🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

8 - The Star - Clarence Pier - Gunwharf - Portsmouth City Centre - Cosham - Waterlooville - Cowplain - Clanfield

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Clarence Pier - Gunwharf - Portsmouth City Centre - Cosham - Waterlooville - Cowplain - Clanfield

Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand H) 06:14 then every 20 minutes until 07:34 07:54 08:14 then every 20 minutes until 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:24 then every 30 minutes until 20:24 21:24 22:24
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (E-bound) 06:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Portsea HMS Nelson (E-bound) 06:15 07:35 07:55 08:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
City Centre City Shops South (Stop D) 05:48 06:18 07:38 07:58 08:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
City Centre City Shops North (Stop Y) 05:52 06:22 07:42 08:02 08:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Landport All Saints Church (N-bound) 05:53 06:23 07:43 08:03 08:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Mile End Prospect Road (N-bound) 05:53 06:23 07:43 08:03 08:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Continental Port International Port (Stand A) 05:55 06:25 07:45 08:05 08:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Stamshaw, nr Stanley Road 05:56 06:26 07:46 08:06 08:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Stamshaw Knox Road (N-bound) 05:56 06:26 07:46 08:06 08:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Stamshaw Mother Shipton (N-bound) 05:57 06:27 07:47 08:07 08:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Stamshaw Mountbatten Centre (NE-bound) 05:58 06:28 07:48 08:08 08:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Hilsea Gladys Avenue (NE-bound) 05:58 06:28 07:48 08:08 08:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Hilsea Magdalen Road (NE-bound) 05:59 06:29 07:49 08:09 08:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Hilsea Doyle Avenue (N-bound) 05:59 06:29 07:49 08:09 08:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Hilsea, opp Oakwood Road 06:00 06:30 07:50 08:10 08:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Hilsea Crescent (Stop G) 06:01 06:31 07:51 08:11 08:32 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Hilsea Lido (Stop B) 05:33 06:02 06:32 07:52 08:12 08:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Cosham King George Playing Fields (Stand F) 05:35 06:04 06:34 07:54 08:14 08:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Cosham Health Centre (Stop C) 05:36 06:05 06:35 07:55 08:15 08:36 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
QA Hospital First Avenue (Stand L) 05:36 06:05 06:35 07:55 08:15 08:36 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
QA Hospital Main (Stop A) 05:37 06:06 06:36 07:56 08:17 08:38 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
QA Hospital North (Stop B) 05:38 06:07 06:37 07:57 08:18 08:39 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Cosham Chalkridge Road (NE-bound) 05:41 06:10 06:40 08:00 08:21 08:42 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Cosham Cliffdale Gardens (NE-bound) 05:41 06:10 06:40 08:00 08:22 08:43 17:43 18:02 18:21 18:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Cosham The George (NE-bound) 05:42 06:11 06:41 08:01 08:22 08:43 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Widley The Brow (NE-bound) 05:42 06:11 06:41 08:01 08:23 08:44 17:44 18:03 18:22 18:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Widley The Hampshire Rose (NE-bound) 05:43 06:12 06:42 08:02 08:24 08:45 17:45 18:04 18:23 18:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Widley Bushy Mead (N-bound) 05:43 06:12 06:42 08:02 08:24 08:45 17:45 18:04 18:23 18:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Purbrook Park Road (N-bound) 05:44 06:13 06:43 08:03 08:25 08:46 17:46 18:05 18:24 18:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Purbrook St. John the Baptist (NE-bound) 05:45 06:14 06:44 08:04 08:26 08:47 17:47 18:06 18:25 18:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Purbrook Campbell Crescent (NW-bound) 05:45 06:14 06:44 08:04 08:26 08:47 17:47 18:06 18:25 18:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Waterlooville Corbett Road (NE-bound) 05:46 06:15 06:45 08:05 08:27 08:48 17:48 18:07 18:26 18:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Waterlooville Mill Road (NE-bound) 05:47 06:16 06:46 08:06 08:28 08:49 17:49 18:08 18:27 18:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Waterlooville Forest End (NE-bound) 05:48 06:17 06:47 08:07 08:29 08:50 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Waterlooville Victoria Road (Stop D) 05:48 06:17 06:47 08:07 08:29 08:50 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Waterlooville Precinct (Stop C) 05:50 06:19 06:49 08:09 08:31 08:52 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Waterlooville Hulbert Road Roundabout (NE-bound) 05:51 06:20 06:50 08:10 08:32 08:53 17:53 18:12 18:31 19:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Waterlooville Jubilee Road (NE-bound) 05:52 06:21 06:51 08:11 08:33 08:54 17:54 18:13 18:32 19:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Waterlooville Highfield Avenue (NE-bound) 05:53 06:22 06:52 08:12 08:34 08:55 17:55 18:14 18:33 19:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Cowplain Queens Road (NE-bound) 05:54 06:23 06:53 08:13 08:35 08:56 17:56 18:15 18:34 19:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Cowplain Hart Plain Avenue (NE-bound) 05:55 06:24 06:54 08:14 08:36 08:57 17:57 18:16 18:35 19:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Cowplain Shops (NE-bound) 05:56 06:25 06:55 08:15 08:37 08:58 17:58 18:17 18:36 19:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Cowplain Social Club (opp) 05:56 06:25 06:55 08:15 08:37 08:58 17:58 18:17 18:36 19:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Cowplain, adj Longwood Avenue 05:57 06:26 06:56 08:16 08:38 08:59 17:59 18:18 18:37 19:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Cowplain Lovedean Lane (NE-bound) 05:57 06:26 06:56 08:16 08:38 08:59 17:59 18:18 18:37 19:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Horndean, adj Keydell Avenue 05:58 06:27 06:57 08:17 08:39 09:00 18:00 18:19 18:38 19:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Horndean, opp Hazleton Way 05:59 06:28 06:58 08:18 08:40 09:01 18:01 18:20 18:39 19:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Horndean, adj Catherington Lane 05:59 06:28 06:58 08:18 08:40 09:01 18:01 18:20 18:39 19:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Horndean, adj Merchistoun Hall 06:00 06:29 06:59 08:19 08:41 09:02 18:02 18:21 18:40 19:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Horndean, adj Napier Road 06:01 06:30 07:00 08:20 08:42 09:03 18:03 18:22 18:41 19:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Horndean Precinct (Stop B) 06:02 06:31 07:01 08:21 08:43 09:04 18:04 18:23 18:42 19:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Horndean, opp Anchor Terrace 06:02 06:31 07:01 08:21 08:43 09:04 18:04 18:23 18:42 19:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Horndean, adj Downwood Way 06:03 06:32 07:02 08:22 08:44 09:05 18:05 18:24 18:43 19:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Horndean South Road (N-bound) 05:29 06:04 06:33 07:03 08:23 08:45 09:06 18:06 18:25 18:44 19:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Clanfield, adj St Michaels Way 05:29 06:04 06:33 07:03 08:23 08:45 09:06 18:06 18:25 18:44 19:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Clanfield, adj Viking Way 05:30 06:05 06:34 07:04 08:24 08:46 09:07 18:07 18:26 18:45 19:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Clanfield, adj Snells Corner 05:31 06:06 06:35 07:05 08:25 08:47 09:08 18:08 18:27 18:46 19:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Clanfield, opp Drift Road Shops 05:32 06:07 06:36 07:06 08:26 08:48 09:09 18:09 18:28 18:47 19:16 21:16 22:16 23:16

Clanfield - Cowplain - Waterlooville - Cosham - Portsmouth City Centre - Gunwharf - Clarence Pier

Clanfield, opp Drift Road Shops 05:33 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:50 09:11 then every 20 minutes until 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:49 19:17 then every 30 minutes until 21:17 22:16 23:16
Clanfield, adj Draycote Road 05:33 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:50 09:11 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:49 19:17 21:17 22:16 23:16
Clanfield, opp Eskdale Close 05:34 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:51 09:12 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:50 19:18 21:18 22:17 23:17
Clanfield, adj South Road 05:35 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:52 09:13 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:51 19:19 21:19 22:18 23:18
Clanfield Coombs Close (S-bound) 05:36 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:53 09:14 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:52 19:20 21:20 22:19 23:19
Horndean, nr Downwood Way 05:37 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:54 09:15 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:53 19:21 21:21 22:20
Horndean, o/s Anchor Terrace 05:38 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:55 09:16 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:54 19:22 21:22 22:21
Horndean Precinct (Stop A) 05:39 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:56 09:17 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:55 19:23 21:23 22:22
Horndean, opp Napier Road 05:39 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:56 09:17 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:55 19:23 21:23 22:22
Horndean, nr Merchistoun Hall 05:40 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:57 09:18 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:56 19:24 21:24 22:23
Horndean, adj Hazleton Way 05:41 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:58 09:19 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:57 19:25 21:25 22:24
Horndean, opp Keydell Avenue 05:42 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:59 09:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:26 21:26 22:25
Cowplain Lovedean Lane (SW-bound) 05:42 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:59 09:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:26 21:26 22:25
Cowplain, opp Longwood Avenue 05:43 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:00 09:21 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:27 21:27 22:26
Cowplain Social Club (adj) 05:44 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:01 09:22 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:28 21:28 22:27
Cowplain Shops (SW-bound) 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:02 09:23 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:01 19:29 21:29 22:28
Cowplain Hart Plain Avenue (SW-bound) 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:24 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:01 19:29 21:29 22:28
Cowplain Queens Road (SW-bound) 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:24 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:02 19:30 21:30 22:29
Waterlooville Highfield Avenue (SW-bound) 05:47 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:05 09:26 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:03 19:31 21:31 22:30
Waterlooville Jubilee Road (SW-bound) 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:05 09:26 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:04 19:32 21:32 22:31
Waterlooville Hulbert Road Roundabout (SW-bound) 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:06 09:27 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:04 19:32 21:32 22:31
Waterlooville Precinct (Stop A) 05:51 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:09 09:30 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:07 19:35 21:35 22:34
Waterlooville Victoria Road (Stop E) 05:51 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:09 09:30 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:07 19:35 21:35 22:34
Waterlooville Forest End (SW-bound) 05:52 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:10 09:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:08 19:36 21:36 22:35
Waterlooville Mill Road (SW-bound) 05:52 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:10 09:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:08 19:36 21:36 22:35
Waterlooville Corbett Road (SW-bound) 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:11 09:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:09 19:37 21:37 22:36
Purbrook Berewood (S-bound) 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:11 09:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:09 19:37 21:37 22:36
Purbrook Campbell Crescent (SW-bound) 05:54 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:12 09:33 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:10 19:38 21:38 22:37
Purbrook St. John the Baptist (SW-bound) 05:55 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:13 09:34 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:11 19:39 21:39 22:38
Purbrook Park Road (S-bound) 05:55 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:13 09:34 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:11 19:39 21:39 22:38
Widley Bushy Mead (S-bound) 05:56 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:14 09:35 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:12 19:40 21:40 22:39
Widley The Hampshire Rose (SW-bound) 05:57 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:36 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:13 19:41 21:41 22:40
Widley The Brow (SW-bound) 05:57 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:36 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:13 19:41 21:41 22:40
Cosham The George (SW-bound) 05:57 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:36 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:13 19:41 21:41 22:40
Cosham Cliffdale Gardens (SW-bound) 05:58 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:16 09:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:14 19:42 21:42 22:41
Cosham Chalkridge Road (SW-bound) 05:58 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:16 09:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:14 19:42 21:42 22:41
QA Hospital Main (Stop F) 06:01 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:20 09:41 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:17 19:45 21:45 22:44
QA Hospital First Avenue (Stand K) 06:03 06:38 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:22 09:43 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:19 19:47 21:47 22:46
Cosham Health Centre (Stop F) 06:04 06:39 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:23 09:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:20 19:48 21:48 22:47
Cosham Interchange (Stop C) 06:05 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:24 09:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:21 19:49 21:49
Cosham Highbury Buildings (Stand D) 06:05 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:24 09:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:21 19:49 21:49
Cosham Donaldson Road (SW-bound) 06:06 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:25 09:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:44 19:03 19:22 19:50 21:50
Hilsea Crescent (Stop H) 06:08 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:27 09:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:24 19:52 21:52
Hilsea, adj Oakwood Road 06:08 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:27 09:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:24 19:52 21:52
Hilsea Doyle Avenue (S-bound) 06:09 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:28 09:49 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:25 19:53 21:53
Hilsea Magdalen Road (S-bound) 06:10 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:29 09:50 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:26 19:54 21:54
Hilsea Gladys Avenue (W-bound) 06:11 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:30 09:51 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:27 19:55 21:55
Stamshaw Mountbatten Centre (SW-bound) 06:11 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:30 09:51 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:27 19:55 21:55
Stamshaw London Avenue (S-bound) 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:31 09:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:28 19:56 21:56
Stamshaw Angerstein Road (SW-bound) 06:13 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:32 09:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:29 19:57 21:57
Stamshaw Seagrove Road (SW-bound) 06:13 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:32 09:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:29 19:57 21:57
Continental Port Rudmore Roundabout (Stand C) 06:14 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:33 09:54 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:30 19:58 21:58
Continental Port Estella Road (Stand B) 06:15 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:34 09:55 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:31 19:59 21:59
Mile End Charles Dickens Birthplace (SW-bound) 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:35 09:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:32 20:00 22:00
Landport All Saints Church (S-bound) 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:35 09:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:32 20:00 22:00
Landport St Agatha's (Stop U) 06:18 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:37 09:58 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:34 20:02 22:02
City Centre City Shops South (Stop G) 06:22 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:41 10:02 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:38 20:06 22:06
Portsea HMS Nelson (W-bound) 06:23 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:19 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:43 10:04 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:39 20:07 22:07
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (W-bound) 06:24 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:20 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:44 10:05 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:40 20:08 22:08
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand M) 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:22 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:46 10:07 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:04 19:23 19:42 20:10 22:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport