bustimes.org

8 - Hendrefoilan Student Village - Swansea Bay University Campus

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Hendrefoilan Student Village - Swansea Bay University Campus

Hendre-foilan Hendrefoilan Student Village (grounds) 07:03 08:33 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:03
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 07:04 08:34 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:04
Penyrheol Gower Road (opp 261) 07:05 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:05
Sketty, before Glan-yr-afon Gardens 07:07 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 19:07
Sketty Park Road (o/s 24) 07:07 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 19:07
Sketty Green (nr) 07:09 08:39 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39 19:09
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 07:12 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 19:12
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:14 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:14
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:15 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:15
Singleton, opp Swansea University 07:16 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 19:16
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 07:17 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:17
Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground 07:18 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:18
Guildhall, before Crown Court 07:20 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 19:20
Guildhall St Helens Road (opp 66) 07:21 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51 19:21
Swansea, nr Masonic 07:22 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22
Swansea, before Ymca 07:23 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53 19:23
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 07:25 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:25
Swansea Orchard Street (o/s Oldway Centre) 07:27 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:57 19:27
Swansea, after High Street Station ftr 07:29 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59 19:29
Hafod, at Dyfatty 07:30 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00 19:30
Parc Tawe, nr New Cut Road 07:34 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:04 19:34
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:35 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05 19:35
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 07:35 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05 19:35
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:36 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06 19:36
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 07:38 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08 19:38
Jersey Marine, nr Swansea University Bay Campus 07:44 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:44

Swansea Bay University Campus - Hendrefoilan Student Village

Jersey Marine, nr Swansea University Bay Campus 07:49 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 07:53 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:54 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:56 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26
Swansea, opp St Davids Accomodation 07:59 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29
Hafod, at Dyfatty 08:01 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:31
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 08:03 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 08:04 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 08:06 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36
Swansea, o/s Crown Court 08:11 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:41
Brynmill, opp Recreation Ground 08:13 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:43
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 08:14 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:44
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:16 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:46
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:17 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:47
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 18:50
Sketty Green (nr) 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:51
Sketty Park Road (opp 24) 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 18:53
Sketty, after Glan-yr-afon Gardens 08:24 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 18:54
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 08:27 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 18:57
Hendre-foilan Hendrefoilan Student Village (grounds) 08:29 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 18:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales