Bus Times

8 - Hendrefoilan Student Village - Swansea Bay University Campus via Swansea University, Swansea City Centre

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Swansea Bay University Campus - Hendrefoilan Student Village via Swansea University, Swansea City Centre

Elba Crescent, nr Bay Campus 06:55 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:20 then hourly until 22:20
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 06:59 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:24 22:24
Port Tennant Park 'N' Ride (Grounds) 07:00 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:25 22:25
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:02 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:27 22:27
Parc Tawe, nr Quay Parade 07:03 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:28 22:28
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 07:04 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:29 22:29
Swansea St Mary's Church A (SA) 07:06 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01
Swansea Bus Station (Stand O) 07:08 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:33 22:33
Swansea Bus Station (Stand O) 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 22:37
Swansea, before Argyle Street 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 22:40
Swansea, before Beach Street 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 22:41
Swansea, o/s Crown Court 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 22:43
St Helen’s, opp Cricket Ground 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 22:44
Brynmill, opp Recreation Ground 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 22:45
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 22:46
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 22:48
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 22:50
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 22:52
Singleton, opp Hospital 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 22:52
Sketty Green (nr) 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 22:53
Sketty, before Admirals Walk 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 22:54
Sketty Park Drive (nr 88) 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 22:55
Sketty, before Hen Dderwen 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 22:56
Sketty, after Hen Dderwen 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 22:56
Sketty, before Parkway Flats 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 22:57
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 22:59
Hendre-foilan Hendrefoilan Student Village (grounds) 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 23:01

Hendrefoilan Student Village - Swansea Bay University Campus via Swansea University, Swansea City Centre

Hendre-foilan Hendrefoilan Student Village (grounds) then every 15 minutes until 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 then hourly until 22:21
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 22:22
Penyrheol, o/s Parkway Flats 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 22:23
Sketty, o/s Hen Dderwen 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 22:24
Sketty Park Drive (nr 53) 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 22:25
Sketty, after Admirals Walk 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 22:25
Sketty Green (nr) 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 22:27
Singleton, o/s Hospital 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 22:28
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 22:30
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 22:33
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 22:35
Singleton, opp Swansea University 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 22:36
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 22:37
Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 22:38
Guildhall, before Crown Court 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 22:40
Guildhall St Helens Road (opp 66) 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 22:41
Swansea, nr Masonic 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 22:42
Swansea Bus Station (Stand E) 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 22:46
Swansea Bus Station (Stand E) 07:05 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 22:50
Swansea St Mary's Church A (SA) 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 07:09 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 22:54
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:09 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 22:54
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 07:10 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 22:55
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:10 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 22:55
Port Tennant Park 'N' Ride (Grounds) 07:12 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 22:57
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 07:12 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 22:57
Elba Crescent, nr Bay Campus 07:17 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 23:02

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information