🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

8 - Quedgeley - Copeland Park - Quedgeley - Coopers Edge - Brockworth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Brockworth - Coopers Edge - Quedgeley - Copeland Park - Quedgeley

Brockworth Gloucester Business Park (inside) 09:16 then hourly until 18:16
Brockworth, o/s Whittle Inn 09:20 18:20
Brockworth, after Wincanton Gate 2 09:21 18:21
Brockworth, nr Beaumont Walk 09:22 18:22
Brockworth, before Grebe Gardens 09:23 18:23
Hucclecote, o/s Coopers Edge School 09:24 18:24
Hucclecote Gauntlet Road (corner of) 09:24 18:24
Hucclecote, by Lobley's Estate 09:24 18:24
Hucclecote, on Turning circle 09:25 18:25
Abbeymead, after Cox's Way 09:27 18:27
Abbeymead, nr Brome Road 09:28 18:28
Abbeymead, before Palmer Avenue 09:28 18:28
Abbeymead, after The Turmut-Hoer 09:29 18:29
Abbeymead Charlwood House (Stop) 09:30 18:30
Abbeymead, before The Oaks 09:31 18:31
Abbeymead, after Roman Road 09:31 18:31
Abbeymead, after North Upton Lane 09:32 18:32
Coney Hill Road (nr) 09:32 18:32
Barnwood, nr Ullenwood Road 09:33 18:33
Gloucester, opp Eastbrook Trading Estate 09:35 18:35
Gloucester, opp Morrison's Supermarket 09:37 18:37
Gloucester, o/s Asda Superstore 09:39 18:39
Gloucester Station Road (Stop Q) 09:41 18:41
Gloucester Station Road (Stop Q) 08:45 09:45 18:45
Gloucester New Look (Stop X) 08:46 09:46 18:46
Gloucester, opp The Warehouse 08:48 09:48 18:48
Gloucester, opp The Docks 08:48 09:48 18:48
Gloucester, after Spa Road 08:50 09:50 18:50
Gloucester Quays (opp) 08:52 09:52 18:52
Hempsted, o/s Sainsbury's Supermarket 08:53 09:53 18:53
Hempsted, nr Monk Meadow Trading Estate 08:54 09:54 18:54
Hempsted, before Soren Larsen Way 08:55 09:55 18:55
Hempsted, before The Anchorage 08:57 09:57 18:57
Lower Tuffley, after Quedgeley Court Park 09:02 10:02 19:02
Copeland Park, opp Daniels Meadow 09:02 10:02 19:02
Copeland Park, opp Watermint Drive 09:03 10:03 19:03
Kingsway Chivenor Way (corner of) 09:03 10:03 19:03
Kingsway, nr Kinloss Drive 09:04 10:04 19:04
Kingsway, by Coningsby Walk 09:05 10:05 19:05
Kingsway, after Bampton Castle Way 09:06 10:06 19:06
Kingsway, opp Saint Mawgan Street 09:07 10:07 19:07
Quedgeley, o/s Kingsway Health Centre 09:09 10:09 19:09
Quedgeley Waterwells Park & Ride Site (inside) 09:11 10:11 19:11
Quedgeley, after Baird Road 09:12 10:12 19:12
Quedgeley, by Business Park 09:13 10:13 19:13
Quedgeley, opp Jessop Court 09:13 10:13 19:13
Quedgeley, after Red Kite Rise 09:14 10:14 19:14
Quedgeley, after Hunts Grove Primary Academy 09:16 10:16 19:16

Quedgeley - Copeland Park - Quedgeley - Coopers Edge - Brockworth

Quedgeley, o/s Hunts Grove Primary Academy 09:18 then hourly until 17:18 18:18 19:19
Quedgeley, after Lime Tree Avenue 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:20
Quedgeley, before Jessop Court 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:21
Quedgeley, nr Business Park 09:21 17:21 18:21 19:22
Quedgeley, opp Baird Road 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Quedgeley, opp Tri Services Centre 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:25
Quedgeley Waterwells Park & Ride Site (inside) 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:26
Quedgeley, opp Kingsway Health Centre 09:26 17:26 18:26 19:28
Kingsway, after Saint Mawgan Street 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:30
Kingsway, nr Primary School 09:30 17:30 18:30 19:31
Kingsway, opp Playground 09:31 17:31 18:31 19:32
Kingsway, by Thatcham Avenue 09:32 17:32 18:32 19:33
Kingsway, after Chivenor Way 09:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Copeland Park, before Watermint Drive 09:33 17:33 18:33 19:35
Copeland Park, nr The Warren 09:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Copeland Park, after Daniels Meadow 09:35 17:35 18:35 19:38
Hempsted, by Barn Owl Centre 09:38 17:38 18:38 19:40
Hempsted, nr The Forge 09:40 17:40 18:40 19:41
Hempsted, after Soren Larsen Way 09:41 17:41 18:41 19:42
Hempsted, by Monk Meadow Trading Estate 09:42 17:42 18:42 19:43
Hempsted, opp Sainsbury's Supermarket 09:43 17:43 18:43 19:45
Gloucester Quays (o/s) 09:45 17:45 18:45 19:46
Gloucester, before Spa Road 09:46 17:46 18:46 19:47
Gloucester, by The Docks 09:47 17:47 18:47 19:48
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 09:48 17:48 18:48 19:49
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 09:49 17:49 18:49 19:51
Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand S) 09:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand S) 09:55 17:55 18:55
Gloucester, opp Asda Superstore 09:56 17:56 18:56
Gloucester, by Morrison's Supermarket 09:59 17:59 18:59
Gloucester, by Eastbrook Trading Estate 10:00 18:00 19:00
Barnwood, after St Lawrence Road 10:02 18:02 19:02
Coney Hill Road (by) 10:03 18:03 19:03
Abbeymead, before North Upton Lane 10:03 18:03 19:03
Abbeymead, before Roman Road 10:04 18:04 19:04
Abbeymead, adj Bishops Road 10:05 18:05 19:05
Abbeymead, o/s The Turmut-Hoer 10:06 18:06 19:06
Abbeymead, before Brome Road 10:08 18:08 19:08
Abbeymead, before Cox's Way 10:08 18:08 19:08
Hucclecote, before Yewtree Road 10:10 18:10 19:10
Hucclecote, on Lobley's Estate 10:11 18:11 19:11
Hucclecote, opp Sapphire Way 10:11 18:11 19:11
Hucclecote, opp Coopers Edge School 10:12 18:12 19:12
Brockworth, nr Grebe Gardens 10:12 18:12 19:12
Brockworth, by Beaumont Walk 10:13 18:13 19:13
Brockworth, by Direct Wines 10:13 18:13 19:13
Brockworth Gloucester Business Park (inside) 10:16 18:16 19:16
Brockworth, o/s Whittle Inn 19:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester