bustimes.org

8 - Glynhafod - Morfa Glas

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Glynhafod - Morfa Glas

Cwmaman, at Glynhafod Terminus 08:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:10 18:45
Cwmaman, opp Recreation Ground 08:00 17:00 18:10 18:45
Cwmaman Ivy Bush 08:02 17:02 18:12 18:47
Cwmaman, nr Trinity Church 08:02 17:02 18:12 18:47
Cwmaman, opp Shepherd's Arms 08:03 17:03 18:13 18:48
Cwmaman, after Moriah Aman Chapel 08:03 17:03 18:13 18:48
Cwmaman, nr Mission Hall 08:04 17:04 18:14 18:49
Cwmaman, after Gordon Street 08:04 17:04 18:14 18:49
Godreaman, after Nelson Street 08:05 17:05 18:15 18:50
Godreaman, o/s Springhill Villa 08:06 17:06 18:16 18:51
Godreaman, after The Boncyff 08:07 17:07 18:17 18:52
Aberaman, after Pleasant View 08:08 17:08 18:18 18:53
Aberaman, nr Hill House 08:08 17:08 18:18 18:53
Aberaman, before Llanddewi Street 08:09 17:09 18:19 18:54
Aberaman, o/s Penylan Inn 08:09 17:09 18:19 18:54
Aberaman, opp Plough Inn 08:10 17:10 18:20 18:55
Aberaman, before The Brook 08:11 17:11 18:21 18:56
Aberaman, before Blaengwawr Inn 08:11 17:11 18:21 18:56
Aberdare, before Sunnybank 08:12 17:12 18:22 18:57
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:15 17:15 18:25 19:00
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:40 06:40 07:20 08:20 17:20 18:30 19:05
Aberdare, before Library 05:41 06:41 07:22 08:22 17:22 18:32 19:07
Gadlys, adj Depot Road 05:42 06:42 07:23 08:23 17:23 18:33 19:08
Gadlys Tesco (o/s car park) 05:43 06:43 07:25 08:25 17:25 18:35 19:10
Gadlys Little Theatre (nr former) 05:44 06:44 07:26 08:26 17:26 18:36 19:11
Aberdare North Avenue (between 38 and 39) 05:44 06:44 07:26 08:26 17:26 18:36 19:11
Trecynon, o/s Park Gates 05:44 06:44 07:27 08:27 17:27 18:37 19:12
Trecynon, opp Comin Infants' School 05:45 06:45 07:27 08:27 17:27 18:37 19:12
Trecynon, after Cross Inn 05:46 06:46 07:28 08:28 17:28 18:38 19:13
Trecynon, after Cledwyn Terrace 05:46 06:46 07:28 08:28 17:28 18:38 19:13
Trecynon, nr College 05:47 06:47 07:29 08:29 17:29 18:39 19:14
Trecynon, o/s Pleasant View Caravan Park 05:48 06:48 07:30 08:30 17:30 18:40 19:15
Pen-y-waun, nr Maesycwmrig 05:49 06:49 07:31 08:31 17:31 18:41 19:16
Pen-y-waun, after Heol Keir Hardie 05:50 06:50 07:32 08:32 17:32 18:42 19:17
Pen-y-waun, o/s Colliers' Arms 05:50 06:50 07:33 08:33 17:33 18:43 19:18
Pen-y-waun, after Pen-yr-Heol 05:50 06:50 07:33 08:33 17:33 18:43 19:18
Pen-y-waun, nr Bryncoed 05:51 06:51 07:34 08:34 17:34 18:44 19:19
Pen-y-waun, after Haulfryn 05:52 06:52 07:34 08:34 17:34 18:44 19:19
Pen-y-waun, nr Perthlwyd 05:52 06:52 07:35 08:35 17:35 18:45 19:20
Pen-y-waun, after Gamlyn Terrace 05:53 06:53 07:36 08:36 17:36 18:46 19:21
Hirwaun Trenant (o/s Levdene) 05:54 06:54 07:37 08:37 17:37 18:47 19:22
Hirwaun, before Trewaun 05:54 06:54 07:37 08:37 17:37 18:47 19:22
Hirwaun Health Centre 05:55 06:55 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:48 19:23
Hirwaun Ffwrd Terrace (opp 14) 05:55 06:55 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:48 19:23
Hirwaun, after Prince of Wales 05:56 06:56 07:39 08:39 17:39 18:49 19:24
Hirwaun, o/s Lamb Inn 05:56 06:56 07:39 08:39 17:39 18:49 19:24
Hirwaun, before Hungry Bear Inn 05:57 06:57 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:50 19:25
Hirwaun Nant Celyn (o/s 12 Rhigos Road) 05:57 06:57 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:50 19:25
Hirwaun, o/s Mount Pleasant Inn 19:26
Pontbren Llwyd, o/s Trebanog Terrace 19:29
Penderyn, after Llwyn Onn 19:29
Penderyn Pontpren (opp 32) 19:29
Penderyn, o/s Primary School 19:30
Penderyn, nr Garage 19:30
Penderyn, before Capel Soar 19:33
Penderyn, before Distillery 19:33
Penderyn, nr Capel Siloam 19:34
Penderyn Pontpren (o/s 32) 19:34
Penderyn, before Llwyn Onn 19:34
Hirwaun, opp Mount Pleasant Inn 19:37
Hirwaun, o/s Tower Colliery 05:59 06:59 07:42 08:42 17:42 18:52 19:39
Hirwaun, nr Maesglas Farm 05:59 06:59 07:42 08:42 17:42 18:52 19:40
Rhigos, nr Pont yr Ochain 06:00 07:00 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:53 19:40
Rhigos, nr Hughes' Patch 06:01 07:01 07:44 08:44 17:44 18:54 19:41
Rhigos, before Halt Close 06:01 07:01 07:44 08:44 17:44 18:54 19:42
Rhigos, opp Police Station 07:44 08:44 17:44 18:54 19:42
Rhigos, o/s Primary School 07:45 08:45 17:45 18:55 19:43
Brynn Heol Esgyn (o/s 65) 07:46 08:46 17:46 18:56 19:44
Brynn, nr Cwrt Bryn Isaf 07:46 08:46 17:46 18:56 19:44
Rhigos, after Post Office 07:47 08:47 17:47 18:57 19:45
Hirwaun, after Plough Inn 07:47 08:47 17:47 18:57 19:45
Cefn Rhigos Turn (after) 06:04 07:04
Cefn Rhigos, at Hendre Fawr 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:58 19:46
Cefn Rhigos, o/s Bethel Chapel 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:58 19:46
Cefn Rhigos, nr Waungrwn Place 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:59 19:47
Cefn Rhigos Mount Road (opp 6) 07:50 08:50 17:50 19:00 19:48
Pont-Walby, before Pontwalby Bridge 07:54 08:54 17:54
Pont-Walby, opp Halfway Inn 07:55 08:55 17:55
Glynneath, o/s Woolpack 07:55 08:55 17:55
Glynneath, opp Library 07:56 08:56 17:56
Glynneath, after Fire Station 07:57 08:57 17:57

Morfa Glas - Glynhafod

Cefn Rhigos Mount Road (opp 6) then hourly until 19:00
Glynneath, after Fire Station 07:57 17:57
Morfa Glas Middle (nr 56) 07:58 17:58
Morfa Glas East (nr 90) 07:59 17:59
Morfa Glas Nant Hir (nr 34) 07:59 17:59
Morfa Glas, after Maes-yr-Eglwys 08:00 18:00
Morfa Glas, nr Golwg-y-coed 08:01 18:01
Glynneath, before Fire Station 08:02 18:02
Glynneath, before Fire Station 08:05 18:05
Glynneath, o/s Library 08:05 18:05
Glynneath, o/s Co-op 08:05 18:05
Pont-Walby, nr Halfway Inn 08:05 18:05
Pont-Walby, after Pontwalby Bridge 08:06 18:06
Pont-Walby, nr Hillbrook 08:06 18:06
Cefn Rhigos Turn (after) 06:07 07:07 08:12 18:12
Cefn Rhigos, after Bethel Chapel 06:08 07:08 08:13 18:13
Cefn Rhigos, at Hendre Fawr 06:08 07:08 08:13 18:13
Hirwaun, before Plough Inn 06:09 07:09 08:14 18:14
Rhigos, after Post Office 06:10 07:10 08:15 18:15
Rhigos, nr Surgery 06:10 07:10 08:15 18:15
Rhigos, nr Cwrt Bryn Isaf 06:10 07:10 08:15 18:15
Rhigos, before Primary School 06:12 07:12 08:17 18:17
Rhigos, o/s Police Station 06:13 07:13 08:18 18:18
Rhigos Turn (after) 06:13 07:13 08:18 18:18 19:02
Penderyn, before Capel Soar 06:38
Rhigos, after Halt Close 06:13 07:13 08:18 18:18 19:02
Rhigos, nr Hughes' Patch 06:14 07:14 08:19 18:19 19:03
Rhigos, nr Pont yr Ochain 06:15 07:15 08:20 18:20 19:04
Hirwaun, nr Maesglas Farm 06:16 07:16 08:21 18:21 19:04
Hirwaun, opp Tower Colliery 06:16 07:16 08:21 18:21 19:05
Hirwaun, o/s Mount Pleasant Inn 19:07
Penderyn, after Llwyn Onn 19:10
Penderyn Pontpren (opp 32) 19:11
Penderyn, o/s Primary School 19:11
Penderyn, nr Garage 19:11
Penderyn, before Capel Soar 19:14
Penderyn, before Distillery 06:38 19:15
Penderyn, nr Capel Siloam 06:39 19:15
Penderyn Pontpren (o/s 32) 06:39 19:16
Penderyn, before Llwyn Onn 06:40 19:16
Hirwaun, opp Mount Pleasant Inn 06:43 19:20
Hirwaun, before Hungry Bear Inn 06:19 06:44 07:19 08:24 18:24 19:22
Hirwaun, before Clock 06:20 06:45 07:20 08:25 18:25 19:23
Hirwaun, after Library 06:20 06:45 07:20 08:25 18:25 19:23
Hirwaun, opp Co-op 06:20 06:45 07:20 08:25 18:25 19:23
Hirwaun Tramway (opp 24) 06:21 06:46 07:21 08:26 18:26 19:24
Hirwaun, o/s Health Centre 06:21 06:46 07:21 08:26 18:26 19:24
Hirwaun Trewaun (o/s 12) 06:22 06:47 07:22 08:27 18:27 19:25
Hirwaun Trenant (opp Garage) 06:23 06:48 07:23 08:28 18:28 19:26
Pen-y-waun, after Gamlyn Terrace 06:23 06:48 07:23 08:28 18:28 19:26
Pen-y-waun, opp Perthlwyd 06:24 06:49 07:24 08:29 18:29 19:27
Pen-y-waun, after Garwellt 06:25 06:50 07:25 08:30 18:30 19:28
Pen-y-waun, after Colliers' Arms 06:26 06:51 07:26 08:31 18:31 19:29
Pen-y-waun, after Heol Keir Hardie 06:27 06:52 07:27 08:32 18:32 19:30
Pen-y-waun, nr Maesycwmrig 06:28 06:53 07:28 08:33 18:33 19:31
Trecynon, o/s Cemetery 06:29 06:54 07:29 08:34 18:34 19:32
Trecynon, nr College 06:30 06:55 07:30 08:35 18:35 19:33
Trecynon, before Cledwyn Terrace 06:31 06:56 07:31 08:36 18:36 19:34
Trecynon, before Cross Inn 06:31 06:56 07:31 08:36 18:36 19:34
Trecynon, o/s Comin Infants' School 06:32 06:57 07:32 08:37 18:37 19:35
Trecynon, opp Park Gates 06:32 06:57 07:32 08:37 18:37 19:35
Gadlys, after North Avenue 06:33 06:58 07:33 08:38 18:38 19:36
Gadlys Little Theatre (nr former) 06:33 06:58 07:33 08:38 18:38 19:36
Gadlys, adj Depot Road 06:34 06:59 07:34 08:39 18:39 19:37
Gadlys Tesco (o/s car park) 06:35 07:00 07:35 08:40 18:40 19:38
Aberdare Palladium (o/s former) 06:37 07:01 07:37 08:42 18:42 19:40
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:40 07:04 07:40 08:45 18:45 19:43
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:10 08:50 18:50
Aberdare, before The Full Moon 07:12 07:42 08:52 18:52
Aberaman, nr Blaengwawr Inn 07:13 07:43 08:53 18:53
Aberaman, after The Brook 07:13 07:43 08:53 18:53
Aberaman, after Plough Inn 07:14 07:44 08:54 18:54
Aberaman, opp Penylan Inn 07:15 07:45 08:55 18:55
Aberaman, after Llanddewi Street 07:15 07:45 08:55 18:55
Aberaman, nr Hill House 07:16 07:46 08:56 18:56
Aberaman, before Pleasant View 07:16 07:46 08:56 18:56
Godreaman, before The Boncyff 07:17 07:47 08:57 18:57
Godreaman, opp Springhill Villa 07:18 07:48 08:58 18:58
Godreaman, before Nelson Street 07:19 07:49 08:59 18:59
Cwmaman, nr Mission Hall 07:20 07:50 09:00 19:00
Cwmaman, before Moriah Aman Chapel 07:21 07:51 09:01 19:01
Cwmaman, o/s Shepherds Arms 07:21 07:51 09:01 19:01
Cwmaman Trinity Church 07:22 07:52 09:02 19:02
Cwmaman Ivy Bush 07:22 07:52 09:02 19:02
Cwmaman, after Health Centre 07:23 07:53 09:03 19:03
Cwmaman, o/s Recreation Ground 07:24 07:54 09:04 19:04
Cwmaman, at Glynhafod Terminus 07:25 07:55 09:05 19:05

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 24 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales