🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

8 - Telford - Bridgnorth

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Telford - Bridgnorth

Telford Bus Station (Stand M) 06:40 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 17:10 18:10
Telford, opp International Centre 06:40 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 17:10 18:10
Madeley, opp Miners Arms 06:49 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:09 17:19 18:19
Madeley, adj Station Road 06:50 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:10 17:20 18:20
Madeley, opp St. Marys Church 06:50 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:10 17:20 18:20
Madeley Centre (Stand D) 06:50 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:10 17:20 18:20
Madeley Centre (Stand B) 06:51 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:11 17:21 18:21
Madeley, before Maddocks 06:51 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:11 17:21 18:21
Madeley, adj Cricket Ground 06:53 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:13 17:23 18:23
Madeley, before Lees Farm Roundabout 06:53 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:13 17:23 18:23
Woodside, after Lees Farm Roundabout 06:55 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:15 17:25 18:25
Woodside, adj Abraham Darby School 06:56 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:16 17:26 18:26
Ironbridge, opp Belmont Road 06:57 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:17 17:27 18:27
Ironbridge, opp The Square 07:00 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:20 17:30 18:30
Ironbridge, on Museum of The Gorge Car Park 07:02 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:22 17:32 18:32
Ironbridge, adj The Square 07:03 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:23 17:33 18:33
Ironbridge, opp Old Police Station 07:04 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:24 17:34 18:34
Ironbridge, adj Bedlam Furnaces 07:05 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:25 17:35 18:35
Ironbridge, adj Bird in Hand 07:05 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:25 17:35 18:35
Jackfield, adj Free Bridge 07:06 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:26 17:36 18:36
Jackfield, opp Black Swan 07:07 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:27 17:37 18:37
Jackfield, opp Council Houses 07:08 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:28 17:38 18:38
Jackfield, opp St Marys Close 07:09 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:29 17:39 18:39
Broseley, opp Church 07:11 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:31 17:41 18:41
Broseley, adj Garage 07:11 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:31 17:41 18:41
Broseley, opp Caughley Crescent Jct 07:13 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:33 17:43 18:43
Broseley, adj Riddings Close Jct 07:13 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:33 17:43 18:43
Broseley, opp Wilkinson Avenue Jct 07:15 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:35 17:45 18:45
Broseley, adj The Square 07:16 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:36 17:46 18:46
Broseley, opp Cockshutt Lane 07:17 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:37 17:47 18:47
Broseley, adj Queen Street 07:18 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:38 17:48 18:48
Broseley, opp Duke Street Jct 07:19 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:39 17:49 18:49
Broseley, adj Windsor Crescent Jct 07:20 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:40 17:50 18:50
Broseley, opp Barratts Hill Jct 07:23 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:43 17:53 18:53
Broseley, opp Library 07:26 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:46 17:56 18:56
Broseley, adj Wilkinson Avenue Jct 07:26 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:46 17:56 18:56
Willey, adj Rudgewood Farm 07:29 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:49 17:59 18:59
Nordley, opp Bould Lane Jct 07:31 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:51 18:01 19:01
Nordley, adj Post Office 07:34 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:54 18:03 19:03
Astley Abbots, adj Cross Lane Farm 07:37 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:57 18:06 19:06
High Town, adj Harp Inn 07:41 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:01 18:10 19:10
Castle Hill, opp New Road Jct 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 18:11 19:11
Castle Hill, opp Riverside Wines 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 18:12 19:12
Low Town, adj Fosters Arms PH 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 18:14 19:14
Low Town, adj Cann Hall Drive Jct 08:36
Low Town, opp Severn Street Jct 08:37
Low Town, adj No. 5 08:39
Danesford, adj Lodge Lane Jct 08:40
The Grove, adj Walker Close Jct 08:40
The Grove, opp Shops 08:42

Bridgnorth - Telford

The Grove, adj Shops 08:45
The Grove, opp Walker Close Jct 08:46
Danesford, adj Lodge Lane Jct 08:47
Low Town, opp No. 5 08:48
Low Town, adj Pale Meadow Rd Jct 08:49
Low Town, adj Falcon Hotel 07:15 08:52 10:15 12:15 14:40 18:15
Castle Hill, adj Riverside Wines 07:16 08:52 10:16 12:16 14:41 18:16
Castle Hill, adj Severn Valley Railway 07:18 08:54 10:18 12:18 14:43 18:18
Castle Hill, adj Hawthorns Jct 07:18 08:54 10:18 12:18 14:43 18:18
High Town, adj Sainsbury's 07:20 08:56 10:20 12:20 14:45 17:05 18:20
Astley Abbots, adj Dairy Farm 07:23 10:23 12:23 14:48 17:08 18:23
Nordley, opp Post Office 07:26 10:26 12:26 14:51 17:11 18:26
Nordley, adj Bould Lane Jct 07:29 10:29 12:29 14:54 17:14 18:29
Willey, opp Rudgewood Farm 07:31 10:31 12:31 14:56 17:16 18:31
Broseley, opp Wilkinson Avenue Jct 07:34 10:34 12:34 14:59 17:19 18:34
Broseley, adj The Square 07:35 10:35 12:35 15:00 17:20 18:35
Broseley, adj Lloyds Bank 07:36 10:36 12:36 15:01 17:21 18:36
Broseley, adj Barratts Hill Jct 07:37 10:37 12:37 15:02 17:22 18:37
Benthall, opp Elizabeth Crescent Jct 07:38 10:38 12:38 15:03 17:23 18:38
Broseley, opp Windsor Crescent Jct 07:39 10:39 12:39 15:04 17:24 18:39
Broseley, adj Duke Street Jct 07:40 10:40 12:40 15:05 17:25 18:40
Broseley, opp Queen Street 07:40 10:40 12:40 15:05 17:25 18:40
Broseley, adj Cockshutt Lane 07:40 10:40 12:40 15:05 17:25 18:40
Broseley, opp Library 07:43 10:43 12:43 15:08 17:28 18:43
Broseley, adj Wilkinson Avenue Jct 07:43 10:43 12:43 15:08 17:28 18:43
Broseley, opp Caughley Crescent Jct 07:46 10:46 12:46 15:11 17:31 18:46
Broseley, adj Riddings Close Jct 07:46 10:46 12:46 15:11 17:31 18:46
Broseley, opp Garage 07:47 10:47 12:47 15:12 17:32 18:47
Broseley, adj Church 07:47 10:47 12:47 15:12 17:32 18:47
Jackfield, adj St Marys Close 07:49 10:49 12:49 15:14 17:34 18:49
Jackfield, adj Council Houses 07:51 10:51 12:51 15:16 17:36 18:51
Jackfield, adj Black Swan 07:51 10:51 12:51 15:16 17:36 18:51
Jackfield, opp Free Bridge 07:52 10:52 12:52 15:17 17:37 18:52
Ironbridge, opp Bird in Hand 07:53 10:53 12:53 15:18 17:38 18:53
Ironbridge, opp Bedlam Furnaces 07:53 10:53 12:53 15:18 17:38 18:53
Ironbridge, opp The Square 07:55 10:55 12:55 15:20 17:40 18:55
Ironbridge, on Museum of The Gorge Car Park 07:57 10:57 12:57 15:22 17:42 18:57
Ironbridge, adj The Square 07:59 10:59 12:59 15:24 17:44 18:59
Ironbridge, adj Belmont Road 08:01 11:01 13:01 15:26 17:46 19:01
Woodside, opp Abraham Darby School 08:02 11:02 13:02 15:27 17:47 19:02
Woodside, before Lees Farm Roundabout 08:04 11:04 13:04 15:29 17:49 19:04
Madeley, after Lees Farm Roundabout 08:05 11:05 13:05 15:30 17:50 19:05
Madeley, opp Cricket Ground 08:06 11:06 13:06 15:31 17:51 19:06
Madeley, after Maddocks 08:07 11:07 13:07 15:32 17:52 19:07
Madeley Centre (Stand C) 08:08 11:08 13:08 15:33 17:53 19:08
Madeley, adj Miners Arms 08:09 11:09 13:09 15:34 17:54 19:09
Telford, adj International Centre 08:19 11:19 13:19 15:44 18:04 19:19
Telford Bus Station (Stand M) 08:20 11:20 13:20 15:45 18:05 19:20

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands