🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

80 - Chesterfield - Sheffield

A service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Chesterfield - Sheffield

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B5) 06:48 08:00 09:15 then hourly until 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:25 17:35
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 06:49 08:01 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:26 17:36
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K2) 06:00 06:53 08:05 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:30 17:40
Chesterfield Lordsmill Street (S-bound) 06:01 06:54 08:06 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:26 16:31 17:41
Chesterfield, opp Clayton Street 06:02 06:55 08:07 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:27 16:32 17:42
Spital, adj Stanley Street 06:03 06:56 08:08 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:33 17:43
Spital, adj Valley Crescent 06:03 06:56 08:08 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:29 16:34 17:44
Spital, opp Hotel 06:04 06:57 08:09 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:30 16:35 17:45
Spital, opp Rose Garth Close 06:05 06:58 08:10 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:35 17:45
Spital, adj Smith Crescent 06:05 06:58 08:10 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:31 16:36 17:46
Spital, adj Taylor Crescent 06:06 06:59 08:11 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:32 16:37 17:47
Spital, adj Bus Turnaround 06:06 06:59 08:11 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:32 16:37 17:47
Spital Calow Lane (E-bound) 06:07 07:00 08:12 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:33 16:38 17:48
Hady, adj Dalewood Close 06:08 07:01 08:13 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:34 16:39 17:49
Hady, opp Houldsworth Drive 06:09 07:02 08:14 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:35 16:40 17:50
Hady, adj High View Close 06:09 07:02 08:14 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:35 16:40 17:50
Hady, opp Harvey Road 06:11 07:04 08:16 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:37 16:42 17:52
Calow Royal Hospital (Stop 3) 06:13 07:06 08:18 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:39 16:44 17:54
Calow, adj Royal Hospital Gates 06:13 07:06 08:18 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:39 16:44 17:54
Calow, adj Church 06:15 07:08 08:20 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:41 16:46 17:56
Calow, opp North Road Top 06:15 07:08 08:20 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:41 16:46 17:56
Calow, adj Junior School 06:16 07:09 08:21 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:42 16:47 17:57
Calow, adj Allpits Road 06:17 07:10 08:22 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:43 16:48 17:58
Brimington Common, adj Grange Park Avenue 06:18 07:11 08:23 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:44 16:49 17:59
Brimington Common, adj Barry Road 06:18 07:11 08:23 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:45 16:50 17:59
Brimington Common, adj Recreation Road 06:19 07:12 08:24 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:46 16:51 18:00
Brimington Common, opp Brickmakers Arms 06:20 07:13 08:25 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:47 16:52 18:01
Brimington Common, opp Manor Farm 06:21 07:14 08:26 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:48 16:53 18:02
Brimington, opp Manor Drive 06:22 07:15 08:27 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:49 16:54 18:03
Brimington, adj Butchers Arms 06:24 07:17 08:29 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:51 16:56 18:05
Brimington, adj Three Horseshoes 06:25 07:18 08:30 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:52 16:57 18:06
Hollingwood, opp Ringwood Hall 06:26 07:19 08:31 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:53 16:58 18:07
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (E-bound) 06:27 07:20 08:32 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:55 17:00 18:08
Middlecroft, opp Ringwood Avenue 06:28 07:21 08:34 09:48 13:48 14:49 15:56 17:01 18:10
Middlecroft, opp The Mount 06:29 07:23 08:36 09:50 13:50 14:51 15:58 17:03 18:12
Staveley, opp Lime Avenue 06:30 07:24 08:36 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:59 17:04 18:12
Staveley Market Street (Stop 2) 06:31 07:25 08:38 09:52 13:52 14:53 16:01 17:06 18:14
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 06:31 07:25 08:38 09:52 13:52 14:53 16:01 17:06 18:14
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 06:31 07:25 08:38 09:52 13:52 14:54 16:02 17:07 18:15
Staveley Lowgates (E-bound) 06:32 07:26 08:39 09:53 13:53 14:54 16:02 17:07 18:15
Staveley, opp Ralph Road 06:33 07:27 08:40 09:54 13:54 14:55 16:03 17:08 18:16
Mastin Moor, opp Norbriggs 06:34 07:28 08:41 09:55 13:55 14:58 16:06 17:11 18:18
Mastin Moor, adj Lansbury Stores 06:35 07:29 08:42 09:56 13:56 14:59 16:07 17:12 18:19
Mastin Moor, opp Wickins Place 06:35 07:29 08:42 09:56 13:56 14:59 16:07 17:12 18:19
Mastin Moor, adj Valley Road 06:36 07:30 08:43 09:57 13:57 14:59 16:07 17:12 18:19
Mastin Moor, opp Miners Welfare 06:37 07:31 08:44 09:58 13:58 15:01 16:09 17:14 18:21
Renishaw Hague Lane (N-bound) 06:41 07:35 08:48 10:02 14:02 15:05 16:13 17:18 18:25
Renishaw, opp Hague Lane End 06:41 07:35 08:48 10:02 14:02 15:05 16:13 17:18 18:25
Renishaw, opp Church 06:41 07:35 08:48 10:02 14:02 15:05 16:13 17:18 18:25
Renishaw, opp Community Hall 06:42 07:36 08:49 10:03 14:03 15:06 16:14 17:19 18:26
Renishaw, opp Prince Of Wales 06:44 07:38 08:51 10:05 14:05 15:08 16:16 17:21 18:28
Spinkhill, adj Turning Circle 06:48 07:42 08:55 10:09 14:09 15:12 16:20 17:25 18:32
High Moor Hut Lane (NE-bound) 06:50 07:44 08:57 10:11 14:11 15:14 16:22 17:27 18:34
High Moor, opp Old Colliery 06:51 07:45 08:58 10:12 14:12 15:14 16:22 17:27 18:34
High Moor Mansfield Road (N-bound) 06:51 07:45 08:58 10:12 14:12 15:14 16:22 17:27 18:34
High Moor, opp Woodall Road 06:52 07:46 08:59 10:13 14:13 15:15 16:23 17:28 18:35
High Moor, opp Hilaire 06:52 07:46 08:59 10:13 14:13 15:16 16:24 17:28 18:35
Norwood Roundabout (W-bound) 06:55 07:49 09:02 10:16 14:16 15:19 16:27 17:31 18:38
Killamarsh, adj Infants School 06:55 07:50 09:03 10:17 14:17 15:20 16:28 17:32 18:39
Killamarsh, adj Leisure Centre 06:56 07:51 09:04 10:18 14:18 15:22 16:30 17:34 18:41
Killamarsh Bridge Street (SE-bound) 06:58 07:53 09:06 10:20 14:20 15:24 16:32 17:36 18:43
Killamarsh, opp Canal Bridge 06:58 07:53 09:06 10:20 14:20 15:24 16:32 17:36 18:43
Killamarsh, adj Church On The Hill 06:59 07:54 09:07 10:21 14:21 15:25 16:33 17:37 18:44
Upperthorpe High Street (S-bound) 07:00 07:55 09:08 10:22 14:22 15:26 16:34 17:38 18:44
Upperthorpe, opp Nags Head 07:00 07:55 09:08 10:22 14:22 15:26 16:34 17:38 18:45
Killamarsh Cherry Tree Drive (W-bound) 07:00 07:55 09:08 10:22 14:22 15:26 16:34 17:38 18:45
Killamarsh, opp Bull And Badger 07:01 07:56 09:09 10:23 14:23 15:27 16:35 17:39 18:45
Killamarsh, adj Oak Close 07:02 07:57 09:10 10:24 14:24 15:28 16:36 17:40 18:46
Killamarsh, adj Maple Drive 07:03 07:58 09:11 10:25 14:25 15:29 16:37 17:41 18:47
Killamarsh, adj Mulberry Way 07:04 07:59 09:12 10:26 14:26 15:30 16:38 17:42 18:48
Killamarsh, opp Aspen Close 07:04 07:59 09:12 10:26 14:26 15:30 16:38 17:42 18:48
Killamarsh, opp Metcalfe Avenue 07:05 08:00 09:13 10:27 14:27 15:31 16:39 17:43 18:49
Killamarsh, opp Lipp Avenue 07:06 08:01 09:14 10:28 14:28 15:32 16:40 17:44 18:49
Killamarsh, adj Station Road 07:06 08:01 09:14 10:28 14:28 15:32 16:40 17:44 18:50
Holbrook, nr Station Road 07:08 08:03 09:16 10:30 14:30 15:34 16:42 17:46 18:51
Holbrook, nr New Street 07:09 08:04 09:17 10:31 14:31 15:35 16:43 17:47 18:53
Sothall, adj Inglewood Avenue 07:11 08:06 09:19 10:33 14:33 15:37 16:45 17:49 18:54
Sothall, opp Benmoor Drive 07:11 08:06 09:19 10:33 14:33 15:37 16:45 17:49 18:54
Sothall, opp Ringwood Drive 07:12 08:07 09:20 10:34 14:34 15:38 16:46 17:50 18:55
Sothall, adj Delamere Close 07:13 08:08 09:21 10:35 14:35 15:39 16:47 17:51 18:56
Sothall, nr Cross Allen Road 07:14 08:09 09:22 10:36 14:36 15:40 16:48 17:52 18:57
Sothall, adj West Street 07:15 08:10 09:23 10:37 14:37 15:41 16:49 17:53 18:58
Sothall Green (opp) 07:15 08:10 09:23 10:37 14:37 15:42 16:50 17:53 18:58
Sothall, opp Lilac Road 07:16 08:11 09:24 10:38 14:38 15:42 16:50 17:54 18:59
Waterthorpe, adj Crystal Peaks Shopping Centre 07:18 08:13 09:26 10:40 14:40 15:45 16:53 17:56 19:01
Crystal Peaks Bus Station (CP7) 07:20 08:15 09:28 10:42 14:42 15:47 16:55 17:58 19:03
Drakehouse Retail Park (adj) 07:20 08:16 09:28 10:42 14:42 15:47 16:55 17:58 19:03
Sheffield Centre Cg1 (CG1) 07:47 08:46 09:49 11:03 15:03 16:09 17:17 18:19 19:22
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate Ag13 (AG13) 07:48 08:47 09:50 11:04 15:04 16:10 17:18 18:20 19:23
Sheffield Centre Charles Street CS1 (CS1) 07:49 08:48 09:50 11:04 15:04 16:11 17:19 18:20 19:23
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF5 (MF5) 07:51 08:51 09:52 11:06 15:06 16:13 17:21 18:22 19:25
Sheffield Centre Moor Market ES3 (ES3) 07:52 08:52 09:53 11:07 15:07 16:14 17:22 18:23 19:26

Sheffield - Chesterfield

Sheffield Centre Moor Market ES3 (ES3) 08:05 09:21 then hourly until 13:21 14:21 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29
Sheffield Centre Charles Street CS3 (CS3) 08:06 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:30
Sheffield Centre Ag2 (AG2) 08:07 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:31
Crystal Peaks Bus Station (CP2) 08:35 09:48 13:48 14:50 15:53 17:01 18:00 18:56
Waterthorpe, opp Crystal Peaks Shopping Centre 08:36 09:49 13:49 14:51 15:54 17:02 18:01 18:56
Sothall, adj Lilac Road 08:38 09:51 13:51 14:53 15:56 17:04 18:03 18:58
Sothall Green (adj) 08:39 09:51 13:51 14:53 15:56 17:04 18:03 18:58
Sothall, nr West Street 08:39 09:52 13:52 14:54 15:57 17:05 18:04 18:59
Sothall, adj Cooks Lane 08:40 09:52 13:52 14:54 15:57 17:05 18:04 19:00
Sothall, opp Delamere Close 08:42 09:54 13:54 14:56 15:59 17:07 18:06 19:01
Sothall, adj Ringwood Drive 08:42 09:54 13:54 14:56 15:59 17:07 18:06 19:01
Sothall, opp Dalby Grove 08:43 09:55 13:55 14:57 16:00 17:08 18:07 19:02
Sothall, nr Bedgebury Close 08:43 09:55 13:55 14:57 16:00 17:08 18:07 19:02
Holbrook, adj Stagecoach Depot 08:44 09:56 13:56 14:58 16:01 17:09 18:08 19:03
Holbrook, at Station Road 08:46 09:58 13:58 15:00 16:03 17:11 18:10 19:05
Killamarsh, opp Station Road 08:47 09:59 13:59 15:02 16:05 17:13 18:11 19:06
Killamarsh, adj Lipp Avenue 08:47 09:59 13:59 15:02 16:05 17:13 18:11 19:06
Killamarsh, adj Metcalfe Avenue 08:48 10:00 14:00 15:03 16:06 17:14 18:12 19:07
Killamarsh, adj Aspen Close 08:49 10:01 14:01 15:03 16:06 17:14 18:13 19:08
Killamarsh, opp Mulberry Way 06:34 08:50 10:02 14:02 15:05 16:08 17:16 18:14 19:09
Killamarsh, opp Maple Drive 06:34 08:50 10:02 14:02 15:05 16:08 17:16 18:14 19:09
Killamarsh, adj Bull And Badger 06:36 08:52 10:04 14:04 15:07 16:10 17:18 18:16 19:11
Killamarsh Cherry Tree Drive (E-bound) 06:36 08:53 10:05 14:05 15:08 16:11 17:19 18:17 19:11
Upperthorpe, adj Nags Head 06:37 08:53 10:05 14:05 15:08 16:11 17:19 18:17 19:12
Upperthorpe High Street (N-bound) 06:37 08:54 10:06 14:06 15:09 16:12 17:20 18:18 19:12
Killamarsh, opp Church On The Hill 06:38 08:54 10:06 14:06 15:09 16:12 17:20 18:18 19:13
Killamarsh, adj Canal Bridge 06:38 08:55 10:07 14:07 15:10 16:13 17:21 18:19 19:13
Killamarsh, adj Bridge Street setting down 06:39 08:56 10:08 14:08 15:11 16:14 17:22 18:20 19:14
Killamarsh, opp Bridge Street 06:40 08:57 10:09 14:09 15:12 16:15 17:23 18:21 19:15
Killamarsh, opp Leisure Centre 06:40 08:57 10:09 14:09 15:12 16:15 17:23 18:21 19:15
Killamarsh, opp Infants School 06:42 08:59 10:11 14:11 15:14 16:17 17:25 18:23 19:17
Norwood, adj Roundabout 06:43 09:00 10:12 14:12 15:15 16:18 17:26 18:24 19:18
High Moor, adj Hilaire 06:44 09:01 10:13 14:13 15:16 16:19 17:27 18:25 19:20
High Moor, adj Woodall Road 06:45 09:02 10:14 14:14 15:17 16:20 17:28 18:26 19:21
High Moor Mansfield Road (S-bound) 06:45 09:02 10:14 14:14 15:17 16:20 17:28 18:26 19:21
High Moor, adj Old Colliery 06:45 09:02 10:14 14:14 15:17 16:20 17:28 18:26 19:21
High Moor Hut Lane (SW-bound) 06:46 09:03 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:21 17:29 18:27 19:21
Spinkhill, adj Turning Circle 06:49 09:06 10:18 14:18 15:21 16:24 17:32 18:30 19:24
Renishaw, adj Prince Of Wales 06:51 09:08 10:20 14:20 15:23 16:26 17:34 18:32 19:25
Renishaw, adj Community Hall 06:53 09:10 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:28 17:36 18:34 19:27
Renishaw, adj Church 06:53 09:10 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:28 17:36 18:34 19:27
Renishaw Hague Lane (S-bound) 06:54 09:11 10:23 14:23 15:26 16:29 17:37 18:34 19:28
Mastin Moor, adj Miners Welfare 06:58 09:16 10:28 14:28 15:31 16:34 17:42 18:38 19:32
Mastin Moor, opp Almond Crescent 06:58 09:16 10:28 14:28 15:32 16:35 17:43 18:38 19:32
Mastin Moor, adj Wickins Place 06:59 09:17 10:29 14:29 15:33 16:36 17:44 18:39 19:33
Mastin Moor, opp Lansbury Stores 07:00 09:18 10:30 14:30 15:34 16:37 17:45 18:40 19:34
Mastin Moor, adj Norbriggs 07:01 09:19 10:31 14:31 15:34 16:37 17:45 18:40 19:34
Staveley, opp Moor View Road 07:03 09:21 10:33 14:33 15:36 16:39 17:47 18:42 19:36
Staveley, adj Ralph Road 07:03 09:21 10:33 14:33 15:37 16:40 17:48 18:43 19:37
Staveley, opp The Speedwell 07:04 09:22 10:34 14:34 15:38 16:41 17:49 18:43 19:37
Staveley Lowgates (W-bound) 07:04 09:22 10:34 14:34 15:38 16:41 17:49 18:44 19:38
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 07:05 09:23 10:35 14:35 15:39 16:42 17:50 18:45 19:39
Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 07:07 09:25 10:37 14:37 15:41 16:44 17:52 18:46 19:40
Staveley, adj Lime Avenue 07:08 09:26 10:37 14:37 15:41 16:44 17:52 18:46 19:40
Staveley, adj Middlecroft Road End 07:08 09:26 10:38 14:38 15:42 16:45 17:53 18:47 19:41
Middlecroft, adj The Mount 07:09 09:27 10:38 14:38 15:42 16:46 17:53 18:47 19:41
Middlecroft, adj Ringwood Avenue 07:12 09:29 10:40 14:40 15:44 16:47 17:55 18:49 19:43
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (W-bound) 07:14 09:31 10:41 14:41 15:45 16:49 17:56 18:50 19:44
Hollingwood, adj Ringwood Hall 07:15 09:32 10:42 14:42 15:46 16:50 17:57 18:51 19:45
Brimington, adj 42 Ringwood Road 07:17 09:33 10:43 14:43 15:47 16:51 17:58 18:52 19:46
Brimington Hall Road (W-bound) 07:19 09:35 10:45 14:45 15:49 16:53 18:00 18:54 19:48
Brimington, adj Manor Drive 07:20 09:36 10:46 14:46 15:50 16:54 18:01 18:55 19:49
Brimington Common, adj Manor Farm 07:21 09:37 10:47 14:47 15:51 16:55 18:02 18:56 19:50
Brimington Common, adj Brickmakers Arms 07:22 09:38 10:48 14:48 15:52 16:56 18:03 18:57 19:51
Brimington Common, opp Recreation Road 07:23 09:39 10:49 14:49 15:53 16:57 18:04 18:58 19:52
Brimington Common, opp Barry Road 07:24 09:40 10:50 14:50 15:54 16:58 18:05 18:59 19:53
Brimington Common, opp Grange Park Avenue 07:24 09:40 10:50 14:50 15:55 16:58 18:05 18:59 19:53
Calow, opp Allpits Road 07:25 09:41 10:51 14:51 15:56 16:59 18:06 19:00 19:54
Calow, opp Church Lane Bottom 07:26 09:42 10:52 14:52 15:56 17:00 18:07 19:01 19:55
Calow, adj Church Lane Shops 07:26 09:42 10:52 14:52 15:57 17:00 18:07 19:01 19:55
Calow, adj North Road Top 07:27 09:43 10:53 14:53 15:58 17:01 18:08 19:02 19:56
Calow, opp Church 07:28 09:44 10:54 14:54 15:59 17:02 18:09 19:03 19:57
Calow Royal Hospital (Stop 2) 07:31 09:47 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:05 18:12 19:06 20:00
Calow, opp Royal Hospital Gates 07:31 09:47 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:05 18:12 19:06 20:00
Hady, adj Harvey Road 07:32 09:48 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:06 18:13 19:07 20:01
Hady, opp High View Close 07:33 09:49 10:59 14:59 16:04 17:07 18:14 19:08 20:02
Hady, adj Houldsworth Drive 07:34 09:50 11:00 15:00 16:05 17:08 18:15 19:09 20:03
Hady, opp Dalewood Close 07:35 09:51 11:01 15:01 16:06 17:09 18:16 19:10 20:04
Spital, opp Calow Lane 07:35 09:51 11:01 15:01 16:06 17:09 18:16 19:10 20:04
Spital, opp Bus Turnaround 07:36 09:52 11:02 15:02 16:07 17:10 18:17 19:11 20:05
Spital, opp Taylor Crescent 07:37 09:53 11:03 15:03 16:08 17:11 18:18 19:12 20:06
Spital, opp Smith Crescent 07:37 09:53 11:03 15:03 16:08 17:11 18:18 19:12 20:06
Spital, adj Rose Garth Close 07:38 09:54 11:04 15:04 16:10 17:13 18:19 19:13 20:07
Spital, adj Hotel 07:39 09:55 11:05 15:05 16:11 17:14 18:20 19:13 20:07
Spital, opp Valley Crescent 07:40 09:56 11:06 15:06 16:12 17:15 18:21 19:14 20:08
Spital, opp Stanley Street 07:41 09:56 11:06 15:06 16:13 17:16 18:21 19:15 20:09
Chesterfield, adj Clayton Street 07:41 09:57 11:07 15:07 16:14 17:17 18:22 19:15 20:09
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B5) 07:45 10:00 11:10 15:10 16:18 17:21 18:25 19:18 20:12

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 6 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Chesterfield