bustimes.org

8 - Glynhafod - Morfa Glas

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Monday to Saturday

Glynhafod - Morfa Glas

Cwmaman, at Glynhafod Terminus 07:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:10 18:45
Cwmaman, opp Recreation Ground 07:00 17:00 18:10 18:45
Cwmaman, nr Ivy Bush 07:02 17:02 18:12 18:47
Cwmaman, nr Trinity Church 07:02 17:02 18:12 18:47
Cwmaman, opp Shepherd's Arms 07:03 17:03 18:13 18:48
Cwmaman, after Moriah Aman Chapel 07:03 17:03 18:13 18:48
Cwmaman, nr Mission Hall 07:04 17:04 18:14 18:49
Cwmaman, after Gordon Street 07:04 17:04 18:14 18:49
Godreaman, after Nelson Street 07:05 17:05 18:15 18:50
Godreaman, o/s Springhill Villa 07:06 17:06 18:16 18:51
Godreaman, after The Boncyff 07:07 17:07 18:17 18:52
Aberaman, after Pleasant View 07:08 17:08 18:18 18:53
Aberaman, nr Hill House 07:08 17:08 18:18 18:53
Aberaman, before Llanddewi Street 07:09 17:09 18:19 18:54
Aberaman, o/s Penylan Inn 07:09 17:09 18:19 18:54
Aberaman, opp Plough Inn 07:10 17:10 18:20 18:55
Aberaman, before The Brook 07:11 17:11 18:21 18:56
Aberaman, before Blaengwawr Inn 07:11 17:11 18:21 18:56
Aberdare, before Sunnybank 07:12 17:12 18:22 18:57
Aberdare, at Bus Station 4 07:15 17:15 18:25 19:00
Aberdare, at Bus Station 4 05:40 06:40 07:20 17:20 18:30 19:05
Aberdare, before Library 05:42 06:42 07:22 17:22 18:32 19:07
Gadlys, adj Depot Road 05:43 06:43 07:23 17:23 18:33 19:08
Gadlys Tesco (o/s car park) 05:45 06:45 07:25 17:25 18:35 19:10
Gadlys Little Theatre (nr former) 05:46 06:46 07:26 17:26 18:36 19:11
Aberdare North Avenue (between 38 and 39) 05:46 06:46 07:26 17:26 18:36 19:11
Trecynon, o/s Park Gates 05:47 06:47 07:27 17:27 18:37 19:12
Trecynon, opp Comin Infants' School 05:47 06:47 07:27 17:27 18:37 19:12
Trecynon, after Cross Inn 05:48 06:48 07:28 17:28 18:38 19:13
Trecynon, after Cledwyn Terrace 05:48 06:48 07:28 17:28 18:38 19:13
Trecynon, nr College 05:49 06:49 07:29 17:29 18:39 19:14
Trecynon, o/s Pleasant View Caravan Park 05:50 06:50 07:30 17:30 18:40 19:15
Pen-y-waun, nr Maesycwmrig 05:51 06:51 07:31 17:31 18:41 19:16
Pen-y-waun, after Heol Keir Hardie 05:52 06:52 07:32 17:32 18:42 19:17
Pen-y-waun, o/s Colliers' Arms 05:53 06:53 07:33 17:33 18:43 19:18
Pen-y-waun, after Pen-yr-Heol 05:53 06:53 07:33 17:33 18:43 19:18
Pen-y-waun, nr Bryncoed 05:54 06:54 07:34 17:34 18:44 19:19
Pen-y-waun, after Haulfryn 05:54 06:54 07:34 17:34 18:44 19:19
Pen-y-waun, nr Perthlwyd 05:55 06:55 07:35 17:35 18:45 19:20
Pen-y-waun, after Gamlyn Terrace 05:56 06:56 07:36 17:36 18:46 19:21
Hirwaun Trenant (o/s Levdene) 05:57 06:57 07:37 17:37 18:47 19:22
Hirwaun, before Trewaun 05:57 06:57 07:37 17:37 18:47 19:22
Hirwaun Health Centre 05:58 06:58 07:38 17:38 18:48 19:23
Hirwaun Ffwrd Terrace (opp 14) 05:58 06:58 07:38 17:38 18:48 19:23
Hirwaun, after Prince of Wales 05:59 06:59 07:39 17:39 18:49 19:24
Hirwaun, o/s Lamb Inn 05:59 06:59 07:39 17:39 18:49 19:24
Hirwaun, before Hungry Bear Inn 06:00 07:00 07:40 17:40 18:50 19:25
Hirwaun Nant Celyn (o/s 12 Rhigos Road) 06:00 07:00 07:40 17:40 18:50 19:25
Hirwaun, o/s Mount Pleasant Inn 19:26
Pontbren Llwyd, o/s Trebanog Terrace 19:29
Penderyn, after Llwyn Onn 19:29
Penderyn Pontpren (opp 32) 19:29
Penderyn, o/s Primary School 19:30
Penderyn, nr Garage 19:30
Penderyn, before Capel Soar 19:33
Penderyn, before Distillery 19:33
Penderyn, nr Capel Siloam 19:34
Penderyn Pontpren (o/s 32) 19:34
Penderyn, before Llwyn Onn 19:34
Hirwaun, opp Mount Pleasant Inn 19:37
Hirwaun, o/s Tower Colliery 06:02 07:02 07:42 17:42 18:52 19:39
Hirwaun, nr Maesglas Farm 06:02 07:02 07:42 17:42 18:52 19:40
Rhigos, nr Pont yr Ochain 06:03 07:03 07:43 17:43 18:53 19:40
Rhigos, nr Hughes' Patch 06:04 07:04 07:44 17:44 18:54 19:41
Rhigos, before Halt Close 06:04 07:04 07:44 17:44 18:54 19:42
Rhigos, opp Police Station 07:44 17:44 18:54 19:42
Rhigos, o/s Primary School 07:45 17:45 18:55 19:43
Brynn Heol Esgyn (o/s 65) 07:46 17:46 18:56 19:44
Brynn, nr Cwrt Bryn Isaf 07:46 17:46 18:56 19:44
Rhigos, after Post Office 07:47 17:47 18:57 19:45
Hirwaun, after Plough Inn 07:47 17:47 18:57 19:45
Cefn Rhigos Turn (after) 06:07 07:07
Cefn Rhigos, at Hendre Fawr 07:48 17:48 18:58 19:46
Cefn Rhigos, o/s Bethel Chapel 07:48 17:48 18:58 19:46
Cefn Rhigos, nr Waungrwn Place 07:49 17:49 18:59 19:47
Cefn Rhigos Mount Road (opp 6) 07:50 17:50 19:00 19:48
Pont-Walby, before Pontwalby Bridge 07:54 17:54
Pont-Walby, opp Halfway Inn 07:55 17:55
Glynneath, o/s Woolpack 07:55 17:55
Glynneath, opp Library 07:56 17:56
Glynneath, after Fire Station 07:57 17:57

Morfa Glas - Glynhafod

Glynneath, after Fire Station 07:57 then hourly until 16:57 17:57
Morfa Glas Middle (nr 56) 07:58 16:58 17:58
Morfa Glas East (nr 90) 07:59 16:59 17:59
Morfa Glas Nant Hir (nr 34) 07:59 16:59 17:59
Morfa Glas, after Maes-yr-Eglwys 08:00 17:00 18:00
Morfa Glas, nr Golwg-y-coed 08:01 17:01 18:01
Glynneath, before Fire Station 08:02 17:02 18:02
Glynneath, before Fire Station 08:05 17:05 18:05
Glynneath, o/s Library 08:05 17:05 18:05
Glynneath, o/s Co-op 08:05 17:05 18:05
Pont-Walby, nr Halfway Inn 08:05 17:05 18:05
Pont-Walby, after Pontwalby Bridge 08:06 17:06 18:06
Pont-Walby, nr Hillbrook 08:06 17:06 18:06
Cefn Rhigos Turn (after) 06:07 07:07 08:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Cefn Rhigos, after Bethel Chapel 06:08 07:08 08:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Cefn Rhigos, at Hendre Fawr 06:08 07:08 08:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Hirwaun, before Plough Inn 06:09 07:09 08:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Rhigos, after Post Office 06:10 07:10 08:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Rhigos, nr Surgery 06:10 07:10 08:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Rhigos, nr Cwrt Bryn Isaf 06:10 07:10 08:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Rhigos, before Primary School 06:12 07:12 08:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Rhigos, o/s Police Station 06:13 07:13 08:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Rhigos Turn (after) 06:13 07:13 08:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Rhigos, after Halt Close 06:13 07:13 08:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Rhigos, nr Hughes' Patch 06:14 07:14 08:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Rhigos, nr Pont yr Ochain 06:15 07:15 08:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Hirwaun, nr Maesglas Farm 06:16 07:16 08:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Hirwaun, opp Tower Colliery 06:16 07:16 08:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Hirwaun, before Hungry Bear Inn 06:19 07:19 08:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Hirwaun, before Clock 06:20 07:20 08:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Hirwaun, after Library 06:20 07:20 08:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Hirwaun, opp Co-op 06:20 07:20 08:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Hirwaun Tramway (opp 24) 06:21 07:21 08:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Hirwaun, o/s Health Centre 06:21 07:21 08:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Hirwaun Trewaun (o/s 12) 06:22 07:22 08:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Hirwaun Trenant (opp Garage) 06:23 07:23 08:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Pen-y-waun, after Gamlyn Terrace 06:23 07:23 08:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Pen-y-waun, opp Perthlwyd 06:24 07:24 08:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Pen-y-waun, after Garwellt 06:25 07:25 08:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Pen-y-waun, after Colliers' Arms 06:26 07:26 08:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Pen-y-waun, after Heol Keir Hardie 06:27 07:27 08:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Pen-y-waun, nr Maesycwmrig 06:28 07:28 08:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Trecynon, o/s Cemetery 06:29 07:29 08:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Trecynon, nr College 06:30 07:30 08:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Trecynon, before Cledwyn Terrace 06:31 07:31 08:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Trecynon, before Cross Inn 06:31 07:31 08:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Trecynon, o/s Comin Infants' School 06:32 07:32 08:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Trecynon, opp Park Gates 06:32 07:32 08:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Gadlys, after North Avenue 06:33 07:33 08:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Gadlys Little Theatre (nr former) 06:33 07:33 08:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Gadlys, adj Depot Road 06:34 07:34 08:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Gadlys Tesco (o/s car park) 06:35 07:35 08:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Aberdare Palladium (o/s former) 06:37 07:37 08:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Aberdare Bus Station 5 06:40 07:40 08:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Aberdare Bus Station 5 08:50 17:50
Aberdare, before The Full Moon 07:42 08:52 17:52
Aberaman, nr Blaengwawr Inn 07:43 08:53 17:53
Aberaman, after The Brook 07:43 08:53 17:53
Aberaman, after Plough Inn 07:44 08:54 17:54
Aberaman, opp Penylan Inn 07:45 08:55 17:55
Aberaman, after Llanddewi Street 07:45 08:55 17:55
Aberaman, nr Hill House 07:46 08:56 17:56
Aberaman, before Pleasant View 07:46 08:56 17:56
Godreaman, before The Boncyff 07:47 08:57 17:57
Godreaman, opp Springhill Villa 07:48 08:58 17:58
Godreaman, before Nelson Street 07:49 08:59 17:59
Cwmaman, nr Mission Hall 07:50 09:00 18:00
Cwmaman, before Moriah Aman Chapel 07:51 09:01 18:01
Cwmaman, o/s Shepherds Arms 07:51 09:01 18:01
Cwmaman, nr Trinity Church 07:52 09:02 18:02
Cwmaman, nr Ivy Bush 07:52 09:02 18:02
Cwmaman, after Health Centre 07:53 09:03 18:03
Cwmaman, o/s Recreation Ground 07:54 09:04 18:04
Cwmaman, at Glynhafod Terminus 07:55 09:05 18:05

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 1 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)