bustimes.org

80 - Dover - Sandwich

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Dover - Sandwich

Dover Pencester Road (Stop A) 07:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4515:3616:4517:45
Dover Ladywell (Stop K) 07:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4615:3716:4617:46
Dover Taswell Street (Stop R) 07:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4715:3816:4817:48
Dover, opp Canon's Gate 07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4815:3916:5017:50
Dover Castle (opp) 07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5015:4116:5217:52
Dover, adj Burgoyne Heights 07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5115:4216:5417:54
Guston, o/s The Duke of York's School 07:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5315:4416:5617:56
Guston, opp The Swingate Inn 07:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5415:4516:5717:57
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj West Cliffe Church 07:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:4816:5817:58
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj The Red Lion 07:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5915:5017:0018:00
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj The Hope Inn 07:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5915:5017:0018:00
St Margaret’s at Cliffe Bay Hill (W-bound) 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:5217:0118:01
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp The Hope Inn 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:5217:0118:01
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp The Red Lion 08:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:5317:0218:02
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp Nelson Park 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:5417:0318:03
Ringwould, opp Oxney Bottom 08:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:5717:0618:06
Ringwould, adj Queen's Rise 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:5917:0818:08
Ringwould, adj The Five Bells 08:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0916:0017:0918:09
Walmer, adj Ripple Turning 08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1016:0117:1018:10
Walmer, opp Downlands 08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1016:0117:1018:10
Walmer, adj Thompson's Bell 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1116:0217:1118:11
Walmer, opp Chapel 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1116:0217:1118:11
Walmer, adj John Tapping Close 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1116:0217:1118:11
Walmer Station Road (just after) 08:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1216:0317:1218:12
Walmer, opp Church Street 08:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1216:0317:1218:12
Walmer, opp Cricket Ground 08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1316:0417:1318:13
Mill Hill, adj Lydia Road 08:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1416:0517:1418:14
Mill Hill, o/s Tesco 08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1616:0717:1618:16
Mill Hill, opp Cowdray Square 08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1616:0717:1618:16
Mill Hill, opp Freemen's Way 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1716:0817:1718:17
Middle Deal, opp Hamilton Road 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1816:0917:1818:18
Middle Deal, adj Allenby Avenue 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1916:1017:1918:19
Middle Deal Mill Road (NE-bound) 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2016:1117:2018:20
Middle Deal Park Avenue (opp 72) 08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2116:1217:2118:21
Middle Deal, adj Grange Road 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2216:1317:2218:22
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2316:1417:2318:23
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2416:1517:2418:24
Deal South Street (W-bound) 08:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2616:1717:2618:26
Deal South Street (W-bound) 06:38 07:28 07:41 08:33 09:13 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:38 16:23 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:13 18:33
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3417:3418:34
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3417:3418:34
Deal Queen Street (W-bound) 06:4007:3007:4308:3509:1509:3510:1510:3511:1511:3512:1512:3513:1513:3514:1514:3515:1515:4016:2516:3517:1517:3518:1518:35
Middle Deal, opp Fire Station 06:4107:3107:4408:3609:1609:3610:1610:3611:1611:3612:1612:3613:1613:3614:1614:3615:1615:4116:2616:3617:1617:3618:1618:36
Middle Deal, opp Grange Road 06:4207:3207:4508:3709:1709:3710:1710:3711:1711:3712:1712:3713:1713:3714:1714:3715:1715:4216:2716:3717:1717:3718:1718:37
Middle Deal, opp Victoria Hospital 06:4307:3307:4608:3809:1809:3810:1810:3811:1811:3812:1812:3813:1813:3814:1814:3815:1815:4316:2816:3817:1817:3818:1818:38
Upper Deal, adj The Magnet 06:4307:3307:4608:3809:1809:3810:1810:3811:1811:3812:1812:3813:1813:3814:1814:3815:1815:4316:2816:3817:1817:3818:1818:38
Upper Deal, adj St Leonard's Church 06:4407:3407:4708:3909:1909:3910:1910:3911:1911:3912:1912:3913:1913:3914:1914:3915:1915:4416:2916:3917:1917:3918:1918:39
Sholden, opp Church 06:4407:3407:4708:3909:1909:3910:1910:3911:1911:3912:1912:3913:1913:3914:1914:3915:1915:4416:2916:3917:1917:3918:1918:39
Sholden School (adj) 06:4507:3507:4808:4009:1909:4010:1910:4011:1911:4012:1912:4013:1913:4014:1914:4015:1915:4516:2916:4017:1917:4018:1918:40
Sholden, opp Paddock Close 06:4607:3607:4909:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:3017:2018:20
Sholden The Street (S-bound) 06:4707:3707:5009:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:3117:2118:21
Sholden, adj Vicarage Lane 06:4707:3707:50
Sholden New Road (opp) 06:4907:3907:5208:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4616:4117:4118:41
Hacklinge, adj The Coach and Horses 06:5107:4107:5408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4916:4417:4418:44
Hacklinge, opp Martha House 06:5107:4107:5408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5016:4417:4418:44
Worth, adj King George Villas 06:5307:4307:5608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5316:4617:4618:46
Worth, opp Church View 06:5407:4407:5708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5416:4717:4718:47
Worth, opp The Blue Pigeons 06:5507:4507:5808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5516:4817:4818:48
Worth, adj Temple Way 06:5607:4607:5908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5616:4917:4918:49
Worth Crossroads (W-bound) 06:5607:4607:5908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5616:4917:4918:49
Worth, adj Felderland Lane 06:5707:4708:0008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5716:5017:5018:50
Sandwich Technology School (adj) 07:0007:5008:0308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:0016:5317:5318:53
Sandwich Stone Cross (N-bound) 07:0107:5108:0408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:0116:5417:5418:54
Sandwich, adj St Bart's Road East 07:0207:5208:0508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0216:5517:5518:55
Sandwich, opp St George's Road 07:0307:5308:0608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0316:5617:5618:56
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 07:0507:5508:0818:58
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop B) 08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0516:5817:58

Sandwich - Dover

Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 07:1608:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:08
Sandwich, adj St George's Road 07:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:10
Sandwich, opp St Bart's Road East 07:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:11
Sandwich Stone Cross (SW-bound) 07:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:11
Sandwich Technology School (opp) 07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:13
Worth, opp Felderland Lane 07:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:15
Worth Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:16
Worth, opp Temple Way 07:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:17
Worth, adj The Blue Pigeons 07:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:18
Worth, adj Church View 07:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:18
Worth, opp King George Villas 07:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:19
Hacklinge, adj Martha House 07:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:21
Hacklinge, opp The Coach and Horses 07:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:22
Sholden New Road (adj) 06:4507:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:25
Sholden The Street (S-bound) 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:3117:2118:21
Sholden, adj Vicarage Lane 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:3117:2118:21
Sholden School (opp) 06:4507:3308:3309:2209:3310:2210:3311:2211:3312:2212:3313:2213:3314:2214:3315:2215:3316:3216:3317:2217:3318:2218:3319:25
Sholden, adj Church 06:4607:3408:3409:2309:3410:2310:3411:2311:3412:2312:3413:2313:3414:2314:3415:2315:3416:3316:3417:2317:3418:2318:3419:26
Upper Deal, opp St Leonard's Church 06:4707:3508:3509:2309:3510:2310:3511:2311:3512:2312:3513:2313:3514:2314:3515:2315:3516:3316:3517:2317:3518:2318:3519:27
Upper Deal, opp The Magnet 06:4707:3508:3509:2409:3510:2410:3511:2411:3512:2412:3513:2413:3514:2414:3515:2415:3516:3416:3517:2417:3518:2418:3519:27
Middle Deal, adj Victoria Hospital 06:4907:3708:3709:2609:3710:2610:3711:2611:3712:2612:3713:2613:3714:2614:3715:2615:3716:3616:3717:2617:3718:2618:3719:29
Middle Deal, adj Grange Road 06:5007:3808:3809:2709:3810:2710:3811:2711:3812:2712:3813:2713:3814:2714:3815:2715:3816:3716:3817:2717:3818:2718:3819:30
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 06:5107:3908:3909:2809:3910:2810:3911:2811:3912:2812:3913:2813:3914:2814:3915:2815:3916:3816:3917:2817:3918:2818:3919:31
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 06:5207:4008:4009:2909:4010:2910:4011:2911:4012:2912:4013:2913:4014:2914:4015:2915:4016:3916:4017:2917:4018:2918:4019:32
Deal South Street (W-bound) 06:5407:4208:4209:3109:4210:3110:4211:3111:4212:3112:4213:3113:4214:3114:4215:3115:4216:4116:4217:3117:4218:3118:4219:34
Deal South Street (W-bound) 06:57 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Deal Queen Street (W-bound) 06:5908:4509:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46
Middle Deal, opp Fire Station 07:0008:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47
Middle Deal, opp Grange Road 07:0108:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
Middle Deal, opp Victoria Hospital 07:0208:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
Middle Deal Mill Road (SW-bound) 07:0308:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
Middle Deal, opp Allenby Avenue 07:0308:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
Middle Deal, adj Hamilton Road 07:0408:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
Mill Hill, adj Freemen's Way 07:0508:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
Mill Hill, adj Cowdray Square 07:0608:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
Mill Hill, opp Tesco 07:0708:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54
Mill Hill, opp Lydia Road 07:0708:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54
Mill Hill, adj Dossett Court 07:0808:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
Walmer, adj Cricket Ground 07:0908:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:56
Walmer, adj Church Street 07:1008:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:57
Walmer, before Station Road 07:1108:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:58
Walmer, opp John Tapping Close 07:1108:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:58
Walmer, adj Nevill Gardens 07:1108:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:58
Walmer, opp Thompson's Bell 07:1208:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
Walmer, adj Downlands 07:1208:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
Walmer, opp Ripple Turning 07:1309:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
Ringwould, opp The Five Bells 07:1609:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:03
Ringwould, opp Queen's Rise 07:1609:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:03
Ringwould, adj Oxney Bottom 07:1809:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj Nelson Park 07:2109:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:08
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj The Red Lion 07:2209:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj The Hope Inn 07:2209:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
St Margaret’s at Cliffe Bay Hill (W-bound) 07:2409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:11
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp The Hope Inn 07:2409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:11
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp The Red Lion 07:2509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:12
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp West Cliffe Church 07:2709:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:14
Guston, adj The Swingate Inn 07:3009:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:17
Guston, opp The Duke of York's School 07:3209:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:19
Dover, opp Burgoyne Heights 07:3309:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:20
Dover Castle (adj) 07:3509:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:22
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) 07:3809:25
Dover, adj Dofras Place 07:3809:25
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 07:4009:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:27

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in East Kent