bustimes.org

8 - Four Lane Ends - Central Station or Metrocentre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East (SCNE)

Map

Central Station or Metrocentre - Four Lane Ends

Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Neville St (F) 05:43 06:46 07:16 09:01
Elswick Scotswood Road-College (W-bound) 05:45 06:48 07:18 09:03
Elswick Scotswood Road-Dunn Street (W-bound) 05:46 06:49 07:19 09:04
Elswick Scotswood Road-Brunel Terrace (W-bound) 05:47 06:50 07:20 09:05
Elswick William Armstrong Drive-Monarch Road (W-bound) 05:47 06:50 07:20 09:05
Elswick Newcastle Business Park (W-bound) 05:48 06:51 07:21 09:06
Elswick William Armstrong Drive-Bamburgh Court (W-bound) 05:49 06:52 07:22 09:07
Scotswood Road-Amelia Walk (NW-bound) 05:49 06:52 07:22 09:07
Scotswood Road-Whitehouse Road (W-bound) 05:50 06:53 07:23 09:08
Scotswood Road-Paradise (W-bound) 05:50 06:53 07:23 09:08
Scotswood Whitehouse Enterprise Centre (W-bound) 05:50 06:53 07:23 09:08
Scotswood Road-Vickers (W-bound) 05:51 06:54 07:24 09:09
Scotswood Bridge (W-bound) 05:52 06:55 07:25 09:10
Scotswood Road-B&q (W-bound) 05:53 06:56 07:26 09:11
Lemington Scotswood Road-Bells Close (W-bound) 05:53 06:56 07:26 09:11
Lemington Scotswood Road-St Georges Terace (W-bound) 05:54 06:57 07:27 09:12
Lemington (W-bound) 05:56 06:59 07:29 09:14
Lemington Union Hall Road-Bewick Crescent (N-bound) 05:56 06:59 07:29 09:14
Lemington Union Hall Road-Kirkstone Avenue (N-bound) 05:57 07:00 07:30 09:15
Lemington Union Hall Road-Hospital Lane (N-bound) 05:58 07:01 07:31 09:16
Lemington Union Hall Road-West Road (N-bound) 05:58 07:01 07:31 09:17
W Denton Lemington Road Ends (N-bound) 05:59 07:02 07:32 09:18
W Denton Hillhead Road-Ashdale Crescent (N-bound) 05:59 07:02 07:32 09:19
W Denton West Denton Way-Fire Station (E-bound) 06:00 07:03 07:33 09:20
W Denton West Denton Way - Shops (E-bound) 06:02 07:05 07:35 09:22
W Denton West Denton Way-Social Club (E-bound) 06:02 07:05 07:35 09:22
W Denton West Denton Way-Northumbria Walk (E-bound) 06:03 07:06 07:36 09:24
W Denton West Denton Way-Gofton Walk (NE-bound) 06:05 07:08 07:38 09:26
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Denton Way (NW-bound) 06:05 07:08 07:38 09:26
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Queens Road (NW-bound) 06:05 07:08 07:38 09:27
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Highfield Close (NW-bound) 06:06 07:09 07:39 09:28
Westerhope Stamfordham Road - Beaumont Terrace (NW-bound) 06:07 07:10 07:40 09:29
Westerhope Newbiggin Lane - Crispin Court (N-bound) 06:07 07:10 07:40 09:29
Newbiggin Hall Newbiggin Lane-Redburn Road (N-bound) 06:08 07:11 07:41 09:30
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-Westgarth (W-bound) 06:09 07:12 07:42 09:31
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road (N-bound) 06:10 07:13 07:43 09:32
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-East Thorpe (E-bound) 06:10 07:13 07:43 09:32
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive - Eastgarth (W-bound) 06:12 07:15 07:45 09:34
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Eastgarth (S-bound) 06:12 07:15 07:45 09:34
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Langleeford Road (S-bound) 06:13 07:16 07:46 09:35
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Kyloe Place (E-bound) 06:13 07:16 07:46 09:36
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Haggerston Crescent (E-bound) 06:14 07:17 07:47 09:36
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Etal Way (E-bound) 06:14 07:17 07:47 09:37
Kenton Bar Cragston Avenue-Craigmillar Avenue (S-bound) 06:15 07:18 07:48 09:38
Blakelaw Cragstone Avenue (S-bound) 06:16 07:19 07:49 09:39
Blakelaw Road-Sunnyway (E-bound) 06:17 07:20 07:50 09:40
Blakelaw Road-Wilbury Place (E-bound) 06:17 07:20 07:50 09:40
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Antrim Close (N-bound) 06:19 06:58 07:22 07:52 09:42
Kenton Bar Kenton Lane - Hazeldene Avenue (E-bound) 06:19 06:58 07:22 07:52 09:42
Kenton Bar Hazeldene Avenue (W-bound) 06:19 06:58 07:22 07:52 09:42
Kenton Bar Hazeldene Avenue-Apperley Avenue (N-bound) 06:20 06:59 07:23 07:53 09:43
Kenton Bar Hazeldene Avenue-Mallowburn Crescent (N-bound) 06:20 06:59 07:23 07:53 09:43
Kenton Bar Estate (NE-bound) 06:21 07:00 07:24 07:54 09:44
N Kenton Hazeldene Avenue-Castle Close (S-bound) 06:22 07:01 07:25 07:55 09:45
N Kenton Hillsview Avenue-Bradwell Road (S-bound) 06:22 07:01 07:25 07:55 09:46
N Kenton Hillsview Avenue (E-bound) 06:23 07:02 07:26 07:56 09:47
N Kenton Kenton Shops (N-bound) 06:24 07:03 07:27 07:57 09:48
N Kenton Edgefield Avenue - Kirkwood Drive (N-bound) 06:25 07:04 07:28 07:58 09:50
N Kenton Edgefield Avenue - Overfield Road (N-bound) 06:26 07:05 07:29 07:59 09:50
Fawdon Edgefield Avenue - Willowfield Avenue (N-bound) 06:27 07:06 07:30 08:00 09:52
Coxlodge Jubilee Road-Redesdale Avenue (SE-bound) 06:27 07:06 07:30 08:00 09:52
Coxlodge Jubilee Road (SE-bound) 06:28 07:07 07:31 08:01 09:54
Coxlodge Jubilee Road-Farnon Road (SE-bound) 06:28 07:07 07:31 08:01 09:54
Gosforth Jubilee Road-Lansdowne Court (SE-bound) 06:29 07:08 07:32 08:02 09:55
Gosforth Salter's Road - Hedley Street (NE-bound) 06:30 07:09 07:33 08:03 09:56
Gosforth Church Road - Rotherwell Road (E-bound) 06:31 07:10 07:34 08:04 09:57
S Gosforth Church Avenue-Church Road (NE-bound) 06:32 07:11 07:35 08:05 09:57
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (E-bound) 06:33 07:12 07:36 08:06 09:58
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (S-bound) 06:34 07:13 07:37 08:07 09:58
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Castle Dene School (S-bound) 06:34 07:13 07:37 08:07 09:58
High Heaton Freeman Hospital (A) 06:36 07:15 07:39 08:09 09:59
High Heaton Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens (S-bound) 06:37 07:16 07:40 08:10 10:03
High Heaton Newton Road-Football Ground (E-bound) 06:37 07:16 07:40 08:10 10:03
High Heaton Cleveland Gardens (N-bound) 06:38 07:17 07:41 08:11 10:03
High Heaton Dovedale Gardens (E-bound) 06:38 07:18 07:41 08:11 10:04
High Heaton Dovedale Gardens - Swaledale Gardens (E-bound) 06:39 07:18 07:42 08:12 10:05
High Heaton Benton Road-Dovedale Gardens (N-bound) 06:39 07:18 07:42 08:12 10:05
High Heaton Benton Road-Corchester Walk (N-bound) 06:40 07:19 07:43 08:13 10:05
High Heaton Benton Road-The Drive (N-bound) 06:41 07:20 07:44 08:14 10:06
Four Lane Ends Benton Road-Manor Place (N-bound) 06:42 07:21 07:45 08:15 10:07
Four Lane Ends Interchange (C) 06:43 07:22 07:46 08:16 10:08

Four Lane Ends - Central Station or Metrocentre

Four Lane Ends Interchange (F) 07:13
Four Lane Ends Benton Road-Manor Place (S-bound) 07:13
High Heaton Benton Road-Fairville Crescent (S-bound) 07:14
High Heaton Benton Road-Manor Park (S-bound) 07:14
High Heaton Dovedale Gardens - Teviotdale Gardens (W-bound) 07:15
High Heaton Dovedale Gardens (W-bound) 07:16
High Heaton Cleveland Gardens (S-bound) 07:16
High Heaton Newton Road-Denewell Avenue (SW-bound) 07:17
High Heaton Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens (N-bound) 07:18
High Heaton Freeman Hospital (B) 07:19
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Castle Farm Road (NW-bound) 07:19
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Lilburn Gardens (N-bound) 07:20
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (W-bound) 07:21
S Gosforth Church Avenue-Church Road (SW-bound) 07:22
Gosforth Church Avenue-Rectory Grove (NW-bound) 07:23
Gosforth Church Road - Moor Road North (W-bound) 07:24
Gosforth Salter's Road - High Street (SW-bound) 07:24
Gosforth Salters Road-Linden Road (SW-bound) 07:25
Gosforth Jubilee Road-Jubilee Mews (NW-bound) 07:26
Coxlodge Jubilee Road-Farnon Road (NW-bound) 07:26
Coxlodge Jubilee Road (NW-bound) 07:27
Coxlodge Jubilee Road-Redesdale Avenue (NW-bound) 07:28
Fawdon Edgefield Avenue - The Meadows (S-bound) 07:29
N Kenton Edgefield Avenue - Overfield Road (S-bound) 07:30
N Kenton Edgefield Avenue - Kirkwood Drive (S-bound) 07:31
N Kenton Kenton Shops (S-bound) 07:33
N Kenton Hillsview Avenue (W-bound) 07:33
N Kenton Hillsview Avenue-Bradwell Road (N-bound) 07:34
N Kenton Hazeldene Avenue-Castle Close (N-bound) 07:35
Kenton Bar Estate (SW-bound) 07:35
Kenton Bar Hazeldene Avenue-Mallowburn Crescent (S-bound) 07:36
Kenton Bar Hazeldene Avenue-Apperley Avenue (S-bound) 07:37
Kenton Bar Hazeldene Avenue (E-bound) 07:37
Kenton Bar Kenton Lane - Ashover Road (W-bound) 07:38
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Kenton Lane (S-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:39
Blakelaw Road-Wilbury Place (W-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:40
Blakelaw Road-Sunnyway (W-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:41
Blakelaw Cragstone Avenue (N-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:41
Blakelaw Cragston Avenue (NE-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:41
Kenton Bar Etal Lane-Cragston Avenue (W-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:42
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Etal Way (W-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:43
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Haggerston Crescent (W-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:44
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Kyloe Place (W-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:44
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Kidlandlee Green (NE-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:45
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-School (N-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:45
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Eastgarth (W-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:46
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive - Eastgarth (W-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:47
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-Hareydene (W-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:48
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road (S-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:49
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-Deneside (E-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:49
Newbiggin Hall Newbiggin Lane-Trevelyan Drive (S-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:50
Westerhope Newbiggin Lane - Stamfordham Road (S-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:51
Westerhope Stamfordham Road - Wheatfield Road (SE-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:52
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Denton Grove (SE-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:52
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Windsor Crescent (SE-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:53
W Denton West Denton Way-Fenton Walk (S-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:55
W Denton West Denton Way-Northumbria Walk (W-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:56
W Denton West Denton Way-Social Club (W-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:57
W Denton West Denton Way - Shops (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:59
W Denton West Denton Way-Fire Station (W-bound) 06:26 06:56 08:00
W Denton Hillhead Road-Ashdale Crescent (S-bound) 06:27 06:57 08:01
W Denton Lemington Road Ends (S-bound) 06:27 06:57 08:02
Lemington Union Hall Road-West Denton Road (S-bound) 06:28 06:58 08:04
Lemington Union Hall Road-Hartside (S-bound) 06:29 06:59 08:05
Lemington Union Hall Road-Bewick Crescent (S-bound) 06:30 07:00 08:06
Lemington Tyne View - Montague Street (E-bound) 06:31 07:01 08:07
Lemington Scotswood Road-St Georges (E-bound) 06:32 07:02 08:08
Lemington Scotswood Road - Bells Close (E-bound) 06:32 07:02 08:08
Lemington Scotswood Road-Bells Close (E-bound) 06:33 07:03 08:09
Scotswood Road-B&q (E-bound) 06:34 07:04 08:10
Scotswood Bridge (E-bound) 06:34 07:04 08:11
Scotswood Road-Vickers (E-bound) 06:35 07:05 08:12
Scotswood Whitehouse Enterprise Centre (E-bound) 06:36 07:06 08:14
Scotswood Road-Whitehouse Road (E-bound) 06:36 07:06 08:15
Elswick William Armstrong Drive-Ba (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 08:18
Elswick Newcastle Business Park (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 08:19
Elswick William Armstrong Drive-Monarch Road (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 08:20
Elswick Scotswood Road-Armstrong Drive (E-bound) 06:39 07:09 08:21
Elswick Scotswood Road-Park Road (NE-bound) 06:40 07:10 08:24
Elswick Scotswood Road-College (E-bound) 06:41 07:11 08:26
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Clayton St (H) 06:43 07:13 08:30

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 22 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North East (SCNE)