Bus Times

8 - Gloucester - Abbeymead - Hucclecote - Brockworth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - Abbeymead - Hucclecote - Brockworth

Gloucester Market Parade (Stand P) 05:35 06:05 06:30 06:50 then every 15 minutes until 07:50 08:10 08:30 then every 20 minutes until 14:50 15:10 15:30 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:05 then every 20 minutes until 19:05 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Gloucester, opp Asda Superstore 05:36 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:51 08:11 08:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 17:46 18:06 19:06 19:46 22:46
Gloucester, by Morrison's Supermarket 05:39 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:54 08:15 08:34 14:54 15:15 15:35 17:50 18:09 19:09 19:48 22:48
Gloucester, by Eastbrook Trading Estate 05:41 06:11 06:36 06:56 07:56 08:17 08:36 14:56 15:17 15:37 17:52 18:11 19:11 19:49 22:49
Barnwood, after St Lawrence Road 05:42 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:57 08:19 08:37 14:57 15:19 15:39 17:54 18:12 19:12 19:51 22:51
Coney Hill Road (by) 05:43 06:13 06:38 06:58 07:58 08:20 08:38 14:58 15:20 15:40 17:55 18:13 19:13 19:51 22:51
Abbeymead, before North Upton Lane 05:44 06:14 06:39 06:59 07:59 08:21 08:39 14:59 15:21 15:41 17:56 18:14 19:14 19:52 22:52
Abbeymead, before Roman Road 05:45 06:15 06:40 07:00 08:00 08:22 08:40 15:00 15:22 15:42 17:57 18:15 19:15 19:53 22:53
Abbeymead, adj Bishops Road 05:46 06:16 06:41 07:01 08:01 08:23 08:41 15:01 15:23 15:43 17:58 18:16 19:16 19:53 22:53
Abbeymead, o/s The Turmut-Hoer 05:47 06:17 06:42 07:02 08:02 08:25 08:42 15:02 15:25 15:45 18:00 18:17 19:17 19:54 22:54
Abbeymead, before Brome Road 05:49 06:19 06:44 07:04 08:04 08:27 08:44 15:04 15:27 15:47 18:02 18:19 19:19 19:56 22:56
Abbeymead, before Cox's Way 05:49 06:19 06:44 07:04 08:04 08:27 08:44 15:04 15:27 15:47 18:02 18:19 19:19 19:56 22:56
Hucclecote, before Yewtree Road 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:06 08:06 08:29 08:46 15:06 15:29 15:49 18:04 18:21 19:21 19:58 22:58
Hucclecote, on Lobley's Estate 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:07 08:07 08:30 08:47 15:07 15:30 15:50 18:05 18:22 19:22 19:59 22:59
Hucclecote, opp Sapphire Way 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:07 08:07 08:30 08:47 15:07 15:30 15:50 18:05 18:22 19:22 19:59 22:59
Hucclecote, opp Coopers Edge School 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:08 08:08 08:31 08:48 15:08 15:31 15:51 18:06 18:23 19:23 20:00 23:00
Brockworth, nr Grebe Gardens 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:08 08:08 08:31 08:48 15:08 15:31 15:51 18:06 18:23 19:23 20:00 23:00
Brockworth, by Beaumont Walk 05:54 06:24 06:49 07:09 08:09 08:32 08:49 15:09 15:32 15:52 18:07 18:24 19:24 20:01 23:01
Brockworth, by Direct Wines 05:55 06:25 06:50 07:10 08:10 08:33 08:50 15:10 15:33 15:53 18:08 18:25 19:25 20:02 23:02
Brockworth, o/s Whittle Inn 05:57 06:27 06:52 07:12 08:12 08:35 08:52 15:12 15:35 15:55 18:10 18:27 19:27 20:04 23:04

Brockworth - Hucclecote - Abbeymead - Gloucester

Brockworth, o/s Whittle Inn 05:57 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:27 then every 15 minutes until 08:12 08:35 08:52 then every 20 minutes until 15:12 15:35 15:55 then every 15 minutes until 18:10 18:27 then every 20 minutes until 19:27 20:04 21:04 21:04 22:04 22:04 23:04 23:04
Brockworth, opp Invista 05:57 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:27 08:12 08:35 08:52 15:12 15:35 15:55 18:10 18:27 19:27 20:04 21:04 21:04 22:04 22:04 23:04 23:04
Brockworth, after Golf Club Lane 05:58 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:28 08:13 08:36 08:53 15:13 15:36 15:56 18:11 18:28 19:28 20:05 21:05 21:05 22:05 22:05 23:05 23:05
Hucclecote, after Valiant Court 05:58 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:28 08:13 08:36 08:53 15:13 15:36 15:56 18:11 18:28 19:28 20:05 21:05 21:05 22:05 22:05 23:05 23:05
Brockworth Gloucester Business Park (inside) 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:30 08:15 08:38 08:55 15:15 15:38 15:58 18:13 18:30 19:30 20:07 21:07 21:07 22:07 22:07 23:07 23:07
Brockworth, o/s Whittle Inn 06:02 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:33 08:18 08:41 08:57 15:17 15:40 16:00 18:15 18:32 19:32 20:09 21:09 21:09 22:09 22:09 23:09 23:09
Brockworth, after Wincanton Gate 2 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:34 08:19 08:42 08:58 15:18 15:41 16:01 18:16 18:33 19:33 20:10 21:10 21:10 22:10 22:10 23:10 23:10
Brockworth, nr Beaumont Walk 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:37 08:22 08:45 09:00 15:20 15:44 16:04 18:19 18:35 19:35 20:12 21:12 21:12 22:12 22:12 23:12 23:12
Brockworth, before Grebe Gardens 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:38 08:23 08:46 09:01 15:21 15:45 16:05 18:20 18:36 19:36 20:13 21:13 21:13 22:13 22:13 23:13 23:13
Hucclecote, o/s Coopers Edge School 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:39 08:24 08:47 09:02 15:22 15:46 16:06 18:21 18:37 19:37 20:14 21:14 21:14 22:14 22:14 23:14 23:14
Hucclecote Gauntlet Road (corner of) 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:39 08:24 08:47 09:02 15:22 15:46 16:06 18:21 18:37 19:37 20:14 21:14 21:14 22:14 22:14 23:14 23:14
Hucclecote, by Lobley's Estate 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:39 08:24 08:47 09:02 15:22 15:46 16:06 18:21 18:37 19:37 20:14 21:14 21:14 22:14 22:14 23:14 23:14
Hucclecote, on Turning circle 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:23 07:40 08:25 08:48 09:03 15:23 15:47 16:07 18:22 18:38 19:38 20:15 21:15 21:15 22:15 22:15 23:15 23:15
Abbeymead, after Cox's Way 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:42 08:27 08:50 09:05 15:25 15:49 16:09 18:24 18:40 19:40 20:17 21:17 21:17 22:17 22:17 23:17 23:17
Abbeymead, nr Brome Road 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:43 08:28 08:51 09:06 15:26 15:50 16:10 18:25 18:41 19:41 20:18 21:18 21:18 22:18 22:18 23:18 23:18
Abbeymead, before Palmer Avenue 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:43 08:28 08:51 09:06 15:26 15:50 16:10 18:25 18:41 19:41 20:18 21:18 21:18 22:18 22:18 23:18 23:18
Abbeymead, after The Turmut-Hoer 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:27 07:45 08:30 08:52 09:07 15:27 15:51 16:11 18:26 18:42 19:42 20:19 21:19 21:19 22:19 22:19 23:19 23:19
Abbeymead Charlwood House (Stop) 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:28 07:45 08:30 08:53 09:08 15:28 15:52 16:12 18:27 18:43 19:43 20:19 21:19 21:19 22:19 22:19 23:19 23:19
Abbeymead, before The Oaks 06:14 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:46 08:31 08:54 09:09 15:29 15:53 16:13 18:28 18:44 19:44 20:20 21:20 21:20 22:20 22:20 23:20 23:20
Abbeymead, after Roman Road 06:14 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:47 08:32 08:54 09:09 15:29 15:54 16:14 18:29 18:44 19:44 20:21 21:21 21:20 22:20 22:21 23:21 23:20
Abbeymead, after North Upton Lane 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:48 08:33 08:55 09:10 15:30 15:54 16:14 18:29 18:45 19:45 20:21 21:21 21:21 22:21 22:21 23:21 23:21
Coney Hill Road (nr) 06:16 06:46 07:11 07:31 07:49 08:34 08:56 09:11 15:31 15:55 16:15 18:30 18:46 19:46 20:22 21:22 21:21 22:21 22:22 23:22 23:21
Barnwood, nr Ullenwood Road 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:50 08:35 08:57 09:12 15:32 15:56 16:16 18:31 18:47 19:47 20:23 21:22 21:22 22:22 22:22 23:22 23:22
Gloucester, opp Eastbrook Trading Estate 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:52 08:37 08:59 09:14 15:34 15:58 16:18 18:33 18:49 19:49 20:25 21:24 21:23 22:23 22:24 23:24 23:23
Gloucester, opp Morrison's Supermarket 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:36 07:55 08:40 09:01 09:16 15:36 16:00 16:20 18:35 18:51 19:51 20:26 21:25 21:25 22:25 22:25 23:25 23:25
Gloucester, o/s Asda Superstore 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:38 07:57 08:42 09:03 09:18 15:38 16:03 16:23 18:38 18:53 19:53 20:28 21:27 21:26 22:26 22:27 23:27 23:26
Gloucester Market Parade (Stand P) 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:45 09:05 09:20 15:40 16:05 16:25 18:40 18:55 19:55 20:30
Gloucester, nr Leisure Centre 21:29 22:29 23:29
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 21:27 22:27 23:27
Gloucester, by St Bartholomews 21:28 22:28 23:28
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 21:29 22:29 23:29
Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand V) 21:30 21:30 22:30 22:30 23:30 23:30

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information