bustimes.org

8 - Poole - Hamworthy - Upton - Creekmoor - Poole

A bus service operated by morebus

Poole Bus Station (Stand F) 06:45 07:15 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:40 08:57 then every 15 minutes until 17:27 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:20 then hourly until 22:20 23:20
Poole Old Library (S-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:42 08:59 17:29 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:51 19:21 22:21 23:21
Poole Nelson Court (SW-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:43 09:00 17:30 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:52 19:22 22:22 23:22
Poole Old Orchard (NW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:44 09:01 17:31 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:53 19:23 22:23 23:23
Poole St Aubyns Court (NW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:44 09:01 17:31 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:53 19:23 22:23 23:23
Poole Queen Mary (S-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:45 09:02 17:32 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:54 19:24 22:24 23:24
Lower Hamworthy, opp Carters Quay 06:51 07:21 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:05 17:35 17:50 18:08 18:28 18:56 19:26 22:26 23:26
Lower Hamworthy Ashmore Avenue (W-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:07 17:37 17:52 18:10 18:30 18:58 19:28 22:28 23:28
Lake Hamworthy Liberal Club (NW-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:07 17:37 17:52 18:10 18:30 18:58 19:28 22:28 23:28
Lake, adj Dorset House 06:54 07:24 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:08 17:38 17:53 18:11 18:31 18:59 19:29 22:29 23:29
Lakeside (N-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:09 17:39 17:54 18:12 18:32 19:00 19:30 22:30 23:30
Lake Hamworthy Labour Club (N-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:10 17:40 17:55 18:13 18:33 19:01 19:31 22:31 23:31
Lake Hamilton Road (N-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:10 17:40 17:55 18:13 18:33 19:01 19:31 22:31 23:31
Hamworthy Red Lion (N-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:12 17:42 17:57 18:15 18:35 19:03 19:33 22:33 23:33
Hamworthy Dawkins Road (NW-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:12 17:42 17:57 18:15 18:35 19:03 19:33 22:33 23:33
Hamworthy Fire Station (NW-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:13 17:43 17:58 18:16 18:36 19:04 19:34 22:34 23:34
Turlin Moor Hamworthy Junction (S-bound) 07:01 07:31 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:15 17:45 18:00 18:18 18:38 19:06 19:36 22:36 23:36
Turlin Moor Rice Gardens (SW-bound) 07:01 07:31 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:15 17:45 18:00 18:18 18:38 19:06 19:36 22:36 23:36
Turlin Moor Maryland Road (W-bound) 07:02 07:32 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:16 17:46 18:01 18:19 18:39 19:07 19:37 22:37 23:37
Turlin Moor Shops (W-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:17 17:47 18:02 18:20 18:40 19:08 19:38 22:38 23:38
Turlin Moor Foreland Road (S-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:19 17:49 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:40
Turlin Moor Egmont Road (W-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:19 17:49 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:40
Turlin Moor Egmont Road Sub Station (NW-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:19 17:49 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:40
Turlin Moor Peverell Road (E-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:20 17:50 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:11 19:41 22:41 23:41
Turlin Moor Community Centre (E-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:21 17:51 18:06 18:24 18:44 19:12 19:42 22:42 23:42
Turlin Moor, opp Maryland Road 07:08 07:38 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:22 17:52 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:43
Turlin Moor Turlin Road (NE-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:23 17:53 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:43
Turlin Moor Hamworthy Junction (NE-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:23 17:53 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:43
Turlin Moor Hamworthy Recreation Ground (NW-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:23 17:53 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:14 19:44 22:44 23:44
Turlin Moor Sandy Lane (NW-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:24 17:54 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:14 19:44 22:44 23:44
Upton Bottom of Sandy Lane (NW-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:25 17:55 18:10 18:28 18:48 19:15 19:45 22:45 23:45
Upton Heatherbrae Lane (W-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:26 17:56 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:15 19:45 22:45 23:45
Upton Sandy Lane (opp 102) 07:13 07:43 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:27 17:57 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:16 19:46 22:46 23:46
Upton Pearce Road (N-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:28 17:58 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:17 19:47 22:47 23:47
Upton Moorland Parade (N-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:29 17:59 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:18 19:48 22:48 23:47
Upton Triangle Shops (E-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:30 18:00 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:48
Upton Crossroads (E-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:31 18:01 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:20 19:50 22:50 23:49
Upton Palmerston Road (E-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:31 18:01 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:20 19:50 22:50 23:49
Upton Country Park (opp) 07:19 07:49 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:33 18:03 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:22 19:52 22:52 23:51
Creekmoor Blackbird Close (E-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:34 18:04 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:23 19:53 22:53 23:52
Creekmoor, opp Grebe Close 07:20 07:50 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:34 18:04 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:23 19:53 22:53 23:52
Creekmoor Swift Close (SE-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:35 18:05 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:23 19:53 22:53 23:52
Creekmoor, opp Medical Centre 07:21 07:51 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:35 18:05 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:24 19:54 22:54 23:53
Creekmoor Oakmead Road (E-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:36 18:06 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:24 19:54 22:54 23:53
Creekmoor, opp Millfield 07:23 07:53 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:37 18:07 18:22 18:40 19:00 19:25 19:55 22:55 23:54
Creekmoor Lane Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:38 18:08 18:23 18:41 19:01 19:26 19:56 22:56 23:54
Creekmoor Pergin Crescent (E-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:39 18:09 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:27 19:57 22:57 23:55
Stanley Green The Fleetsbridge (SE-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:41 18:11 18:26 18:44 19:04 19:29 19:59 22:59 23:57
Oakdale Heath Avenue (SE-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:43 18:13 18:27 18:45 19:05 19:30 20:00 23:00 23:58
Oakdale Community Centre (S-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:44 18:14 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:31 20:01 23:01 23:59
Oakdale New Inn (S-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:44 18:14 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:31 20:01 23:01 23:59
Oakdale Sandbourne Road (S-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:45 18:15 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:32 20:02 23:02 00:00
Poole Tatnam Road (S-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:46 18:16 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:32 20:02 23:02 00:00
Poole Police Station (S-bound) 07:33 08:03 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:47 18:17 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:33 20:03 23:03 00:01
Poole Barclays set down only (S-bound) 07:33 08:03 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:47 18:17 18:32 18:49 19:09 19:34 20:04 23:04 00:02
Poole Bus Station (Stand F) 07:35 08:05 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:49 18:19 18:34 18:51 19:11 19:35 20:05 23:05 00:03

More information

morebus