bustimes.org

8 - Hendrefoilan Student Village - Swansea Bay University Campus via Swansea University, Swansea City Centre

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Swansea Bay University Campus - Hendrefoilan Student Village via Swansea University, Swansea City Centre

Elba Crescent, nr Bay Campus 00:15 then every 20 minutes until 02:15 10:15 then every 20 minutes until 18:15 then every 30 minutes until 23:15 23:45
Jersey Marine, o/s Bay Campus 00:15 02:15 10:15 18:15 23:15 23:45
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 00:20 02:20 10:20 18:20 23:20 23:50
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 00:21 02:21 10:21 18:21 23:21 23:51
Parc Tawe, nr Quay Parade 00:23 02:23 10:23 18:23 23:23 23:53
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 00:24 02:24 10:24 18:24 23:24 23:54
Swansea Wellington Street (Stop C) 00:26 02:26
Swansea Wellington Street (Stop C) 00:30 02:30
Swansea Bus Station (Stand V) 10:26 18:26 23:26 23:56
Swansea Bus Station (Stand V) 10:30 18:30 23:30
Swansea, before Argyle Street 00:33 02:33 10:32 18:32 23:32
Swansea, before Beach Street 00:34 02:34 10:33 18:33 23:33
Swansea, o/s Crown Court 00:35 02:35 10:35 18:35 23:35
St Helen’s, opp Cricket Ground 00:36 02:36 10:36 18:36 23:36
Brynmill, opp Recreation Ground 00:37 02:37 10:37 18:37 23:37
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 00:38 02:38 10:38 18:38 23:38
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 00:40 02:40 10:40 18:40 23:40
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 00:42 02:42 10:42 18:42 23:42
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 00:44 02:44 10:44 18:44 23:44
Singleton, opp Hospital 00:44 02:44 10:44 18:44 23:44
Sketty Green (nr) 00:45 02:45 10:45 18:45 23:45
Sketty, before Admirals Walk 00:46 02:46 10:46 18:46 23:46
Sketty Park Drive (nr 88) 00:47 02:47 10:47 18:47 23:47
Sketty, before Hen Dderwen 00:48 02:48 10:48 18:48 23:48
Sketty, after Hen Dderwen 00:48 02:48 10:48 18:48 23:48
Sketty, before Parkway Flats 00:49 02:49 10:49 18:49 23:49
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 00:51 02:51 10:51 18:51 23:51
Hendre-foilan Hendrefoilan Student Village (grounds) 00:53 02:53 10:53 18:53 23:53

Hendrefoilan Student Village - Swansea Bay University Campus via Swansea University, Swansea City Centre

Hendre-foilan Hendrefoilan Student Village (grounds) 00:20 then every 20 minutes until 02:00 10:00 10:30 11:00 then every 20 minutes until 18:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:00 23:30
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 00:21 02:01 10:01 10:31 11:01 18:01 23:01 23:31
Penyrheol, o/s Parkway Flats 00:22 02:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 18:02 23:02 23:32
Sketty, o/s Hen Dderwen 00:23 02:03 10:03 10:33 11:03 18:03 23:03 23:33
Sketty Park Drive (nr 53) 00:24 02:04 10:04 10:34 11:04 18:04 23:04 23:34
Sketty, after Admirals Walk 00:24 02:04 10:04 10:34 11:04 18:04 23:04 23:34
Sketty Green (nr) 00:26 02:06 10:06 10:36 11:06 18:06 23:06 23:36
Singleton, o/s Hospital 00:27 02:07 10:07 10:37 11:07 18:07 23:07 23:37
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 00:29 02:09 10:09 10:39 11:09 18:09 23:09 23:39
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 00:32 02:12 10:12 10:42 11:12 18:12 23:12 23:42
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 00:35 02:15 10:15 10:45 11:15 18:15 23:15 23:45
Singleton, opp Swansea University 00:36 02:16 10:16 10:46 11:16 18:16 23:16 23:46
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 00:37 02:17 10:17 10:47 11:17 18:17 23:17 23:47
Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground 00:38 02:18 10:18 10:48 11:18 18:18 23:18 23:48
Guildhall, before Crown Court 00:40 02:20 10:20 10:50 11:20 18:20 23:20 23:50
Guildhall St Helens Road (opp 66) 00:41 02:21 10:21 10:51 11:21 18:21 23:21 23:51
Swansea, nr Masonic 00:42 02:22 10:22 10:52 11:22 18:22 23:22 23:52
Swansea, before YMCA 00:42 02:22 10:23 10:53 11:23 18:23 23:23 23:53
Swansea Wellington Street (Stop C) 00:45 02:25
Swansea Wellington Street (Stop C) 00:50 02:30
Swansea Bus Station (Stand E) 10:25 10:55 11:25 18:25 23:25 23:55
Swansea Bus Station (Stand E) 10:30 11:00 11:30 18:30 23:30
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 00:52 02:32 10:32 11:02 11:32 18:32 23:32
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 00:53 02:33 10:33 11:03 11:33 18:33 23:33
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 00:53 02:33 10:33 11:03 11:33 18:33 23:33
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 00:54 02:34 10:34 11:04 11:34 18:34 23:34
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 00:56 02:36 10:36 11:06 11:36 18:36 23:36
Elba Crescent, nr Bay Campus 01:01 02:41 10:41 11:11 11:41 18:41 23:41

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales