Bus Times

8 - the Breeze - Westwood Cross - Margate - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Canterbury - Margate - Westwood Cross

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay C2) 08:45 then hourly until 17:45 18:45 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 08:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 22:46
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 08:47 17:47 18:47 19:46 22:46
Northgate, adj Kingsmead Roundabout 08:49 17:49 18:49 19:48 22:48
Sturry Road, opp Brymore Road 08:50 17:50 18:50 19:49 22:49
Sturry Road, adj Asda 08:51 17:51 18:51 19:50 22:50
Vauxhall, opp Reed Avenue 08:53 17:53 18:53 19:51 22:51
Vauxhall, opp Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal 08:55 17:55 18:55 19:53 22:53
Sturry, opp Fordwich Road 08:58 17:58 18:58 19:56 22:56
Sturry, opp Railway Station 09:00 18:00 19:00 19:57 22:57
Sturry, adj Homewood Road 09:00 18:00 19:00 19:57 22:57
Sturry Staines Hill (NE-bound) 09:01 18:01 19:01 19:58 22:58
Sturry, adj Redcot Lane 09:02 18:02 19:02 19:59 22:59
Westbere, opp Pennington Close 09:02 18:02 19:02 19:59 22:59
Westbere, adj Bredlands Lane 09:03 18:03 19:03 20:00 23:00
Hersden, adj Chislet Gardens 09:04 18:04 19:04 20:01 23:01
Hersden, adj The Sycamores 09:05 18:05 19:05 20:02 23:02
Hersden, adj East View 09:06 18:06 19:06 20:03 23:03
Hersden, opp Canterbury Industrial Park 09:06 18:06 19:06 20:03 23:03
Hersden, opp Lakesview Business Park 09:06 18:06 19:06 20:03 23:03
Upstreet, opp Port Farm 09:08 18:08 19:08 20:05 23:05
Upstreet, adj Post Office 09:09 18:09 19:09 20:06 23:06
Upstreet, opp Grove Ferry Hill 09:09 18:09 19:09 20:06 23:06
Upstreet, adj Wall End Farm 09:10 18:10 19:10 20:07 23:07
Sarre, opp Crown Inn 09:13 18:13 19:13 20:10 23:10
St Nicholas at Wade Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:14 18:14 19:14 20:11 23:11
St Nicholas at Wade, adj The Length 09:15 18:15 19:15 20:12 23:12
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Netherhale Farm 09:17 18:17 19:17 20:13 23:13
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Brooks End 09:19 18:19 19:19 20:15 23:15
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Broadley Avenue 09:20 18:20 19:20 20:16 23:16
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Park Avenue 09:21 18:21 19:21 20:17 23:17
Birchington-on-Sea, o/s Railway Station 07:25 07:55 08:25
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop A) 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:22 18:22 19:22 20:18 23:18
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Epple Road 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:23 18:23 19:23 20:18 23:18
Birchington-on-Sea, adj St James's Terrace 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:24 18:24 19:24 20:19 23:19
Birchington-on-Sea, opp King Ethelbert School 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:25 18:25 19:25 20:20 23:20
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Hengist Road 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:25 18:25 19:25 20:20 23:20
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Domneva Road 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:26 18:26 19:26 20:21 23:21
Westgate-on-Sea St Mildred's Road (NW-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:28 18:28 19:28 20:22 23:22
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Carlton Cinema 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:29 18:29 19:29 20:23 23:23
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Adrian Square 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:30 18:30 19:30 20:24 23:24
Westbrook, opp Norman Road 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:31 18:31 19:31 20:24 23:24
Westbrook, adj Bowes Avenue 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:32 18:32 19:31 20:25 23:25
Westbrook, opp Bridge Road 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:33 18:33 19:32 20:26 23:26
Westbrook, adj Cliffe Avenue 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:34 18:34 19:33 20:27 23:27
Westbrook Rancorn Road (E-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:35 18:35 19:34 20:28 23:28
Westbrook, adj Royal Sea Bathing 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:36 18:36 19:35 20:29 23:29
Westbrook, adj Nayland Rock 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:37 18:37 19:36 20:29 23:29
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop A) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:39 18:39 19:37 20:30 23:30
Margate Cecil Street Council Offices (Stop K) 09:41 18:41
Margate Cecil Street Council Offices (Stop K) 09:42 18:42
Margate, opp Mill Lane 09:42 18:42
Margate, adj St John's Church 09:43 18:43
Margate, adj Helena Avenue 09:47 18:47
Margate, before Beatrice Road 09:47 18:47
Margate, adj Lesters 09:49 18:49
Margate QEQM Hospital Main Entrance (Stop B) 09:51 18:51
Margate, adj Pilgrims Hospice 09:52 18:52
Margate, opp Farley Road 09:53 18:53
Westwood, opp B and Q 09:55 18:55
Westwood, opp Gordon Road 09:56 18:56
Westwood Gateway (opp) 09:57 18:57
Westwood Cross Shopping Centre (Stop A) 09:59 18:59
Margate Cecil Square (Stop F) 07:39 08:09 08:39 19:39 20:32 23:32

Westwood Cross - Margate - Canterbury

Westwood Cross Shopping Centre (Stop B) 09:14 then hourly until 17:14
Westwood Gateway (adj) 09:15 17:15
Westwood, adj Gordon Road 09:16 17:16
Westwood, adj B and Q 09:18 17:18
Margate, adj Farley Road 09:19 17:19
Margate, opp Pilgrims Hospice 09:20 17:20
Margate QEQM Hospital Main Entrance (Stop A) 09:22 17:22
Margate, opp Lesters 09:23 17:23
Margate, after Beatrice Road 09:25 17:25
Margate, opp Helena Avenue 09:27 17:27
Margate, opp St John's Church 09:29 17:29
Margate, adj Mill Lane 09:30 17:30
Margate Cecil Square (Stop H) 09:32 17:32
Margate Cecil Square (Stop H) 07:43 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop C) 07:43 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45
Westbrook, opp Nayland Rock 07:44 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47
Westbrook, opp Royal Sea Bathing 07:45 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47
Westbrook, opp Westcliff Road 07:46 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48
Westbrook, opp Cliffe Avenue 07:46 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49
Westbrook, adj Bridge Road 07:47 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50
Westbrook, opp Bowes Avenue 07:48 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51
Westbrook, adj Norman Road 07:49 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52
Westgate-on-Sea Roxburgh Road (S-bound) 07:49 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Railway Station 07:51 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Library 07:52 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Domneva Road 07:53 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Hengist Road 07:54 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57
Birchington-on-Sea, adj King Ethelbert School 07:55 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57
Birchington-on-Sea, opp St James's Terrace 07:56 08:51 09:51 17:51 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Epple Road 07:57 08:52 09:52 17:52 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop B) 07:59 08:54 09:54 17:54 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Park Avenue 07:59 08:54 09:54 17:54 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Broadley Avenue 08:00 08:55 09:55 17:55 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Brooks End 08:01 08:56 09:56 17:56 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Netherhale Farm 08:03 08:58 09:58 17:58 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
St Nicholas at Wade, opp The Length 08:05 09:00 10:00 18:00 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
St Nicholas at Wade Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:05 09:00 10:00 18:00 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Sarre, adj Crown Inn 08:07 09:02 10:02 18:02 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Upstreet, opp Wall End Farm 08:09 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Upstreet, adj Grove Ferry Hill 08:10 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Upstreet, opp Post Office 08:11 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Upstreet, adj Port Farm 08:11 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Hersden, adj Lakesview Business Park 08:13 09:09 10:09 18:09 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Hersden, adj Canterbury Industrial Park 08:13 09:09 10:09 18:09 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Hersden, opp East View 08:14 09:10 10:10 18:10 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Hersden, opp The Sycamores 08:14 09:10 10:10 18:10 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Hersden, opp Chislet Gardens 08:15 09:11 10:11 18:11 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Westbere, opp Bredlands Lane 08:15 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Westbere, adj Pennington Close 08:16 09:13 10:13 18:13 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Sturry, opp Redcot Lane 08:17 09:14 10:14 18:14 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Sturry Staines Hill (SW-bound) 08:18 09:14 10:14 18:14 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Sturry, opp Homewood Road 08:19 09:16 10:16 18:16 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Sturry, adj Railway Station 08:20 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Birchington-on-Sea, o/s Railway Station 19:34 20:34
Sturry, adj Fordwich Road 08:21 09:18 10:18 18:18 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Vauxhall Road (opp) 08:24 09:22 10:22 18:22 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 08:24 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Sturry Road, adj South Street 08:25 09:24 10:24 18:24 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Sturry Road, opp Asda 08:26 09:24 10:24 18:24 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 08:27 09:26 10:26 18:26 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:27 09:26 10:26 18:26 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 08:29 09:28 10:28 18:28 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 08:30 09:29 10:29 18:29 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 08:32 09:32 10:32 18:32 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information