bustimes.org

8 - Wigan - Leigh

A service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SWIG)

Map

Wigan - Leigh

Wigan Bus Station (Stand K) 05:40 06:10 06:35 then every 20 minutes until 17:35 18:00 18:30 18:50
Wigan, opp Market Hall 05:42 06:12 06:37 17:37 18:02 18:32 18:52
Wigan, nr River Way 05:42 06:12 06:37 17:37 18:02 18:32 18:52
Scholes (nr) 05:43 06:13 06:38 17:38 18:03 18:33 18:53
Wigan, nr Walmersley Street 05:44 06:14 06:39 17:39 18:04 18:34 18:54
Higher Ince, nr Spring Street 05:45 06:15 06:40 17:40 18:05 18:35 18:55
Higher Ince, nr Roscoe Street 05:45 06:15 06:40 17:40 18:05 18:35 18:55
Higher Ince, opp Gordon Street 05:46 06:16 06:41 17:41 18:06 18:36 18:56
Higher Ince, nr Holt Street 05:48 06:18 06:43 17:43 18:08 18:38 18:58
Higher Ince, o/s Health Centre 05:48 06:18 06:43 17:43 18:08 18:38 18:58
Higher Ince, nr Manchester Road 05:49 06:19 06:44 17:44 18:09 18:39 18:59
Higher Ince, nr Queensway 05:49 06:19 06:44 17:44 18:09 18:39 18:59
Belle Green Estate, adj Belle Green Lane 05:50 06:20 06:45 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:00
Belle Green Estate, nr Grasmere Avenue 05:51 06:21 06:46 17:46 18:11 18:41 19:01
Higher Ince, nr Petticoat Lane 05:52 06:22 06:47 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:02
Higher Ince, nr Makerfield Way 05:53 06:23 06:48 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:03
Higher Ince, nr Gregory Street 05:55 06:25 06:50 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:05
Hindley, opp Waverley Road 05:56 06:26 06:51 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:06
Hindley Council Offices (Stop A) 05:57 06:27 06:52 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:07
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop F) 05:57 06:27 06:52 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:07
Hindley, nr George Street 05:58 06:28 06:53 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:08
Hindley, nr Borsdane Avenue 05:59 06:29 06:54 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:09
Hindley Atherton Road 06:00 06:30 06:55 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:10
Hindley, nr Ashfield Avenue 06:00 06:30 06:55 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:10
Hindley Green, nr Long Lane 06:01 06:31 06:56 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:11
Hindley Green, opp Lincroft Road 06:02 06:32 06:57 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:12
Hindley Green, opp St John's Primary School 06:02 06:32 06:57 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:12
Hindley Green, nr Swan Lane 06:02 06:32 06:57 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:12
Hindley Green (Stop E) 06:03 06:33 06:58 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:13
Hindley Green, opp Halesfield 06:04 06:34 06:59 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:14
Hindley Green, opp Business Park 06:05 06:35 07:00 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:15
Tamer Lane End, opp Smiths Lane 06:06 06:36 07:01 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:16
Tamer Lane End, nr Tamar 06:07 06:37 07:02 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:17
Tamer Lane End, opp Laxey Crescent 06:07 06:37 07:02 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:17
Tamer Lane End, opp Edna Road 06:08 06:38 07:03 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:18
Firs Lane, nr Browning Street 06:09 06:39 07:04 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:19
Firs Lane, opp Hulme Road 06:10 06:40 07:05 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:20
Firs Lane, o/s Waggon & Horses 06:10 06:40 07:05 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:20
Firs Lane, nr Kendal Grove 06:11 06:41 07:06 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:21
Firs Lane, nr Railway Road 06:12 06:42 07:07 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:22
Leigh, nr Bengal Street 06:13 06:43 07:08 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:23
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:14 06:44 07:09 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:24

Leigh - Wigan

Leigh Bus Station (Stand B) 06:01 06:24 then every 20 minutes until 18:04 19:04
Leigh, o/s Aldi 06:01 06:24 18:04 19:04
Firs Lane, nr Leigh Miners Club 06:02 06:25 18:05 19:05
Firs Lane, opp Methodist Church 06:04 06:27 18:07 19:07
Firs Lane, nr Eldon Street 06:05 06:28 18:08 19:08
Firs Lane, nr Hulme Road 06:05 06:28 18:08 19:08
Firs Lane, nr Angus Avenue 06:06 06:29 18:09 19:09
Tamer Lane End, nr Edna Road 06:07 06:30 18:10 19:10
Tamer Lane End, nr Laxey Crescent 06:07 06:30 18:10 19:10
Tamer Lane End, nr Tamar 06:09 06:32 18:12 19:12
Tamer Lane End, nr Smiths Lane 06:09 06:32 18:12 19:12
Hindley Green, o/s Business Park 06:10 06:33 18:13 19:13
Hindley Green, nr Halesfield 06:11 06:34 18:14 19:14
Hindley Green (Stop D) 06:12 06:35 18:15 19:15
Hindley Green (Stop A) 06:12 06:35 18:15 19:15
Hindley Green, opp Swan Lane 06:13 06:36 18:16 19:16
Hindley Green, o/s St John's Primary School 06:14 06:37 18:17 19:17
Hindley Green, nr Lincroft Road 06:14 06:37 18:17 19:17
Hindley, opp Long Lane 06:15 06:38 18:18 19:18
Hindley, nr Askwith Road 06:16 06:39 18:19 19:19
Hindley Atherton Road 06:16 06:39 18:19 19:19
Hindley, opp Borsdane Avenue 06:17 06:40 18:20 19:20
Hindley, nr Park Road 06:18 06:41 18:21 19:21
Hindley The Balmoral (Stop E) 06:19 06:42 18:22 19:22
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop B) 06:20 06:43 18:23 19:23
Hindley, nr Waverley Road 06:20 06:43 18:23 19:23
Higher Ince, opp Gregory Street 06:21 06:44 18:24 19:24
Higher Ince, nr Manchester Road 06:23 06:46 18:26 19:26
Higher Ince, adj Petticoat Lane 06:23 06:46 18:26 19:26
Belle Green Estate, nr Grizedale Drive 06:24 06:47 18:27 19:27
Belle Green Estate, at Belle Green Lane 06:24 06:47 18:27 19:27
Higher Ince, opp Queensway 06:25 06:48 18:28 19:28
Higher Ince, nr Ince Bar 06:26 06:49 18:29 19:29
Higher Ince, nr Bird Street 06:26 06:49 18:29 19:29
Higher Ince, opp Holt Street 06:27 06:50 18:30 19:30
Higher Ince, nr Birkett Bank 06:28 06:51 18:31 19:31
Higher Ince, nr Cambridge Street 06:29 06:52 18:32 19:32
Scholes, opp Hardybutts 06:31 06:54 18:34 19:34
Wigan, nr Standishgate 06:33 06:56 18:36 19:36
Wigan, o/s Market Hall 06:34 06:57 18:37 19:37
Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:35 06:58 18:38 19:38

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 15 February 2021

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SWIG)