🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

8 - Central Reading - Spencers Wood via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Shinfield Road

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Spencers Wood - Central Reading via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Shinfield Road

Spencer’s Wood, opp Bays Crescent 05:23 06:00 06:30 07:03 07:25 07:50 08:50 09:13 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:15 18:53 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Spencer’s Wood, on Fullbrook Avenue 05:24 06:01 06:31 07:04 07:26 07:51 08:51 09:14 09:41 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:21 17:51 18:16 18:54 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Shinfield, adj Westall Street 05:25 06:02 06:32 07:05 07:27 07:52 08:52 09:15 09:42 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:22 17:52 18:17 18:55 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Shinfield, adj School Green 05:27 06:04 06:34 07:08 07:30 07:55 08:55 09:18 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:25 17:55 18:20 18:58 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Shinfield, adj Church Lane 05:27 06:05 06:35 07:08 07:30 07:55 08:55 09:18 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:25 17:55 18:20 18:58 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Shinfield, adj The Black Boy 05:28 06:06 06:36 07:09 07:32 07:57 08:57 09:20 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:17 15:47 16:27 17:57 18:22 19:00 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Shinfield, adj TVSP Gateway 07:12 07:35 08:00 09:00 09:23 09:48 10:28 10:48 11:28 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:20 15:50 16:30 18:00 18:25 19:03
Shinfield Park Ducketts Farm (N-bound) 05:30 06:08 06:38 07:19 07:42 08:08 09:07 09:28 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:27 15:57 16:37 18:07 18:32 19:09 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Shinfield Park Weather Centre (N-bound) 05:31 06:09 06:39 07:21 07:43 08:10 09:08 09:29 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:28 15:58 16:38 18:08 18:33 19:10 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Shinfield, opp Halls Lane 05:32 06:10 06:40 07:22 07:44 08:11 09:09 09:29 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:39 18:09 18:34 19:10 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Shinfield Road, opp Downham Court 05:33 06:11 06:41 07:23 07:45 08:13 09:10 09:30 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:40 18:10 18:35 19:11 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Shinfield Road The Maidens (N-bound) 05:33 06:11 06:42 07:24 07:46 08:14 09:11 09:31 09:56 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:36 13:56 14:36 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:41 18:11 18:36 19:12 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Whitley, adj Beech Road 05:34 06:12 06:43 07:25 07:47 08:15 09:12 09:32 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:42 18:12 18:37 19:13 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Whitley Cressingham Road Church (N-bound) 05:35 06:13 06:44 07:26 07:48 08:16 09:13 09:33 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:43 18:13 18:38 19:14 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (adj 86) 05:36 06:14 06:45 07:27 07:49 08:17 09:14 09:33 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:34 16:04 16:44 18:14 18:39 19:15 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Shinfield Road, adj Wellington Avenue 05:36 06:15 06:46 07:29 07:50 08:19 09:15 09:34 09:59 10:39 10:59 11:39 11:59 12:39 12:59 13:39 13:59 14:39 14:59 15:35 16:05 16:45 18:15 18:40 19:16 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
University of Reading, opp Chancellors Way 05:37 06:15 06:46 07:29 07:51 08:20 09:16 09:35 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:36 16:06 16:46 18:16 18:41 19:16 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
University of Reading, adj Christchurch Green 05:37 06:16 06:47 07:30 07:52 08:21 09:17 09:35 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:37 16:07 16:47 18:17 18:42 19:17 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Whiteknights, adj Allcroft Road 05:39 06:17 06:48 07:32 07:53 08:23 09:18 09:37 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:38 16:08 16:48 18:18 18:43 19:18 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp Redlane Court 05:39 06:18 06:49 07:33 07:54 08:24 09:19 09:37 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:39 16:09 16:49 18:19 18:44 19:19 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH South Wing 05:40 06:19 06:50 07:34 07:55 08:25 09:20 09:38 10:03 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43 15:03 15:40 16:10 16:50 18:20 18:45 19:20 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH Main Entrance 05:40 06:19 06:51 07:35 07:56 08:26 09:21 09:39 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04 15:41 16:11 16:51 18:21 18:46 19:21 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
The Mount, o/s UoR London Road 05:42 06:22 06:53 07:38 07:58 08:28 09:23 09:41 10:06 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:06 15:44 16:14 16:54 18:24 18:49 19:23 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Katesgrove, adj Crown Street 05:43 06:23 06:55 07:39 08:00 08:30 09:25 09:42 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:46 16:16 16:56 18:26 18:51 19:25 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Reading London Street Foot (N-bound) 05:44 06:23 06:56 07:40 08:01 08:31 09:26 09:43 10:08 10:48 11:08 11:48 12:08 12:48 13:08 13:48 14:08 14:48 15:08 15:47 16:17 16:57 18:27 18:52 19:26 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Reading Kings Road (Stop MH) 05:44 06:24 06:56 07:41 08:01 08:31 09:26 09:44 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:48 16:18 16:58 18:28 18:53 19:26 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 05:45 06:25 06:58 07:43 08:03 08:33 09:28 09:45 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:20 17:00 18:30 18:55 19:28 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 05:47 06:27 07:00 07:45 08:05 08:35 09:30 09:47 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:12 15:52 16:22 17:02 18:32 18:57 19:30 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 18:59 19:32 23:45
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 19:02 19:34 23:47

Central Reading - Spencers Wood via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Shinfield Road

Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 06:07 07:00 07:45 07:58 08:09 09:01 09:25 09:52 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:12 15:52 16:22 17:02 17:25 18:02 18:25 19:32 20:44 21:44 22:44
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 06:08 07:01 07:47 08:00 08:11 09:03 09:27 09:54 10:24 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:14 15:54 16:24 17:04 17:27 18:04 18:27 19:34 20:45 21:45 22:45
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 06:10 07:03 07:50 08:02 08:13 09:05 09:29 09:57 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:17 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:30 18:07 18:29 19:36 20:47 21:47 22:47
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 05:30 06:15 07:10 07:55 08:10 08:35 09:15 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:35 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Reading Market Place (stop MA) 05:31 06:17 07:12 07:57 08:12 08:37 09:17 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:38 17:18 17:38 18:18 18:38 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 05:32 06:17 07:13 07:58 08:13 08:38 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:19 18:39 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 3) 05:33 06:19 07:15 08:00 08:15 08:40 09:20 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:21 15:41 16:21 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:21 18:41 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Reading Eldon Road (adj 11) 05:35 06:20 07:18 08:03 08:18 08:43 09:23 09:43 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:23 15:43 16:23 16:43 17:23 17:43 18:23 18:43 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH Main Entrance 05:36 06:21 07:19 08:04 08:19 08:44 09:24 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:25 18:45 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH South Wing 05:37 06:23 07:21 08:06 08:21 08:46 09:26 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:27 15:47 16:27 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:27 18:47 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj Redlane Court 05:37 06:23 07:21 08:06 08:21 08:46 09:26 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:27 15:47 16:27 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:27 18:47 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Whiteknights, opp Allcroft Road 05:38 06:24 07:22 08:08 08:22 08:47 09:27 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:28 18:48 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
University of Reading Christchurch Green (SE-bound) 05:39 06:25 07:24 08:10 08:24 08:48 09:28 09:48 10:28 10:48 11:28 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:30 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:30 18:50 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
University of Reading, adj Chancellors Way 05:39 06:26 07:24 08:11 08:25 08:49 09:29 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:31 15:51 16:31 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:31 18:51 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Shinfield Road, opp Wellington Avenue 05:40 06:26 07:25 08:12 08:26 08:50 09:29 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:32 15:52 16:32 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:32 18:52 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (opp 88) 05:40 06:27 07:26 08:13 08:27 08:50 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:33 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:33 18:53 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Whitley, opp Cressingham Road Church 05:41 06:27 07:26 08:14 08:28 08:51 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:34 15:54 16:34 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:34 18:54 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Whitley, opp Beech Road 05:42 06:28 07:28 08:16 08:29 08:52 09:31 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:35 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:35 18:55 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Shinfield Road, opp The Maidens 05:43 06:29 07:28 08:17 08:30 08:53 09:32 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:36 15:56 16:36 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:36 18:56 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Shinfield, adj Halls Lane 05:44 06:30 07:30 08:19 08:32 08:54 09:33 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:38 15:58 16:38 16:58 17:38 17:58 18:38 18:58 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Shinfield Park Weather Centre (S-bound) 05:45 06:31 07:31 08:21 08:34 08:55 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:39 15:59 16:39 16:59 17:39 17:59 18:39 18:59 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Shinfield Park Ducketts Farm (S-bound) 05:45 06:32 07:32 08:22 08:35 08:56 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:00 18:40 19:00 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Shinfield, adj TVSP Gateway 07:36 08:28 08:40 09:00 09:38 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:05
Shinfield, on Hawthorn 07:36 08:28 08:40 09:00 09:38 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:05
Shinfield, opp The Black Boy 05:47 06:34 07:39 08:31 08:43 09:03 09:41 10:01 10:41 11:01 11:41 12:01 12:41 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41 15:01 15:48 16:08 16:48 17:08 17:48 18:08 18:48 19:08 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Shinfield, opp Church Lane 05:48 06:35 07:40 08:32 08:44 09:04 09:42 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:49 16:09 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:09 18:49 19:09 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Shinfield, opp School Green 05:49 06:36 07:41 08:33 08:45 09:05 09:43 10:03 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43 15:03 15:50 16:10 16:50 17:10 17:50 18:10 18:50 19:10 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
School Green, opp Lawrence Place 05:50 06:37 08:35 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:52 18:52
Spencer’s Wood Fullbrook Avenue (SW-bound) 05:51 06:38 08:36 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:53 18:53
Spencer’s Wood, opp Croft Road 07:44 08:47 09:07 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:13 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Spencer’s Wood Marlow Place (N-bound) 07:44 08:47 09:07 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:13 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:13 19:13 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Spencer’s Wood, opp Peartree Walk 07:45 08:47 09:07 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:14 16:54 17:14 17:54 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Spencer’s Wood, adj Bays Crescent 05:53 06:40 08:38 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:55 18:55
Spencer’s Wood, opp Bays Crescent 07:46 08:48 09:08 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:15 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 12 August 2020

💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses