bustimes.org

8 - Hendrefoilan Student Village - Swansea Bay University Campus via Swansea University, Swansea City Centre

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Hendrefoilan Student Village - Swansea Bay University Campus via Swansea University, Swansea City Centre

Hendre-foilan Hendrefoilan Student Village (grounds) 00:00 06:40 07:00 then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until 19:00 then every 20 minutes until 23:00 23:20 23:40
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 00:01 06:41 07:01 19:01 23:01 23:21 23:41
Penyrheol, o/s Parkway Flats 00:02 06:42 07:02 19:02 23:02 23:22 23:42
Sketty, o/s Hen Dderwen 00:03 06:44 07:04 19:03 23:03 23:23 23:43
Sketty Park Drive (nr 53) 00:04 06:45 07:05 19:04 23:04 23:24 23:44
Sketty, after Admirals Walk 00:04 06:46 07:06 19:04 23:04 23:24 23:44
Sketty Green (nr) 00:06 06:47 07:07 19:06 23:06 23:26 23:46
Singleton, o/s Hospital 00:07 06:49 07:09 19:07 23:07 23:27 23:47
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 00:09 06:51 07:11 19:09 23:09 23:29 23:49
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 00:12 06:54 07:14 19:12 23:12 23:32 23:52
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 00:15 06:58 07:18 07:35 07:50 07:50 16:05 16:20 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:45 19:15 23:15 23:35 23:55
Singleton, opp Swansea University 00:16 06:59 07:19 07:36 07:51 07:51 16:06 16:21 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:46 19:16 23:16 23:36 23:56
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 00:17 07:00 07:20 07:37 07:52 07:52 16:07 16:22 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:47 19:17 23:17 23:37 23:57
Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground 00:18 07:01 07:21 07:38 07:53 07:53 16:08 16:23 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:48 19:18 23:18 23:38 23:58
Guildhall, before Crown Court 00:20 07:03 07:23 07:40 07:55 07:55 16:10 16:25 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:50 19:20 23:20 23:40 00:00
Guildhall St Helens Road (opp 66) 00:21 07:04 07:24 07:41 07:56 07:56 16:11 16:26 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:51 19:21 23:21 23:41 00:01
Swansea, nr Masonic 00:22 07:05 07:25 07:42 07:57 07:57 16:12 16:27 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:52 19:22 23:22 23:42 00:02
Swansea, before YMCA 00:22 07:06 07:26 07:43 07:58 07:58 16:13 16:28 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:53 19:23 23:23 23:42 00:02
Swansea Wellington Street (Stop C) 00:25 23:45 00:05
Swansea Wellington Street (Stop C) 00:30 23:50 00:10
Swansea Bus Station (Stand E) 07:08 07:28 07:46 08:01 08:01 16:16 16:31 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:56 19:25 23:25
Swansea Bus Station (Stand E) 07:13 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:05 16:20 16:35 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:00 19:30 23:30
Swansea St Mary's Church A (SA) 16:37 18:07
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 00:32 07:15 07:37 07:54 08:09 08:09 16:24 16:39 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:04 19:32 23:32 23:52 00:12
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 00:33 07:15 07:37 07:55 08:10 08:10 16:25 16:40 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:05 19:33 23:33 23:53 00:13
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 00:33 07:16 07:38 07:56 08:11 08:11 16:26 16:41 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:06 19:33 23:33 23:53 00:13
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 00:34 07:16 07:38 07:57 08:12 08:12 16:27 16:42 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:07 19:34 23:34 23:54 00:14
Port Tennant Park 'N' Ride (Grounds) 07:18 07:40 07:59 08:14 08:14 16:29 16:44 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:09
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 00:36 07:18 07:40 08:00 08:15 08:15 16:30 16:45 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:10 19:36 23:36 23:56 00:16
Elba Crescent, nr Bay Campus 00:41 07:24 07:46 08:06 08:21 08:21 16:36 16:51 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:16 19:41 23:41 00:01 00:21

Swansea Bay University Campus - Hendrefoilan Student Village via Swansea University, Swansea City Centre

Elba Crescent, nr Bay Campus 06:40 06:55 07:19 then every 15 minutes until 08:49 09:04 then every 15 minutes until 18:19 18:39 18:54 19:15 19:35 then every 20 minutes until 23:15 23:35 23:55
Jersey Marine, o/s Bay Campus 06:40 06:55 07:19 08:49 09:04 18:19 18:39 18:54 19:15 19:35 23:15 23:35 23:55
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 06:43 06:58 07:23 08:53 09:08 18:23 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:38 23:18 23:38 23:58
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 06:45 19:20 19:40 23:20 23:40 00:00
Port Tennant Park 'N' Ride (Grounds) 07:00 07:25 08:55 09:10 18:25 18:45 19:00
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 06:46 07:02 07:28 08:58 09:13 18:28 18:48 19:03 19:21 19:41 23:21 23:41 00:01
Parc Tawe, nr Quay Parade 06:48 07:03 07:30 09:00 09:15 18:30 18:50 19:05 19:23 19:43 23:23 23:43 00:03
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 06:49 07:04 07:31 09:01 09:16 18:31 18:51 19:06 19:24 19:44 23:24 23:44 00:04
Swansea Wellington Street (Stop C) 23:46 00:06
Swansea Wellington Street (Stop C) 23:50 00:10
Swansea St Mary's Church A (SA) 07:05 07:32 09:02
Swansea Bus Station (Stand V) 06:51 07:06 07:35 09:05 09:20 18:35 18:55 19:10 19:26 19:46 23:26
Swansea Bus Station (Stand V) 06:55 07:20 07:40 09:10 09:25 18:40 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:50 23:30
Swansea, before Argyle Street 06:57 07:22 07:42 09:12 09:27 18:42 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:52 23:32 23:53 00:13
Swansea, before Beach Street 06:58 07:23 07:43 09:13 09:28 18:43 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:53 23:33 23:54 00:14
Swansea, o/s Crown Court 07:00 07:25 07:45 09:15 09:30 18:45 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:55 23:35 23:55 00:15
St Helen’s, opp Cricket Ground 07:01 07:26 07:46 09:16 09:31 18:46 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:56 23:36 23:56 00:16
Brynmill, opp Recreation Ground 07:02 07:27 07:47 09:17 09:32 18:47 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:57 23:37 23:57 00:17
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 07:03 07:28 07:48 09:18 09:33 18:48 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:58 23:38 23:58 00:18
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:05 07:30 07:50 09:20 09:35 18:50 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:00 23:40 00:20
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 19:12 19:27 20:02 23:42 00:02 00:22
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 19:15 19:30 20:05 23:45 00:05 00:25
Singleton, opp Hospital 19:15 19:30 20:05 23:45 00:05 00:25
Sketty Green (nr) 19:17 19:32 20:06 23:46 00:06 00:26
Sketty, before Admirals Walk 19:18 19:33 20:06 23:46 00:06 00:26
Sketty Park Drive (nr 88) 19:20 19:35 20:07 23:47 00:07 00:27
Sketty, before Hen Dderwen 19:21 19:36 20:08 23:48 00:08 00:28
Sketty, after Hen Dderwen 19:21 19:36 20:08 23:48 00:08 00:28
Sketty, before Parkway Flats 19:22 19:37 20:09 23:49 00:09 00:29
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 19:23 19:38 20:11 23:51 00:11 00:31
Hendre-foilan Hendrefoilan Student Village (grounds) 19:25 19:40 20:13 23:53 00:13 00:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales