🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

8 - Shrewsbury - Tilstock Crescent

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Shrewsbury - Tilstock Crescent

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand C) 07:25 then hourly until 11:25 13:25 then hourly until 17:25
Shrewsbury, adj County Services 07:26 11:26 13:26 17:26
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 07:27 11:27 13:27 17:27
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge 07:28 11:28 13:28 17:28
Abbey Foregate, adj Abbey Church 07:29 11:29 13:29 17:29
Abbey Foregate, opp The Dun Cow 07:30 11:30 13:30 17:30
Abbey Foregate, adj Newhall Gardens Jct 07:31 11:31 13:31 17:31
Abbey Foregate, adj The Bell PH 07:32 11:32 13:32 17:32
Abbey Foregate, adj Shirehall 07:33 11:33 13:33 17:33
Sutton Park, adj St Giles Church 07:34 11:34 13:34 17:34
Sutton Park, adj Armoury Gardens Jct 07:36 11:36 13:36 17:36
Springfield, adj Mereside Jct 07:37 11:37 13:37 17:37
Springfield Green Jct (opp) 07:39 11:39 13:39 17:39
Springfield, adj Sutton Road Jct 07:40 11:40 13:40 17:40
Sutton Farm, adj Sutton Shops 07:42 11:42 13:42 17:42

Tilstock Crescent - Shrewsbury

Sutton Farm, adj Sutton Shops 07:42 then hourly until 11:42 13:42 then hourly until 16:42
Sutton Farm, adj Mawley Close Jct 07:43 11:43 13:43 16:43
Sutton Farm, adj Condover Road Jct 07:44 11:44 13:44 16:44
Sutton Farm, adj Burway Drive Jct 07:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Sutton Farm, adj Charles Darwin 07:46 11:46 13:46 16:46
Springfield, opp Sutton Road Jct 07:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
Springfield Green Jct (adj) 07:48 11:48 13:48 16:48
Springfield, opp Mereside Jct 07:49 11:49 13:49 16:49
Sutton Park, opp Armoury Gardens Jct 07:50 11:50 13:50 16:50
Sutton Park, opp St Giles Church 07:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
Abbey Foregate, opp Shirehall 07:52 11:52 13:52 16:52
Abbey Foregate, opp The Bell PH 07:53 11:53 13:53 16:53
Abbey Foregate, opp Newhall Gardens Jct 07:54 11:54 13:54 16:54
Abbey Foregate, adj The Dun Cow 07:55 11:55 13:55 16:55
Abbey Foregate, opp Abbey Church 07:57 11:57 13:57 16:57
Old Potts Way, opp Cineworld 07:58 11:58 13:58 16:58
Shrewsbury, adj St. Julians Friars 07:59 11:59 13:59 16:59
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 08:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall 08:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 08:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand C) 08:05 12:05 14:05 17:05

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands