bustimes.org

8 - PITSEA (Broadway East) - Wickford Avenue - Long Riding - Basildon - Great Knightleys - Laindon - LAINDON (Fenton Way East)

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

PITSEA (Broadway East) - LAINDON (Fenton Way East)

Pitsea Broadway (Stand 2) 06:07 then every 20 minutes until 18:47 19:14 20:14 21:14
Pitsea, opp Howards Park 06:08 18:48 19:14 20:14 21:14
Pitsea, opp Dover Way 06:09 18:49 19:15 20:15 21:15
Pitsea, opp Chalvedon School 06:10 18:50 19:16 20:16 21:16
Pitsea, adj Chevers Pawen 06:11 18:51 19:17 20:17 21:17
Pitsea, opp Beambridge 06:12 18:52 19:17 20:18 21:18
Basildon, o/s Barstable School 06:13 18:53 19:18 20:19 21:19
Basildon Stacey's Corner (W-bound) 06:15 18:55 19:20 20:21 21:21
Basildon, adj Dengayne 06:16 18:56 19:21 20:21 21:21
Basildon, opp Napier Close 06:18 18:58 19:23 20:23 21:23
Basildon, opp Thistledown 06:19 18:59 19:24 20:24 21:24
Basildon, opp Thorington Cross 06:20 19:00 19:25 20:24 21:24
Basildon, adj Long Riding 06:20 19:00 19:25 20:25 21:25
Basildon, opp Asda Eastgate 06:21 19:01 19:26 20:25 21:25
Basildon Bus Station (Stand H) 05:42 06:07 06:23 19:03 19:28 20:27 21:27
Basildon, adj Wickhay 05:44 06:09 06:25 19:05 19:30 20:29 21:29
Basildon, opp Panadown 05:45 06:10 06:26 19:06 19:31 20:30 21:30
Basildon, opp Plough & Tractor 05:46 06:11 06:27 19:07 19:32 20:31 21:31
Basildon, adj Mynchens 05:46 06:11 06:27 19:07 19:32 20:31 21:31
Basildon, adj Falstones 05:47 06:12 06:28 19:08 19:32 20:31 21:31
Laindon, adj Tyler Avenue 05:49 06:14 06:30 19:10 19:34 20:33 21:33
Laindon, adj Albert Drive 05:49 06:14 06:30 19:10 19:34 20:33 21:33
Laindon, opp Shopping Centre 05:50 06:15 06:31 19:11 19:35 20:34 21:34
Laindon, opp Durham Road 20:35 21:35
Laindon, opp Telephone Exchange 05:51 06:16 06:32 19:12 19:36
Laindon Railway Station (Stand A) 05:52 06:17 06:33 19:13 19:37
Laindon, opp Police Station 05:52 06:17 06:33 19:13 19:37 20:35 21:35
Laindon, adj Wrexham Road 05:53 06:18 06:34 19:14 19:38 20:36 21:36
Laindon, opp Tillingham Green 05:54 06:19 06:35 19:15 19:38 20:36 21:36
Laindon, opp Rowanhall 05:55 06:20 06:36 19:16 19:39 20:38 21:38
Laindon, opp Fraser Close 05:55 06:20 06:36 19:16 19:39 20:38 21:38
Laindon, opp Menzies Avenue 05:56 06:21 06:37 19:17 19:39 20:38 21:38
Laindon, opp Hoover Drive 05:56 06:21 06:37 19:17 19:39 20:38 21:38
Laindon, nr Fenton Way 05:57 06:22 06:38 19:18 19:40 20:39 21:39

LAINDON (Fenton Way East) - PITSEA (Broadway East)

Laindon, nr Fenton Way 05:59 06:24 then every 20 minutes until 08:24 08:44 09:04 then every 20 minutes until 18:44 19:04 19:42 20:42 21:42
Laindon Victoria Road (E-bound) 05:59 06:24 08:24 08:44 09:04 18:44 19:04 19:42 20:43 21:43
Laindon, opp Powell Road 06:01 06:26 08:26 08:46 09:06 18:46 19:06 19:43 20:44 21:44
Laindon, adj Home Mead 06:02 06:27 08:27 08:47 09:07 18:47 19:07 19:43 20:45 21:45
Laindon, opp Tattenham Road 06:02 06:27 08:27 08:47 09:07 18:47 19:07 19:44 20:45 21:45
Laindon King Edward Road (E-bound) 06:03 06:28 08:28 08:48 09:08 18:48 19:08 19:44 20:46 21:46
Laindon, adj Nicholl Road 06:03 06:28 08:28 08:48 09:08 18:48 19:08 19:44 20:46 21:46
Laindon Centre (o/s) 06:05 06:30 08:30 08:50 09:10 18:50 19:10 19:45 20:48 21:48
Laindon, opp Durham Road 06:06 06:31 08:31 08:51 09:11 18:51 19:11 19:46
Laindon Railway Station (Stand B) 06:08 06:33 08:33 08:53 09:13 18:53 19:13 19:47
Laindon, adj Telephone Exchange 06:09 06:34 08:34 08:54 09:14 18:54 19:13 19:47
Laindon, nr Shopping Centre 06:09 06:34 08:34 08:54 09:14 18:54 19:13 19:48
Laindon, o/s Shopping Centre 06:11 06:36 08:36 08:56 09:16 18:56 19:14 19:49 20:49 21:49
Laindon, opp Albert Drive 06:12 06:37 08:37 08:57 09:17 18:57 19:14 19:49 20:49 21:49
Laindon, opp Tyler Avenue 06:13 06:38 08:38 08:58 09:18 18:58 19:15 19:50 20:50 21:50
Basildon, nr Falstones 06:14 06:39 08:39 08:59 09:19 18:59 19:15 19:50 20:50 21:50
Basildon, opp Mynchens 06:15 06:40 08:40 09:00 09:20 19:00 19:16 19:51 20:51 21:51
Basildon, o/s Plough & Tractor 06:16 06:41 08:41 09:01 09:21 19:01 19:17 19:52 20:52 21:52
Basildon, adj Panadown 06:17 06:42 08:42 09:02 09:22 19:02 19:18 19:53 20:53 21:53
Basildon, opp Wickhay 06:17 06:42 08:42 09:02 09:22 19:02 19:18 19:53 20:53 21:53
Basildon, adj Hempstalls 06:18 06:43 08:43 09:03 09:23 19:03 19:18 19:53 20:53 21:53
Basildon Bus Station (Stand P) 06:21 06:46 08:46 09:06 09:26 19:06 19:21 19:56 20:56 21:56
Basildon, o/s Asda Eastgate 06:21 06:46 08:46 09:06 09:26 19:06 19:56 20:56 21:56
Basildon, o/s Thorington Cross 06:23 06:48 08:48 09:08 09:28 19:08 19:58 20:58 21:58
Basildon, adj Napier Close 06:24 06:49 08:49 09:09 09:29 19:09 19:59 20:59 21:59
Basildon, opp Dengayne 06:27 06:52 08:52 09:12 09:32 19:12 20:01 21:01 22:01
Basildon Stacey's Corner (E-bound) 06:28 06:53 08:53 09:13 09:33 19:13 20:02 21:02 22:02
Basildon, adj Luncies Road 06:29 06:54 08:54 09:14 09:34 19:14 20:03 21:03 22:03
Basildon, opp Beech Road 06:29 06:54 08:54 09:14 09:34 19:14 20:03 21:03 22:03
Basildon, adj Linford Drive 06:30 06:55 08:55 09:15 09:35 19:15 20:04 21:04 22:04
Basildon, opp Winged Horse 06:31 06:56 08:56 09:16 09:36 19:16 20:05 21:05 22:05
Basildon, adj Lynestede 06:32 06:57 08:57 09:17 09:37 19:17 20:06 21:06 22:06
Basildon Sandon Road (SE-bound) 06:33 06:58 08:58 09:18 09:38 19:18 20:06 21:06 22:06
Basildon, opp Hazelmere 06:33 06:58 08:58 09:18 09:38 19:18 20:06 21:06 22:06
Pitsea, opp Station Lane 06:34 06:59 08:59 09:19 09:39 19:19 20:07 21:07 22:07
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 2) 06:35 07:00 09:00 09:20 09:40 19:20 20:08 21:08 22:08

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex