bustimes.org

8 - Central Reading - Spencers Wood via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Shinfield Road

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Spencers Wood - Central Reading via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Shinfield Road

Spencer’s Wood, on Fullbrook Avenue 05:25 06:43 07:22 08:55 09:33 10:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:40 16:35 17:35 18:38 20:11 21:10 22:10 23:10
School Green, adj Lawrence Place 05:26 06:44 07:23 08:56 09:34 10:36 14:36 15:41 16:36 17:36 18:39 20:12 21:11 22:11 23:11
Shinfield, adj School Green 05:29 06:47 07:27 09:00 09:38 10:39 14:39 15:45 16:40 17:40 18:43 20:15 21:14 22:14 23:14
Shinfield, adj Church Lane 05:29 06:47 07:27 09:00 09:38 10:39 14:39 15:45 16:40 17:40 18:43 20:15 21:14 22:14 23:14
Shinfield, adj The Black Boy 05:30 06:48 07:29 09:02 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:47 16:42 17:42 18:45 20:16 21:15 22:15 23:15
Shinfield, adj TVSP Gateway 07:32 09:05 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:50 16:45 17:45 18:48
Shinfield Park Ducketts Farm (N-bound) 05:32 06:50 07:38 09:12 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:56 16:51 17:51 18:53 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
Shinfield Park Weather Centre (N-bound) 05:33 06:51 07:39 09:13 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:57 16:52 17:52 18:54 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18
Shinfield, opp Halls Lane 05:34 06:52 07:39 09:14 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:58 16:53 17:53 18:55 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18
Shinfield Road, opp Downham Court 05:34 06:52 07:41 09:15 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:00 16:55 17:55 18:56 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19
Shinfield Road The Maidens (N-bound) 05:35 06:53 07:41 09:16 09:51 10:51 14:51 16:00 16:55 17:55 18:57 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19
Whitley, adj Beech Road 05:35 06:53 07:42 09:17 09:51 10:51 14:51 16:01 16:56 17:56 18:57 20:21 21:20 22:20 23:20
Whitley Cressingham Road Church (N-bound) 05:36 06:54 07:43 09:18 09:52 10:52 14:52 16:02 16:57 17:57 18:58 20:22 21:21 22:21 23:21
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (adj 86) 05:37 06:55 07:44 09:19 09:53 10:53 14:53 16:03 16:58 17:58 18:59 20:22 21:21 22:21 23:21
Shinfield Road, adj Wellington Avenue 05:38 06:56 07:45 09:20 09:54 10:54 14:54 16:04 16:59 17:59 19:00 20:23 21:22 22:22 23:22
University of Reading, opp Chancellors Way 05:38 06:56 07:45 09:20 09:54 10:54 14:54 16:05 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:23 21:22 22:22 23:22
University of Reading, adj Christchurch Green 05:39 06:57 07:46 09:22 09:55 10:55 14:55 16:06 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:24 21:23 22:23 23:23
Whiteknights, adj Allcroft Road 05:40 06:58 07:48 09:23 09:56 10:56 14:56 16:07 17:02 18:02 19:03 20:25 21:24 22:24 23:24
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp Redlane Court 05:41 06:59 07:48 09:24 09:56 10:56 14:56 16:08 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:26 21:25 22:25 23:25
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH South Wing 05:41 06:59 07:49 09:24 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:09 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:26 21:25 22:25 23:25
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH Main Entrance 05:42 07:00 07:50 09:26 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:10 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:27 21:26 22:26 23:26
The Mount, o/s UoR London Road 05:44 07:03 07:53 09:28 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:13 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:30 21:28 22:28 23:28
Katesgrove, adj Crown Street 05:45 07:04 07:54 09:30 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:15 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:31 21:29 22:29 23:29
Reading London Street Foot (N-bound) 05:46 07:05 07:55 09:30 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:16 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:32 21:30 22:30 23:30
Reading Kings Road (Stop MH) 05:47 07:06 07:56 09:31 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:17 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:33 21:31 22:31 23:31
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 05:48 07:08 07:58 09:33 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:19 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:35 21:32 22:32 23:32
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 05:50 07:10 08:00 09:35 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:22 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:37 21:34 22:34 23:34
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 20:38 23:35
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 20:40 23:37

Central Reading - Spencers Wood via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Shinfield Road

Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 06:10 07:10 08:00 09:05 10:07 then hourly until 13:07 14:07 14:52 16:02 17:02 19:32 20:22 21:34 22:34
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 06:11 07:12 08:02 09:07 10:09 13:09 14:09 14:54 16:04 17:04 19:33 20:23 21:35 22:35
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 06:13 07:14 08:04 09:09 10:11 13:11 14:11 14:56 16:06 17:06 19:35 20:25 21:37 22:37
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 05:30 06:15 07:25 08:15 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:45 20:40 21:40 22:40
Reading Market Place (stop MA) 05:31 06:17 07:27 08:17 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:42
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 05:32 06:17 07:28 08:18 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:14 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 3) 05:33 06:19 07:30 08:20 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44
Reading Eldon Road (adj 11) 05:35 06:20 07:33 08:23 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH Main Entrance 05:36 06:21 07:34 08:24 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH South Wing 05:37 06:23 07:36 08:26 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj Redlane Court 05:37 06:23 07:36 08:26 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49
Whiteknights, opp Allcroft Road 05:38 06:24 07:37 08:27 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:33 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50
University of Reading Christchurch Green (SE-bound) 05:39 06:25 07:39 08:29 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51
University of Reading, adj Chancellors Way 05:39 06:26 07:39 08:30 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51
Shinfield Road, opp Wellington Avenue 05:40 06:26 07:40 08:31 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:37 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (opp 88) 05:40 06:27 07:41 08:32 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Whitley, opp Cressingham Road Church 05:41 06:27 07:41 08:33 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:36 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53
Whitley, opp Beech Road 05:42 06:28 07:43 08:34 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:37 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:54
Shinfield Road, opp The Maidens 05:43 06:29 07:43 08:35 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:41 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55
Shinfield, adj Halls Lane 05:44 06:30 07:45 08:37 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:39 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56
Shinfield Park Weather Centre (S-bound) 05:45 06:31 07:46 08:39 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:34 16:34 17:44 18:44 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57
Shinfield Park Ducketts Farm (S-bound) 05:45 06:32 07:47 08:40 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:35 16:35 17:45 18:45 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57
Shinfield, adj TVSP Gateway 07:51 08:45 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:44 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:50
Shinfield, on Hawthorn 07:52 08:46 09:44 10:44 13:44 14:45 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:51
Shinfield, opp The Black Boy 05:47 06:34 07:54 08:48 09:46 10:46 13:46 14:47 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:53 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59
Shinfield, opp Church Lane 05:48 06:35 07:55 08:49 09:47 10:47 13:47 14:48 15:44 16:44 17:54 18:54 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00
Shinfield, opp School Green 05:49 06:36 07:56 08:50 09:48 10:48 13:48 14:49 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:55 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
School Green, opp Lawrence Place 05:51 06:38 07:59 09:50 10:50 13:50 14:51 15:47 16:48 17:58 18:58
Spencer’s Wood, opp Croft Road 08:52 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Spencer’s Wood Marlow Place (N-bound) 08:53 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Spencer’s Wood, opp Peartree Walk 08:53 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Spencer’s Wood, opp Bays Crescent 08:54 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04
Spencer’s Wood Fullbrook Avenue (SW-bound) 05:53 06:40 08:01 09:52 10:52 13:52 14:53 15:49 16:50 18:00 19:00
Spencer’s Wood, on Fullbrook Avenue 08:55 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 25 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Reading Buses