bustimes.org

8 - Sealand Manor - Mold via Connah's Quay

A bus service operated by P & O Lloyd

Map

Sealand Manor - Mold

Garden City Sealand Manor 08:50 10:40 12:30
Garden City Manor Road Turn 08:51 10:41 12:31
Garden City Drome Corner 08:52 10:42 12:32
Garden City Post Office 08:53 10:43 12:33
Garden City Sealand School 08:53 10:43 12:33
Queensferry, o/s Expressway Business Park 08:54 10:44 12:34
Queensferry Solar Services 08:55 10:45 12:35
Queensferry Aston Road sliproad 08:56 10:46 12:36
Queensferry Asda 08:57 10:47 12:37
Queensferry Chevrons Road 08:58 10:48 12:38
Aston South Bank 08:59 10:48 12:38
Aston Plough Inn 08:59 10:49 12:39
Higher Shotton Plough Lane 09:00 10:50 12:40
Higher Shotton Terrig Street 09:00 10:50 12:40
Higher Shotton Central Drive Bottom 09:01 10:50 12:40
Higher Shotton Melrose Inn 09:01 10:51 12:41
Higher Shotton North Street 09:03 10:52 12:42
Shotton St Ethelwold's Church 09:04 10:53 12:43
Shotton Ash Grove 09:05 10:54 12:44
Shotton Chester Rd West (S1) 09:07 10:57 12:47
Wepre War Memorial 09:08 10:58 12:48
Wepre Connah's Quay Civic Centre 09:08 10:58 12:48
Wepre Park Entrance 09:10 11:00 12:50
Wepre Villas 09:10 11:00 12:50
Wepre Woodbank Road 09:10 11:00 12:50
Wepre Court 09:11 11:01 12:51
Wepre Halkyn View 09:11 11:01 12:51
Wepre Vaughan Way 09:12 11:02 12:52
Wepre Sidney Hall Court 09:13 11:03 12:53
Wepre Coppack Close 09:13 11:03 12:53
Northop Hall Maes Wepre 09:13 11:03 12:53
Wepre Stores 09:14 11:04 12:54
Wepre Halkyn View 09:15 11:05 12:55
Wepre Pengwladys 09:16 11:06 12:56
Wepre Croft Avenue 09:16 11:06 12:56
Wepre Woodbank Road 09:17 11:07 12:57
Wepre Villas 09:17 11:07 12:57
Wepre Morley Avenue 09:17 11:07 12:57
Wepre Hall Lane 09:18 11:08 12:58
Wepre Hawthorn Avenue 09:18 11:08 12:58
Wepre Wharfdale Avenue 09:19 11:09 12:59
Wepre Quay Shopping Centre 09:21 11:11 13:01
Connah’s Quay Fair Oaks Drive 09:21 11:11 13:01
Northop Hall Farm (o/s) 09:24 11:14 13:04
Northop Hall Northop Cricket Ground 09:24 11:14 13:04
Northop Hall Brookside 09:25 11:15 13:05
Northop Hall Boar's Head Inn 09:26 11:16 13:06
Northop Hall Black Lion 09:28 11:18 13:08
Northop Hall Bryn Gwyn Lane 09:28 11:18 13:08
Northop Hall Bryn Gwyn Lane 09:28 11:18 13:08
Northop Hall Black Lion 09:28 11:18 13:08
Northop Hall Boar's Head Inn 09:29 11:19 13:09
Northop Hall Brookside 09:29 11:19 13:09
Northop Country Park 09:30 11:20 13:10
Northop Red Lion 09:31 11:21 13:11
Soughton Banks Farm 09:33 11:23 13:13
Soughton Cross Keys 09:34 11:24 13:14
Soughton Pen-y-Bryn 09:35 11:25 13:15
Soughton Raikes Lane 09:35 11:25 13:15
Mold Bryn-yr-Haul 09:37 11:27 13:17
Mold Leadmill Bridge 09:38 11:28 13:18
Mold Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:40 11:30 13:20

Mold - Sealand Manor

Mold Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:47 11:40 13:50
Mold Leadmill Bridge 09:48 11:41 13:51
Mold Flintshire County Hall 09:49 11:42 13:52
Soughton Raikes Lane 09:50 11:43 13:53
Soughton Cross Keys 09:52 11:45 13:55
Soughton Banks Farm 09:53 11:46 13:56
Northop Brook Street 09:56 11:49 13:59
Northop Country Park 09:56 11:49 13:59
Northop Hall Brookside 10:01 11:54 14:04
Northop Hall Boar's Head Inn 10:02 11:55 14:05
Northop Hall Black Lion 10:02 11:55 14:05
Northop Hall Bryn Gwyn Lane 10:02 11:55 14:05
Northop Hall Bryn Gwyn Lane 10:02 11:55 14:05
Northop Hall Black Lion 10:03 11:56 14:06
Northop Hall Boar's Head Inn 10:03 11:56 14:06
Northop Hall Brookside 10:04 11:57 14:07
Northop Hall Northop Cricket Ground 10:04 11:57 14:07
Northop Hall Farm (opp) 10:05 11:58 14:08
Connah’s Quay Fair Oaks Drive 10:07 12:00 14:10
Wepre Quay Shopping Centre 10:09 12:02 14:12
Wepre Wharfdale Avenue 10:10 12:03 14:13
Golftyn Hawthorn Avenue 10:10 12:03 14:13
Wepre Hall Lane 10:11 12:04 14:14
Wepre Morley Avenue 10:11 12:04 14:14
Wepre Villas 10:11 12:04 14:14
Wepre Woodbank Road 10:12 12:05 14:15
Wepre Court 10:12 12:05 14:15
Wepre Halkyn View 10:12 12:05 14:15
Wepre Vaughan Way 10:13 12:06 14:16
Wepre Sidney Hall Court 10:14 12:07 14:17
Wepre Coppack Close 10:14 12:07 14:17
Northop Hall Maes Wepre 10:14 12:07 14:17
Wepre Stores 10:14 12:07 14:17
Wepre Halkyn View 10:15 12:08 14:18
Wepre Pengwladys 10:15 12:08 14:18
Wepre Croft Avenue 10:16 12:09 14:19
Wepre Woodbank Road 10:16 12:09 14:19
Wepre Villas 10:16 12:09 14:19
Wepre Park Entrance 10:16 12:09 14:19
Wepre Civic Centre 10:17 12:10 14:20
Wepre War Memorial 10:18 12:11 14:21
Shotton Chester Rd West (2) 10:21 12:14 14:24
Shotton Ash Grove 10:25 12:18 14:28
Shotton St Ethelwold's Church 10:25 12:18 14:28
Higher Shotton North Street 10:26 12:19 14:29
Higher Shotton Melrose Inn 10:28 12:21 14:31
Higher Shotton Central Drive Bottom 10:28 12:21 14:31
Higher Shotton Terrig Street 10:28 12:21 14:31
Higher Shotton Plough Lane 10:29 12:22 14:32
Aston Plough Inn 10:29 12:22 14:32
Aston South Bank 10:30 12:23 14:33
Queensferry Chevrons Road 10:30 12:23 14:33
Queensferry Asda 10:32 12:25 14:35
Queensferry Station Road 10:32 12:25 14:35
Queensferry, opp Expressway Business Park 10:33 12:26 14:36
Garden City Sealand School 10:34 12:27 14:37
Garden City Post Office 10:35 12:28 14:38
Garden City Drome Corner 10:35 12:28 14:38
Garden City Manor Road Turn 10:37 12:30 14:40
Garden City Sealand Manor 10:39 12:32 14:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

P & O Lloyd