bustimes.org

8 - South Hylton - Sunderland Docks

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Map

South Hylton - Sunderland Docks

S Hylton Riverside Park (E-bound) 19:34 then hourly until 22:34
S Hylton High Street - Metro (S-bound) 19:36 22:36
S Hylton Hylton Bank-Greenbank Drive (S-bound) 19:36 22:36
S Hylton Hylton Bank-Social Club (SE-bound) 19:37 22:37
Pennywell St Annes (NE-bound) 19:38 22:38
Pennywell Hylton Road-St Lukes Road (NE-bound) 19:38 22:38
Pennywell Hylton Road-Palgrove Road (E-bound) 19:39 22:39
Hylton Lane Estate Hylton Road-Havelock Hospital (E-bound) 19:40 22:40
Hylton Lane Estate Havelock Council Offices (S-bound) 19:41 22:41
Hylton Lane Estate Holborn Road-Hartford Road (N-bound) 19:41 22:41
Hylton Lane Estate Holborn Road-Hexham Road (S-bound) 19:41 22:41
Nookside Holborn Road-Fire Station (S-bound) 19:42 22:42
Nookside The Broadway-Broadmayne Avenue (NE-bound) 19:42 22:42
High Barnes Wavendon Crescent (SE-bound) 19:43 22:43
High Barnes Woodland Drive (S-bound) 19:43 22:43
High Barnes Killingworth Drive (E-bound) 19:44 22:44
High Barnes Woodville Crescent-Beldene Drive (E-bound) 19:45 22:45
High Barnes Ettrick Grove (N-bound) 19:46 22:46
High Barnes Cleveland Road-Farnham Terrace (NE-bound) 19:46 22:46
High Barnes Cleveland Road-Colchester Terrace (NE-bound) 19:46 22:46
High Barnes Ormonde Street-General Graham Street (N-bound) 19:47 22:47
High Barnes Royal Hospital Chester Road A (E-bound) 19:49 22:49
High Barnes Chester Road-Croft Avenue (NE-bound) 19:49 22:49
Sunderland Chester Road-The Precinct (NE-bound) 19:50 22:50
Sunderland Chester Road-University (E-bound) 19:51 22:51
University Of Sunderland (E-bound) 19:52 22:52
Sunderland Vine Place (29) 18:54 19:54 22:54
Sunderland Borough Road (43) 18:56 19:56 22:56
E End Borough Road-Villiers Street (E-bound) 18:57 19:57 22:57
E End High Street East-Sans Street (E-bound) 18:58 19:58 22:58
E End High Street East-Fish Quay (E-bound) 18:59 19:59 22:59
E End High Street East-Youlls Passage (NE-bound) 19:00 20:00 23:00
E End Docks (SE-bound) 19:01 20:01 23:01

Sunderland Docks - South Hylton

E End Docks (SE-bound) 19:02 then hourly until 23:02
E End Prospect Row-Mariner Square (SW-bound) 19:02 23:02
E End Prospect Row-Hartley Street (SW-bound) 19:02 23:02
E End Town Moor (SE-bound) 19:04 23:04
E End Lawrence Street (SW-bound) 19:04 23:04
E End West Lawrence Street (W-bound) 19:05 23:05
E End Borough Road-Nile Street (SW-bound) 19:06 23:06
Sunderland Borough Road-Toward Street (07) 19:07 23:07
Sunderland Holmeside (24) 19:09 23:09
Sunderland Green Terrace (39) 19:10 23:10
University Of Sunderland (W-bound) 19:12 23:12
Sunderland Chester Road-University (W-bound) 19:12 23:12
Sunderland The Royalty (SW-bound) 19:12 23:12
Sunderland Western Hill (NW-bound) 19:13 23:13
High Barnes Chester Road-Wolseley Terrace (SW-bound) 19:14 23:14
High Barnes Royal Hospital Chester Road B (SW-bound) 19:15 23:15
High Barnes Ormonde Street-Sydenham Terrace (SE-bound) 19:16 23:16
High Barnes Cleveland Road-Ewesley Road (SW-bound) 19:16 23:16
High Barnes Cleveland Road-Colchester Terrace (SW-bound) 19:17 23:17
High Barnes Cleveland Road-Farnham Terrace (SW-bound) 19:17 23:17
High Barnes Cleveland Road - Ettrick Grove (W-bound) 19:18 23:18
High Barnes Woodville Crescent-Ettrick Grove (W-bound) 19:18 23:18
High Barnes Woodville Crescent-Oatlands Road (NW-bound) 19:19 23:19
High Barnes Woodville Crescent-Melbourne Place (N-bound) 19:19 23:19
High Barnes Sunderland Crematorium (W-bound) 19:20 23:20
Nookside The Broadway-Broadmayne Avenue (SW-bound) 19:20 23:20
Nookside - Holborn Road (E-bound) 19:20 23:20
Nookside Holborn Road-Holborn Square (N-bound) 19:20 23:20
Hylton Lane Estate Holborn Road-Henley Road (N-bound) 19:21 23:21
Hylton Lane Estate Holborn Road-Hartford Road (N-bound) 19:21 23:21
Hylton Lane Estate Havelock Council Offices (W-bound) 19:22 23:22
Hylton Lane Estate Hylton Road-Havelock Hospital (W-bound) 19:22 23:22
Pennywell Hylton Road-Palgrove Road (SW-bound) 19:23 23:23
Pennywell St Annes (W-bound) 19:24 23:24
S Hylton Grindon Lane-Rowan Close (NW-bound) 19:24 23:24
S Hylton Hylton Bank-Floral Dene (NW-bound) 19:24 23:24
S Hylton High Street - Metro (N-bound) 19:26 23:26
S Hylton Riverside Park (E-bound) 19:29 23:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Gateshead Central Taxis