🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

8 - Wigan - Leigh

A service operated by Stagecoach Wigan

Map

Wigan - Leigh

Wigan Bus Station (Stand K) 05:47 06:17 06:35 06:49 07:05 07:15 07:30 07:48 08:05 08:25 then every 15 minutes until 09:10 09:23 then every 15 minutes until 15:38 15:56 16:13 then every 15 minutes until 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:19 18:55
Wigan, opp Market Hall 05:48 06:18 06:36 06:50 07:06 07:17 07:32 07:50 08:07 08:27 09:12 09:25 15:40 15:58 16:15 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:21 18:56
Wigan, nr River Way 05:48 06:18 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:17 07:32 07:50 08:07 08:27 09:12 09:25 15:40 15:58 16:15 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:21 18:57
Scholes (nr) 05:49 06:19 06:37 06:52 07:08 07:18 07:33 07:51 08:08 08:28 09:13 09:26 15:41 15:59 16:16 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:58
Wigan, nr Walmersley Street 05:49 06:19 06:38 06:52 07:08 07:19 07:34 07:52 08:09 08:29 09:14 09:27 15:42 16:00 16:17 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:23 18:58
Higher Ince, nr Spring Street 05:50 06:20 06:38 06:53 07:09 07:20 07:35 07:53 08:10 08:30 09:15 09:28 15:43 16:01 16:18 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:24 18:59
Higher Ince, nr Roscoe Street 05:50 06:20 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:20 07:35 07:53 08:10 08:30 09:15 09:28 15:43 16:01 16:18 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:24 19:00
Higher Ince, opp Gordon Street 05:51 06:21 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:21 07:36 07:54 08:11 08:31 09:16 09:29 15:44 16:02 16:19 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:25 19:00
Higher Ince, nr Holt Street 05:52 06:22 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:23 07:38 07:56 08:13 08:33 09:18 09:31 15:46 16:04 16:21 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:27 19:02
Higher Ince, o/s Health Centre 05:52 06:22 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:23 07:38 07:56 08:13 08:33 09:18 09:31 15:46 16:04 16:21 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:27 19:02
Higher Ince, nr Manchester Road 05:53 06:23 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:24 07:39 07:57 08:14 08:34 09:19 09:32 15:47 16:05 16:22 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:28 19:03
Higher Ince, nr Queensway 05:53 06:23 06:42 06:57 07:14 07:25 07:40 07:58 08:15 08:35 09:20 09:33 15:48 16:06 16:23 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:29 19:03
Belle Green Estate, adj Belle Green Lane 05:54 06:24 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:26 07:41 07:59 08:16 08:36 09:21 09:34 15:49 16:07 16:24 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:30 19:04
Belle Green Estate, nr Grasmere Avenue 05:54 06:24 06:43 06:59 07:15 07:26 07:41 07:59 08:16 08:36 09:21 09:34 15:49 16:07 16:24 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:30 19:04
Higher Ince, nr Petticoat Lane 05:55 06:25 06:44 07:00 07:16 07:28 07:43 08:01 08:18 08:38 09:23 09:36 15:51 16:09 16:26 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:32 19:05
Higher Ince, nr Makerfield Way 05:56 06:26 06:45 07:01 07:18 07:29 07:44 08:02 08:19 08:39 09:24 09:37 15:52 16:10 16:27 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:33 19:06
Higher Ince, nr Gregory Street 05:58 06:28 06:47 07:03 07:20 07:32 07:47 08:05 08:22 08:42 09:27 09:40 15:55 16:13 16:30 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:36 19:08
Hindley, opp Waverley Road 05:59 06:29 06:48 07:04 07:21 07:32 07:47 08:05 08:22 08:42 09:27 09:40 15:55 16:13 16:30 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:36 19:09
Hindley Council Offices (Stop A) 06:00 06:30 06:49 07:05 07:22 07:34 07:49 08:07 08:24 08:44 09:29 09:42 15:57 16:15 16:32 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:38 19:10
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop F) 06:00 06:30 06:49 07:05 07:22 07:34 07:49 08:07 08:24 08:44 09:29 09:42 15:57 16:15 16:32 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:38 19:10
Hindley, nr George Street 06:01 06:31 06:50 07:06 07:24 07:36 07:51 08:09 08:26 08:46 09:31 09:44 15:59 16:17 16:34 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:39 19:11
Hindley, nr Borsdane Avenue 06:02 06:32 06:51 07:07 07:25 07:37 07:52 08:10 08:27 08:47 09:32 09:45 16:00 16:18 16:35 17:20 17:40 17:59 18:19 18:40 19:12
Hindley Atherton Road 06:03 06:33 06:52 07:08 07:25 07:37 07:52 08:10 08:27 08:47 09:32 09:45 16:00 16:18 16:35 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:41 19:13
Hindley, nr Ashfield Avenue 06:04 06:34 06:53 07:09 07:26 07:38 07:53 08:11 08:28 08:48 09:33 09:46 16:01 16:19 16:36 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:42 19:14
Hindley Green, nr Long Lane 06:04 06:34 06:53 07:09 07:27 07:39 07:54 08:12 08:29 08:49 09:34 09:47 16:02 16:20 16:37 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:42 19:14
Hindley Green, opp Lincroft Road 06:05 06:35 06:54 07:10 07:28 07:40 07:55 08:13 08:30 08:50 09:35 09:48 16:03 16:21 16:38 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:43 19:15
Hindley Green, opp St John's Primary School 06:05 06:35 06:54 07:10 07:28 07:40 07:55 08:13 08:30 08:50 09:35 09:48 16:03 16:21 16:38 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:43 19:15
Hindley Green, nr Swan Lane 06:06 06:36 06:55 07:11 07:29 07:41 07:56 08:14 08:31 08:51 09:36 09:49 16:04 16:22 16:39 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:44 19:16
Hindley Green (Stop E) 06:07 06:37 06:56 07:12 07:30 07:42 07:57 08:15 08:32 08:52 09:37 09:50 16:05 16:23 16:40 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:45 19:17
Hindley Green, opp Halesfield 06:07 06:37 06:56 07:12 07:30 07:42 07:57 08:15 08:32 08:52 09:37 09:50 16:05 16:23 16:40 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:45 19:17
Hindley Green, opp Business Park 06:09 06:39 06:58 07:14 07:31 07:43 07:58 08:16 08:33 08:53 09:38 09:51 16:06 16:24 16:41 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:47 19:19
Tamer Lane End, opp Smiths Lane 06:10 06:40 06:59 07:15 07:32 07:44 07:59 08:17 08:34 08:54 09:39 09:52 16:07 16:25 16:42 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:48 19:20
Tamer Lane End, nr Tamar 06:11 06:41 07:00 07:16 07:34 07:46 08:01 08:19 08:36 08:56 09:41 09:54 16:09 16:27 16:44 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:49 19:21
Tamer Lane End, opp Laxey Crescent 06:12 06:42 07:01 07:17 07:35 07:47 08:02 08:20 08:37 08:57 09:42 09:55 16:10 16:28 16:45 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:50 19:22
Tamer Lane End, opp Edna Road 06:13 06:43 07:02 07:18 07:36 07:48 08:03 08:21 08:38 08:58 09:43 09:56 16:11 16:29 16:46 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:51 19:23
Firs Lane, nr Browning Street 06:14 06:44 07:03 07:19 07:37 07:49 08:04 08:22 08:39 08:59 09:44 09:57 16:12 16:30 16:47 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:52 19:24
Firs Lane, opp Hulme Road 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:20 07:38 07:50 08:05 08:23 08:40 09:00 09:45 09:58 16:13 16:31 16:48 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:52 19:24
Firs Lane, o/s Waggon & Horses 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:21 07:39 07:51 08:06 08:24 08:41 09:01 09:46 09:59 16:14 16:32 16:49 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:53 19:25
Firs Lane, nr Kendal Grove 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:22 07:40 07:52 08:07 08:25 08:42 09:02 09:47 10:00 16:15 16:33 16:50 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:33 18:54 19:26
Firs Lane, nr Railway Road 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:23 07:41 07:53 08:08 08:26 08:43 09:03 09:48 10:01 16:16 16:34 16:51 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:34 18:55 19:27
Leigh, nr Bengal Street 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:25 07:43 07:55 08:10 08:28 08:45 09:05 09:50 10:03 16:18 16:36 16:53 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:36 18:57 19:29
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:26 07:44 07:56 08:11 08:29 08:46 09:06 09:51 10:04 16:19 16:37 16:54 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:37 18:58 19:30

Leigh - Wigan

Leigh Bus Station (Stand B) 06:00 06:25 06:43 07:00 07:12 07:25 then every 15 minutes until 08:10 08:27 08:45 09:05 then every 15 minutes until 16:20 16:37 16:54 then every 15 minutes until 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:30 19:04
Leigh, o/s Aldi 06:01 06:26 06:44 07:01 07:13 07:26 08:11 08:28 08:46 09:06 16:21 16:38 16:55 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:31 19:05
Firs Lane, nr Leigh Miners Club 06:02 06:27 06:45 07:02 07:14 07:27 08:12 08:29 08:47 09:07 16:22 16:39 16:56 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:32 19:06
Firs Lane, opp Methodist Church 06:03 06:28 06:46 07:03 07:15 07:28 08:13 08:30 08:48 09:08 16:23 16:40 16:57 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:33 19:07
Firs Lane, nr Eldon Street 06:04 06:29 06:47 07:04 07:16 07:29 08:14 08:31 08:49 09:09 16:24 16:41 16:58 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:34 19:08
Firs Lane, nr Hulme Road 06:05 06:30 06:48 07:05 07:17 07:30 08:15 08:32 08:50 09:10 16:25 16:42 16:59 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:35 19:09
Firs Lane, nr Angus Avenue 06:06 06:31 06:49 07:06 07:18 07:31 08:16 08:33 08:51 09:11 16:26 16:43 17:00 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:36 19:10
Tamer Lane End, nr Edna Road 06:06 06:31 06:49 07:06 07:18 07:31 08:16 08:33 08:51 09:11 16:26 16:43 17:00 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:36 19:10
Tamer Lane End, nr Laxey Crescent 06:07 06:32 06:50 07:07 07:19 07:32 08:17 08:34 08:52 09:12 16:27 16:44 17:01 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:37 19:11
Tamer Lane End, nr Tamar 06:09 06:34 06:52 07:09 07:21 07:34 08:19 08:36 08:54 09:14 16:29 16:46 17:03 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:39 19:13
Tamer Lane End, nr Smiths Lane 06:09 06:34 06:53 07:10 07:22 07:35 08:20 08:37 08:55 09:15 16:30 16:47 17:04 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:39 19:13
Hindley Green, o/s Business Park 06:10 06:35 06:53 07:10 07:22 07:35 08:20 08:37 08:55 09:15 16:30 16:47 17:04 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:40 19:14
Hindley Green, nr Halesfield 06:11 06:36 06:55 07:12 07:24 07:37 08:22 08:39 08:57 09:17 16:32 16:49 17:06 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:15
Hindley Green (Stop D) 06:12 06:37 06:56 07:13 07:25 07:38 08:23 08:40 08:58 09:18 16:33 16:50 17:07 17:52 18:06 18:21 18:42 19:16
Hindley Green (Stop A) 06:12 06:37 06:56 07:13 07:25 07:38 08:23 08:40 08:58 09:18 16:33 16:50 17:07 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:16
Hindley Green, opp Swan Lane 06:13 06:38 06:57 07:14 07:26 07:39 08:24 08:41 08:59 09:19 16:34 16:51 17:08 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:17
Hindley Green, o/s St John's Primary School 06:14 06:39 06:58 07:15 07:27 07:40 08:25 08:42 09:00 09:20 16:35 16:52 17:09 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:44 19:18
Hindley Green, nr Lincroft Road 06:14 06:39 06:58 07:15 07:27 07:40 08:25 08:42 09:00 09:20 16:35 16:52 17:09 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:44 19:18
Hindley, opp Long Lane 06:15 06:40 06:59 07:16 07:28 07:41 08:26 08:43 09:01 09:21 16:36 16:53 17:10 17:55 18:09 18:24 18:45 19:19
Hindley, nr Askwith Road 06:16 06:41 07:00 07:17 07:29 07:42 08:27 08:44 09:02 09:22 16:37 16:54 17:11 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:46 19:20
Hindley Atherton Road 06:16 06:41 07:00 07:17 07:29 07:42 08:27 08:44 09:02 09:22 16:37 16:54 17:11 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:20
Hindley, opp Borsdane Avenue 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:19 07:31 07:44 08:29 08:46 09:04 09:24 16:39 16:56 17:13 17:58 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:21
Hindley, nr Park Road 06:18 06:43 07:02 07:19 07:31 07:44 08:29 08:46 09:04 09:24 16:39 16:56 17:13 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:22
Hindley The Balmoral (Stop E) 06:19 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:33 07:46 08:31 08:48 09:06 09:26 16:41 16:58 17:15 18:00 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:23
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop B) 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:34 07:47 08:32 08:49 09:07 09:27 16:42 16:59 17:16 18:01 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:24
Hindley, nr Waverley Road 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:34 07:47 08:32 08:49 09:07 09:27 16:42 16:59 17:16 18:01 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:24
Higher Ince, opp Gregory Street 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:35 07:48 08:33 08:50 09:08 09:28 16:43 17:00 17:17 18:02 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:25
Higher Ince, nr Manchester Road 06:22 06:47 07:08 07:25 07:37 07:50 08:35 08:52 09:10 09:30 16:45 17:02 17:19 18:04 18:18 18:33 18:52 19:26
Higher Ince, adj Petticoat Lane 06:22 06:47 07:08 07:25 07:37 07:50 08:35 08:52 09:10 09:30 16:45 17:02 17:19 18:04 18:18 18:33 18:52 19:26
Belle Green Estate, nr Grizedale Drive 06:23 06:48 07:09 07:26 07:38 07:51 08:36 08:53 09:11 09:31 16:46 17:03 17:20 18:05 18:19 18:34 18:53 19:27
Belle Green Estate, at Belle Green Lane 06:23 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:38 07:51 08:36 08:53 09:11 09:31 16:46 17:03 17:20 18:05 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:28
Higher Ince, opp Queensway 06:23 06:49 07:10 07:27 07:39 07:52 08:37 08:54 09:12 09:32 16:47 17:04 17:21 18:06 18:20 18:35 18:54 19:28
Higher Ince, nr Ince Bar 06:24 06:50 07:11 07:28 07:40 07:53 08:38 08:55 09:13 09:33 16:48 17:05 17:22 18:07 18:21 18:36 18:55 19:29
Higher Ince, nr Bird Street 06:24 06:50 07:11 07:28 07:40 07:53 08:38 08:55 09:13 09:33 16:48 17:05 17:22 18:07 18:21 18:36 18:55 19:29
Higher Ince, opp Holt Street 06:25 06:51 07:12 07:29 07:41 07:54 08:39 08:56 09:14 09:34 16:49 17:06 17:23 18:08 18:22 18:37 18:56 19:30
Higher Ince, nr Birkett Bank 06:26 06:52 07:13 07:30 07:42 07:55 08:40 08:57 09:15 09:35 16:50 17:07 17:24 18:09 18:23 18:38 18:57 19:31
Higher Ince, nr Cambridge Street 06:28 06:54 07:15 07:32 07:44 07:57 08:42 08:59 09:17 09:37 16:52 17:09 17:26 18:11 18:25 18:40 18:58 19:32
Scholes, opp Hardybutts 06:30 06:56 07:17 07:34 07:46 07:59 08:44 09:01 09:19 09:39 16:54 17:11 17:28 18:13 18:27 18:42 19:00 19:34
Wigan, nr Standishgate 06:32 06:58 07:19 07:36 07:48 08:01 08:46 09:03 09:21 09:41 16:56 17:13 17:30 18:15 18:29 18:44 19:02 19:36
Wigan, o/s Market Hall 06:33 06:59 07:20 07:37 07:49 08:02 08:47 09:04 09:22 09:42 16:57 17:14 17:31 18:16 18:30 18:45 19:03 19:37
Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:35 07:01 07:22 07:39 07:51 08:04 08:49 09:06 09:24 09:44 16:59 17:16 17:33 18:18 18:32 18:47 19:04 19:38

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 27 July 2020

Similar services

Stagecoach Wigan