bustimes.org

8 - PITSEA (Broadway East) - LAINDON (Fenton Way East)

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

PITSEA (Broadway East) - LAINDON (Fenton Way East)

Pitsea Broadway (Stand 2) 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:05 then every 16 minutes until 08:09 08:27 then every 20 minutes until 14:47 15:05 then every 16 minutes until 16:09 16:27 then every 20 minutes until 17:27 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:14 20:14 21:14
Pitsea, opp Howards Park 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:06 08:10 08:28 14:48 15:06 16:10 16:28 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:14 20:14 21:14
Pitsea, opp Dover Way 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:07 08:11 08:29 14:49 15:07 16:11 16:29 17:29 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:15 20:15 21:15
Pitsea, opp Chalvedon School 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:08 08:12 08:30 14:50 15:08 16:12 16:30 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:16 20:16 21:16
Pitsea, adj Chevers Pawen 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:09 08:13 08:31 14:51 15:09 16:13 16:31 17:31 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:17 20:17 21:17
Pitsea, opp Beambridge 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:10 08:14 08:32 14:52 15:10 16:14 16:32 17:32 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:17 20:18 21:18
Basildon, o/s Barstable School 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:11 08:15 08:33 14:53 15:11 16:15 16:33 17:33 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:18 20:19 21:19
Basildon Stacey's Corner (W-bound) 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:13 08:17 08:35 14:55 15:13 16:17 16:35 17:35 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:20 20:21 21:21
Basildon, adj Dengayne 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:14 08:18 08:36 14:56 15:14 16:18 16:36 17:36 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:21 20:21 21:21
Basildon, opp Napier Close 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:16 08:20 08:38 14:58 15:16 16:20 16:38 17:38 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:23 20:23 21:23
Basildon, opp Thistledown 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:17 08:21 08:39 14:59 15:17 16:21 16:39 17:39 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:24 20:24 21:24
Basildon, opp Thorington Cross 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:18 08:22 08:40 15:00 15:18 16:22 16:40 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:25 20:24 21:24
Basildon, adj Long Riding 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:18 08:22 08:40 15:00 15:18 16:22 16:40 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:25 20:25 21:25
Basildon, opp Asda Eastgate 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:19 08:23 08:41 15:01 15:19 16:23 16:41 17:41 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:26 20:25 21:25
Basildon Bus Station (Stand H) 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:21 08:25 08:43 15:03 15:21 16:25 16:43 17:43 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:28 20:27 21:27
Basildon Bus Station (Stand H) 05:42 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:25 08:29 08:47 15:07 15:25 16:29 16:47 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:30 20:30 21:30
Basildon, adj Wickhay 05:44 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:27 08:31 08:49 15:09 15:27 16:31 16:49 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:32 20:32 21:32
Basildon, opp Panadown 05:45 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:28 08:32 08:50 15:10 15:28 16:32 16:50 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:33 20:33 21:33
Basildon, opp Plough & Tractor 05:46 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:29 08:33 08:51 15:11 15:29 16:33 16:51 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:34 20:34 21:34
Basildon, adj Mynchens 05:46 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:29 08:33 08:51 15:11 15:29 16:33 16:51 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:34 20:34 21:34
Basildon, adj Falstones 05:47 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:30 08:34 08:52 15:12 15:30 16:34 16:52 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:34 20:34 21:34
Laindon, adj Tyler Avenue 05:49 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:32 08:36 08:54 15:14 15:32 16:36 16:54 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:36 20:36 21:36
Laindon, adj Albert Drive 05:49 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:32 08:36 08:54 15:14 15:32 16:36 16:54 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:36 20:36 21:36
Laindon, opp Shopping Centre 05:50 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:33 08:37 08:55 15:15 15:33 16:37 16:55 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:37 20:37 21:37
Laindon, opp Durham Road 20:38 21:38
Laindon, opp Telephone Exchange 05:51 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:34 08:38 08:56 15:16 15:34 16:38 16:56 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:38
Laindon Railway Station (Stand A) 05:52 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:35 08:39 08:57 15:17 15:35 16:39 16:57 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:39
Laindon, opp Police Station 05:52 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:35 08:39 08:57 15:17 15:35 16:39 16:57 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:39 20:38 21:38
Laindon, adj Wrexham Road 05:53 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:36 08:40 08:58 15:18 15:36 16:40 16:58 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:40 20:39 21:39
Laindon, opp Tillingham Green 05:54 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:37 08:41 08:59 15:19 15:37 16:41 16:59 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:40 20:39 21:39
Laindon, opp Rowanhall 05:55 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:38 08:42 09:00 15:20 15:38 16:42 17:00 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:41 20:41 21:41
Laindon, opp Fraser Close 05:55 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:38 08:42 09:00 15:20 15:38 16:42 17:00 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:41 20:41 21:41
Laindon, opp Menzies Avenue 05:56 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:39 08:43 09:01 15:21 15:39 16:43 17:01 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:41 20:41 21:41
Laindon, opp Hoover Drive 05:56 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:39 08:43 09:01 15:21 15:39 16:43 17:01 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:41 20:41 21:41
Laindon, nr Fenton Way 05:57 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:40 08:44 09:02 15:22 15:40 16:44 17:02 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:42 20:42 21:42

LAINDON (Fenton Way East) - PITSEA (Broadway East)

Laindon, nr Fenton Way 05:59 06:26 then every 20 minutes until 07:26 then every 16 minutes until 08:14 08:30 08:46 09:04 then every 20 minutes until 15:24 15:42 then every 16 minutes until 16:46 17:04 then every 20 minutes until 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:42 20:42 21:42
Laindon Victoria Road (E-bound) 05:59 06:26 07:26 08:14 08:30 08:46 09:04 15:24 15:42 16:46 17:04 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:42 20:43 21:43
Laindon, opp Powell Road 06:01 06:28 07:28 08:16 08:32 08:48 09:06 15:26 15:44 16:48 17:06 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:43 20:44 21:44
Laindon, adj Home Mead 06:02 06:29 07:29 08:17 08:33 08:49 09:07 15:27 15:45 16:49 17:07 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:43 20:45 21:45
Laindon, opp Tattenham Road 06:02 06:29 07:29 08:17 08:33 08:49 09:07 15:27 15:45 16:49 17:07 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:44 20:45 21:45
Laindon King Edward Road (E-bound) 06:03 06:30 07:30 08:18 08:34 08:50 09:08 15:28 15:46 16:50 17:08 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:44 20:46 21:46
Laindon, adj Nicholl Road 06:03 06:30 07:30 08:18 08:34 08:50 09:08 15:28 15:46 16:50 17:08 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:44 20:46 21:46
Laindon Centre (o/s) 06:05 06:32 07:32 08:20 08:36 08:52 09:10 15:30 15:48 16:52 17:10 18:10 18:40 19:07 19:45 20:48 21:48
Laindon, opp Durham Road 06:06 06:33 07:33 08:21 08:37 08:53 09:11 15:31 15:49 16:53 17:11 18:11 18:41 19:08 19:46
Laindon Railway Station (Stand B) 06:08 06:35 07:35 08:23 08:39 08:55 09:13 15:33 15:51 16:55 17:13 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:47
Laindon, adj Telephone Exchange 06:09 06:36 07:36 08:24 08:40 08:56 09:14 15:34 15:52 16:56 17:14 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:47
Laindon, nr Shopping Centre 06:09 06:36 07:36 08:24 08:40 08:56 09:14 15:34 15:52 16:56 17:14 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:48
Laindon, o/s Shopping Centre 06:11 06:38 07:38 08:26 08:42 08:58 09:16 15:36 15:54 16:58 17:16 18:16 18:46 19:13 19:49 20:49 21:49
Laindon, opp Albert Drive 06:12 06:39 07:39 08:27 08:43 08:59 09:17 15:37 15:55 16:59 17:17 18:17 18:47 19:14 19:49 20:49 21:49
Laindon, opp Tyler Avenue 06:13 06:40 07:40 08:28 08:44 09:00 09:18 15:38 15:56 17:00 17:18 18:18 18:48 19:15 19:50 20:50 21:50
Basildon, nr Falstones 06:14 06:41 07:41 08:29 08:45 09:01 09:19 15:39 15:57 17:01 17:19 18:19 18:49 19:16 19:50 20:50 21:50
Basildon, opp Mynchens 06:15 06:42 07:42 08:30 08:46 09:02 09:20 15:40 15:58 17:02 17:20 18:20 18:50 19:17 19:51 20:51 21:51
Basildon, o/s Plough & Tractor 06:16 06:43 07:43 08:31 08:47 09:03 09:21 15:41 15:59 17:03 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:52 20:52 21:52
Basildon, adj Panadown 06:17 06:44 07:44 08:32 08:48 09:04 09:22 15:42 16:00 17:04 17:22 18:22 18:52 19:19 19:53 20:53 21:53
Basildon, opp Wickhay 06:17 06:44 07:44 08:32 08:48 09:04 09:22 15:42 16:00 17:04 17:22 18:22 18:52 19:19 19:53 20:53 21:53
Basildon, adj Hempstalls 06:18 06:45 07:45 08:33 08:49 09:05 09:23 15:43 16:01 17:05 17:23 18:23 18:53 19:20 19:53 20:53 21:53
Basildon Bus Station (Stand P) 06:21 06:48 07:48 08:36 08:52 09:08 09:26 15:46 16:04 17:08 17:26 18:26 18:56 19:23 19:56 20:56 21:56
Basildon Bus Station (Stand P) 06:25 06:52 07:52 08:40 08:55 09:12 09:30 15:50 16:08 17:12 17:30 18:30 19:00 19:27 19:59 20:59 21:59
Basildon, o/s Asda Eastgate 06:25 06:52 07:52 08:40 08:55 09:12 09:30 15:50 16:08 17:12 17:30 18:30 19:00 19:27 19:59 20:59 21:59
Basildon, o/s Thorington Cross 06:27 06:54 07:54 08:42 08:57 09:14 09:32 15:52 16:10 17:14 17:32 18:32 19:02 19:29 20:01 21:01 22:01
Basildon, adj Napier Close 06:28 06:55 07:55 08:43 08:58 09:15 09:33 15:53 16:11 17:15 17:33 18:33 19:03 19:30 20:02 21:02 22:02
Basildon, opp Dengayne 06:31 06:58 07:58 08:46 09:01 09:18 09:36 15:56 16:14 17:18 17:36 18:36 19:06 19:33 20:04 21:04 22:04
Basildon Stacey's Corner (E-bound) 06:32 06:59 07:59 08:47 09:02 09:19 09:37 15:57 16:15 17:19 17:37 18:37 19:07 19:34 20:05 21:05 22:05
Basildon, adj Luncies Road 06:33 07:00 08:00 08:48 09:03 09:20 09:38 15:58 16:16 17:20 17:38 18:38 19:08 19:35 20:06 21:06 22:06
Basildon, opp Beech Road 06:33 07:00 08:00 08:48 09:03 09:20 09:38 15:58 16:16 17:20 17:38 18:38 19:08 19:35 20:06 21:06 22:06
Basildon, adj Linford Drive 06:34 07:01 08:01 08:49 09:04 09:21 09:39 15:59 16:17 17:21 17:39 18:39 19:09 19:36 20:07 21:07 22:07
Basildon, opp Winged Horse 06:35 07:02 08:02 08:50 09:05 09:22 09:40 16:00 16:18 17:22 17:40 18:40 19:10 19:37 20:08 21:08 22:08
Basildon, adj Lynestede 06:36 07:03 08:03 08:51 09:06 09:23 09:41 16:01 16:19 17:23 17:41 18:41 19:11 19:38 20:09 21:09 22:09
Basildon Sandon Road (SE-bound) 06:37 07:04 08:04 08:52 09:07 09:24 09:42 16:02 16:20 17:24 17:42 18:42 19:12 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09
Basildon, opp Hazelmere 06:37 07:04 08:04 08:52 09:07 09:24 09:42 16:02 16:20 17:24 17:42 18:42 19:12 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09
Pitsea, opp Station Lane 06:38 07:05 08:05 08:53 09:08 09:25 09:43 16:03 16:21 17:25 17:43 18:43 19:13 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 2) 06:39 07:06 08:06 08:54 09:09 09:26 09:44 16:04 16:22 17:26 17:44 18:44 19:14 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex