Bus Times

8 - Southampton City Centre - Bitterne - West End - Hedge End Rail Station

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Southampton City Centre - Bitterne - West End - Hedge End Rail Station

Southampton Pound Tree Road (Stop CE) 06:28 06:54 07:23 07:55 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:55 19:25 19:50 20:30
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BR) 06:30 06:56 07:25 07:58 08:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:57 19:27 19:52 20:32
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 06:31 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:59 19:28 19:53 20:33
Southampton Civic Centre (Stop AN) 06:32 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:00 19:29 19:54 20:34
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AH) 06:32 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:00 19:29 19:54 20:34
Southampton Solent University (Stop IE) 06:33 06:59 07:29 08:02 08:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:27 19:01 19:30 19:55 20:35
Nicholstown Brintons Road (E-bound) 06:34 07:00 07:31 08:03 08:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:28 19:02 19:31 19:56 20:36
Northam Britannia Road (NE-bound) 06:35 07:01 07:32 08:05 08:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:03 19:32 19:57 20:37
Northam Princes Street (NE-bound) 06:37 07:03 07:34 08:06 08:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:05 19:34 19:59 20:39
Bitterne Manor Quayside Road (NE-bound) 06:38 07:04 07:35 08:08 08:47 14:17 14:47 15:18 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:06 19:35 20:00 20:40
Bitterne Manor Rampart Road (E-bound) 06:39 07:05 07:36 08:09 08:48 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:07 19:36 20:01 20:41
Bitterne Manor Cobbett Road (E-bound) 06:40 07:07 07:38 08:10 08:50 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:08 19:37 20:02 20:42
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (SE-bound) 06:41 07:07 07:38 08:11 08:50 14:20 14:50 15:22 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:09 19:38 20:03 20:43
Bitterne Lance's Hill (SE-bound) 06:42 07:09 07:40 08:12 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:24 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:10 19:39 20:04 20:44
Bitterne Shops (Stop BD) 06:18 06:43 07:10 07:41 08:13 08:53 14:23 14:53 15:25 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:11 19:40 20:05 20:45
Bitterne Chichester Road (N-bound) 06:19 06:44 07:11 07:42 08:14 08:54 14:24 14:54 15:26 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:12 19:41 20:06 20:46
Bitterne Dean Road (N-bound) 06:19 06:44 07:12 07:43 08:15 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:27 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:12 19:41 20:06 20:46
Bitterne Mousehole Lane (N-bound) 06:20 06:45 07:12 07:43 08:16 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:28 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:13 19:42 20:07 20:47
Hatch Bottom Cerne Close (NE-bound) 06:22 06:47 07:15 07:46 08:18 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:15 19:44 20:09 20:49
Townhill Park Harbourne Gardens (N-bound) 06:23 06:48 07:16 07:47 08:20 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:49 19:16 19:45 20:10 20:50
Hatch Bottom Chartwell Green Shops (NE-bound) 06:24 06:49 07:18 07:49 08:21 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:17 19:46 20:11 20:51
Hatch Bottom Allington Lane Roundabout (N-bound) 06:25 06:50 07:19 07:50 08:23 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:35 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:51 19:18 19:47 20:12 20:52
Townhill Park Barnsland (S-bound) 06:26 06:51 07:20 07:51 08:24 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:53 19:19 19:48 20:13 20:53
West End Midlands Estate (E-bound) 06:28 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:26 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:56 19:21 19:50 20:15 20:55
West End Post Office & Shops (E-bound) 06:29 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:28 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:57 19:22 19:51 20:16 20:56
West End Hilldene Centre (E-bound) 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:28 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:23 19:52 20:17 20:57
West End Moorgreen Road (E-bound) 06:30 06:55 07:26 07:57 08:29 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:59 19:23 19:52 20:17 20:57
West End Moorgreen Hospital (E-bound) 06:31 06:56 07:27 07:58 08:30 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:44 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:24 19:53 20:18 20:58
West End Dawson Lodge (SE-bound) 06:32 06:57 07:28 07:59 08:31 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:01 19:25 19:54 20:19 20:59
West End Tollbar Way (SW-bound) 06:34 06:59 07:30 08:01 08:33 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:04 19:27 19:56 20:21 21:01
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (NW-bound) 06:11 06:36 07:01 07:32 08:03 08:35 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:06 19:29 19:58 20:23 21:03
Wildern, nr Locke Road 06:14 06:39 07:05 07:36 08:07 08:39 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:09 19:32 20:01 20:26 21:06
Wildern Walker Gardens (NE-bound) 06:15 06:40 07:06 07:37 08:08 08:40 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:10 19:33 20:02 20:27 21:07
Wildern Maunsell Way (E-bound) 06:15 06:40 07:06 07:37 08:08 08:41 09:20 14:50 15:21 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:10 19:33 20:02 20:27 21:07
Wildern, nr Elliot Rise 06:17 06:42 07:08 07:39 08:10 08:42 09:22 14:52 15:23 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:12 19:35 20:04 20:29 21:09
Hedge End, opp Watkin Road 06:18 06:43 07:09 07:40 08:11 08:44 09:23 14:53 15:24 15:59 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:13 19:36 20:05 20:30 21:10
Hedge End Station (SW-bound) 06:20 06:45 07:11 07:42 08:13 08:45 09:25 14:55 15:26 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:15 19:38 20:07 20:32 21:12

Hedge End Rail Station - West End - Bitterne - Southampton City Centre

Hedge End Station (SW-bound) 06:21 06:45 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:26 then every 30 minutes until 14:26 14:56 15:27 16:02 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:16 19:39 20:07 20:33
Hedge End, opp Martley Gardens 06:21 06:45 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:27 16:02 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:16 19:39 20:07 20:33
Moorgreen, opp Marlborough Gardens 06:22 06:46 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:47 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:28 16:03 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:17 19:40 20:08 20:34
Moorgreen Peppercorn Way (W-bound) 06:23 06:47 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:29 16:04 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:18 19:41 20:09 20:35
Moorgreen, opp Berrywood Business Village 06:23 06:47 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:49 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:30 16:05 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:18 19:41 20:09 20:35
West End Dowd's Farm Park (S-bound) 06:24 06:48 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:31 16:06 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:19 19:42 20:10 20:36
Wildern Bradbeers Retail Pk (SW-bound) 06:26 06:50 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:51 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:32 16:07 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:21 19:44 20:12 20:38
West End Dawson Lodge (W-bound) 06:28 06:52 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:54 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:35 16:10 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:23 19:46 20:14 20:40
West End, opp Moorgreen Hospital 06:28 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:36 16:11 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:23 19:46 20:14 20:40
West End Hilldene Centre (W-bound) 06:30 06:54 07:23 07:54 08:24 08:56 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:37 16:12 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:25 19:48 20:16 20:42
West End Post Office & Shops (W-bound) 06:30 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:38 16:13 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:25 19:48 20:16 20:42
West End Midlands Estate (W-bound) 06:32 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:59 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:40 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:27 19:50 20:18 20:44
Townhill Park Barnsland (NW-bound) 06:33 06:57 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:41 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:28 19:51 20:19 20:45
Hatch Bottom Allington Lane Roundabout (S-bound) 06:35 06:59 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:43 16:18 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:30 19:53 20:21 20:47
Hatch Bottom Chartwell Green Shops (SW-bound) 06:35 06:59 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:05 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:44 16:19 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:53 20:21 20:47
Hatch Bottom Oak Knowle (SE-bound) 06:37 07:01 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:20 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:32 19:55 20:23 20:49
Hatch Bottom Cerne Close (SW-bound) 06:37 07:01 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:09 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:46 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:32 19:55 20:23 20:49
Bitterne Mousehole Lane (SW-bound) 06:39 07:03 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:24 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:35 19:05 19:34 19:57 20:25 20:51
Bitterne Dean Road (S-bound) 06:40 07:04 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:24 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:35 19:05 19:35 19:58 20:26 20:52
Bitterne Chichester Road (SW-bound) 06:41 07:05 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:25 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:36 19:59 20:27 20:53
Bitterne Shops (Stop BA) 06:42 07:06 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:52 16:27 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:38 19:08 19:37 20:00 20:28 20:54
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (NW-bound) 06:43 07:09 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:54 16:29 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:40 19:09 19:38 20:01 20:29 20:55
Bitterne Bullar Road (W-bound) 06:44 07:10 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:53 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:30 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:41 19:10 19:39 20:02 20:30 20:56
Bitterne Manor Rampart Road (W-bound) 06:45 07:11 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:54 14:54 15:24 15:56 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:42 19:11 19:40 20:03 20:31 20:57
Bitterne Manor Quayside Road (SW-bound) 06:46 07:13 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:55 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:43 19:12 19:41 20:04 20:32 20:58
Northam Princes Street (S-bound) 06:48 07:16 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:58 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:46 19:14 19:43 20:06 20:34 21:00
Northam Britannia Road (SW-bound) 06:48 07:17 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:58 14:58 15:29 16:01 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:47 19:14 19:43 20:06 20:34 21:00
Nicholstown Brintons Road (W-bound) 06:50 07:18 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:00 15:00 15:30 16:02 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:48 19:16 19:45 20:08 20:36 21:02
Southampton Solent University (Stop IA) 06:51 07:20 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:28 10:01 15:01 15:32 16:04 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:50 19:17 19:46 20:09 20:37 21:03
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AA) 06:52 07:21 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:29 10:02 15:02 15:33 16:05 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:51 19:18 19:47 20:10 20:38 21:04
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AB) 06:53 07:22 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:30 10:03 15:03 15:34 16:06 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:52 19:19 19:48 20:11 20:39 21:05
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CH) 06:55 07:24 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:32 10:05 15:05 15:36 16:08 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:54 19:21 19:50 20:13 20:41 21:07

Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also