bustimes.org

8 - PITSEA (Broadway East) - Wickford Avenue - Long Riding - Basildon - Great Knightleys - Laindon - LAINDON (Fenton Way East)

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

PITSEA (Broadway East) - LAINDON (Fenton Way East)

Pitsea Broadway (Stand 2) 06:34 then every 20 minutes until 17:34 18:04 18:44 19:24 20:14 21:14 22:14
Pitsea, opp Howards Park 06:35 17:35 18:05 18:45 19:25 20:14 21:14 22:14
Pitsea, opp Dover Way 06:36 17:36 18:06 18:46 19:26 20:15 21:15 22:15
Pitsea, opp Chalvedon School 06:37 17:37 18:07 18:47 19:27 20:16 21:16 22:16
Pitsea, adj Chevers Pawen 06:38 17:38 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:17 21:17 22:17
Pitsea, opp Beambridge 06:39 17:39 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:18 21:18 22:18
Basildon, o/s Barstable School 06:40 17:40 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:19 21:19 22:19
Basildon Stacey's Corner (W-bound) 06:42 17:42 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:21 21:21 22:21
Basildon, adj Dengayne 06:43 17:43 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:21 21:21 22:21
Basildon, opp Napier Close 06:45 17:45 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:23 21:23 22:23
Basildon, opp Thistledown 06:46 17:46 18:16 18:56 19:36 20:24 21:24 22:24
Basildon, opp Thorington Cross 06:47 17:47 18:17 18:57 19:37 20:24 21:24 22:24
Basildon, adj Long Riding 06:47 17:47 18:17 18:57 19:37 20:25 21:25 22:25
Basildon, opp Asda Eastgate 06:48 17:48 18:18 18:58 19:38 20:25 21:25 22:25
Basildon Bus Station (Stand H) 05:49 06:34 06:50 17:50 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:27 21:27 22:27
Basildon, adj Wickhay 05:51 06:36 06:52 17:52 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:29 21:29 22:29
Basildon, opp Panadown 05:52 06:37 06:53 17:53 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:30 21:30 22:30
Basildon, opp Plough & Tractor 05:53 06:38 06:54 17:54 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:31 21:31 22:31
Basildon, adj Mynchens 05:53 06:38 06:54 17:54 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:31 21:31 22:31
Basildon, adj Falstones 05:54 06:39 06:55 17:55 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:31 21:31 22:31
Laindon, adj Tyler Avenue 05:56 06:41 06:57 17:57 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:33 21:33 22:33
Laindon, adj Albert Drive 05:56 06:41 06:57 17:57 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:33 21:33 22:33
Laindon, opp Shopping Centre 05:57 06:42 06:58 17:58 18:28 19:08 19:48 20:34 21:34 22:34
Laindon, adj Durham Road 20:35 21:35 22:35
Laindon, opp Telephone Exchange 05:58 06:43 06:59 17:59 18:29 19:09 19:49
Laindon Railway Station (Stand A) 05:59 06:44 07:00 18:00 18:30 19:10 19:50
Laindon, opp Police Station 05:59 06:44 07:00 18:00 18:30 19:10 19:50 20:36 21:36 22:36
Laindon, adj Wrexham Road 06:00 06:45 07:01 18:01 18:31 19:11 19:51 20:36 21:36 22:36
Laindon, opp Tillingham Green 06:01 06:46 07:02 18:02 18:32 19:12 19:52 20:37 21:37 22:37
Laindon, opp Rowanhall 06:02 06:47 07:03 18:03 18:33 19:13 19:53 20:38 21:38 22:38
Laindon, opp Fraser Close 06:02 06:47 07:03 18:03 18:33 19:13 19:53 20:38 21:38 22:38
Laindon, opp Menzies Avenue 06:04 06:49 07:05 18:05 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:38 21:38 22:38
Laindon, opp Hoover Drive 06:04 06:49 07:05 18:05 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:38 21:38 22:38
Laindon, nr Fenton Way 06:06 06:51 07:07 18:07 18:37 19:17 19:57 20:39 21:39 22:39

LAINDON (Fenton Way East) - PITSEA (Broadway East)

Laindon, nr Fenton Way 05:53 06:13 06:53 then every 20 minutes until 17:33 18:03 18:43 19:23 20:42 21:42 22:42
Laindon, opp Powell Road 05:54 06:14 06:54 17:34 18:04 18:44 19:24 20:43 21:43 22:43
Laindon, adj Home Mead 05:55 06:15 06:55 17:35 18:05 18:45 19:25 20:44 21:44 22:44
Laindon, opp Tattenham Road 05:56 06:16 06:56 17:36 18:06 18:46 19:26 20:44 21:44 22:44
Laindon King Edward Road (E-bound) 05:56 06:16 06:56 17:36 18:06 18:46 19:26 20:44 21:44 22:44
Laindon, adj Nicholl Road 05:57 06:17 06:57 17:37 18:07 18:47 19:27 20:45 21:45 22:45
Laindon Centre (o/s) 05:58 06:18 06:58 17:38 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:46 21:46 22:46
Laindon, opp Durham Road 05:59 06:19 06:59 17:39 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:46 21:46 22:46
Laindon Railway Station (Stand B) 06:01 06:21 07:01 17:41 18:11 18:51 19:31
Laindon, adj Telephone Exchange 06:01 06:21 07:01 17:41 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:47 21:47 22:47
Laindon, nr Shopping Centre 06:02 06:22 07:02 17:42 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:48 21:48 22:48
Laindon, o/s Shopping Centre 06:03 06:23 07:03 17:43 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:49 21:49 22:49
Laindon, opp Albert Drive 06:03 06:23 07:03 17:43 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:49 21:49 22:49
Laindon, opp Tyler Avenue 06:04 06:24 07:04 17:44 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:50 21:50 22:50
Basildon, nr Falstones 06:05 06:25 07:05 17:45 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:50 21:50 22:50
Basildon, opp Mynchens 06:06 06:26 07:06 17:46 18:16 18:56 19:36 20:51 21:51 22:51
Basildon, o/s Plough & Tractor 06:07 06:27 07:07 17:47 18:17 18:57 19:37 20:52 21:52 22:52
Basildon, adj Panadown 06:08 06:28 07:08 17:48 18:18 18:58 19:38 20:53 21:53 22:53
Basildon, opp Wickhay 06:08 06:28 07:08 17:48 18:18 18:58 19:38 20:53 21:53 22:53
Basildon, adj Hempstalls 06:08 06:28 07:08 17:48 18:18 18:58 19:38 20:53 21:53 22:53
Basildon Bus Station (Stand T) 06:11 06:31 07:11 17:51 18:21 19:01 19:41 20:56 21:56 22:56
Basildon, o/s Asda Eastgate 06:11 06:31 07:11 17:51 18:21 19:01 19:41 20:56 21:56 22:56
Basildon, o/s Thorington Cross 06:13 06:33 07:13 17:53 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:58 21:58 22:58
Basildon, adj Napier Close 06:14 06:34 07:14 17:54 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:59 21:59 22:59
Basildon, opp Dengayne 06:16 06:36 07:16 17:56 18:26 19:06 19:46 21:01 22:01 23:01
Basildon Stacey's Corner (E-bound) 06:17 06:37 07:17 17:57 18:27 19:07 19:47 21:02 22:02 23:02
Basildon, adj Luncies Road 06:18 06:38 07:18 17:58 18:28 19:08 19:48 21:03 22:03 23:03
Basildon, opp Beech Road 06:19 06:39 07:19 17:59 18:29 19:09 19:49 21:03 22:03 23:03
Basildon, adj Linford Drive 06:20 06:40 07:20 18:00 18:30 19:10 19:50 21:04 22:04 23:04
Basildon, opp Winged Horse 06:21 06:41 07:21 18:01 18:31 19:11 19:51 21:05 22:05 23:05
Basildon, adj Lynestede 06:22 06:42 07:22 18:02 18:32 19:12 19:52 21:06 22:06 23:06
Basildon Sandon Road (SE-bound) 06:23 06:43 07:23 18:03 18:33 19:13 19:53 21:06 22:06 23:06
Basildon, opp Hazelmere 06:23 06:43 07:23 18:03 18:33 19:13 19:53 21:06 22:06 23:06
Pitsea, opp Station Lane 06:24 06:44 07:24 18:04 18:34 19:14 19:54 21:07 22:07 23:07
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 2) 06:25 06:45 07:25 18:05 18:35 19:15 19:55 21:08 22:08 23:08

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 4 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex