🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

8 - Poole - Turlin Moor - Upton - Creekmoor - Poole

A bus service operated by morebus

Map

Poole Bus Station (Stand J) 05:48 06:18 06:35 06:51 07:10 then every 20 minutes until 08:10 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:20 then hourly until 22:20 23:20
Poole Old Library (S-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:36 06:53 07:12 08:12 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:51 19:21 22:21 23:21
Poole Nelson Court (SW-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:37 06:54 07:13 08:13 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:52 19:22 22:22 23:22
Poole Old Orchard (NW-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:38 06:55 07:14 08:14 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:53 19:23 22:23 23:23
Poole St Aubyns Court (NW-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:38 06:55 07:14 08:14 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:53 19:23 22:23 23:23
Poole Queen Mary (S-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:39 06:56 07:15 08:15 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:54 19:24 22:24 23:24
Lower Hamworthy, opp Carters Quay 05:54 06:24 06:42 06:59 07:18 08:18 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:08 18:28 18:56 19:26 22:26 23:26
Lower Hamworthy Ashmore Avenue (W-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:44 07:01 07:20 08:20 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:10 18:30 18:58 19:28 22:28 23:28
Lake Hamworthy Liberal Club (NW-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:44 07:01 07:20 08:20 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:10 18:30 18:58 19:28 22:28 23:28
Lake, adj Dorset House 05:57 06:27 06:45 07:02 07:21 08:21 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:11 18:31 18:59 19:29 22:29 23:29
Lakeside (N-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:46 07:03 07:22 08:22 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:12 18:32 19:00 19:30 22:30 23:30
Lake Hamworthy Labour Club (N-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:47 07:04 07:23 08:23 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:13 18:33 19:01 19:31 22:31 23:31
Lake Hamilton Road (N-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:47 07:04 07:23 08:23 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:13 18:33 19:01 19:31 22:31 23:31
Hamworthy Red Lion (N-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:49 07:06 07:25 08:25 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:15 18:35 19:03 19:33 22:33 23:33
Hamworthy Dawkins Road (NW-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:49 07:06 07:25 08:25 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:15 18:35 19:03 19:33 22:33 23:33
Hamworthy Fire Station (NW-bound) 06:02 06:32 06:50 07:07 07:26 08:26 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:16 18:36 19:04 19:34 22:34 23:34
Turlin Moor Hamworthy Junction (S-bound) 06:04 06:34 06:52 07:09 07:28 08:28 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:18 18:38 19:06 19:36 22:36 23:36
Turlin Moor Rice Gardens (SW-bound) 06:04 06:34 06:52 07:09 07:28 08:28 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:18 18:38 19:06 19:36 22:36 23:36
Turlin Moor Maryland Road (W-bound) 06:05 06:35 06:53 07:10 07:29 08:29 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:19 18:39 19:07 19:37 22:37 23:37
Turlin Moor Shops (W-bound) 06:06 06:36 06:54 07:11 07:30 08:30 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:20 18:40 19:08 19:38 22:38 23:38
Turlin Moor Foreland Road (S-bound) 06:08 06:38 06:56 07:13 07:32 08:32 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:40
Turlin Moor Egmont Road (W-bound) 06:08 06:38 06:56 07:13 07:32 08:32 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:42 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:40
Turlin Moor Egmont Road Sub Station (NW-bound) 06:08 06:38 06:56 07:13 07:32 08:32 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:42 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:40
Turlin Moor Peverell Road (E-bound) 06:09 06:39 06:57 07:14 07:33 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:43 19:11 19:41 22:41 23:41
Turlin Moor Shops (E-bound) 06:10 06:40 06:58 07:15 07:34 08:34 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:44 19:12 19:42 22:42 23:42
Turlin Moor, opp Maryland Road 06:11 06:41 06:59 07:16 07:35 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:45 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:43
Turlin Moor Rice Gardens (NE-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:00 07:17 07:36 08:36 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:46 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:43
Turlin Moor Hamworthy Junction (NE-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:00 07:17 07:36 08:36 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:46 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:43
Turlin Moor Hamworthy Recreation Ground (NW-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:00 07:17 07:36 08:36 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:46 19:14 19:44 22:44 23:44
Turlin Moor Sandy Lane (NW-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:01 07:18 07:37 08:37 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:47 19:14 19:44 22:44 23:44
Upton Bottom of Sandy Lane (NW-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:02 07:19 07:38 08:38 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:48 19:15 19:45 22:45 23:45
Upton Heatherbrae Lane (W-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:02 07:20 07:39 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:48 19:15 19:45 22:45 23:45
Upton Cherry Hill Grove (opp 102) 06:15 06:45 07:03 07:21 07:40 08:40 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:49 19:16 19:46 22:46 23:45
Upton Pearce Road (N-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:04 07:22 07:41 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:50 19:17 19:47 22:47 23:46
Upton Moorland Parade (N-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:05 07:23 07:42 08:42 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:51 19:18 19:48 22:48 23:47
Upton Triangle Shops (E-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:06 07:24 07:43 08:43 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:52 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:48
Upton Crossroads (E-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:07 07:25 07:44 08:44 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:53 19:20 19:50 22:50 23:49
Upton Palmerston Road (E-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:07 07:25 07:44 08:44 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:53 19:20 19:50 22:50 23:49
Upton Country Park (opp) 06:21 06:51 07:09 07:27 07:46 08:46 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:55 19:22 19:52 22:52 23:51
Creekmoor Blackbird Close (E-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:10 07:28 07:47 08:47 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:56 19:23 19:53 22:53 23:52
Creekmoor, opp Grebe Close 06:22 06:52 07:10 07:28 07:47 08:47 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:56 19:23 19:53 22:53 23:52
Creekmoor Swift Close (SE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:11 07:29 07:48 08:48 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:57 19:23 19:53 22:53 23:52
Creekmoor, opp Medical Centre 06:23 06:53 07:11 07:29 07:48 08:48 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:57 19:24 19:54 22:54 23:53
Creekmoor Oakmead Road (E-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:12 07:30 07:49 08:49 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:58 19:24 19:54 22:54 23:53
Creekmoor, opp Millfield 06:25 06:55 07:13 07:31 07:50 08:50 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:59 19:25 19:55 22:55 23:54
Creekmoor Lane Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:14 07:32 07:51 08:51 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:00 19:26 19:56 22:56 23:54
Creekmoor Pergin Crescent (E-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:15 07:33 07:52 08:52 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:01 19:27 19:57 22:57 23:55
Stanley Green The Fleetsbridge (SE-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:17 07:35 07:54 08:54 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:03 19:29 19:59 22:59 23:57
Oakdale Heath Avenue (SE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:19 07:37 07:56 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:04 19:30 20:00 23:00 23:58
Oakdale Community Centre (S-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:20 07:38 07:57 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:05 19:31 20:01 23:01 23:59
Oakdale New Inn (S-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:20 07:38 07:57 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:05 19:31 20:01 23:01 23:59
Oakdale Sandbourne Road (S-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:21 07:39 07:58 08:58 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:06 19:32 20:02 23:02 00:00
Poole Tatnam Road (S-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:40 07:59 08:59 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:07 19:32 20:02 23:02 00:00
Poole Police Station (S-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:41 08:00 09:00 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:08 19:33 20:03 23:03 00:01
Poole Barclays set down only (S-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:23 07:41 08:00 09:00 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:08 19:34 20:04 23:04 00:02
Poole Bus Station (Stand J) 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:43 08:02 09:02 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:10 19:35 20:05 23:05 00:03

Timetable data from morebus, 23 July 2020

morebus