way 05:5807:2808:0008:4009:0009:4010:0010:4011:0011:4012:0012:4013:0013:4014:0014:4015:0015:4016:0016:4017:0017:4018:0018:4019:0019:3519:5420:3321:3322:3323:33
University of Reading, adj Christchurch Green 06:0007:3008:0008:4009:0009:4010:0010:4011:0011:4012:0012:4013:0013:4014:0014:4015:0015:4016:0016:4017:0017:4018:0018:4019:0019:3619:5520:3421:3422:3423:34
Whiteknights, adj Allcroft Road 06:0107:3108:0208:4209:0209:4210:0210:4211:0211:4212:0212:4213:0213:4214:0214:4215:0215:4216:0216:4217:0217:4218:0218:4219:0219:3719:5720:3521:3522:3523:35
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp Redlane Court 06:0207:3208:0208:4209:0209:4210:0210:4211:0211:4212:0212:4213:0213:4214:0214:4215:0215:4216:0216:4217:0217:4218:0218:4219:0219:3819:5720:3521:3522:3523:35
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH South Wing 06:0307:3308:0308:4309:0309:4310:0310:4311:0311:4312:0312:4313:0313:4314:0314:4315:0315:4316:0316:4317:0317:4318:0318:4319:0319:3919:5820:3621:3622:3623:36
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH Main Entrance 06:0407:3408:0408:4409:0409:4410:0410:4411:0411:4412:0412:4413:0413:4414:0414:4415:0415:4416:0416:4417:0417:4418:0418:4419:0419:4019:5920:3621:3622:3623:36
The Mount, o/s UoR London Road 06:0607:3608:0608:4609:0609:4610:0610:4611:0611:4612:0612:4613:0613:4614:0614:4615:0615:4616:0616:4617:0617:4618:0618:4619:0619:4220:0120:3921:3922:3923:39
Katesgrove, adj Crown Street 06:0707:3708:0708:4709:0709:4710:0710:4711:0711:4712:0712:4713:0713:4714:0714:4715:0715:4716:0716:4717:0717:4718:0718:4719:0719:4320:0220:4021:4022:4023:40
Reading London Street Foot (N-bound) 06:0807:3808:0808:4809:0809:4810:0810:4811:0811:4812:0812:4813:0813:4814:0814:4815:0815:4816:0816:4817:0817:4818:0818:4819:0819:4420:0320:4021:4022:4023:40
Reading Kings Road (Stop MH) 06:0907:3908:0908:4909:0909:4910:0910:4911:0911:4912:0912:4913:0913:4914:0914:4915:0915:4916:0916:4917:0917:4918:0918:4919:0919:4520:0420:4121:4122:4123:41
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 06:1007:4008:1008:5009:1009:5010:1010:5011:1011:5012:1012:5013:1013:5014:1014:5015:1015:5016:1016:5017:1017:5018:1018:5019:1019:4620:0520:4221:4222:4223:42
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 06:1207:4208:1208:5209:1209:5210:1210:5211:1211:5212:1212:5213:1213:5214:1214:5215:1215:5216:1216:5217:1217:5218:1218:5219:1219:4820:0720:4421:4422:4423:44
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 19:1419:5023:45
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 19:1719:5220:4723:47

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 30 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Reading Buses