bustimes.org

8 - Wigan - Leigh

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Wigan Bus Station

19 October–22 November 2021

From Monday 20th September until Monday 22nd November, works are being undertaken at Wigan Bus Station. During this time, there may be some stand changes for bus services. Notices will be placed at stands on the station with more information.

From Monday 20th September until Monday 22nd November, works are being undertaken at Wigan Bus Station. During this time, there may be some stand changes for bus services. Notices will be placed at stands on the station with more information.

Map

Wigan - Leigh

⚠️ Wigan Bus Station (Stand K) 19:35 then hourly until 23:35
⚠️ Wigan, opp Market Hall 19:37 23:37
⚠️ Wigan, nr River Way 19:38 23:38
⚠️ Scholes (nr) 19:39 23:39
⚠️ Wigan, nr Walmersley Street 19:40 23:40
⚠️ Higher Ince, nr Spring Street 19:40 23:40
⚠️ Higher Ince, nr Roscoe Street 19:41 23:41
⚠️ Higher Ince, opp Gordon Street 19:41 23:41
⚠️ Higher Ince, nr Holt Street 19:43 23:43
⚠️ Higher Ince, o/s Health Centre 19:43 23:43
⚠️ Higher Ince, nr Manchester Road 19:44 23:44
⚠️ Higher Ince, nr Queensway 19:44 23:44
⚠️ Belle Green Estate, adj Belle Green Lane 19:45 23:45
⚠️ Belle Green Estate, nr Grasmere Avenue 19:46 23:46
⚠️ Higher Ince, nr Petticoat Lane 19:48 23:48
⚠️ Higher Ince, nr Makerfield Way 19:49 23:49
⚠️ Higher Ince, nr Gregory Street 19:50 23:50
⚠️ Hindley, opp Waverley Road 19:51 23:51
⚠️ Hindley Council Offices (Stop A) 19:52 23:52
⚠️ Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop F) 19:52 23:52
⚠️ Hindley, nr George Street 19:53 23:53
⚠️ Hindley, nr Borsdane Avenue 19:54 23:54
⚠️ Hindley Atherton Road 19:55 23:55
⚠️ Hindley, nr Ashfield Avenue 19:55 23:55
⚠️ Hindley Green, nr Long Lane 19:56 23:56
⚠️ Hindley Green, opp Lincroft Road 19:57 23:57
⚠️ Hindley Green, opp St John's Primary School 19:57 23:57
⚠️ Hindley Green, nr Swan Lane 19:58 23:58
⚠️ Hindley Green (Stop E) 19:58 23:58
⚠️ Hindley Green, opp Halesfield 19:59 23:59
⚠️ Hindley Green, opp Business Park 20:00 00:00
⚠️ Tamer Lane End, opp Smiths Lane 20:01 00:01
⚠️ Tamer Lane End, nr Tamar 20:02 00:02
⚠️ Tamer Lane End, opp Laxey Crescent 20:02 00:02
⚠️ Tamer Lane End, opp Edna Road 20:03 00:03
⚠️ Firs Lane, nr Browning Street 20:04 00:04
⚠️ Firs Lane, opp Hulme Road 20:04 00:04
⚠️ Firs Lane, o/s Waggon & Horses 20:05 00:05
⚠️ Firs Lane, nr Kendal Grove 20:06 00:06
⚠️ Firs Lane, nr Railway Road 20:07 00:07
⚠️ Leigh, nr Bengal Street 20:08 00:08
⚠️ Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 20:09 00:09

Leigh - Wigan

⚠️ Leigh Bus Station (Stand B) 19:57 then hourly until 22:57 23:42
⚠️ Leigh, o/s Aldi 19:58 22:58 23:43
⚠️ Firs Lane, nr Leigh Miners Club 19:59 22:59 23:44
⚠️ Firs Lane, opp Methodist Church 20:00 23:00 23:45
⚠️ Firs Lane, nr Eldon Street 20:01 23:01 23:46
⚠️ Firs Lane, nr Hulme Road 20:01 23:01 23:46
⚠️ Firs Lane, nr Angus Avenue 20:02 23:02 23:47
⚠️ Tamer Lane End, nr Edna Road 20:03 23:03 23:48
⚠️ Tamer Lane End, nr Laxey Crescent 20:03 23:03 23:48
⚠️ Tamer Lane End, nr Tamar 20:05 23:05 23:50
⚠️ Tamer Lane End, nr Smiths Lane 20:05 23:05 23:50
⚠️ Hindley Green, o/s Business Park 20:06 23:06 23:51
⚠️ Hindley Green, nr Halesfield 20:07 23:07 23:52
⚠️ Hindley Green (Stop D) 20:08 23:08 23:53
⚠️ Hindley Green (Stop A) 20:08 23:08 23:53
⚠️ Hindley Green, opp Swan Lane 20:09 23:09 23:54
⚠️ Hindley Green, o/s St John's Primary School 20:10 23:10 23:55
⚠️ Hindley Green, nr Lincroft Road 20:10 23:10 23:55
⚠️ Hindley, opp Long Lane 20:11 23:11 23:56
⚠️ Hindley, nr Askwith Road 20:12 23:12 23:57
⚠️ Hindley Atherton Road 20:12 23:12 23:57
⚠️ Hindley, opp Borsdane Avenue 20:13 23:13 23:58
⚠️ Hindley, nr Park Road 20:14 23:14 23:59
⚠️ Hindley The Balmoral (Stop E) 20:15 23:15 00:00
⚠️ Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop B) 20:16 23:16 00:01
⚠️ Hindley, nr Waverley Road 20:16 23:16
⚠️ Higher Ince, opp Gregory Street 20:17 23:17
⚠️ Higher Ince, nr Manchester Road 20:18 23:18
⚠️ Higher Ince, adj Petticoat Lane 20:19 23:19
⚠️ Belle Green Estate, nr Grizedale Drive 20:20 23:20
⚠️ Belle Green Estate, at Belle Green Lane 20:20 23:20
⚠️ Higher Ince, opp Queensway 20:21 23:21
⚠️ Higher Ince, nr Ince Bar 20:22 23:22
⚠️ Higher Ince, nr Bird Street 20:22 23:22
⚠️ Higher Ince, opp Holt Street 20:23 23:23
⚠️ Higher Ince, nr Birkett Bank 20:24 23:24
⚠️ Higher Ince, nr Cambridge Street 20:25 23:25
⚠️ Scholes, opp Hardybutts 20:26 23:26
⚠️ Wigan, nr Standishgate 20:28 23:28
⚠️ Wigan, o/s Market Hall 20:29 23:29
⚠️ Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 20:31 23:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Vision Bus