bustimes.org

8 - Hunts Grove - Brockworth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Brockworth - Hunts Grove

Brockworth Gloucester Business Park (inside) 06:4507:3508:0508:35then every 20 minutes until17:3517:5518:15then hourly until22:1523:15
Brockworth, o/s Whittle Inn 06:4707:4008:1008:4017:4018:0018:2022:2023:20
Brockworth, after Wincanton Gate 2 06:4807:4108:1108:4117:4118:0118:2122:2123:21
Brockworth, nr Beaumont Walk 06:4907:4208:1208:4217:4218:0218:2222:2223:22
Brockworth, before Grebe Gardens 06:5007:4308:1308:4317:4318:0318:2322:2323:23
Hucclecote, o/s Coopers Edge School 06:5107:4408:1408:4417:4418:0418:2422:2423:24
Hucclecote Gauntlet Road (corner of) 06:5107:4408:1408:4417:4418:0418:2422:2423:24
Hucclecote, by Lobley's Estate 06:5107:4408:1408:4417:4418:0418:2422:2423:24
Hucclecote, on Turning circle 06:5207:4508:1508:4517:4518:0518:2522:2523:25
Abbeymead, after Cox's Way 06:5407:4708:1708:4717:4718:0718:2722:2723:27
Abbeymead, nr Brome Road 06:5507:4808:1808:4817:4818:0818:2822:2823:28
Abbeymead, before Palmer Avenue 06:5507:4808:1808:4817:4818:0818:2822:2823:28
Abbeymead, after The Turmut-Hoer 06:5607:4908:1908:4917:4918:0918:2922:2923:29
Abbeymead Charlwood House (Stop) 06:5707:5008:2008:5017:5018:1018:3022:3023:30
Abbeymead, before The Oaks 06:5807:5108:2108:5117:5118:1118:3122:3123:31
Abbeymead, after Roman Road 06:5807:5108:2108:5117:5118:1118:3122:3123:31
Abbeymead, after North Upton Lane 06:5907:5208:2208:5217:5218:1218:3222:3223:32
Coney Hill Road (nr) 06:5907:5208:2208:5217:5218:1218:3222:3223:32
Barnwood, nr Ullenwood Road 07:0007:5308:2308:5317:5318:1318:3322:3323:33
Gloucester, opp Eastbrook Trading Estate 07:0207:5508:2508:5517:5518:1518:3522:3523:35
Gloucester, opp Morrison's Supermarket 07:0407:5708:2708:5717:5718:1718:3722:3723:37
Gloucester, o/s Asda Superstore 07:0607:5908:2908:5917:5918:1918:3922:3923:39
Gloucester Station Road (Stop Q) 07:0808:0108:3109:0118:0118:2118:4122:4123:41
Gloucester Station Road (Stop Q) 06:10 07:10 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:05 18:25 18:45 22:45
Gloucester New Look (Stop X) 06:1107:1108:0608:3609:0618:0618:2618:4622:46
Gloucester, opp The Warehouse 06:1207:1208:0808:3809:0818:0818:2818:4822:48
Gloucester, opp The Docks 06:1307:1308:0808:3809:0818:0818:2818:4822:48
Gloucester, after Spa Road 06:1407:1408:1008:4009:1018:1018:3018:5022:50
Gloucester Quays (opp) 06:1607:1608:1208:4209:1218:1218:3218:5222:52
Hempsted, o/s Sainsbury's Supermarket 06:1607:1708:1308:4309:1318:1318:3318:5322:53
Hempsted, nr Monk Meadow Trading Estate 06:1707:1808:1408:4409:1418:1418:3418:5422:54
Hempsted, before Soren Larsen Way 06:1807:1908:1508:4509:1518:1518:3518:5522:55
Hempsted, before The Anchorage 06:1907:2008:1708:4709:1718:1718:3618:5622:56
Lower Tuffley, after Quedgeley Court Park 06:2207:2408:2208:5209:2218:2218:4019:0023:00
Copeland Park, opp Daniels Meadow 06:2207:2408:2208:5209:2218:2218:4019:0023:00
Copeland Park, opp Watermint Drive 06:2307:2508:2308:5309:2318:2318:4119:0123:01
Kingsway Chivenor Way (corner of) 06:2307:2508:2308:5309:2318:2318:4119:0123:01
Kingsway, nr Kinloss Drive 06:2407:2508:2408:5409:2418:2418:4219:0223:02
Kingsway, by Coningsby Walk 06:2507:2608:2508:5509:2518:2518:4319:0323:03
Kingsway, after Bampton Castle Way 06:2607:2708:2608:5609:2618:2618:4419:0423:04
Kingsway, opp Saint Mawgan Street 06:2707:2808:2708:5709:2718:2718:4519:0523:05
Quedgeley, o/s Kingsway Health Centre 06:3007:3008:2908:5909:2918:2918:4619:0623:06
Quedgeley Waterwells Park & Ride Site (inside) 06:3207:3208:3109:0109:3118:3118:4819:0823:08
Quedgeley, after Baird Road 06:3307:3308:3209:0209:3218:3218:4919:0923:09
Quedgeley, by Business Park 06:3307:3308:3309:0309:3318:3318:5019:1023:10
Quedgeley, opp Jessop Court 06:3407:3408:3309:0309:3318:3318:5019:1023:10
Quedgeley, after Red Kite Rise 06:3507:3508:3409:0409:3418:3418:5119:1123:11
Quedgeley, after Hunts Grove Primary Academy 06:3607:3608:3609:0609:3618:3618:5319:1323:13

Hunts Grove - Brockworth

Quedgeley, o/s Hunts Grove Primary Academy 06:38then every 30 minutes until08:38then every 20 minutes until17:3817:5818:2318:5319:23then hourly until22:2323:24
Quedgeley, after Lime Tree Avenue 06:3908:3917:3917:5918:2418:5419:2422:2423:24
Quedgeley, before Jessop Court 06:4008:4017:4018:0018:2418:5419:2422:2423:25
Quedgeley, nr Business Park 06:4108:4117:4118:0118:2518:5519:2522:2523:25
Quedgeley, opp Baird Road 06:4208:4217:4218:0218:2618:5619:2622:2623:26
Quedgeley, opp Tri Services Centre 06:4208:4217:4218:0218:2618:5619:2622:2623:26
Quedgeley Waterwells Park & Ride Site (inside) 06:4508:4517:4518:0518:2818:5819:2822:2823:28
Quedgeley, opp Kingsway Health Centre 06:4608:4617:4618:0618:2918:5919:2922:2923:29
Kingsway, after Saint Mawgan Street 06:4708:4717:4718:0818:3019:0019:3022:3023:30
Kingsway, nr Primary School 06:4908:4917:4918:1018:3219:0219:3222:3223:32
Kingsway, opp Playground 06:5008:5017:5018:1118:3319:0319:3322:3323:33
Kingsway, by Thatcham Avenue 06:5108:5117:5118:1218:3419:0419:3422:3423:34
Kingsway, after Chivenor Way 06:5208:5217:5218:1318:3419:0419:3422:3423:34
Copeland Park, before Watermint Drive 06:5208:5217:5218:1318:3519:0519:3522:3523:35
Copeland Park, nr The Warren 06:5408:5417:5418:1518:3619:0619:3622:3623:36
Copeland Park, after Daniels Meadow 06:5408:5417:5418:1518:3619:0619:3622:3623:36
Hempsted, by Barn Owl Centre 06:5708:5717:5718:1818:3919:0919:3922:3923:39
Hempsted, nr The Forge 06:5908:5917:5918:2018:4119:1119:4122:4123:41
Hempsted, after Soren Larsen Way 07:0009:0018:0018:2118:4219:1219:4222:4223:42
Hempsted, by Monk Meadow Trading Estate 07:0209:0218:0218:2218:4319:1319:4322:4323:43
Hempsted, opp Sainsbury's Supermarket 07:0309:0318:0318:2318:4419:1419:4422:4423:44
Gloucester Quays (o/s) 07:0509:0518:0518:2518:4619:1619:4622:4623:46
Gloucester, before Spa Road 07:0609:0618:0618:2618:4619:1619:4622:4623:46
Gloucester, by The Docks 07:0709:0718:0718:2718:4819:1819:4822:4823:48
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 07:0809:0818:0818:2818:4819:1819:4822:4823:48
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 07:0909:0918:0918:2918:4919:1919:4922:4923:49
Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand S) 07:1109:1118:1118:3118:5119:2119:5122:5123:51
Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand S) 06:25 07:15 09:15 18:15 18:55 19:55 22:55
Gloucester, opp Asda Superstore 06:2607:1609:1618:1618:5619:5622:56
Gloucester, by Morrison's Supermarket 06:2807:1809:1818:1818:5819:5822:58
Gloucester, by Eastbrook Trading Estate 06:3007:2009:2018:2019:0020:0023:00
Barnwood, after St Lawrence Road 06:3107:2109:2118:2119:0120:0123:01
Coney Hill Road (by) 06:3207:2209:2218:2219:0220:0223:02
Abbeymead, before North Upton Lane 06:3307:2309:2318:2319:0320:0323:03
Abbeymead, before Roman Road 06:3307:2309:2318:2319:0320:0323:03
Abbeymead, adj Bishops Road 06:3407:2409:2418:2419:0420:0423:04
Abbeymead, o/s The Turmut-Hoer 06:3507:2509:2518:2519:0520:0523:05
Abbeymead, before Brome Road 06:3707:2709:2718:2719:0720:0723:07
Abbeymead, before Cox's Way 06:3707:2709:2718:2719:0720:0723:07
Hucclecote, before Yewtree Road 06:3907:2909:2918:2919:0920:0923:09
Hucclecote, on Lobley's Estate 06:4007:3009:3018:3019:1020:1023:10
Hucclecote, opp Sapphire Way 06:4007:3009:3018:3019:1020:1023:10
Hucclecote, opp Coopers Edge School 06:4107:3109:3118:3119:1120:1123:11
Brockworth, nr Grebe Gardens 06:4107:3109:3118:3119:1120:1123:11
Brockworth, by Beaumont Walk 06:4207:3209:3218:3219:1220:1223:12
Brockworth, by Direct Wines 06:4207:3209:3218:3219:1220:1223:12
Brockworth Gloucester Business Park (inside) 06:4507:3509:3518:3519:1520:1523:15

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 27 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach in Gloucester