bustimes.org

80 - Dover - Sandwich

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East (SCEK)

Map

Dover - Sandwich

Dover Pencester Road (Stop A) 07:23 08:16 then hourly until 16:16 17:16 17:46
Dover Ladywell (Stop K) 07:24 08:17 16:17 17:17 17:47
Dover Taswell Street (Stop R) 07:25 08:18 16:18 17:18 17:48
Dover, opp Canon's Gate 07:26 08:19 16:19 17:19 17:49
Dover Castle (opp) 07:28 08:21 16:21 17:21 17:51
Dover, adj Burgoyne Heights 07:29 08:22 16:22 17:22 17:52
Guston, o/s The Duke of York's School 07:31 08:24 16:24 17:24 17:54
Guston, opp The Swingate Inn 07:32 08:25 16:25 17:25 17:55
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj West Cliffe Church 07:35 08:28 16:28 17:28 17:58
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj The Red Lion 07:37 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:00
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj The Hope Inn 07:37 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:00
St Margaret’s at Cliffe Bay Hill (W-bound) 07:39 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:02
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp The Hope Inn 07:39 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:02
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp The Red Lion 07:40 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:03
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp Nelson Park 07:41 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:04
Ringwould, opp Oxney Bottom 07:44 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:07
Ringwould, adj Queen's Rise 07:45 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:08
Ringwould, adj The Five Bells 07:46 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:09
Walmer, adj Ripple Turning 07:47 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:10
Walmer, opp Downlands 07:47 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:10
Walmer, adj Thompson's Bell 07:48 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:11
Walmer, opp Chapel 07:48 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:11
Walmer, adj John Tapping Close 07:48 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:11
Walmer Station Road (just after) 07:49 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:12
Walmer, opp Church Street 07:50 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:13
Walmer, opp Cricket Ground 07:50 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:13
Mill Hill, adj Lydia Road 07:52 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:15
Mill Hill, o/s Tesco 07:54 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:17
Mill Hill, opp Cowdray Square 07:54 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:17
Mill Hill, opp Freemen's Way 07:55 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:18
Middle Deal, opp Hamilton Road 07:56 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:19
Middle Deal, adj Allenby Avenue 07:56 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:19
Middle Deal Mill Road (NE-bound) 07:57 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:20
Middle Deal Park Avenue (opp 72) 07:58 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:21
Middle Deal, adj Grange Road 07:59 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:22
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 07:59 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:22
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 08:00 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:23
Deal South Street (W-bound) 08:02 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:25
Deal South Street (W-bound) 09:02 17:02
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 09:03 17:03
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 09:03 17:03
Deal Queen Street (W-bound) 09:04 17:04
Middle Deal, opp Fire Station 09:05 17:05
Middle Deal, opp Grange Road 09:06 17:06
Middle Deal, opp Victoria Hospital 09:07 17:07
Upper Deal, adj The Magnet 09:07 17:07
Upper Deal, adj St Leonard's Church 09:08 17:08
Sholden, opp Church 09:08 17:08
Sholden School (adj) 09:09 17:09
Sholden New Road (opp) 09:10 17:10
Hacklinge, adj The Coach and Horses 09:13 17:13
Hacklinge, opp Martha House 09:13 17:13
Worth, adj King George Villas 09:15 17:15
Worth, opp Church View 09:16 17:16
Worth, opp The Blue Pigeons 09:17 17:17
Worth, adj Temple Way 09:18 17:18
Worth Crossroads (W-bound) 09:18 17:18
Worth, adj Felderland Lane 09:19 17:19
Sandwich Technology School (adj) 09:22 17:22
Sandwich Stone Cross (N-bound) 09:23 17:23
Sandwich, adj St Bart's Road East 09:24 17:24
Sandwich, opp St George's Road 09:25 17:25
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop B) 09:27 17:27

Sandwich - Dover

Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 08:35 then hourly until 17:35
Sandwich, adj St George's Road 08:37 17:37
Sandwich, opp St Bart's Road East 08:38 17:38
Sandwich Stone Cross (SW-bound) 08:39 17:39
Sandwich Technology School (opp) 08:40 17:40
Worth, opp Felderland Lane 08:43 17:43
Worth Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:44 17:44
Worth, opp Temple Way 08:45 17:45
Worth, adj The Blue Pigeons 08:46 17:46
Worth, adj Church View 08:46 17:46
Worth, opp King George Villas 08:47 17:47
Hacklinge, adj Martha House 08:49 17:49
Hacklinge, opp The Coach and Horses 08:50 17:50
Sholden New Road (adj) 08:53 17:53
Sholden School (opp) 08:53 17:53
Sholden, adj Church 08:54 17:54
Upper Deal, opp St Leonard's Church 08:54 17:54
Upper Deal, opp The Magnet 08:55 17:55
Middle Deal, adj Victoria Hospital 08:57 17:57
Middle Deal, adj Grange Road 08:58 17:58
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 08:59 17:59
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 09:00 18:00
Deal South Street (W-bound) 09:02 18:02
Deal South Street (W-bound) 07:43 09:13 18:13
Deal Queen Street (W-bound) 07:44 09:14 18:14
Middle Deal, opp Fire Station 07:45 09:15 18:15
Middle Deal, opp Grange Road 07:46 09:16 18:16
Middle Deal, opp Victoria Hospital 07:47 09:17 18:17
Middle Deal Mill Road (SW-bound) 07:48 09:18 18:18
Middle Deal, opp Allenby Avenue 07:48 09:18 18:18
Middle Deal, adj Hamilton Road 07:49 09:19 18:19
Mill Hill, adj Freemen's Way 07:50 09:20 18:20
Mill Hill, adj Cowdray Square 07:51 09:21 18:21
Mill Hill, opp Tesco 07:52 09:22 18:22
Mill Hill, opp Lydia Road 07:52 09:22 18:22
Mill Hill, adj Dossett Court 07:53 09:23 18:23
Walmer, adj Cricket Ground 07:54 09:24 18:24
Walmer, adj Church Street 07:55 09:25 18:25
Walmer, before Station Road 07:56 09:26 18:26
Walmer, opp John Tapping Close 07:56 09:26 18:26
Walmer, adj Nevill Gardens 07:56 09:26 18:26
Walmer, opp Thompson's Bell 07:57 09:27 18:27
Walmer, adj Downlands 07:57 09:27 18:27
Walmer, opp Ripple Turning 07:58 09:28 18:28
Ringwould, opp The Five Bells 08:01 09:31 18:31
Ringwould, opp Queen's Rise 08:01 09:31 18:31
Ringwould, adj Oxney Bottom 08:03 09:33 18:33
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj Nelson Park 08:06 09:36 18:36
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj The Red Lion 08:07 09:37 18:37
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj The Hope Inn 08:07 09:37 18:37
St Margaret’s at Cliffe Bay Hill (W-bound) 08:09 09:39 18:39
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp The Hope Inn 08:09 09:39 18:39
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp The Red Lion 08:10 09:40 18:40
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp West Cliffe Church 08:12 09:42 18:42
Guston, adj The Swingate Inn 08:15 09:45 18:45
Guston, opp The Duke of York's School 08:17 09:47 18:47
Dover, opp Burgoyne Heights 08:18 09:48 18:48
Dover Castle (adj) 08:20 09:50 18:50
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) 08:23
Dover, adj Dofras Place 08:23
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 08:25 09:55 18:55

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 17 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South East (SCEK)