🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

8 - Stafford - Parkside

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Parkside - Stafford

Parkside, adj Primary School 07:03 07:23 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:33 then every 15 minutes until 15:18 then every 30 minutes until 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:28 18:53
Parkside, adj Darnford Close 07:03 07:23 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:33 15:18 16:48 17:29 18:08 18:28 18:53
Parkside, adj Barlaston Close 07:04 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:34 15:19 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:29 18:54
Parkside, opp Crab Lane 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:36 15:21 16:51 17:32 18:11 18:31 18:56
Trinity Fields, opp Redhill 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:36 15:21 16:51 17:32 18:11 18:31 18:56
Trinity Fields, opp Tudor Rise 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:37 15:22 16:52 17:33 18:12 18:32 18:57
Holmcroft, adj First Avenue 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:38 15:23 16:53 17:35 18:13 18:33 18:58
Holmcroft, adj Second Avenue 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:38 15:23 16:53 17:35 18:13 18:33 18:58
Holmcroft, adj Hawke Road 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:39 15:24 16:54 17:36 18:14 18:34 18:59
Holmcroft Road (adj) 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:40 15:25 16:55 17:37 18:15 18:35 19:00
Holmcroft, opp Young Avenue 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:40 15:25 16:55 17:38 18:15 18:35 19:00
Holmcroft, adj North Avenue 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:41 15:26 16:56 17:39 18:16 18:36 19:01
Tillington, adj The Common 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:42 15:27 16:57 17:40 18:17 18:37 19:02
Stafford, adj Northfield Village 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:43 15:28 16:58 17:41 18:18 18:38 19:03
Stafford, opp Greyfriars Way 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:44 15:29 16:59 17:43 18:19 18:39 19:04
Stafford, opp Madford Retail Park 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:46 15:31 17:01 17:45 18:21 18:41 19:06
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B3) 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:48 15:33 17:03 17:48 18:23 18:43 19:08

Stafford - Parkside

Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 5) 08:48 then every 15 minutes until 16:33 then every 20 minutes until 18:13 18:38
Stafford, opp St Patricks Street 08:49 16:34 18:14 18:39
Stafford, adj Greyfriars Way 08:50 16:35 18:15 18:40
Stafford, opp Northfield Village 08:51 16:36 18:16 18:41
Tillington, opp The Common 08:52 16:37 18:17 18:42
Holmcroft, adj Young Avenue 08:53 16:38 18:18 18:43
Holmcroft Road (nr) 08:54 16:39 18:19 18:44
Holmcroft, opp Hawke Road 08:55 16:40 18:20 18:45
Holmcroft, nr Second Avenue 08:55 16:40 18:20 18:45
Holmcroft, nr First Avenue 08:56 16:41 18:21 18:46
Trinity Fields, opp Gough Close 08:57 16:42 18:22 18:47
Trinity Fields, adj Trinity Rise 08:57 16:42 18:22 18:47
Trinity Fields, opp Hazel Grove 08:57 16:42 18:22 18:47
Trinity Fields, adj Stone Road 08:58 16:43 18:23 18:48
Parkside, adj Crab Lane 08:58 16:43 18:23 18:48
Parkside, opp Ashridge Walk 09:01 16:46 18:26 18:51
Parkside, adj Primary School 09:03 16:48 18:28 18:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands North