Bus Times

8 - Southampton City Centre - Bitterne - West End - Hedge End Rail Station

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Southampton City Centre - Bitterne - West End - Hedge End Rail Station

Southampton Pound Tree Road (Stop CE) 09:15 10:05 11:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Southampton Houndwell Park (Stop CN) 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Southampton Debenhams (Stop CR) 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BF) 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BR) 09:17 10:07 11:02 14:02 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 09:18 10:08 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Southampton Civic Centre (Stop AN) 09:19 10:09 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AH) 09:19 10:09 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Southampton Solent University (Stop IE) 09:20 10:10 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Nicholstown Brintons Road (E-bound) 09:21 10:11 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Northam Britannia Road (NE-bound) 09:22 10:12 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Northam Princes Street (NE-bound) 09:24 10:14 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Bitterne Manor Quayside Road (NE-bound) 09:25 10:15 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Bitterne Manor Rampart Road (E-bound) 09:26 10:16 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Bitterne Manor Cobbett Road (E-bound) 09:27 10:17 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (SE-bound) 09:28 10:18 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Bitterne Lance's Hill (SE-bound) 09:29 10:19 11:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Bitterne Shops (Stop BD) 09:30 10:20 11:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Bitterne Chichester Road (N-bound) 09:31 10:21 11:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Bitterne Dean Road (N-bound) 09:31 10:21 11:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Bitterne Mousehole Lane (N-bound) 09:32 10:22 11:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Hatch Bottom Cerne Close (NE-bound) 09:34 10:24 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Townhill Park Harbourne Gardens (N-bound) 09:35 10:25 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Hatch Bottom Chartwell Green Shops (NE-bound) 09:36 10:26 11:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Hatch Bottom Allington Lane Roundabout (N-bound) 09:37 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Townhill Park Barnsland (S-bound) 09:38 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
W End Midlands Estate (E-bound) 09:40 10:30 11:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
W End Post Office & Shops (E-bound) 09:41 10:31 11:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
W End Hilldene Centre (E-bound) 09:42 10:32 11:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
W End Moorgreen Road (E-bound) 09:42 10:33 11:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:33
W End Moorgreen Hospital (E-bound) 09:43 10:34 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:34
W End Dawson Lodge (SE-bound) 09:44 10:35 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:35
W End Tollbar Way (SW-bound) 09:46 10:37 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:37
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (NW-bound) 09:48 10:39 11:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:39
Wildern, nr Locke Road 09:51 10:43 11:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:42
Wildern Walker Gardens (NE-bound) 09:52 10:44 11:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:43
Wildern Maunsell Way (E-bound) 09:52 10:44 11:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:43
Wildern, nr Elliot Rise 09:54 10:46 11:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:45
Hedge End, opp Watkin Road 09:55 10:47 11:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:46
Hedge End Station (SW-bound) 09:57 10:49 11:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:48

Hedge End Rail Station - West End - Bitterne - Southampton City Centre

Hedge End Station (SW-bound) 08:57 09:57 10:49 11:50 then hourly until 18:50
Hedge End, opp Martley Gardens 08:57 09:57 10:49 11:50 18:50
Moorgreen, opp Marlborough Gardens 08:58 09:58 10:50 11:51 18:51
Moorgreen Peppercorn Way (W-bound) 08:59 09:59 10:51 11:52 18:52
Moorgreen, opp Berrywood Business Village 08:59 09:59 10:52 11:53 18:53
W End Dowd's Farm Park (S-bound) 09:00 10:00 10:52 11:53 18:53
Wildern Bradbeers Retail Pk (SW-bound) 09:02 10:02 10:54 11:55 18:55
W End Dawson Lodge (W-bound) 09:04 10:04 10:56 11:57 18:57
W End, opp Moorgreen Hospital 09:04 10:04 10:57 11:58 18:58
W End Hilldene Centre (W-bound) 09:06 10:06 10:58 11:59 18:59
W End Post Office & Shops (W-bound) 09:06 10:06 10:59 12:00 19:00
W End Midlands Estate (W-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:01 12:02 19:02
Townhill Park Barnsland (NW-bound) 09:09 10:09 11:02 12:03 19:03
Hatch Bottom Allington Lane Roundabout (S-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:04 12:05 19:05
Hatch Bottom Chartwell Green Shops (SW-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:05 12:06 19:06
Hatch Bottom Oak Knowle (SE-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:06 12:07 19:07
Hatch Bottom Cerne Close (SW-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:07 12:08 19:08
Bitterne Mousehole Lane (SW-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:10 12:11 19:11
Bitterne Dean Road (S-bound) 09:16 10:16 11:10 12:11 19:11
Bitterne Chichester Road (SW-bound) 09:17 10:17 11:11 12:12 19:12
Bitterne Shops (Stop BA) 09:18 10:18 11:13 12:14 19:14
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (NW-bound) 09:19 10:19 11:15 12:16 19:16
Bitterne Bullar Road (W-bound) 09:20 10:20 11:16 12:17 19:17
Bitterne Manor Rampart Road (W-bound) 09:21 10:21 11:17 12:18 19:18
Bitterne Manor Quayside Road (SW-bound) 09:22 10:22 11:18 12:19 19:19
Northam Princes Street (S-bound) 09:24 10:24 11:21 12:22 19:22
Northam Britannia Road (SW-bound) 09:24 10:24 11:22 12:23 19:23
Nicholstown Brintons Road (W-bound) 09:26 10:26 11:23 12:24 19:24
Southampton Solent University (Stop IA) 09:27 10:27 11:25 12:26 19:26
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AA) 09:28 10:28 11:26 12:27 19:27
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AB) 09:29 10:29 11:27 12:28 19:28
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CH) 09:31 10:31 11:29 12:30 19:30

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also