bustimes.org

80 - Hanley - Bucknall - Bentilee - Eaton Park

A bus service operated by Scraggs

Map

Monday to Friday

Eaton Park - Bentilee - Bucknall - Hanley

Berry Hill, adj driveway 10:05 11:35
Berry Hill Hoveringham Drive (hail and ride) 10:05 11:35
Berry Hill Ajax Way (hail and ride) 10:06 11:36
Berry Hill, adj The Bellringer 10:06 11:36
Berry Hill, adj Glenroyd Avenue 10:08 11:38
Berry Hill Village (adj) 10:10 11:40
Berry Hill, adj Southall Way 10:10 11:40
Bentilee, adj Arclid Way 10:11 11:41
Bentilee, opp Arbourfield Drive 10:11 11:41
Bentilee, opp Youlgreave Avenue 10:12 11:42
Bentilee, opp Wrenbury Crescent 10:13 11:43
Berry Hill Dividy Road (hail and ride) 10:13 11:43
Berry Hill Wendover Grove (hail and ride) 10:13 11:43
Berry Hill Tiverton Road (hail and ride) 10:15 11:45
Berry Hill Templeton Avenue (hail and ride) 10:16 11:46
Bentilee, adj Calvary Crescent 10:18 11:48
Bentilee Moss Green Road (hail and ride) 10:19 11:49
Bentilee, adj Lidl store 10:20 11:50
Bentilee Moss Green Road (hail and ride) 10:20 11:50
Bentilee, opp Cowley Way 10:20 11:50
Bentilee Ubberley Road (southern hail and ride) 10:23 11:53
Bentilee Ubberley Road (northern hail and ride) 10:25 11:55
Bucknall Malthouse Road (hail and ride) 10:28 11:58
Bucknall Woolliscroft Road (hail and ride) 10:29 11:59
Bucknall Causeley Road (hail and ride) 10:30 12:00
Bucknall Lillydale Road (hail and ride) 10:30 12:00
Bucknall Corneville Road (hail and ride) 10:30 12:00
Bucknall Woolliscroft Road (hail and ride) 10:31 12:01
Bucknall Hopwood Place (hail and ride) 10:31 12:01
Bucknall Westfield Road (hail and ride) 10:31 12:01
Bucknall Ruxley Road (hail and ride) 10:33 12:03
Bucknall Christine Street (hail and ride) 10:34 12:04
Bucknall, adj Millett Road 10:35 12:05
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 10:36 12:06
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 10:38 12:08
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 10:39 12:09
Hanley, adj Potteries Way 10:40 12:10
Hanley, adj stop J1 10:44 12:14
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 10:45 12:15

Hanley - Bucknall - Bentilee - Eaton Park

Hanley Bus Station (stand G) 11:00 14:00
Hanley, adj stop O 1 11:03 14:03
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 11:04 14:04
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 11:05 14:05
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 11:06 14:06
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 11:07 14:07
Bucknall, adj Christine Street 11:08 14:08
Bucknall Christine Street (hail and ride) 11:08 14:08
Bucknall Ruxley Road (hail and ride) 11:10 14:10
Bucknall Westfield Road (hail and ride) 11:11 14:11
Bucknall Hopwood Place (hail and ride) 11:11 14:11
Bucknall Woolliscroft Road (hail and ride) 11:11 14:11
Bucknall Corneville Road (hail and ride) 11:12 14:12
Bucknall Lillydale Road (hail and ride) 11:12 14:12
Bucknall Causeley Road (hail and ride) 11:13 14:13
Bucknall Woolliscroft Road (hail and ride) 11:14 14:13
Bucknall Malthouse Road (hail and ride) 11:14 14:14
Bentilee Ubberley Road (northern hail and ride) 11:20 14:18
Bentilee Ubberley Road (southern hail and ride) 11:21 14:19
Bentilee, adj Cowley Way 11:24 14:22
Bentilee Moss Green Road (hail and ride) 11:24 14:22
Bentilee, adj Lidl store 11:25 14:23
Bentilee Moss Green Road (hail and ride) 11:25 14:23
Bentilee, adj Lidl supermarket 11:26 14:24
Berry Hill Templeton Avenue (hail and ride) 11:28 14:26
Berry Hill Tiverton Road (hail and ride) 11:30 14:28
Berry Hill Wendover Grove (hail and ride) 11:30 14:28
Berry Hill Dividy Road (hail and ride) 11:30 14:28
Bentilee, adj Wrenbury Crescent 11:31 14:28
Bentilee, adj Youlgreave Avenue 11:31 14:28
Bentilee, adj Zennor Grove 11:32 14:28
Berry Hill, opp Southall Way shops 11:32 14:29
Berry Hill, opp Mews Close 11:33 14:29
Berry Hill, adj Hammerton Avenue 11:33 14:29
Berry Hill, opp Achilles Way 11:34 14:29
Berry Hill Achilles Way (hail and ride) 11:34 14:29
Berry Hill Hoveringham Drive (hail and ride) 11:34 14:29
Berry Hill Hoveringham Drive (hail and ride) 11:34 14:29
Berry Hill, adj driveway 11:35 14:30
Berry Hill Hoveringham Drive (hail and ride) 11:35 14:30
Berry Hill Ajax Way (hail and ride) 11:36 14:31
Berry Hill, adj The Bellringer 11:36 14:31
Berry Hill, adj Glenroyd Avenue 11:38 14:33
Berry Hill Village (adj) 11:40 14:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Scraggs