bustimes.org

8 - Wigan - Leigh

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Leigh - Wigan

Leigh Bus Station (Stand B) 07:57 08:57 09:57 18:57 then hourly until 23:57
Leigh, o/s Aldi 07:58 08:58 09:58 18:58 23:58
Firs Lane, nr Leigh Miners Club 07:59 08:59 09:59 18:59 23:59
Firs Lane, opp Methodist Church 08:00 09:00 10:00 19:00 00:00
Firs Lane, nr Eldon Street 08:01 09:01 10:01 19:01 00:01
Firs Lane, nr Hulme Road 08:01 09:01 10:01 19:01 00:01
Firs Lane, nr Angus Avenue 08:02 09:02 10:02 19:02 00:02
Tamer Lane End, nr Edna Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 19:03 00:03
Tamer Lane End, nr Laxey Crescent 08:03 09:03 10:03 19:03 00:03
Tamer Lane End, nr Tamar 08:05 09:05 10:05 19:05 00:05
Tamer Lane End, nr Smiths Lane 08:05 09:05 10:05 19:05 00:05
Hindley Green, o/s Business Park 08:06 09:06 10:06 19:06 00:06
Hindley Green, nr Halesfield 08:07 09:07 10:07 19:07 00:07
Hindley Green (Stop D) 08:08 09:08 10:08 19:08 00:08
Hindley Green (Stop A) 08:08 09:08 10:08 19:08 00:08
Hindley Green, opp Swan Lane 08:09 09:09 10:09 19:09 00:09
Hindley Green, o/s St John's Primary School 08:10 09:10 10:10 19:10 00:10
Hindley Green, nr Lincroft Road 08:10 09:10 10:10 19:10 00:10
Hindley, opp Long Lane 08:11 09:11 10:11 19:11 00:11
Hindley, nr Askwith Road 08:12 09:12 10:12 19:12 00:12
Hindley Atherton Road 08:12 09:12 10:12 19:12 00:12
Hindley, opp Borsdane Avenue 08:13 09:13 10:13 19:13 00:13
Hindley, nr Park Road 08:14 09:14 10:14 19:14 00:14
Hindley The Balmoral (Stop E) 08:15 09:15 10:15 19:15 00:15
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop B) 08:16 09:16 10:16 19:16 00:16
Hindley, nr Waverley Road 08:16 09:16 10:16 19:16 00:16
Higher Ince, opp Gregory Street 08:17 09:17 10:17 19:17 00:17
Higher Ince, nr Manchester Road 08:18 09:18 10:18 19:18 00:18
Higher Ince, adj Petticoat Lane 08:19 09:19 10:19 19:19 00:19
Belle Green Estate, nr Grizedale Drive 08:20 09:20 10:20 19:20 00:20
Belle Green Estate, at Belle Green Lane 08:20 09:20 10:20 19:20 00:20
Higher Ince, opp Queensway 08:21 09:21 10:21 19:21 00:21
Higher Ince, nr Ince Bar 08:22 09:22 10:22 19:22 00:22
Higher Ince, nr Bird Street 08:22 09:22 10:22 19:22 00:22
Higher Ince, opp Holt Street 08:23 09:23 10:23 19:23 00:23
Higher Ince, nr Birkett Bank 08:24 09:24 10:24 19:24 00:24
Higher Ince, nr Cambridge Street 08:25 09:25 10:25 19:25 00:25
Scholes, opp Hardybutts 08:26 09:26 10:26 19:26 00:26
Wigan, nr Standishgate 08:28 09:28 10:28 19:28 00:28
Wigan, o/s Market Hall 08:29 09:29 10:29 19:29 00:29
Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 08:31 09:31 10:31 19:31 00:31

Wigan - Leigh

Wigan Bus Station (Stand K) 08:35 09:35 19:35 then hourly until 22:35 23:35
Wigan, opp Market Hall 08:37 09:37 19:37 22:37 23:37
Wigan, nr River Way 08:38 09:38 19:38 22:38 23:38
Scholes (nr) 08:39 09:39 19:39 22:39 23:39
Wigan, nr Walmersley Street 08:40 09:40 19:40 22:40 23:40
Higher Ince, nr Spring Street 08:40 09:40 19:40 22:40 23:40
Higher Ince, nr Roscoe Street 08:41 09:41 19:41 22:41 23:41
Higher Ince, opp Gordon Street 08:41 09:41 19:41 22:41 23:41
Higher Ince, nr Holt Street 08:43 09:43 19:43 22:43 23:43
Higher Ince, o/s Health Centre 08:43 09:43 19:43 22:43 23:43
Higher Ince, nr Manchester Road 08:44 09:44 19:44 22:44 23:44
Higher Ince, nr Queensway 08:44 09:44 19:44 22:44 23:44
Belle Green Estate, adj Belle Green Lane 08:45 09:45 19:45 22:45 23:45
Belle Green Estate, nr Grasmere Avenue 08:46 09:46 19:46 22:46 23:46
Higher Ince, nr Petticoat Lane 08:48 09:48 19:48 22:48 23:48
Higher Ince, nr Makerfield Way 08:49 09:49 19:49 22:49 23:49
Higher Ince, nr Gregory Street 08:50 09:50 19:50 22:50 23:50
Hindley, opp Waverley Road 08:51 09:51 19:51 22:51 23:51
Hindley Council Offices (Stop A) 08:52 09:52 19:52 22:52 23:52
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop F) 08:52 09:52 19:52 22:52
Hindley, nr George Street 08:53 09:53 19:53 22:53
Hindley, nr Borsdane Avenue 08:54 09:54 19:54 22:54
Hindley Atherton Road 08:55 09:55 19:55 22:55
Hindley, nr Ashfield Avenue 08:55 09:55 19:55 22:55
Hindley Green, nr Long Lane 08:56 09:56 19:56 22:56
Hindley Green, opp Lincroft Road 08:57 09:57 19:57 22:57
Hindley Green, opp St John's Primary School 08:57 09:57 19:57 22:57
Hindley Green, nr Swan Lane 08:58 09:58 19:58 22:58
Hindley Green (Stop E) 08:58 09:58 19:58 22:58
Hindley Green, opp Halesfield 08:59 09:59 19:59 22:59
Hindley Green, opp Business Park 09:00 10:00 20:00 23:00
Tamer Lane End, opp Smiths Lane 09:01 10:01 20:01 23:01
Tamer Lane End, nr Tamar 09:02 10:02 20:02 23:02
Tamer Lane End, opp Laxey Crescent 09:02 10:02 20:02 23:02
Tamer Lane End, opp Edna Road 09:03 10:03 20:03 23:03
Firs Lane, nr Browning Street 09:04 10:04 20:04 23:04
Firs Lane, opp Hulme Road 09:04 10:04 20:04 23:04
Firs Lane, o/s Waggon & Horses 09:05 10:05 20:05 23:05
Firs Lane, nr Kendal Grove 09:06 10:06 20:06 23:06
Firs Lane, nr Railway Road 09:07 10:07 20:07 23:07
Leigh, nr Bengal Street 09:08 10:08 20:08 23:08
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 09:09 10:09 20:09 23:09

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Vision Bus