🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

8 - Tamworth - Hockley

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Tamworth - Hockley

Tamworth Victoria Road Bus Interchange (Stand D) 06:25 06:55 07:25 then every 20 minutes until 08:25 then every 30 minutes until 18:25
Kettlebrook, opp The Snow Dome 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:25 18:25
Kettlebrook, adj Campion Drive 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:26 18:26
Kettlebrook, adj Barnbridge 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:27 18:27
Two Gates, adj Park Farm Lodge 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:28 18:28
Kettlebrook, opp Greatmead 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:29 18:29
Kettlebrook, adj Tamworth Road 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:30 18:30
Kettlebrook, opp Launceston Close 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:30 18:30
Belgrave, adj Honeybourne 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:31 18:31
Belgrave, adj Medina 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:32 18:32
Belgrave, opp Post Office 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:33 18:33
Belgrave, adj Nymet 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:34 18:34
Belgrave, adj High School 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:35 18:35
Belgrave, opp Rothay 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:35 18:35
Wilnecote, adj Wandsbeck 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:36 18:36
Wilnecote Lane (adj) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:37 18:37
Wilnecote, opp Purbrook 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:38 18:38
Wilnecote, adj Magnus 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:38 18:38
Hockley, opp Vanguard 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:39 18:39
Hockley, opp Ninian Park 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:40 18:40
Hockley, adj Ninian Way 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:41 18:41
Hockley, adj Peel Drive 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:41 18:41
Hockley, adj Hedging Lane 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:42 18:42
Hockley Road (adj) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:43 18:43
Hockley, opp Bailey Avenue 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:43 18:43
Hockley, adj Goldcrest 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:44 18:44
Hockley, adj Avon 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:45 18:45
Hockley, opp Torridge 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:46 18:46

Hockley - Tamworth

Hockley, opp Torridge 06:46 07:16 07:46 then every 20 minutes until 08:46 then every 30 minutes until 18:46
Hockley, adj Gorsey Bank Road 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:47 18:47
Hockley, adj Jonkel Avenue 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:47 18:47
Hockley, opp Goldcrest 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:48 18:48
Hockley, adj Stonehill Walk 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:49 18:49
Hockley, adj Bakers Walk 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:50 18:50
Hockley, adj Hastings Close 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:51 18:51
Wilnecote, opp New Road 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:52 18:52
Wilnecote, adj Sycamore 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:53 18:53
Wilnecote, adj Holy Trinity Church 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:54 18:54
Wilnecote Lane (opp) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:55 18:55
Wilnecote, opp Thurne 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:56 18:56
Belgrave, adj Rothay 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:57 18:57
Belgrave, opp High School 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:58 18:58
Belgrave, opp Nymet 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:59 18:59
Belgrave, adj Post Office 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:59 18:59
Belgrave, opp Medina 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:00 19:00
Belgrave, adj Hayle 07:01 07:31 08:01 09:01 19:01
Kettlebrook, adj Launceston Close 07:02 07:32 08:02 09:02 19:02
Kettlebrook, opp Broadsmeath 07:03 07:33 08:03 09:03 19:03
Kettlebrook, adj Greatmead 07:04 07:34 08:04 09:04 19:04
Two Gates, opp Park Farm Lodge 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:05 19:05
Two Gates, adj St Christopher's Drive 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:06 19:06
Kettlebrook, opp Barnbridge 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:07 19:07
Kettlebrook, opp Campion Drive 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:08 19:08
Kettlebrook, adj The Snow Dome 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:09 19:09
Tamworth Victoria Road Bus Interchange (Stand D) 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 19:10

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands