🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

8 - The Star - Clarence Pier - Gunwharf - Portsmouth City Centre - Cosham - Waterlooville - Cowplain - Clanfield

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Clanfield - Cowplain - Waterlooville - Cosham - Portsmouth City Centre - Gunwharf - Clarence Pier

Clanfield, opp Drift Road Shops 00:07 06:36 then every 20 minutes until 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 10:01 10:26 10:49 then every 20 minutes until 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:25 18:42 19:09 then hourly until 22:09 23:09
Clanfield, adj Draycote Road 00:07 06:36 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:37 10:02 10:27 10:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:25 18:42 19:09 22:09 23:09
Clanfield, opp Eskdale Close 00:08 06:37 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:38 10:03 10:28 10:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:26 18:43 19:10 22:10 23:10
Clanfield, adj South Road 00:09 06:38 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:39 10:04 10:29 10:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:27 18:44 19:11 22:11 23:11
Clanfield Coombs Close (S-bound) 00:10 06:39 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:40 10:05 10:30 10:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:28 18:45 19:12 22:12 23:12
Horndean, nr Downwood Way 06:39 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:41 10:06 10:31 10:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:28 18:45 19:12 22:12 23:12
Horndean, o/s Anchor Terrace 06:41 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:42 10:07 10:32 10:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:30 18:47 19:14 22:14 23:14
Horndean Precinct (Stop A) 06:42 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:44 10:09 10:34 10:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:31 18:48 19:15 22:15 23:15
Horndean, opp Napier Road 06:42 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:44 10:09 10:34 10:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:31 18:48 19:15 22:15 23:15
Horndean, nr Merchistoun Hall 06:43 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:45 10:10 10:35 10:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:16 18:32 18:49 19:16 22:16 23:16
Horndean, adj Hazleton Way 06:44 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:47 10:12 10:37 11:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:17 18:33 18:50 19:17 22:17 23:17
Horndean, opp Keydell Avenue 06:45 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:48 10:13 10:38 11:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:18 18:34 18:51 19:18 22:18 23:18
Cowplain Lovedean Lane (SW-bound) 06:46 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:49 10:14 10:39 11:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:19 18:35 18:52 19:19 22:19 23:19
Cowplain, opp Longwood Avenue 06:47 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:50 10:15 10:40 11:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:20 18:36 18:53 19:20 22:20 23:20
Cowplain Social Club (adj) 06:48 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:51 10:16 10:41 11:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:21 18:37 18:54 19:21 22:21 23:21
Cowplain Shops (SW-bound) 06:49 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:52 10:17 10:42 11:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:22 18:38 18:55 19:22 22:22 23:22
Cowplain Hart Plain Avenue (SW-bound) 06:50 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:53 10:18 10:43 11:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:23 18:39 18:56 19:23 22:23 23:23
Cowplain Queens Road (SW-bound) 06:50 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:54 10:19 10:44 11:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:23 18:39 18:56 19:23 22:23 23:23
Waterlooville Highfield Avenue (SW-bound) 06:51 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:55 10:20 10:45 11:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:24 18:40 18:57 19:24 22:24 23:24
Waterlooville Jubilee Road (S-bound) 06:52 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:56 10:21 10:46 11:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:25 18:41 18:58 19:25 22:25 23:25
Waterlooville Hulbert Road Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:53 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:58 10:23 10:48 11:11 17:31 17:51 18:09 18:26 18:42 18:59 19:26 22:26 23:26
Waterlooville Precinct (Stop A) 06:55 08:55 09:15 09:35 10:00 10:25 10:50 11:13 17:33 17:53 18:11 18:28 18:44 19:01 19:28 22:28 23:28
Waterlooville Victoria Road (Stop E) 06:55 08:55 09:15 09:35 10:00 10:25 10:50 11:13 17:33 17:53 18:11 18:28 18:44 19:01 19:28 22:28 23:28
Waterlooville Forest End (SW-bound) 06:55 08:55 09:15 09:35 10:00 10:25 10:50 11:13 17:33 17:53 18:11 18:28 18:44 19:01 19:28 22:28 23:28
Waterlooville Mill Road (SW-bound) 06:56 08:56 09:16 09:36 10:01 10:26 10:51 11:14 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:29 18:45 19:02 19:29 22:29 23:29
Waterlooville Corbett Road (SW-bound) 06:56 08:56 09:16 09:37 10:02 10:27 10:52 11:15 17:35 17:55 18:12 18:29 18:45 19:02 19:29 22:29 23:29
Waterlooville Berewood (S-bound) 06:57 08:57 09:17 09:37 10:02 10:27 10:52 11:15 17:35 17:55 18:13 18:30 18:46 19:03 19:30 22:30 23:30
Purbrook Campbell Crescent (SW-bound) 06:58 08:58 09:18 09:38 10:03 10:28 10:53 11:16 17:36 17:56 18:14 18:31 18:47 19:04 19:31 22:31 23:31
Purbrook Church (S-bound) 06:58 08:58 09:18 09:39 10:04 10:29 10:54 11:17 17:37 17:57 18:14 18:31 18:47 19:04 19:31 22:31 23:31
Purbrook Park Road (S-bound) 06:59 08:59 09:19 09:40 10:05 10:30 10:55 11:18 17:38 17:58 18:15 18:32 18:48 19:05 19:32 22:32 23:32
Widley Bushy Mead (S-bound) 07:00 09:00 09:20 09:41 10:06 10:31 10:56 11:19 17:39 17:59 18:16 18:33 18:49 19:06 19:33 22:33 23:33
Widley The Hampshire Rose (SW-bound) 07:01 09:01 09:21 09:42 10:07 10:32 10:57 11:20 17:40 18:00 18:17 18:34 18:50 19:07 19:34 22:34 23:34
Widley The Brow (SW-bound) 07:01 09:01 09:21 09:42 10:07 10:32 10:57 11:20 17:40 18:00 18:17 18:34 18:50 19:07 19:34 22:34 23:34
Cosham The George (SW-bound) 07:02 09:02 09:22 09:43 10:08 10:33 10:58 11:21 17:41 18:01 18:18 18:35 18:51 19:08 19:35 22:35 23:35
Cosham Cliffdale Gardens (SW-bound) 07:03 09:03 09:23 09:44 10:09 10:34 10:59 11:22 17:42 18:02 18:19 18:36 18:52 19:09 19:36 22:36 23:36
Cosham Chalkridge Road (SW-bound) 07:03 09:03 09:23 09:45 10:10 10:35 11:00 11:23 17:43 18:02 18:19 18:36 18:52 19:09 19:36 22:36 23:36
Cosham QA Steps (Stop D) 07:05 09:05 09:25 09:46 10:11 10:36 11:01 11:24 17:44 18:04 18:21 18:38 18:54 19:11 19:38 22:38 23:38
Cosham Health Centre (Stop F) 07:06 09:06 09:26 09:48 10:13 10:38 11:03 11:26 17:46 18:05 18:22 18:39 18:55 19:12 19:39 22:39 23:39
Cosham Interchange (Stop C) 07:07 09:07 09:27 09:49 10:14 10:39 11:04 11:27 17:47 18:06 18:23 18:40 18:56 19:13 19:40 22:40
Cosham Highbury Buildings (Stand D) 07:07 09:07 09:27 09:50 10:15 10:40 11:05 11:28 17:48 18:06 18:23 18:40 18:56 19:13 19:40 22:40
Cosham Donaldson Road (SW-bound) 07:08 09:08 09:28 09:51 10:16 10:41 11:06 11:29 17:49 18:07 18:24 18:41 18:57 19:14 19:41 22:41
Hilsea Crescent (Stop H) 07:10 09:10 09:30 09:53 10:18 10:43 11:08 11:31 17:51 18:09 18:26 18:43 18:59 19:16 19:43 22:43
Hilsea, adj Oakwood Road 07:10 09:10 09:31 09:54 10:19 10:44 11:09 11:32 17:52 18:09 18:26 18:43 18:59 19:16 19:43 22:43
Hilsea Doyle Avenue (S-bound) 07:11 09:11 09:31 09:54 10:19 10:44 11:09 11:32 17:52 18:10 18:27 18:44 19:00 19:17 19:44 22:44
Hilsea Magdalen Road (S-bound) 07:12 09:12 09:32 09:55 10:20 10:45 11:10 11:33 17:53 18:11 18:28 18:45 19:01 19:18 19:45 22:45
Hilsea Gladys Avenue (W-bound) 07:13 09:13 09:34 09:57 10:22 10:47 11:12 11:35 17:55 18:12 18:29 18:46 19:02 19:19 19:46 22:46
Stamshaw Mountbatten Centre (SW-bound) 07:14 09:14 09:34 09:57 10:22 10:47 11:12 11:35 17:55 18:13 18:30 18:47 19:03 19:20 19:47 22:47
Stamshaw London Avenue (S-bound) 07:15 09:15 09:35 09:58 10:23 10:48 11:13 11:36 17:56 18:14 18:31 18:48 19:04 19:21 19:48 22:48
Stamshaw Angerstein Road (SW-bound) 07:15 09:15 09:36 09:59 10:24 10:49 11:14 11:37 17:57 18:14 18:31 18:48 19:04 19:21 19:48 22:48
Stamshaw Seagrove Road (SW-bound) 07:16 09:16 09:37 10:00 10:25 10:50 11:15 11:38 17:58 18:15 18:32 18:49 19:05 19:22 19:49 22:49
Continental Port Rudmore Roundabout (Stand C) 07:17 09:17 09:38 10:01 10:26 10:51 11:16 11:39 17:59 18:16 18:33 18:50 19:06 19:23 19:50 22:50
Continental Port Estella Road (Stand B) 07:17 09:17 09:38 10:01 10:26 10:51 11:16 11:39 17:59 18:16 18:33 18:50 19:06 19:23 19:50 22:50
Mile End Charles Dickens Birthplace (SW-bound) 07:18 09:18 09:40 10:03 10:28 10:53 11:18 11:41 18:01 18:17 18:34 18:51 19:07 19:24 19:51 22:51
Landport All Saints Church (S-bound) 07:19 09:19 09:41 10:04 10:29 10:54 11:19 11:42 18:02 18:18 18:35 18:52 19:08 19:25 19:52 22:52
Landport St Agatha's (Stop U) 07:21 09:21 09:43 10:06 10:31 10:56 11:21 11:44 18:04 18:20 18:37 18:54 19:10 19:27 19:54 22:54
City Centre City Shops South (Stop G) 07:24 09:24 09:46 10:09 10:34 10:59 11:24 11:47 18:07 18:23 18:40 18:57 19:13 19:30 19:57 22:57
Portsea HMS Nelson (W-bound) 07:25 09:25 09:47 10:10 10:35 11:00 11:25 11:48 18:08 18:24 18:41 18:58 19:14 19:31 19:58 22:58
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (W-bound) 07:26 09:26 09:48 10:11 10:36 11:01 11:26 11:49 18:09 18:25 18:42 18:59 19:15 19:32 19:59 22:59
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand M) 07:28 09:28 09:50 10:13 10:38 11:03 11:28 11:51 18:11 18:27 18:44 19:01 19:17 19:34 20:01 23:01

Clarence Pier - Gunwharf - Portsmouth City Centre - Cosham - Waterlooville - Cowplain - Clanfield

Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand H) 06:03 then every 20 minutes until 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 then every 20 minutes until 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:15 then hourly until 23:15
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (E-bound) 06:04 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:16 23:16
Portsea HMS Nelson (E-bound) 06:05 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:17 23:17
City Centre City Shops South (Stop D) 06:07 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:19 23:19
City Centre City Shops North (Stop Y) 06:10 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:22 23:22
Landport All Saints Church (N-bound) 06:11 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:23 23:23
Mile End Prospect Road (N-bound) 06:12 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:24 23:24
Continental Port International Port (Stand A) 06:14 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:26 23:26
Stamshaw, nr Stanley Road 06:15 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:27 23:27
Stamshaw Knox Road (N-bound) 06:15 08:55 09:15 09:36 09:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:27 23:27
Stamshaw Mother Shipton (N-bound) 06:16 08:56 09:16 09:37 10:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:28 23:28
Stamshaw Mountbatten Centre (NE-bound) 06:17 08:57 09:17 09:38 10:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:29 23:29
Hilsea Gladys Avenue (NE-bound) 06:17 08:57 09:17 09:38 10:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:29 23:29
Hilsea Magdalen Road (NE-bound) 06:18 08:58 09:18 09:39 10:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:30 23:30
Hilsea Doyle Avenue (N-bound) 06:18 08:58 09:18 09:40 10:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:30 23:30
Hilsea, opp Oakwood Road 06:19 08:59 09:19 09:41 10:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:31 23:31
Hilsea Crescent (Stop G) 06:20 09:00 09:20 09:42 10:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:32 23:32
Hilsea Lido (Stop B) 06:21 09:01 09:21 09:43 10:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:33 23:33
Cosham King George Playing Fields (Stand F) 06:22 09:02 09:22 09:44 10:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:34 23:34
Cosham Health Centre (Stop C) 06:24 09:04 09:24 09:46 10:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:36 23:36
Cosham QA Steps (Stop E) 06:24 09:04 09:24 09:47 10:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:36 23:36
Cosham Chalkridge Road (NE-bound) 06:26 09:06 09:26 09:48 10:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:38 23:38
Cosham Cliffdale Gardens (NE-bound) 06:26 09:06 09:26 09:49 10:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:38 23:38
Cosham The George (NE-bound) 06:27 09:07 09:27 09:50 10:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:39 23:39
Widley The Brow (NE-bound) 06:28 09:08 09:28 09:51 10:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:40 23:40
Widley The Hampshire Rose (NE-bound) 06:29 09:09 09:29 09:52 10:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:41 23:41
Widley Bushy Mead (N-bound) 06:29 09:09 09:29 09:52 10:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:41 23:41
Purbrook Park Road (N-bound) 06:30 09:10 09:30 09:53 10:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:42 23:42
Purbrook Church (N-bound) 06:31 09:11 09:31 09:54 10:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:43 23:43
Purbrook Campbell Crescent (NW-bound) 06:32 09:12 09:32 09:55 10:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:44 23:44
Waterlooville Corbett Road (NE-bound) 06:33 09:13 09:33 09:57 10:20 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:45 23:45
Waterlooville Mill Road (NE-bound) 06:34 09:14 09:34 09:58 10:21 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:46 23:46
Waterlooville Forest End (NE-bound) 06:34 09:14 09:34 09:58 10:21 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:46 23:46
Waterlooville Victoria Road (Stop D) 06:35 09:15 09:35 09:59 10:22 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:47 23:47
Waterlooville Precinct (Stop C) 06:36 09:16 09:36 10:00 10:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:48 23:48
Waterlooville Hulbert Road Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:38 09:18 09:39 10:03 10:26 17:46 18:05 18:23 18:50 23:50
Waterlooville Jubilee Road (N-bound) 06:39 09:19 09:40 10:04 10:27 17:47 18:06 18:24 18:51 23:51
Waterlooville Highfield Avenue (NE-bound) 06:40 09:20 09:41 10:05 10:28 17:48 18:07 18:25 18:52 23:52
Cowplain Queens Road (NE-bound) 06:41 09:21 09:41 10:05 10:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:53 23:53
Cowplain Hart Plain Avenue (NE-bound) 06:42 09:22 09:43 10:07 10:30 17:50 18:09 18:27 18:54 23:54
Cowplain Shops (NE-bound) 06:43 09:23 09:44 10:08 10:31 17:51 18:10 18:28 18:55 23:55
Cowplain Social Club (opp) 06:43 09:23 09:44 10:08 10:31 17:51 18:10 18:28 18:55 23:55
Cowplain, adj Longwood Avenue 06:44 09:24 09:45 10:09 10:32 17:52 18:11 18:29 18:56 23:56
Cowplain Lovedean Lane (NE-bound) 06:44 09:24 09:46 10:10 10:33 17:53 18:11 18:29 18:56 23:56
Horndean, adj Keydell Avenue 06:45 09:25 09:47 10:11 10:34 17:54 18:12 18:30 18:57 23:57
Horndean, opp Hazleton Way 06:46 09:26 09:48 10:12 10:35 17:55 18:13 18:31 18:58 23:58
Horndean, adj Catherington Lane 06:47 09:27 09:49 10:13 10:36 17:56 18:14 18:32 18:59 23:59
Horndean, adj Merchistoun Hall 06:47 09:27 09:50 10:14 10:37 17:57 18:14 18:32 18:59 23:59
Horndean, adj Napier Road 06:48 09:28 09:51 10:15 10:38 17:58 18:15 18:33 19:00 00:00
Horndean Precinct (Stop B) 06:49 09:29 09:52 10:16 10:39 17:59 18:16 18:34 19:01 00:01
Horndean, opp Anchor Terrace 06:49 09:29 09:52 10:16 10:39 17:59 18:16 18:34 19:01 00:01
Horndean, adj Downwood Way 06:50 09:30 09:54 10:18 10:41 18:01 18:17 18:35 19:02 00:02
Horndean South Road (N-bound) 06:51 09:31 09:55 10:19 10:42 18:02 18:18 18:36 19:03 00:03
Clanfield, adj St Michaels Way 06:52 09:32 09:56 10:20 10:43 18:03 18:19 18:37 19:04 00:04
Clanfield, adj Viking Way 06:53 09:33 09:57 10:21 10:44 18:04 18:20 18:38 19:05 00:05
Clanfield, adj Snells Corner 06:53 09:33 09:57 10:21 10:44 18:04 18:20 18:38 19:05 00:05
Clanfield, opp Drift Road Shops 06:55 09:35 09:59 10:23 10:46 18:06 18:22 18:40 19:07 00:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport