bustimes.org

8 - the Breeze - Westwood Cross - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Canterbury - Westwood Cross

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay C2) 06:5308:0508:4009:1009:40then every 30 minutes until14:1014:4015:1015:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:0018:3019:4520:1520:4521:4522:45
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 06:5408:0608:4109:1109:4114:1114:4115:1115:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:0118:3119:4620:1620:4621:4622:46
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 06:5408:0708:4209:1209:4214:1214:4215:1215:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:0218:3219:4620:1620:4621:4622:46
Northgate, adj Kingsmead Roundabout 06:5508:0908:4309:1309:4314:1314:4315:1415:4916:1916:4917:2017:4918:0418:3319:4720:1720:4721:4722:47
Sturry Road, opp Brymore Road 06:5608:1108:4509:1509:4514:1514:4515:1515:5016:2016:5017:2217:5018:0518:3519:4820:1820:4821:4822:48
Sturry Road, adj Asda 06:5708:1208:4509:1509:4514:1514:4515:1615:5116:2116:5117:2317:5118:0618:3519:4920:1920:4921:4922:49
Vauxhall, opp Reed Avenue 06:5808:1408:4709:1709:4714:1714:4715:1715:5216:2216:5217:2517:5218:0718:3719:5020:2020:5021:5022:50
Vauxhall, opp Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal 06:5908:1608:4809:1809:4814:1814:4815:1915:5416:2416:5417:2717:5418:0918:3819:5120:2120:5121:5122:51
Sturry, opp Fordwich Road 07:0208:2008:5109:2109:5114:2114:5115:2215:5716:2716:5717:3117:5718:1218:4119:5420:2420:5421:5422:54
Sturry, opp Railway Station 07:0308:2208:5309:2309:5314:2314:5315:2415:5916:2916:5917:3317:5918:1418:4319:5520:2520:5521:5522:55
Sturry, adj Homewood Road 07:0408:2308:5409:2409:5414:2414:5415:2516:0016:3017:0017:3418:0018:1518:4419:5620:2620:5621:5522:55
Sturry Staines Hill (NE-bound) 07:0408:2408:5409:2409:5414:2414:5415:2516:0016:3017:0017:3418:0018:1518:4419:5620:2620:5621:5622:56
Sturry, adj Redcot Lane 07:0608:2508:5609:2609:5614:2614:5615:2716:0216:3217:0217:3618:0218:1718:4619:5820:2820:5821:5722:57
Westbere, opp Pennington Close 07:0608:2608:5609:2609:5614:2614:5615:2816:0316:3217:0217:3618:0218:1718:4619:5820:2820:5821:5822:58
Westbere, adj Bredlands Lane 07:0808:2808:5809:2809:5814:2814:5815:2916:0416:3417:0417:3818:0418:1918:4820:0020:3021:0021:5922:59
Hersden, adj Chislet Gardens 07:0908:2908:5909:2909:5914:2914:5915:3116:0616:3517:0517:3918:0518:2018:4920:0120:3121:0122:0023:00
Hersden, adj The Sycamores 07:1008:3009:0009:3010:0014:3015:0015:3116:0616:3617:0617:4018:0618:2118:5020:0220:3221:0222:0123:01
Hersden, adj East View 07:1108:3209:0109:3110:0114:3115:0115:3316:0816:3717:0717:4118:0718:2218:5120:0320:3321:0322:0223:02
Hersden, opp Canterbury Industrial Park 07:1108:3209:0109:3110:0114:3115:0115:3316:0816:3717:0717:4118:0718:2218:5120:0320:3321:0322:0223:02
Hersden, opp Lakesview Business Park 07:1108:3209:0109:3110:0114:3115:0115:3316:0816:3717:0717:4118:0718:2218:5120:0320:3321:0322:0223:02
Upstreet, opp Port Farm 07:1408:3409:0309:3310:0314:3315:0315:3516:1016:3917:0917:4318:0918:2418:5320:0520:3521:0522:0423:04
Upstreet, adj Post Office 07:1508:3509:0409:3410:0414:3415:0415:3616:1116:4017:1017:4418:1018:2518:5420:0620:3621:0622:0523:05
Upstreet, opp Grove Ferry Hill 07:1508:3509:0409:3410:0414:3415:0415:3616:1116:4017:1017:4418:1018:2518:5420:0620:3621:0622:0523:05
Upstreet, adj Wall End Farm 07:1608:3609:0509:3510:0514:3515:0515:3716:1216:4117:1117:4518:1118:2618:5520:0720:3721:0722:0623:06
Sarre, opp Crown Inn 07:1908:3909:0809:3810:0814:3815:0815:4016:1516:4417:1417:4818:1418:2918:5820:1020:4021:1022:0923:09
St Nicholas at Wade Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:2108:4109:0909:3910:0914:3915:0915:4216:1716:4617:1517:4918:1518:3018:5920:1120:4121:1122:1023:10
St Nicholas at Wade, adj The Length 07:2208:4209:1009:4010:1014:4015:1015:4316:1816:4717:1617:5018:1618:3119:0020:1220:4221:1222:1123:11
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Netherhale Farm 07:2408:4409:1209:4210:1214:4215:1215:4516:2016:4917:1817:5218:1818:3319:0120:1320:4321:1322:1323:13
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Brooks End 07:2608:4709:1409:4410:1414:4415:1415:4716:2216:5117:2117:5418:2018:3519:0320:1520:4521:1522:1523:15
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Broadley Avenue 07:2808:4909:1509:4510:1514:4515:1615:4916:2416:5317:2317:5618:2118:3619:0420:1620:4621:1622:1623:16
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Park Avenue 07:2908:4909:1609:4610:1614:4615:1715:5016:2516:5417:2317:5718:2218:3719:0520:1720:4721:1722:1723:17
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop A) 07:3008:5109:1709:4710:1714:4715:1815:5116:2616:5517:2517:5818:2318:3819:0620:1820:4821:1822:1823:18
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Epple Road 07:3108:5209:1809:4810:1814:4815:2015:5216:2716:5617:2617:5918:2418:3919:0620:1820:4821:1822:1823:18
Birchington-on-Sea, adj St James's Terrace 07:3208:5309:1909:4910:1914:4915:2215:5316:2816:5617:2617:5918:2418:3919:0720:1920:4921:1922:1923:19
Birchington-on-Sea, opp King Ethelbert School 07:3308:5409:2009:5010:2014:5015:2315:5416:2916:5717:2718:0018:2518:4019:0720:2020:5021:2022:2023:20
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Hengist Road 07:3308:5509:2009:5010:2014:5015:2515:5516:3016:5817:2818:0118:2618:4119:0820:2020:5021:2022:2023:20
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Domneva Road 07:3408:5609:2109:5110:2114:5115:2715:5616:3116:5917:2918:0218:2718:4219:0820:2120:5121:2122:2123:21
Westgate-on-Sea St Mildred's Road (N-bound) 07:3608:5809:2309:5310:2314:5315:2915:5816:3317:0017:3018:0318:2818:4319:0920:2220:5221:2222:2223:22
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Carlton Cinema 07:3708:5909:2409:5410:2414:5415:3115:5916:3417:0117:3118:0418:2918:4419:1020:2320:5321:2322:2323:23
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Adrian Square 07:3809:0009:2509:5510:2514:5515:3216:0016:3517:0217:3218:0518:3018:4519:1020:2320:5321:2322:2323:23
Westbrook, opp Norman Road 07:3909:0109:2609:5610:2614:5615:3316:0116:3617:0317:3318:0618:3118:4619:1120:2420:5421:2422:2423:24
Westbrook, adj Bowes Avenue 07:4009:0209:2709:5710:2714:5715:3416:0216:3717:0417:3318:0618:3118:4719:1120:2520:5521:2522:2523:25
Westbrook, opp Bridge Road 07:4109:0309:2809:5810:2814:5815:3516:0316:3817:0517:3518:0818:3318:4819:1220:2620:5621:2622:2623:26
Westbrook, adj Cliffe Avenue 07:4209:0409:2909:5910:2914:5915:3616:0416:3917:0617:3518:0818:3318:4919:1220:2720:5721:2722:2723:27
Westbrook Rancorn Road (E-bound) 07:4409:0609:3010:0010:3015:0015:3716:0516:4017:0717:3718:1018:3518:5019:1320:2720:5721:2722:2723:27
Westbrook, adj Royal Sea Bathing 07:4509:0709:3110:0110:3115:0115:3816:0616:4117:0817:3818:1118:3618:5119:1320:2820:5821:2822:2823:28
Westbrook, adj Nayland Rock 07:4609:0809:3210:0210:3215:0215:3916:0716:4217:0917:3918:1218:3718:5219:1420:2920:5921:2922:2923:29
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop A) 07:4809:1009:3410:0410:3415:0415:4116:0916:4417:1117:4018:1318:3818:5319:1520:3021:0021:3022:3023:30
Margate Cecil Street Council Offices (Stop K) 07:5009:1209:3610:0610:3615:0615:4316:1116:4617:1317:4218:1518:4019:1620:3221:0221:3222:3223:32
Margate Cecil Street Council Offices (Stop K) 09:14 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:08 15:45 16:13 16:48 17:15 17:44 18:17 18:42
Margate, opp Mill Lane 09:1409:3810:0810:3815:0815:4516:1316:4817:1517:4418:1718:4219:16
Margate, adj St John's Church 09:1509:3910:0910:3915:0915:4616:1416:4917:1617:4518:1818:4319:17
Margate Cecil Square (Stop F) 18:55
Margate, adj Helena Avenue 09:1709:4110:1110:4215:1215:4916:1716:5117:1817:4718:2018:4519:19
Margate, before Beatrice Road 09:1809:4210:1210:4315:1315:5016:1816:5217:1917:4818:2118:4619:20
Margate, adj Lesters 09:1909:4310:1310:4515:1515:5216:1916:5317:2017:4918:2218:4719:21
Margate QEQM Hospital Main Entrance (Stop B) 09:2109:4510:1510:4715:1715:5416:2116:5517:2217:5118:2418:4919:23
Margate, adj Pilgrims Hospice 09:2209:4610:1610:4815:1815:5516:2216:5617:2317:5218:2518:5019:24
Margate, opp Farley Road 09:2309:4710:1710:4915:1915:5616:2316:5717:2417:5218:2518:5019:24
Westwood, opp B and Q 09:2509:4910:1910:5115:2115:5816:2516:5917:2617:5518:2818:5319:27
Westwood, opp Gordon Road 09:2609:5010:2010:5215:2215:5916:2617:0017:2717:5518:2818:5319:27
Westwood Gateway (opp) 09:2709:5110:2110:5315:2316:0016:2717:0117:2817:5618:2918:5419:28
Westwood Cross Shopping Centre (Stop A) 09:2909:5310:2310:5515:2516:0216:2917:0317:3017:5818:3118:5619:30

Westwood Cross - Canterbury

Westwood Cross Shopping Centre (Stop B) 09:11then every 30 minutes until14:4115:1415:5816:1516:4517:2017:5018:2318:53
Westwood Gateway (adj) 09:1214:4215:1515:5916:1616:4617:2117:5118:2418:54
Westwood, adj Gordon Road 09:1314:4315:1616:0116:1816:4817:2317:5318:2518:55
Westwood, adj B and Q 09:1514:4515:1816:0216:1916:4917:2417:5418:2618:56
Margate, adj Farley Road 09:1614:4615:1916:0416:2116:5117:2617:5618:2818:58
Margate, opp Pilgrims Hospice 09:1714:4715:2016:0516:2216:5217:2717:5718:2818:58
Margate QEQM Hospital Main Entrance (Stop A) 09:1914:4915:2216:0716:2416:5417:2917:5918:3019:00
Margate, opp Lesters 09:2014:5015:2416:0916:2616:5617:3118:0118:3219:02
Margate, after Beatrice Road 09:2214:5215:2516:1016:2716:5717:3218:0218:3319:03
Margate, opp Helena Avenue 09:2414:5415:2916:1416:3117:0117:3618:0618:3719:07
Margate, opp St John's Church 09:2614:5615:3116:1616:3317:0317:3818:0818:3919:09
Margate, adj Mill Lane 09:2714:5715:3216:1716:3417:0417:3918:0918:4019:10
Margate Cecil Square (Stop H) 09:2914:5915:3416:1916:3617:0617:4118:1118:4219:12
Margate Cecil Square (Stop H) 07:09 08:42 08:59 09:32 15:02 15:37 16:22 16:39 17:09 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:15
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop C) 07:1008:4309:0009:3315:0315:3816:2316:4017:1017:4518:1518:4519:1519:4520:4521:4522:15
Westbrook, opp Nayland Rock 07:1108:4409:0109:3415:0415:3916:2416:4117:1117:4718:1718:4719:1719:4720:4721:4722:17
Westbrook, opp Royal Sea Bathing 07:1208:4509:0209:3515:0515:4016:2516:4217:1217:4818:1818:4819:1719:4720:4721:4722:17
Westbrook, opp Westcliff Road 07:1308:4609:0309:3615:0615:4116:2616:4317:1317:4918:1918:4919:1819:4820:4821:4822:18
Westbrook, opp Cliffe Avenue 07:1408:4709:0409:3715:0715:4216:2716:4417:1417:5018:2018:5019:1919:4920:4921:4922:19
Westbrook, adj Bridge Road 07:1508:4809:0509:3815:0815:4316:2816:4517:1517:5018:2018:5019:2019:5020:5021:5022:20
Westbrook, opp Bowes Avenue 07:1608:4909:0609:3915:0915:4416:2916:4617:1617:5118:2118:5119:2119:5120:5121:5122:21
Westbrook, adj Norman Road 07:1708:5009:0709:4015:1015:4516:3016:4717:1717:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:5221:5222:22
Westgate-on-Sea Roxburgh Road (S-bound) 07:1808:5109:0809:4115:1115:4616:3116:4817:1817:5318:2318:5319:2219:5220:5221:5222:22
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Railway Station 07:2008:5309:1009:4315:1315:4816:3316:5017:2017:5518:2518:5519:2419:5420:5421:5422:24
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Library 07:2108:5409:1109:4415:1415:4916:3416:5117:2117:5618:2618:5619:2519:5520:5521:5522:25
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Domneva Road 07:2308:5709:1309:4515:1615:5116:3516:5217:2217:5718:2718:5719:2619:5620:5621:5622:26
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Hengist Road 07:2408:5809:1409:4615:1715:5216:3616:5317:2317:5818:2818:5819:2719:5720:5721:5722:27
Birchington-on-Sea, adj King Ethelbert School 07:2508:5909:1509:4715:1815:5316:3716:5417:2417:5918:2918:5919:2819:5820:5821:5822:28
Birchington-on-Sea, opp St James's Terrace 07:2609:0109:1609:4815:1915:5416:3716:5417:2417:5918:2918:5919:2819:5820:5821:5822:28
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Epple Road 07:2709:0209:1709:4915:2015:5516:3816:5517:2518:0018:3019:0019:2919:5920:5921:5922:29
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop B) 07:2909:0509:2009:5115:2215:5716:4016:5717:2718:0218:3219:0219:3120:0121:0122:0122:31
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Park Avenue 07:2909:0509:2009:5115:2215:5716:4016:5717:2718:0218:3219:0219:3120:0121:0122:0122:31
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Broadley Avenue 07:3009:0609:2109:5215:2315:5816:4116:5817:2818:0318:3319:0319:3220:0221:0222:0222:32
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Brooks End 07:3109:0709:2209:5315:2415:5916:4216:5917:2918:0418:3419:0419:3320:0321:0322:0322:33
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Netherhale Farm 07:3309:0909:2409:5515:2616:0116:4417:0117:3118:0618:3619:0619:3520:0521:0522:0522:35
St Nicholas at Wade, opp The Length 07:3509:1109:2609:5715:2816:0316:4617:0317:3318:0818:3819:0819:3720:0721:0722:0722:37
St Nicholas at Wade Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:3509:1109:2609:5715:2816:0316:4617:0317:3318:0818:3819:0819:3720:0721:0722:0722:37
Sarre, adj Crown Inn 07:3709:1309:2809:5915:3016:0516:4817:0517:3518:1018:4019:1019:3920:0921:0922:0922:39
Upstreet, opp Wall End Farm 07:3909:1509:3010:0115:3216:0716:5017:0717:3718:1218:4219:1219:4120:1121:1122:1122:41
Upstreet, adj Grove Ferry Hill 07:4109:1609:3110:0215:3316:0816:5117:0817:3818:1318:4319:1319:4220:1221:1222:1222:42
Upstreet, opp Post Office 07:4209:1709:3210:0315:3416:0916:5217:0917:3918:1418:4419:1419:4320:1321:1322:1322:43
Upstreet, adj Port Farm 07:4209:1709:3210:0315:3416:0916:5217:0917:3918:1418:4419:1419:4320:1321:1322:1322:43
Hersden, adj Lakesview Business Park 07:4509:2009:3510:0615:3616:1116:5417:1117:4118:1618:4619:1619:4520:1521:1522:1522:45
Hersden, adj Canterbury Industrial Park 07:4509:2009:3510:0615:3616:1116:5417:1117:4118:1618:4619:1619:4520:1521:1522:1522:45
Hersden, opp East View 07:4609:2109:3610:0715:3716:1216:5517:1217:4218:1718:4719:1719:4620:1621:1622:1622:46
Hersden, opp The Sycamores 07:4709:2109:3610:0715:3716:1216:5517:1217:4218:1718:4719:1719:4620:1621:1622:1622:46
Hersden, opp Chislet Gardens 07:4809:2209:3710:0815:3816:1316:5617:1317:4318:1818:4819:1819:4720:1721:1722:1722:47
Westbere, opp Bredlands Lane 07:4909:2309:3810:0915:3916:1416:5617:1317:4318:1818:4819:1819:4720:1721:1722:1722:47
Westbere, adj Pennington Close 07:5109:2409:3910:1015:4016:1516:5717:1417:4418:1918:4919:1919:4820:1821:1822:1822:48
Sturry, opp Redcot Lane 07:5309:2509:4010:1115:4116:1616:5817:1517:4518:2018:5019:2019:4920:1921:1922:1922:49
Sturry Staines Hill (SW-bound) 07:5409:2609:4110:1115:4116:1616:5917:1617:4618:2118:5119:2119:5020:2021:2022:2022:50
Sturry, opp Homewood Road 07:5609:2709:4210:1315:4316:1817:0017:1717:4718:2218:5219:2219:5120:2121:2122:2122:51
Sturry, adj Railway Station 07:5809:2909:4410:1415:4416:1917:0117:1817:4818:2318:5319:2319:5220:2221:2222:2222:52
Sturry, adj Fordwich Road 07:5909:3009:4510:1515:4516:2017:0217:1917:4918:2418:5419:2419:5320:2321:2322:2322:53
Vauxhall Road (opp) 08:0509:3409:4910:1915:4916:2417:0717:2317:5318:2818:5819:2819:5620:2621:2622:2622:56
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 08:0609:3509:5010:2015:5016:2517:0817:2417:5418:2918:5919:2919:5620:2621:2622:2622:56
Sturry Road, adj South Street 08:0709:3609:5110:2115:5116:2617:0917:2517:5518:3019:0019:3019:5720:2721:2722:2722:57
Sturry Road, opp Asda 08:0809:3609:5110:2115:5116:2617:1017:2517:5518:3019:0019:3019:5820:2821:2822:2822:58
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 08:1009:3709:5210:2215:5216:2717:1117:2617:5618:3119:0119:3119:5920:2921:2922:2922:59
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:1009:3809:5310:2315:5316:2817:1217:2717:5718:3219:0219:3219:5920:2921:2922:2922:59
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 08:1309:4009:5510:2515:5516:3017:1517:2917:5918:3419:0419:3420:0120:3121:3122:3123:01
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 08:1509:4109:5610:2615:5616:3117:1617:3018:0018:3519:0519:3520:0220:3221:3222:3223:02
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 08:1809:4409:5910:2915:5916:3417:1917:3318:0318:3819:0819:3820:0420:3421:3422:3423:04

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in East Kent