bustimes.org

8 - Citi - Cambridge - Chatteris

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Map

Chatteris - Cambridge

Chatteris East Park Street (SE-bound) 07:00 then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Chatteris, opp Cromwell Community College 07:00
Mepal Outdoor Centre (opp) 07:07
Mepal, o/s Iretons Way 07:10
Sutton, opp Park Road 07:15
Sutton, nr Vermuyden Gardens 07:16
Sutton, opp Brookside 07:16
Sutton, nr The Brook 07:17
Sutton, opp Windmill Lane 07:18
Sutton, nr Park Road 07:19
Sutton, nr The Chestnuts 07:22
Haddenham, opp Northumbria Close 07:29
Haddenham, nr Hinton View 07:31
Wilburton, nr High Street 07:36
Wilburton, nr Carpond Lane 07:37
Cottenham, opp Brookfield Business Centre 07:45
Cottenham, nr Church Close 07:46
Cottenham, nr Victory Way 06:18 06:48 07:18 08:18 18:18 22:18
Cottenham, opp Ivatt Street 07:47
Cottenham, opp Broad Lane 07:47
Cottenham, nr Rooks Street 07:48
Cottenham, opp Lambs Lane 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 18:19 22:19
Cottenham, opp Telegraph Street 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 18:21 22:21
Cottenham, nr Denmark Road 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 18:21 22:21
Cottenham, nr Bramley Close 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 18:22 22:22
Cottenham, nr Between Close Drove 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 18:23 22:23
Cottenham, nr Pastures 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 18:23 22:23
Cottenham, nr Apple Tree Close 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 18:24 22:24
Histon, nr Bromlea 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 18:25 22:25
Histon Cottenham Road (o/s 132) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 18:27 22:27
Histon, nr Glebe Way 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 18:27 22:27
Histon, nr Parlour Close 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 18:28 22:28
Histon, opp Barrowcrofts 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 18:29 22:29
Histon, nr Winders Lane 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 18:29 22:29
Histon, opp School Hill 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 18:30 22:30
Histon, opp Station Road 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 18:30 22:30
Impington, opp Hereward Close 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 18:31 22:31
Impington, o/s Village College 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 18:33 22:33
Impington, opp Macfarlane Close 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 18:34 22:34
Histon, opp Poplar Road 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 18:36 22:36
Impington, opp Chivers Way 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 18:37 22:37
Impington, nr Pepys Terrace 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 18:38 22:38
Impington, opp Highfield Road 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 18:39 22:39
Arbury, opp Ellesmere Road 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:45 22:45
Chesterton, opp Ferrars Way 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 18:46 22:46
Chesterton, opp Perse Way 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 18:46 22:46
Chesterton, nr Carlton Way 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 18:47 22:47
Chesterton, nr Courtney Way 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 18:47 22:47
Chesterton, nr Gurney Way 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 18:48 22:48
Chesterton, opp Westbrook Centre 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 18:49 22:49
Cambridge, opp Jesus College 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 18:51 22:51
Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 9) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 18:53 22:53

Cambridge - Chatteris

Cambridge Emmanuel Road (Stop ER3) 06:45 07:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:15 18:45 then hourly until 21:45 22:45
Cambridge, o/s Jesus College 06:46 07:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 21:46 22:46
Cambridge, opp Victoria Park 06:49 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 21:49 22:49
Cambridge, opp Garden Walk 06:49 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 21:49 22:49
Cambridge Histon Road Corner (N-bound) 06:51 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 21:51 22:51
Chesterton, opp Linden Close 06:51 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 21:51 22:51
Cambridge, opp Akeman Street 06:52 07:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 21:52 22:52
Chesterton, opp Gilbert Road 06:53 07:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 21:53 22:53
Arbury, nr Carisbrooke Road 06:53 07:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 21:53 22:53
Arbury, nr Brownlow Road 06:55 07:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 21:55 22:55
Arbury, nr Blackhall Road 06:56 07:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 21:56 22:56
Impington, nr Highfield Road 06:58 07:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 21:58 22:58
Impington, opp Pepys Terrace 06:59 07:59 17:59 18:29 18:59 21:59 22:59
Impington, nr Chivers Way 07:00 08:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 22:00 23:00
Histon, nr Poplar Road 07:01 08:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 22:01 23:01
Impington, nr Macfarlane Close 07:03 08:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 22:03 23:03
Impington, opp Village College 07:04 08:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 22:04 23:04
Impington, nr Hereward Close 07:04 08:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 22:04 23:04
Histon, nr Station Road 07:05 08:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 22:05 23:05
Histon, nr School Hill 07:06 08:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 22:06 23:06
Histon, opp Winders Lane 07:06 08:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 22:06 23:06
Histon, nr Barrowcrofts 07:07 08:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 22:07 23:07
Histon, opp Parlour Close 07:08 08:08 18:08 18:37 19:08 22:08 23:08
Histon, opp Glebe Way 07:08 08:08 18:08 18:38 19:08 22:08 23:08
Histon Cottenham Road (o/s 123) 07:08 08:08 18:08 18:38 19:08 22:08 23:08
Histon, opp Bromlea 07:10 08:10 18:10 18:39 19:10 22:10 23:10
Cottenham, opp Apple Tree Close 07:12 08:12 18:12 18:41 19:12 22:12 23:12
Cottenham, opp Pastures 07:12 08:12 18:12 18:41 19:12 22:12 23:12
Cottenham, opp Between Close Drove 07:12 08:12 18:12 18:41 19:12 22:12 23:12
Cottenham, opp The Green 07:14 08:14 18:14 19:14 22:14 23:14
Cottenham, opp Bramley Close 18:42
Cottenham, nr Oakington Road 07:14 08:14 18:14 19:14 22:14 23:14
Cottenham, nr Manse Drive 07:15 08:15 18:15 19:15 22:15 23:15
Cottenham, nr Victory Way 07:16 08:16 18:16 19:16 22:16 23:16
Cottenham, opp Denmark Road 18:43
Cottenham, nr Telegraph Street 18:44
Cottenham, nr Lambs Lane 18:44
Cottenham, opp Rooks Street 18:44
Cottenham, opp Lambs Lane 23:16
Cottenham, nr Broad Lane 18:45
Cottenham, nr Ivatt Street 18:45
Cottenham, opp Church Close 18:46
Cottenham, opp Telegraph Street 23:18
Cottenham, nr Brookfield Business Centre 18:46
Wilburton, opp Carpond Lane 18:56
Wilburton High Street (o/s 57) 18:56
Haddenham, opp Hinton View 18:59
Haddenham, nr Northumbria Close 19:00
Witcham Toll, opp The Slade 19:06
Sutton, opp The Chestnuts 19:07
Sutton, opp Park Road 19:10
Sutton, nr Vermuyden Gardens 19:11
Sutton, opp Brookside 19:12
Sutton, nr The Brook 19:13
Sutton, opp Windmill Lane 19:15
Mepal, opp Iretons Way 19:19
Mepal Outdoor Centre (o/s) 19:21
Chatteris, nr Wenny Estate 19:26
Chatteris, o/s Cromwell Community College 19:26
Chatteris East Park Street (NW-bound) 19:27

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 14 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Cambridge